Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Day 1

Cascade Locks, OR. October 29, 2022

Part of the Cyclocross Crusade

Updated November 17, 2022 at 7:18 PM

Athena

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 304 Andrea Osterlund The Club Roule 00:15:21 00:12:38 00:12:57 00:13:39 3 40:57
2 182 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 00:15:46 00:13:05 00:13:11 00:14:01 3 42:03
3 469 Shawna Pearson Beermongers Cycling Team 00:17:15 00:17:59 00:17:37 2 35:15

Beginner Open

Num Name Cyclocross Age Club Lap1 Lap2 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 1132 Trevor Luu Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 00:12:44 00:11:22 00:12:03 2 24:06
2 1146 Ben Keaty Biciclista US 00:13:32 00:10:53 00:12:12 2 24:25
3 1147 David Gissiner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:12:30 00:11:57 00:12:13 2 24:27
4 4 Jeremy Lanford 46 Boneyard Cycling 00:13:17 00:11:11 00:12:14 2 24:28
5 695 Stowe Hammarberg 00:13:42 00:10:46 00:12:14 2 24:29
6 144 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 00:13:15 00:11:17 00:12:16 2 24:33
7 830 Taylor Pasquariello 00:13:23 00:11:28 00:12:26 2 24:52
8 348 Eric Schmidt 00:13:56 00:11:42 00:12:49 2 25:39
9 568 Mac Barr Grouptrail Cycling 00:14:00 00:12:28 00:13:14 2 26:29
10 507 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 00:15:07 00:12:02 00:13:35 2 27:10
11 811 Samuel Herrera Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:15:17 00:12:16 00:13:46 2 27:33
12 1141 Darius Lam 00:15:13 00:12:23 00:13:48 2 27:36
13 1088 Gabe Heredia More Beers Than Gears 00:15:10 00:12:33 00:13:52 2 27:44
14 1115 NATE WAHRENBERGER 00:15:55 00:11:59 00:13:57 2 27:54
15 1096 Frank Mueller 00:15:45 00:12:27 00:14:06 2 28:13
16 369 Matthew Kilbane Team Finger 00:15:20 00:13:17 00:14:18 2 28:37
17 987 Joseph Martin Team Snapper 00:16:20 00:12:20 00:14:20 2 28:41
18 505 Carl Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 00:16:36 00:12:11 00:14:23 2 28:47
19 962 Patrick Van Duser 00:17:33 00:12:11 00:14:52 2 29:45
20 1149 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 00:16:02 00:13:56 00:14:59 2 29:59
21 981 West Davison 00:16:11 00:13:58 00:15:05 2 30:10
22 725 Ryan Price The Club Roule 00:15:27 00:15:31 00:15:29 2 30:58
23 562 Brennan Pool BicycleAttorney.com 00:16:33 00:14:59 00:15:46 2 31:32
24 1009 Frederick Tanous 00:16:56 00:15:16 00:16:06 2 32:13
25 1139 Ian Baer 00:17:17 00:15:36 00:16:27 2 32:54
26 439 Benito Guzman Team Fancy 00:17:37 00:15:28 00:16:32 2 33:05
27 901 Zachary Brown 00:17:40 00:15:35 00:16:37 2 33:15
28 1150 Ed Tanous 00:17:58 00:15:26 00:16:42 2 33:24
29 675 Robert Cummings 00:19:22 00:14:47 00:17:05 2 34:09
30 649 Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team 00:18:42 00:15:43 00:17:12 2 34:25

Beginner Women

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 1110 Annalise Sturtevant Dialed Cycling Team 00:14:08 00:11:24 00:12:46 2 25:32
2 365 Nicole Goode Team Finger 00:14:45 00:11:58 00:13:22 2 26:44
3 379 Sarah Phillips 00:15:32 00:12:57 00:14:15 2 28:30
4 571 Camryn Berglin Dialed Cycling Team 00:15:30 00:13:42 00:14:36 2 29:13
5 149 Juia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 00:16:13 00:13:02 00:14:37 2 29:15
6 504 Maia Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 00:17:05 00:15:20 00:16:13 2 32:26
7 508 Jane Condon 00:18:26 00:15:51 00:17:09 2 34:18
8 279 Bre Pangares 00:19:10 00:16:09 00:17:40 2 35:20
9 1142 Debra McKinney 00:18:47 00:17:33 00:18:10 2 36:20
10 299 Jessica Hastings 00:19:50 00:19:50 1 19:50

Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 387 Shannon Skerritt River City Bicycles - Bike Law 00:10:22 00:08:24 00:08:13 00:08:17 00:08:17 00:08:24 00:08:39 6 51:59
2 12 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 00:10:11 00:08:34 00:08:24 00:08:26 00:08:17 00:08:25 00:08:43 6 52:19
3 498 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:10:10 00:08:34 00:08:29 00:08:24 00:08:23 00:08:29 00:08:45 6 52:31
4 704 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 00:10:57 00:08:28 00:08:37 00:08:39 00:08:33 00:08:42 00:08:59 6 53:58
5 653 Christopher Bagg Fast Fun Nice p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:10:36 00:08:40 00:08:42 00:08:42 00:08:47 00:08:46 00:09:02 6 54:14
6 528 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 00:10:39 00:08:48 00:08:56 00:08:49 00:08:48 00:08:40 00:09:07 6 54:42
7 317 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 00:10:37 00:08:41 00:08:50 00:08:53 00:08:59 00:08:48 00:09:08 6 54:51
8 477 Josh Hulst Speedvagen 00:10:40 00:08:41 00:08:40 00:08:59 00:09:05 00:08:53 00:09:10 6 55:01
9 1118 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 00:11:09 00:08:49 00:08:59 00:08:51 00:08:46 00:09:05 00:09:17 6 55:42
10 7 Chad Swanson Team S&M 00:10:54 00:08:54 00:08:59 00:08:58 00:08:57 00:09:05 00:09:18 6 55:49
11 605 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 00:10:34 00:08:43 00:09:01 00:09:02 00:09:24 00:10:55 00:09:37 6 57:43
12 601 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 00:10:58 00:09:00 00:09:06 00:08:54 00:09:12 00:09:26 5 47:12
13 446 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 00:11:07 00:09:00 00:09:01 00:09:11 00:09:18 00:09:31 5 47:38
14 629 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 00:11:05 00:09:00 00:09:01 00:09:07 00:09:26 00:09:32 5 47:41
15 1102 Kellen Rack 00:10:58 00:08:43 00:08:49 00:08:57 00:10:58 00:09:41 5 48:28
16 352 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 00:11:05 00:09:16 00:09:24 00:09:34 00:09:36 00:09:47 5 48:56
17 282 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing 00:11:07 00:09:15 00:09:27 00:09:54 00:09:47 00:09:54 5 49:33
18 253 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 00:11:46 00:09:50 00:09:39 00:09:48 00:09:40 00:10:08 5 50:44
19 222 Peter Madsen 00:12:34 00:10:14 00:10:01 00:10:30 00:10:07 00:10:41 5 53:29
DNF 1168 Matthew HORNLAND Mighty Overland 00:11:04 00:11:04 1 11:04

