Twilight Time Trial

OR. May 17, 2022

Part of the Twilight Time Trial

Updated May 19, 2022 at 9:44 PM

Eddy Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 875 Rob English 45 Cottage Grove 35:18.9
2 830 Joel Wilson 49 Eugene 36:36.8
3 5187 Stephen Harris 37 Eugene 37:46.7
4 5177 Austen Davis 31 Eugene 37:59.0
5 4215 David Reitan 31 Corvallis 38:53.7
6 244 Scott Heaton 40:50.8
7 4083 Guy Polson 57 Eugene 43:33.1
8 5191 Kyle Kapella 24 Springfield 45:04.8

Eddy Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 7090 Taryn Hand x 41:30.6
2 2 Kat Hampton 47:00.8

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5076 Paul Brown 56 Eugene 36:47.1
2 4292 Nic Patton 53 Eugene 38:01.4
3 5267 Jose Mendoza 44:04.6
4 5090 Max Rink 59 Eugene 45:17.9

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 596 John O'Brien Evolution Racing 63 Ridgefield 34:27.7
2 310 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team 64 Eugene 35:27.4
3 855 Daniel Smith Sunnyside Sports 60 Bend 36:11.7
4 312 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 65 Aurora 37:32.2
5 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 68 West Linn 38:17.8
6 4074 Rick Jacobson 64 EUGENE 40:14.3
7 4259 James Bell 67 Springfield 42:56.1
8 4067 David K Smith 63 Portland 43:13.2
9 1 John Henry Maurice 48:30.8

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4301 Peter Kaspar 70 Eugene 39:21.8
2 5078 Jim Luebke 72 Corvallis 46:21.5
3 5347 Loren Russell 80 Corvallis 48:07.0

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 236 Andrea Smith Sunnyside Sports 56 Bend 36:59.7
2 7100 Lisa George 59 Portland 42:25.4

Masters Women 70+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7145 Flo Leibowitz 71 Corvallis 56:39.3

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 155 Sean Hollenbeck 29 Eugene 29:28.2
2 23 Daniel CASPER 30:14.4
3 876 Paul Bourcier 54 Eugene 31:14.9
MEN 3 31:14.9
MEN 3 391 Erik Mills 47 Eugene 33:37.7

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5223 Aaron Groves 37 Corvallis 32:35.8
2 4 Ryan Lipscomb 35:11.2
3 5 Michael Marshall 37:19.0
4 5089 Anthony T. Smith 30 Portland 43:12.6

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 444 Neisha Strait 39:27.0
2 283 Clara Terrell Team The Machine 37 Eugene 39:54.7

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 3 Kristen Lipscomb 36:38.5
2 6 Marissa Lovell 37:30.0
3 7113 Kristin Yarris 49 Eugene 45:15.0
4 238 Maureen Sweda 48:04.5