Twilight Time Trial

OR. May 24, 2022

Part of the Twilight Time Trial

Updated May 26, 2022 at 10:23 PM

Eddy Men

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 5177 Austen Davis Eugene 35:51.3 31
2 5187 Stephen Harris Eugene 36:36.7 37
3 830 Joel Wilson Eugene 36:53.3 49
4 244 Scott Heaton 40:34.8
5 5191 Kyle Kapella Springfield 42:04.1 24
6 5404 Joe Moll Eugene 43:02.9 57
7 4083 Guy Polson Eugene 43:47.0 57

Eddy Women

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 7090 Taryn Hand 40:00.9
2 29 Caroline Ponzini Team The Machine Eugene 41:06.9 40
3 242 Rebecca Heron 50:09.0
4 9 Estra Jole 52:03.9

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 5076 Paul Brown Eugene 36:18.5 56
2 4292 Nic Patton Eugene 38:20.2 53
3 5267 Gary Hoag 43:17.0
4 5090 Max Rink Eugene 44:44.0 59

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 596 John O'Brien Evolution Racing Ridgefield 34:29.4 63
2 310 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team Eugene 35:19.0 64
3 312 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Aurora 37:00.9 65
4 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 37:30.6 68
5 4074 Rick Jacobson EUGENE 38:44.0 64
6 4259 James Bell Springfield 41:45.8 67
7 1 John Henry Maurice 41:52.6
8 4067 David K Smith Portland 42:07.3 63

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 4301 Peter Kaspar Eugene 38:12.5 70
2 4094 Bob Kuehn Bend 41:17.9 71
3 5078 Jim Luebke Corvallis 44:20.2 72
4 5347 Loren Russell Corvallis 46:35.8 80

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 7100 Lisa George Portland 42:35.7 59

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Elapsed Time
1 33 Lisa Bowerman 40:30.6

Masters Women 70+

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 7145 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis 56:40.2 71

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Elapsed Time Age
1 155 Sean Hollenbeck 28:57.9 29
2 876 Paul Bourcier 30:32.9 54

Men 3

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 8 Cian McCann Portland 33:37.1 20

Men 4/5

Num Name Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 5223 Aaron Groves Corvallis 30:35.8 37
2 8063 Kyle Miller Eugene 38:03.7 17
3 243 Jim Patton 38:50.9

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 444 Neisha Strait 39:20.0
2 283 Clara Terrell Team The Machine Eugene 40:45.6 37

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 6 Marissa Lovell 37:13.0
2 7113 Kristin Yarris Eugene 45:24.0 49
3 238 Maureen Sweda 46:52.3