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 155 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:11:45 00:09:20 00:09:34 00:09:50 00:10:07 4 40:30
2 892 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:11:56 00:09:21 00:09:47 00:09:56 00:10:15 4 41:01
3 363 Annick Chalier MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 00:12:02 00:09:45 00:09:38 00:09:38 00:10:16 4 41:05
4 128 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 00:12:00 00:09:34 00:09:51 00:09:47 00:10:18 4 41:12
5 445 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 00:12:31 00:09:44 00:09:51 00:10:17 00:10:36 4 42:24
6 120 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:12:53 00:10:23 00:10:12 00:10:02 00:10:53 4 43:32
7 9 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 00:12:55 00:10:16 00:10:21 00:10:10 00:10:56 4 43:44
8 111 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 00:12:36 00:10:32 00:10:23 00:10:37 00:11:02 4 44:09
9 295 Brenna Wolford Team Finger 00:13:06 00:10:44 00:10:49 00:10:32 00:11:18 4 45:13
10 580 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 00:13:37 00:11:00 00:11:03 00:11:20 00:11:45 4 47:01
11 8 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 00:13:21 00:11:24 00:11:14 00:11:08 00:11:47 4 47:09
12 576 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 00:13:33 00:11:36 00:11:41 00:11:54 00:12:11 4 48:45

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 202 Carl Decker Giant 00:09:49 00:08:06 00:07:56 00:07:52 00:07:50 00:07:35 00:08:11 6 49:11
2 328 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling 00:09:39 00:07:51 00:07:57 00:08:00 00:07:59 00:07:45 00:08:12 6 49:13
3 894 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 00:09:35 00:07:56 00:07:58 00:08:04 00:08:00 00:08:03 00:08:16 6 49:39
4 895 Jacob Rathe OTTOlock and team titanium 00:09:53 00:08:09 00:08:06 00:08:10 00:08:19 00:08:28 00:08:31 6 51:08
5 470 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling/Sunnyside Sports Race Team 00:09:56 00:08:12 00:08:16 00:08:24 00:08:19 00:08:08 00:08:32 6 51:17
6 11 Felipe Nystrom Biciclsta US Costa Rica 00:10:14 00:08:14 00:08:14 00:08:21 00:08:19 00:08:07 00:08:35 6 51:31
7 632 Jordan Sirtoli Biciclista US 00:10:11 00:08:21 00:08:15 00:08:24 00:08:25 00:08:25 00:08:40 6 52:04
8 1001 Landon Farnworth Biciclista US 00:10:11 00:08:24 00:08:25 00:08:29 00:08:34 00:08:17 00:08:43 6 52:22
9 701 Jackson Hsu Team Booger 00:10:20 00:08:17 00:08:42 00:08:24 00:08:22 00:08:24 00:08:45 6 52:31
10 622 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 00:10:02 00:08:33 00:08:39 00:08:29 00:08:42 00:08:39 00:08:51 6 53:07
11 1073 BEN BOROFF BYRDS Cycling 00:10:37 00:08:31 00:08:38 00:08:30 00:08:35 00:08:35 00:08:54 6 53:28
12 443 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:10:28 00:08:27 00:08:42 00:08:35 00:08:44 00:08:38 00:08:55 6 53:35
13 344 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 00:10:30 00:08:30 00:08:35 00:08:33 00:08:53 00:08:53 00:08:59 6 53:56
14 598 Stephen Hartzel Team S&M 00:09:44 00:08:02 00:08:18 00:10:04 00:10:19 00:08:14 00:09:07 6 54:43
15 234 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 00:10:43 00:08:51 00:09:03 00:09:09 00:09:05 00:09:06 00:09:20 6 56:01
16 466 Tygre Westerfield Diehard Bikes 00:10:52 00:09:20 00:09:21 00:09:43 00:09:13 00:09:42 5 48:32
17 288 Max Smith Biciclista US 00:10:14 00:08:26 00:10:51 00:09:32 00:10:04 00:09:49 5 49:09
18 539 Benicio Thorne Biciclista US 00:10:41 00:08:59 00:09:12 00:09:16 00:11:25 00:09:55 5 49:35
19 1170 Shane Johnson Dryve racing 00:12:57 00:10:58 00:09:56 00:10:19 00:10:02 00:10:51 5 54:15
DNF 501 Kaler Marshall Team Walla Walla 00:09:46 00:08:12 00:08:59 2 17:58

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 353 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:11:07 00:09:22 00:09:35 00:09:36 00:09:28 00:09:49 5 49:09
2 1163 Madeline Stover Team S&M 00:11:48 00:09:59 00:10:14 00:10:09 00:09:52 00:10:24 5 52:04
3 458 Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling 00:12:06 00:10:05 00:09:59 00:10:08 00:09:46 00:10:25 5 52:06
4 1098 Mahika Peterson 00:12:06 00:10:08 00:10:20 00:10:33 00:10:49 00:10:47 5 53:58
5 1101 Elizabeth Putnam 00:12:15 00:10:08 00:10:30 00:10:49 00:10:56 00:10:56 5 54:41
6 293 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 00:12:45 00:10:34 00:10:45 00:11:01 00:10:49 00:11:11 5 55:56
7 215 Hannah Thomas Biciclista US 00:13:13 00:10:43 00:11:10 00:11:16 00:11:35 4 46:23
8 741 Mia Schumann BEAR NATIONAL TEAM 00:13:31 00:11:18 00:11:27 00:12:06 00:12:06 4 48:24

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 327 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 00:14:43 00:11:57 00:11:48 00:12:50 3 38:30
2 561 Annika Ramey Team Finger 00:15:25 00:11:32 00:11:33 00:12:50 3 38:31
3 296 Coco Leritz 00:14:43 00:12:24 00:12:27 00:13:11 3 39:34
4 995 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 00:15:21 00:12:24 00:13:02 00:13:36 3 40:48
5 546 Summer Westerfield Diehard Bikes 00:16:20 00:13:07 00:13:18 00:14:15 3 42:46
6 1079 Isa Culver Land Shark 00:18:03 00:14:26 00:14:10 00:15:33 3 46:41

Category 2/3 Open

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 98 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 00:10:49 00:08:54 00:08:21 00:08:49 00:08:55 00:09:09 5 45:49
2 1066 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 00:10:26 00:08:49 00:08:44 00:09:11 00:08:39 00:09:10 5 45:52
3 141 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 00:10:44 00:08:47 00:08:50 00:09:01 00:08:46 00:09:14 5 46:10
4 639 Landon Holbert 00:10:48 00:08:43 00:08:51 00:09:00 00:08:56 00:09:16 5 46:21
5 904 John Chapman Thump Racing 00:10:57 00:08:45 00:08:40 00:09:00 00:08:57 00:09:16 5 46:21
6 558 Scott Scholz Biciclista US 00:10:48 00:08:48 00:09:01 00:09:04 00:09:31 00:09:27 5 47:15
7 774 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 00:10:44 00:08:57 00:09:10 00:09:10 00:09:17 00:09:28 5 47:20
8 388 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:11:18 00:09:03 00:09:03 00:09:25 00:08:48 00:09:31 5 47:39
9 496 Zac Garrard Biciclista US 00:11:06 00:09:18 00:09:25 00:08:54 00:09:03 00:09:33 5 47:49
10 396 Elias Lawson 00:11:16 00:09:06 00:09:04 00:09:10 00:09:13 00:09:34 5 47:52
11 641 Oscar Guevara Biciclista US 00:11:39 00:09:22 00:09:09 00:09:02 00:09:00 00:09:38 5 48:14
12 1166 Ryan McLaughlin 00:11:19 00:09:32 00:09:10 00:09:14 00:09:06 00:09:40 5 48:23
13 181 Jeremy Gomez Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:11:47 00:09:09 00:09:16 00:09:27 00:09:53 00:09:54 5 49:34
14 531 Miguel Moreno 00:11:14 00:10:01 00:09:37 00:09:36 00:09:05 00:09:55 5 49:35
15 168 Reid Curry Thump Racing 00:11:25 00:09:38 00:09:41 00:09:30 00:09:25 00:09:56 5 49:42
16 322 Pierce Martin Team Finger 00:11:21 00:09:28 00:09:13 00:09:54 00:09:56 00:09:58 5 49:53
17 633 Grant Headly Mettle cycling P/B Cycle Oregon 00:11:57 00:09:32 00:09:32 00:09:28 00:09:47 00:10:03 5 50:18
18 630 Conner Shimamoto 00:11:56 00:09:45 00:10:00 00:10:00 00:09:33 00:10:15 5 51:16
19 502 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 00:11:25 00:09:28 00:09:28 00:09:11 00:12:10 00:10:21 5 51:45
20 1169 Greg van Amerongen 00:11:43 00:10:05 00:10:06 00:09:54 00:10:03 00:10:22 5 51:52
21 628 Emmett Culp Biciclista US 00:12:15 00:09:49 00:09:56 00:10:13 00:09:56 00:10:26 5 52:10
22 334 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 00:11:41 00:09:54 00:10:38 00:11:02 00:10:34 00:10:46 5 53:52
23 1039 Aaron Lopez Half Penny Cycling Team 00:12:25 00:10:53 00:10:45 00:10:38 00:10:26 00:11:01 5 55:08
24 78 Tim Sherry Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:12:18 00:10:19 00:10:32 00:10:59 00:11:26 00:11:07 5 55:36

Category 2/3 Women

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 1069 Tessa Beebe BYRDS 00:11:39 00:09:44 00:09:53 00:09:38 00:10:14 4 40:56
2 577 Sari Hargand Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:15:36 00:12:23 00:11:43 00:13:14 3 39:43

Category 3 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Avg Lap Laps Time Notes
1 338 Steven Hyde BicycleAttorney.com 00:10:46 00:08:59 00:09:06 00:09:05 00:09:29 4 37:58
2 101 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 00:10:57 00:09:10 00:09:10 00:08:52 00:09:32 4 38:11
3 575 Reid Curry Thump Racing 00:10:55 00:09:11 00:09:11 00:09:05 00:09:35 4 38:23
4 476 Howard Draper 00:11:28 00:09:16 00:09:12 00:08:55 00:09:43 4 38:52
5 588 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 00:11:27 00:09:24 00:09:03 00:09:02 00:09:44 4 38:58
6 204 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:11:43 00:09:06 00:09:15 00:08:56 00:09:45 4 39:01
7 509 Brent Morrow 00:11:29 00:09:22 00:09:17 00:09:00 00:09:47 4 39:09
8 361 Tony Thayer-Osborne Grouptrail Cycling 00:11:09 00:09:14 00:09:29 00:09:17 00:09:48 4 39:12
9 320 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 00:11:27 00:09:28 00:09:21 00:09:16 00:09:53 4 39:33
10 481 Patrick Parish Kolektiv 00:12:07 00:09:11 00:09:17 00:09:01 00:09:54 4 39:36 Warning: Rule 11.2.2
11 24 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 00:11:43 00:09:27 00:09:18 00:09:23 00:09:58 4 39:52
12 473 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 00:12:00 00:09:37 00:09:27 00:09:24 00:10:07 4 40:30
13 1084 Casey Gatz MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 00:12:34 00:09:35 00:09:13 00:09:21 00:10:11 4 40:45
14 26 Brett Golden Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:12:02 00:09:49 00:09:31 00:09:28 00:10:12 4 40:51
15 357 Joshua Dinwiddie Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:12:16 00:09:37 00:09:25 00:09:33 00:10:13 4 40:52
16 1156 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:12:22 00:09:45 00:09:41 00:09:25 00:10:18 4 41:14
17 624 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 00:12:15 00:09:49 00:09:48 00:09:34 00:10:22 4 41:28
18 103 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 00:12:13 00:10:00 00:09:50 00:09:37 00:10:25 4 41:41
19 247 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo 00:12:07 00:09:59 00:09:58 00:09:36 00:10:25 4 41:41
20 22 Aaron Tarnow MURDER OF CROWS CYCLING 00:12:10 00:10:04 00:09:52 00:09:40 00:10:26 4 41:47
21 246 Cody Herriges swiftracingpdx 00:12:24 00:10:00 00:09:55 00:09:52 00:10:33 4 42:12
22 280 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 00:12:02 00:10:17 00:10:05 00:09:49 00:10:33 4 42:14
23 565 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles 00:12:17 00:10:24 00:09:48 00:09:48 00:10:34 4 42:18
24 852 Zac Lytle dirty fingers 00:12:12 00:09:58 00:10:07 00:10:06 00:10:36 4 42:24
25 447 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:13:02 00:10:10 00:09:51 00:09:26 00:10:37 4 42:31
26 584 Matthew Boelter Bonk Collective 00:12:50 00:09:59 00:10:03 00:09:57 00:10:42 4 42:51
27 18 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:12:33 00:10:07 00:10:13 00:10:13 00:10:47 4 43:08
28 376 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 00:14:15 00:09:32 00:09:53 00:09:35 00:10:49 4 43:16
29 694 Evan Halladay MCC Racing 00:12:41 00:10:46 00:10:08 00:09:54 00:10:52 4 43:30
30 21 Adam Vanarsdall 00:12:46 00:10:04 00:10:12 00:10:28 00:10:53 4 43:32 Warning: Folded number
31 711 Gavin McGregor Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 00:12:21 00:10:17 00:10:28 00:10:36 00:10:56 4 43:44
32 574 John Ohotto swiftracingpdx 00:12:45 00:10:34 00:10:21 00:10:39 00:11:05 4 44:20
33 1152 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team 00:13:06 00:10:29 00:10:27 00:10:40 00:11:10 4 44:43
34 25 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 00:12:46 00:10:25 00:11:03 00:10:40 00:11:14 4 44:56
35 456 Jeremy Howard Rainier Beer Cycling Team 00:14:22 00:09:24 00:09:15 00:12:06 00:11:17 4 45:09
36 1129 Jon Lacks Boneyard Cycling 00:13:18 00:10:29 00:10:43 00:10:39 00:11:17 4 45:10
37 718 Stephan Morris The Club Roule 00:12:55 00:10:21 00:11:07 00:11:02 00:11:21 4 45:26
38 1004 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 00:13:12 00:10:43 00:10:55 00:10:54 00:11:26 4 45:46
39 1078 Eric Culver Cycle Analysis 00:13:23 00:11:07 00:10:45 00:10:44 00:11:30 4 46:00
40 265 Tobias Eld 00:13:30 00:09:36 00:12:45 00:11:57 3 35:53
41 1018 Witali Spuling Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:11:21 00:09:01 00:16:19 00:12:14 3 36:42
42 92 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 00:13:34 00:11:36 00:12:03 00:12:24 3 37:14
43 529 Andrew Marchington Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:12:09 00:12:48 00:12:28 2 24:57

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 229 Megan Ramey Team Finger 00:13:03 00:10:12 00:10:27 00:10:28 00:11:02 4 44:11
2 347 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 00:12:57 00:10:38 00:10:47 00:10:17 00:11:10 4 44:40
3 1085 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 00:13:16 00:10:49 00:10:50 00:10:34 00:11:22 4 45:30
4 190 Jenny Greeve Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:13:57 00:10:43 00:10:48 00:10:42 00:11:33 4 46:12
5 474 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 00:13:50 00:10:50 00:10:57 00:10:54 00:11:38 4 46:33
6 706 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 00:14:08 00:11:09 00:10:58 00:12:05 3 36:16
7 538 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 00:14:15 00:11:18 00:11:04 00:12:12 3 36:37
8 306 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 00:13:56 00:11:44 00:11:35 00:12:25 3 37:15
9 308 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 00:14:24 00:11:18 00:11:44 00:12:28 3 37:26
10 621 Sara Headley Swift Racing PDX 00:14:32 00:11:32 00:11:24 00:12:29 3 37:29
11 162 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:14:49 00:11:21 00:11:37 00:12:36 3 37:49
12 118 Hayley McClure Boneyard Cycling 00:14:23 00:11:51 00:11:39 00:12:38 3 37:54
13 243 Shannon Herriges swiftracingpdx 00:14:48 00:12:33 00:11:54 00:13:05 3 39:17
14 382 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 00:14:19 00:11:19 00:18:55 00:14:51 3 44:33

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 1108 Noah Streif BYRDS 00:10:07 00:08:27 00:08:07 00:08:54 3 26:42
2 1082 Gregory DeBenedetti BYRDS 00:10:05 00:08:29 00:08:40 00:09:05 3 27:15
3 441 Henry Linn Mettle Cycling 00:11:42 00:09:42 00:09:45 00:10:23 3 31:10
4 526 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 00:11:48 00:10:17 00:10:28 00:10:51 3 32:34
5 512 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 00:12:04 00:10:09 00:10:34 00:10:56 3 32:48
6 406 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 00:11:52 00:10:33 00:10:24 00:10:57 3 32:51
7 33 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger 00:13:55 00:10:40 00:12:17 2 24:35
8 1111 TATE SUNDT BYRDS Cycling 00:13:32 00:11:11 00:12:22 2 24:44
9 1035 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 00:13:30 00:11:14 00:12:22 2 24:45
10 479 Keoni Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 00:13:30 00:11:21 00:12:25 2 24:51
11 763 Luke Talman East Portland Youth Cycling 00:14:03 00:11:40 00:12:52 2 25:44
12 121 Bridger Mills Cascadia Junior Cycling 00:14:50 00:12:13 00:13:32 2 27:04
13 261 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 00:14:40 00:12:35 00:13:37 2 27:15
14 914 Wes Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 00:15:01 00:12:40 00:13:51 2 27:42
15 593 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:15:04 00:13:07 00:14:05 2 28:11
16 769 Asher Weld Team Finger 00:15:57 00:13:44 00:14:51 2 29:42
17 1158 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 00:16:00 00:13:55 00:14:57 2 29:55
18 692 Sam Golden 00:16:10 00:14:18 00:15:14 2 30:28
19 1121 Lucas Wrobel 00:16:23 00:14:11 00:15:17 2 30:35
20 1028 Edison Clarke-Hoxey 00:17:13 00:14:14 00:15:43 2 31:27
21 535 Carter Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 00:17:34 00:13:54 00:15:44 2 31:29
22 1151 Henry Redman BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:16:20 00:15:12 00:15:46 2 31:33
23 259 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 00:17:05 00:15:21 00:16:13 2 32:26
24 806 Deegan Russell Bonk Collective 00:17:20 00:15:18 00:16:19 2 32:39
25 1113 Trevor Thomsen 00:17:50 00:14:51 00:16:20 2 32:41
26 1120 Jonathan Wrobel 00:16:59 00:15:50 00:16:24 2 32:49
27 245 Leo Herriges swift racingpdx 00:18:37 00:14:27 00:16:32 2 33:04
28 1160 Saul Jamison saulthex 00:19:35 00:16:32 00:18:04 2 36:08
29 411 August Power Bonk Collective 00:20:21 00:18:42 00:19:31 2 39:03
30 1097 Andrew Newman East Portland Youth Cycling 00:21:38 00:17:40 00:19:39 2 39:19
31 1161 Rowan Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:24:50 00:24:50 1 24:50

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 13-14

Num Name Cyclocross Age Club Laps Time
1 441 Henry Linn 13 Mettle Cycling 3 31:10
2 1111 TATE SUNDT 14 BYRDS Cycling 2 24:44
3 479 Keoni Padaca 14 Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 2 24:51
4 261 Sebastian Bartnikowski 13 Bonk Collective 2 27:15
5 914 Wes Hampson 14 East Portland Youth Cycling 2 27:42
6 1028 Edison Clarke-Hoxey 13 2 31:27
7 1113 Trevor Thomsen 13 2 32:41
8 1097 Andrew Newman 14 East Portland Youth Cycling 2 39:19

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 15-16

Num Name Cyclocross Age Club Laps Time
1 1082 Gregory DeBenedetti 15 BYRDS 3 27:15
2 512 Ian Baker 15 BicycleAttorney.com 3 32:48
3 406 Israel Jr. Melson 16 Dialed Cycling Team 3 32:51
4 763 Luke Talman 15 East Portland Youth Cycling 2 25:44
5 769 Asher Weld 15 Team Finger 2 29:42
6 692 Sam Golden 16 2 30:28

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 17-18

Num Name Cyclocross Age Club Laps Time
1 1108 Noah Streif 17 BYRDS 3 26:42

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 9-12

Num Name Cyclocross Age Club Laps Time
1 526 Axel Weaver 11 River City Bicycles - Bike Law 3 32:34
2 33 Bjorn Swanson 12 Team Finger 2 24:35
3 1035 Johnie Hogue 12 Grouptrail Cycling 2 24:45
4 121 Bridger Mills 12 Cascadia Junior Cycling 2 27:04
5 593 Jase Henderson 12 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 2 28:11
6 1158 Ezra White 11 Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 2 29:55
7 1121 Lucas Wrobel 12 2 30:35
8 1151 Henry Redman 11 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 2 31:33
9 535 Carter Hayden 9 Dialed Cycling Team 2 31:29
10 259 Walter Bartnikowski 11 Bonk Collective 2 32:26
11 806 Deegan Russell 12 Bonk Collective 2 32:39
12 1120 Jonathan Wrobel 12 2 32:49
13 245 Leo Herriges 12 swift racingpdx 2 33:04
14 1160 Saul Jamison 11 saulthex 2 36:08
15 411 August Power 10 Bonk Collective 2 39:03
16 1161 Rowan Newell 12 Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 1 24:50

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Avg Lap Laps Time Notes
1 536 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 00:13:45 00:11:18 00:12:32 2 25:04
2 1106 Pearl Smith BYRDS Cycling 00:14:06 00:11:28 00:12:47 2 25:34
3 36 Morgan Filer Biciclista US 00:14:12 00:12:04 00:13:08 2 26:16
4 1104 RAYA SAPERSTON BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:14:43 00:12:12 00:13:28 2 26:56
5 861 Lily Stover 00:16:01 00:13:45 00:14:53 2 29:46
6 1164 Lourdes Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 00:18:50 00:16:21 00:17:36 2 35:12
7 1148 Isla McGregor Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 00:20:02 00:16:34 00:18:18 2 36:37
8 273 Jessica Baraff 00:23:14 00:23:14 1 23:14
DSQ 517 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 00:30:40 00:30:40 1 30:40 Rule 6.5.2

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Cyclocross Age Club Laps Time
1 36 Morgan Filer 13 Biciclista US 2 26:16
2 1104 RAYA SAPERSTON 14 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 2 26:56
3 861 Lily Stover 13 2 29:46
4 1164 Lourdes Thorne 13 Grouptrail Cycling 2 35:12
5 1148 Isla McGregor 14 Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 2 36:37

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women 9-12

Num Name Cyclocross Age Club Laps Time
1 536 Whitney Hayden 12 Dialed Cycling Team 2 25:04
2 1106 Pearl Smith 12 BYRDS Cycling 2 25:34
3 273 Jessica Baraff 10 1 23:14

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 762 Seth Swallen 11:26.53 09:04.89 08:56.94 09:03.66 09:00.15 09:30.43 5 47:32.15
2 1119 Chris Wrobel 11:12.25 09:14.82 09:03.51 09:00.84 09:02.67 09:30.82 5 47:34.07
3 444 Sam Reynolds Bonk Collective 11:02.44 09:26.04 09:19.68 09:33.84 09:50.50 4 39:21.99
4 39 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 11:39.19 09:47.85 09:43.80 09:47.52 10:14.59 4 40:58.35
5 303 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11:26.26 09:51.93 09:42.84 10:07.74 10:17.19 4 41:08.76
6 239 Ryan Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 11:21.07 09:49.02 10:04.54 10:14.76 10:22.35 4 41:29.37
7 471 Baker Lyon 12:16.81 09:53.85 09:56.31 10:07.98 10:33.74 4 42:14.95
8 430 Jeremy Krantz 11:46.54 10:00.21 10:17.49 10:12.21 10:34.12 4 42:16.45
9 87 Jon Lacks Boneyard Cycling 12:01.24 10:04.56 10:03.24 10:12.24 10:35.32 4 42:21.28
10 276 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 11:54.43 10:08.13 10:13.41 10:07.89 10:35.97 4 42:23.86
11 301 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11:44.59 09:59.34 10:23.80 10:31.05 10:39.70 4 42:38.77
12 668 Mike Clark Grouptrail Cycling 12:19.57 10:11.55 10:11.73 10:21.33 10:46.05 4 43:04.18
13 544 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 11:58.24 10:14.16 10:42.21 10:29.88 10:51.13 4 43:24.49
14 269 Aaron Baraff 12:27.85 10:48.06 10:34.09 10:15.21 11:01.31 4 44:05.21
15 660 Giovanni Cafiso Team Dr Will Bar 12:28.72 10:25.38 10:40.57 10:32.49 11:01.79 4 44:07.15
16 37 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 12:08.23 10:50.43 10:48.73 10:39.39 11:06.70 4 44:26.77
17 1089 Dustin Hunley 12:52.48 10:21.30 11:06.67 11:08.20 11:22.16 4 45:28.64
18 976 David Kwon TTL 13:26.75 10:59.02 11:25.47 11:13.60 11:46.21 4 47:04.82
19 372 Christopher Lapointe 12:54.50 12:03.46 11:22.51 11:24.31 11:56.19 4 47:44.75
20 405 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 13:34.76 11:35.23 11:37.21 11:07.33 11:58.63 4 47:54.50
21 90 Niels Dhollander-Barclay Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13:24.11 11:31.99 11:36.73 11:31.45 12:01.07 4 48:04.26
22 515 Martin Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 13:41.96 11:43.66 12:15.14 12:10.65 12:27.85 4 49:51.39
23 979 Steven Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 13:53.57 12:00.58 12:21.01 11:45.22 12:30.09 4 50:00.36
24 312 Lindsey Kennedy 13:54.62 11:44.65 12:14.53 12:15.10 12:32.22 4 50:08.88
25 1131 John Trimble 14:29.99 12:07.00 11:46.30 12:14.02 12:39.33 4 50:37.29
26 1134 Ben Baltazar 13:56.60 12:27.19 11:58.75 12:44.89 12:46.86 4 51:07.41
27 249 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14:34.04 12:27.67 12:24.58 13:08.76 3 39:26.28
28 791 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 14:20.93 12:48.55 12:42.40 13:17.29 3 39:51.87
29 263 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 15:11.09 12:28.99 13:06.82 13:35.64 3 40:46.90

Category 4 Open

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 1109 Noah Streif BYRDS 10:35.98 08:29.52 08:48.72 08:51.39 08:53.34 09:07.79 5 45:38.93
2 384 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 10:35.48 09:10.89 09:18.54 09:32.28 09:25.62 09:36.56 5 48:02.79
3 238 Jamey Gouin Dialed Cycling Team 10:40.25 09:21.09 09:19.14 09:36.39 09:10.80 09:37.53 5 48:07.65
4 41 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 10:56.63 09:11.37 09:39.12 09:29.22 09:20.22 09:43.31 5 48:36.54
5 550 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes 11:00.65 09:34.98 10:20.61 10:36.84 10:23.27 4 41:33.07
6 999 Trevor Luu Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 12:08.42 10:14.49 10:42.85 10:14.61 10:50.09 4 43:20.36
7 1086 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team 11:59.36 10:21.96 10:32.04 10:39.42 10:53.20 4 43:32.78
8 335 Zachery Miller 12:07.16 10:41.97 10:48.35 10:25.70 11:00.80 4 44:03.17
9 377 Dillon Maloney Metropolis Cycle Repair 12:12.53 10:27.39 10:35.59 10:59.58 11:03.77 4 44:15.08
10 436 Jeffrey Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 12:47.33 10:25.02 10:42.94 10:39.09 11:08.60 4 44:34.37
11 493 Michael Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 11:11.54 12:05.26 10:57.30 10:23.10 11:09.30 4 44:37.19
12 108 Peter Lake 12:25.46 10:27.01 11:06.48 10:38.38 11:09.33 4 44:37.31
13 172 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 12:21.05 10:51.70 11:20.50 11:24.34 11:29.40 4 45:57.57
14 1091 Rowan Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 14:51.60 12:31.99 12:48.34 13:23.98 3 40:11.92
15 1083 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 15:48.63 13:39.22 13:45.10 14:24.32 3 43:12.95
16 795 Federico Spedini Biciclista US 11:48.53 11:48.53 1 11:48.53

Category 4 Women

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 450 Andrea Chin 00:13:07 00:10:17 00:10:23 00:10:37 00:11:06 4 44:25
2 557 Colleen Murphy Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:12:58 00:10:37 00:10:44 00:10:37 00:11:14 4 44:57
3 45 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 00:13:07 00:10:57 00:10:52 00:11:39 3 34:57
4 631 Kaitlin Littleford Rainier Beer Cycling Team 00:14:02 00:11:32 00:11:36 00:12:23 3 37:11
5 46 Trina Staloch CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT 00:15:02 00:11:36 00:11:30 00:12:43 3 38:10
6 102 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 00:14:27 00:12:01 00:11:57 00:12:48 3 38:26
7 1076 Mara Cramer 00:15:15 00:11:39 00:11:32 00:12:49 3 38:27
8 455 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:14:04 00:12:08 00:12:16 00:12:50 3 38:30
9 1171 Spring Westerfield Diehard Bikes 00:14:32 00:11:59 00:11:58 00:12:50 3 38:31
10 231 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:15:13 00:11:51 00:11:38 00:12:54 3 38:43
11 1095 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:14:16 00:12:26 00:12:06 00:12:56 3 38:50
12 1107 Pearl Smith BYRDS Cycling 00:13:58 00:12:19 00:12:38 00:12:58 3 38:56
13 136 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 00:15:41 00:12:17 00:12:06 00:13:21 3 40:05
14 1155 RAYA SAPERSTON BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:15:15 00:12:29 00:12:36 00:13:27 3 40:21
15 748 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 00:15:29 00:13:19 00:12:31 00:13:47 3 41:21
16 349 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 00:15:57 00:12:49 00:12:48 00:13:51 3 41:35
17 44 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 00:15:58 00:12:58 00:12:44 00:13:53 3 41:40
18 390 Camila Lopez-Anido 00:15:50 00:13:42 00:13:02 00:14:11 3 42:35
19 655 Kara Bittner 00:16:13 00:19:55 00:18:04 2 36:09

Clydesdale

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 85 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 00:11:28 00:09:45 00:09:43 00:09:38 00:10:09 4 40:36
2 551 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 00:11:48 00:09:45 00:09:47 00:09:43 00:10:16 4 41:05
3 166 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:11:51 00:09:44 00:09:57 00:09:44 00:10:19 4 41:17
4 525 Neil McLain HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:11:57 00:09:46 00:09:48 00:09:55 00:10:22 4 41:28
5 543 Jason Evans Biciclista US 00:11:53 00:10:04 00:10:16 00:10:14 00:10:37 4 42:28
6 773 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 00:12:09 00:10:04 00:10:13 00:10:19 00:10:41 4 42:47
7 150 Timothy Breault 00:12:08 00:10:16 00:10:19 00:10:16 00:10:45 4 43:00
8 1015 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 00:12:21 00:10:49 00:11:00 00:10:49 00:11:15 4 45:00
9 448 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 00:13:06 00:11:22 00:11:21 00:11:51 00:11:55 4 47:42
10 463 Mark Sturges CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT 00:13:30 00:11:20 00:11:44 00:12:16 00:12:13 4 48:52
11 809 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 00:14:52 00:11:53 00:12:26 00:13:04 3 39:12
12 582 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:15:07 00:12:10 00:12:39 00:13:19 3 39:57
13 418 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 00:14:54 00:12:48 00:13:09 00:13:37 3 40:52
14 1116 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:15:21 00:12:51 00:13:13 00:13:48 3 41:26
15 324 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 00:16:25 00:14:09 00:14:04 00:14:53 3 44:39
DNF 1087 Wes Hamilton Lost River Cycling Club/ St. Lukes Sports Medicine 00:14:22 00:12:31 00:13:26 2 26:53
DNF 673 Abraham Covello Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 00:15:48 00:15:48 1 15:48

Junior 1/2/3 Open

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 720 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling 00:11:28 00:09:43 00:09:36 00:09:36 00:10:06 4 40:24
2 1153 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes 00:11:42 00:09:42 00:09:46 00:10:13 00:10:21 4 41:24

Masters 50+

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 161 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:10:15 00:08:33 00:08:26 00:08:13 00:08:26 00:08:47 5 43:56
2 56 Michael Brown 00:10:15 00:08:33 00:08:38 00:08:32 00:08:41 00:08:56 5 44:42
3 173 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:10:23 00:08:40 00:08:55 00:09:00 00:09:11 00:09:14 5 46:11
4 414 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 00:10:39 00:08:50 00:08:59 00:08:56 00:09:07 00:09:18 5 46:34
5 381 Brian Wise Sage Titanium Factory Racing 00:10:49 00:09:01 00:09:04 00:09:05 00:08:54 00:09:23 5 46:55
6 333 James Tervo Team S&M 00:10:51 00:08:57 00:09:06 00:09:04 00:09:02 00:09:24 5 47:01
7 300 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:10:46 00:09:06 00:09:02 00:09:06 00:09:03 00:09:25 5 47:06
8 1070 Willy Beebe BYRDS 00:11:02 00:09:12 00:09:22 00:09:22 00:09:19 00:09:39 5 48:19
9 366 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 00:11:10 00:09:19 00:09:20 00:09:22 00:09:11 00:09:40 5 48:23
10 522 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 00:11:00 00:09:13 00:09:20 00:09:32 00:09:26 00:09:42 5 48:33
11 1090 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 00:11:14 00:09:16 00:09:22 00:09:27 00:09:36 00:09:47 5 48:56
12 984 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling 00:11:37 00:09:30 00:09:13 00:09:30 00:09:11 00:09:48 5 49:02
13 972 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 00:11:43 00:09:13 00:09:16 00:09:39 00:09:26 00:09:51 5 49:18
14 326 Scott Rider 00:11:05 00:09:20 00:09:29 00:09:57 00:09:30 00:09:52 5 49:24
15 423 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 00:11:35 00:09:29 00:09:23 00:09:31 00:09:32 00:09:54 5 49:31
16 511 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 00:11:18 00:09:19 00:09:33 00:09:45 00:09:43 00:09:56 5 49:40
17 1138 Mike Bené Rainier Beer Cycling Team 00:11:05 00:09:21 00:09:28 00:09:58 00:09:55 00:09:57 5 49:49
18 176 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:11:21 00:09:24 00:09:33 00:09:44 00:09:47 00:09:58 5 49:52
19 461 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 00:11:18 00:09:51 00:09:53 00:09:31 00:10:08 4 40:34
20 1080 Paolo Dabbeni Biciclista US 00:11:31 00:09:31 00:09:46 00:09:50 00:10:10 4 40:40
21 465 Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:11:31 00:09:33 00:09:37 00:10:02 00:10:11 4 40:45
22 1135 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 00:11:53 00:09:42 00:09:31 00:09:42 00:10:12 4 40:49
23 521 James Green Trusty Switchblade 00:11:35 00:09:47 00:10:12 00:10:14 00:10:27 4 41:51
24 737 Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com 00:12:12 00:09:53 00:10:07 00:10:01 00:10:33 4 42:13
25 54 Steve Brower Boneyard Cycling 00:12:24 00:10:07 00:10:07 00:10:09 00:10:42 4 42:48
26 1114 Tim Turk Land Shark 00:13:01 00:10:01 00:09:57 00:09:49 00:10:42 4 42:49
27 421 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 00:11:42 00:09:53 00:10:23 00:10:51 00:10:42 4 42:50
28 355 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 00:12:18 00:10:10 00:10:02 00:10:23 00:10:43 4 42:55
29 1136 David Peterson HAUT PUNK 00:12:32 00:10:29 00:10:36 00:10:24 00:11:00 4 44:03
30 164 Derek S Hoenisch Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:12:41 00:10:25 00:10:39 00:10:25 00:11:02 4 44:11
31 346 Tom Bird Bonk Collective 00:12:54 00:10:15 00:10:31 00:11:03 00:11:11 4 44:45
32 545 James Lais 00:13:05 00:11:19 00:11:15 00:11:26 00:11:46 4 47:06
33 292 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:13:25 00:11:12 00:11:15 00:11:36 00:11:52 4 47:31
34 345 Sean Cook Bonk Collective 00:12:51 00:11:44 00:11:37 00:11:29 00:11:55 4 47:43
35 554 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 00:13:37 00:11:24 00:11:15 00:11:48 00:12:01 4 48:06
36 486 Salvatore Bondi 00:13:18 00:11:46 00:11:38 00:11:33 00:12:04 4 48:17
37 398 Darren Jacobson 00:13:45 00:11:33 00:12:01 00:11:27 00:12:11 4 48:47
38 462 Mark Sturges CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT 00:14:13 00:11:37 00:11:23 00:11:53 00:12:16 4 49:07
39 789 BODJIE TRAIN Grouptrail Cycling 00:14:24 00:11:38 00:12:03 00:11:51 00:12:29 4 49:58
40 1105 Ivan Smith BYRDS Cycling 00:13:53 00:12:29 00:12:26 00:12:34 00:12:51 4 51:24
41 404 Tim Jacobson 00:14:34 00:12:35 00:12:44 00:13:34 00:13:22 4 53:29
42 1144 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 00:12:50 00:10:19 00:10:20 00:11:10 3 33:30
43 1140 Brice Stivers River City Bicycles 00:14:26 00:12:55 00:13:03 00:13:28 3 40:25
44 792 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:15:18 00:13:11 00:13:07 00:13:52 3 41:38
45 520 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:10:43 00:09:32 00:10:07 2 20:15
46 262 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 00:13:58 00:13:58 1 13:58
DNF 57 James Coats 00:11:22 00:11:22 1 11:22

Masters 60+

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 1133 Eric Schehen 00:10:45 00:09:14 00:09:05 00:09:12 00:09:08 00:09:29 5 47:27
2 370 Michael Metz 00:11:19 00:09:25 00:09:25 00:09:36 00:09:56 4 39:46
3 900 Marcus Boyle 00:11:43 00:09:37 00:09:38 00:10:01 00:10:15 4 41:00
4 93 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger 00:12:05 00:09:48 00:10:06 00:10:09 00:10:32 4 42:09
5 537 Steven Thorne Biciclista US 00:12:11 00:09:53 00:10:14 00:10:05 00:10:36 4 42:24
6 323 Dave Burnard 00:12:48 00:10:14 00:10:11 00:10:12 00:10:51 4 43:27
7 309 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 00:12:46 00:10:14 00:10:18 00:10:27 00:10:56 4 43:46
8 63 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 00:13:04 00:11:26 00:10:50 00:10:53 00:11:33 4 46:15
9 298 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:13:13 00:11:02 00:11:08 00:10:57 00:11:35 4 46:21
10 693 Erik Goodfriend Eliel Factory Team 00:12:48 00:11:34 00:11:00 00:11:14 00:11:39 4 46:37
11 183 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:13:08 00:10:57 00:11:17 00:11:26 00:11:42 4 46:49
12 420 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:14:34 00:11:45 00:11:34 00:11:48 00:12:25 4 49:42
13 62 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 00:14:10 00:12:56 00:12:38 00:13:15 3 39:45
14 248 Brian Catterson 00:14:33 00:12:51 00:12:30 00:13:18 3 39:56
15 283 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 00:15:08 00:12:29 00:12:18 00:13:18 3 39:56
16 438 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 00:14:35 00:12:40 00:13:12 00:13:29 3 40:28

Masters 70+

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 84 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 00:13:33 00:11:09 00:10:58 00:11:07 00:11:42 4 46:48
2 475 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 00:12:58 00:10:43 00:10:46 00:12:32 00:11:45 4 47:01
3 250 Ron Strasser Team S&M 00:14:08 00:11:41 00:11:40 00:12:01 00:12:23 4 49:32
4 429 Gary LeGendre 00:14:10 00:12:06 00:11:58 00:11:37 00:12:28 4 49:52
5 1137 John Ramey 00:14:47 00:11:58 00:11:59 00:12:55 3 38:45
6 683 Scott Faunt TEAM OREGON P/B RODDA 00:15:24 00:12:57 00:13:15 00:13:52 3 41:36
7 157 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:15:45 00:13:54 00:13:39 00:14:26 3 43:19
8 514 Edward Lanton 00:16:42 00:14:29 00:14:08 00:15:06 3 45:20
9 740 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 00:20:34 00:18:09 00:19:21 2 38:43

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 106 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 00:13:10 00:10:22 00:10:21 00:10:22 00:11:04 4 44:16
2 1048 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 00:13:42 00:10:40 00:10:31 00:10:18 00:11:18 4 45:13
3 156 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:13:23 00:10:46 00:10:39 00:10:30 00:11:19 4 45:19
4 233 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 00:13:45 00:10:59 00:10:49 00:11:01 00:11:39 4 46:37
5 70 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 00:14:53 00:11:47 00:11:24 00:12:41 3 38:05
6 171 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:14:45 00:11:44 00:11:43 00:12:44 3 38:13
7 663 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 00:14:31 00:11:45 00:12:14 00:12:50 3 38:31
8 371 Donna Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 00:15:13 00:11:48 00:11:32 00:12:51 3 38:34
9 251 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 00:15:03 00:11:57 00:11:37 00:12:52 3 38:38
10 750 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 00:15:20 00:12:10 00:12:31 00:13:20 3 40:02
11 970 Lisa Zich Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 00:16:37 00:12:15 00:11:41 00:13:31 3 40:33

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 491 Pam Reid Team Rose City 00:14:19 00:11:19 00:11:15 00:12:18 3 36:54
2 1075 Lori Brazel Pain Cave Productions 00:14:28 00:11:15 00:11:14 00:12:19 3 36:58
3 983 Lisa Fitzgerald Kuhl Cycling 00:14:37 00:11:49 00:11:37 00:12:41 3 38:05
4 626 Laila Deardorff BicycleAttorney.com 00:14:39 00:12:09 00:11:55 00:12:54 3 38:43
5 738 Bonnie Rosenfeld The Club Roule 00:17:19 00:13:50 00:14:00 00:15:03 3 45:10
6 258 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 00:17:48 00:14:26 00:14:52 00:15:42 3 47:07
7 73 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 00:20:24 00:17:50 00:19:07 2 38:15

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Laps Time Notes
1 415 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 00:09:47 00:08:00 00:08:05 00:08:04 00:08:15 00:08:26 5 42:14
2 1093 Paul LaCava Team S&M 00:10:03 00:08:12 00:08:09 00:08:13 00:07:57 00:08:31 5 42:37
3 99 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 00:10:00 00:08:03 00:08:13 00:08:10 00:08:09 00:08:31 5 42:37
4 440 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 00:09:57 00:08:26 00:08:14 00:08:15 00:08:19 00:08:38 5 43:14
5 1165 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 00:10:01 00:08:31 00:08:14 00:08:26 00:08:32 00:08:45 5 43:46
6 79 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 00:10:04 00:08:32 00:08:21 00:08:31 00:08:29 00:08:47 5 43:59
7 1167 Robert Cummings Team S&M 00:10:05 00:08:31 00:08:22 00:08:53 00:08:18 00:08:50 5 44:11
8 286 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 00:10:06 00:08:33 00:08:41 00:08:46 00:08:40 00:08:57 5 44:48
9 523 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 00:10:00 00:08:34 00:08:51 00:08:49 00:08:48 00:09:00 5 45:04
10 207 Adrian Bosch Biciclista 00:10:19 00:08:47 00:08:43 00:08:48 00:08:51 00:09:05 5 45:29
11 212 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 00:10:31 00:08:49 00:08:45 00:08:44 00:08:51 00:09:08 5 45:43
12 449 Andy Edick CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 00:10:32 00:08:35 00:08:52 00:09:03 00:08:42 00:09:09 5 45:47
13 410 Travis Power Bonk Collective 00:10:32 00:08:51 00:08:55 00:08:52 00:08:43 00:09:11 5 45:55
14 612 Danny Weikel Team S&M 00:10:43 00:09:00 00:08:51 00:08:50 00:09:04 00:09:18 5 46:31
15 1100 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 00:10:45 00:08:43 00:09:09 00:09:02 00:09:03 00:09:20 5 46:43
16 592 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:11:09 00:09:03 00:09:02 00:09:07 00:09:05 00:09:29 5 47:28
17 1074 Shannon Boroff BicycleAttorney.com 00:11:31 00:09:02 00:09:04 00:09:14 00:08:56 00:09:33 5 47:49
18 374 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 00:11:25 00:09:00 00:09:09 00:09:11 00:09:04 00:09:34 5 47:51
19 165 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 00:11:33 00:09:14 00:09:18 00:09:20 00:09:37 00:09:48 5 49:04
20 240 Jamey Gouin Dialed Cycling Team 00:11:23 00:09:15 00:09:30 00:09:32 00:09:39 00:09:52 5 49:21
21 1117 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 00:11:18 00:09:17 00:09:35 00:09:50 00:09:55 00:09:59 5 49:56
22 868 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 00:11:39 00:09:35 00:09:27 00:09:32 00:10:03 4 40:14
23 1032 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling 00:11:56 00:09:30 00:09:28 00:09:38 00:10:08 4 40:33
24 897 Dan Baier Team Finger 00:12:00 00:09:34 00:09:28 00:09:45 00:10:12 4 40:48
25 931 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 00:12:12 00:09:56 00:09:40 00:09:29 00:10:19 4 41:18
26 553 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 00:12:06 00:09:44 00:09:50 00:09:48 00:10:22 4 41:30
27 200 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 00:11:46 00:09:55 00:10:07 00:09:43 00:10:23 4 41:32
28 1037 James Green Trusty Switchblade 00:12:03 00:09:42 00:09:51 00:10:03 00:10:25 4 41:41
29 180 Jeremy Gomez Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:11:05 00:09:24 00:11:28 00:09:58 00:10:29 4 41:57
30 1154 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:12:09 00:10:00 00:09:58 00:09:52 00:10:30 4 42:02
31 1011 David Gissiner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:12:04 00:09:55 00:09:54 00:10:09 00:10:31 4 42:04
32 700 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 00:12:23 00:09:53 00:10:02 00:09:58 00:10:34 4 42:18
33 857 Dylan VanWeelden Biciclista US 00:12:04 00:10:07 00:10:21 00:10:19 00:10:42 4 42:51
34 581 Andy Leritz 00:12:28 00:10:01 00:10:18 00:10:24 00:10:48 4 43:12
35 1145 Tim Sherry Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:11:56 00:09:52 00:11:07 00:10:27 00:10:50 4 43:23
36 603 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 00:12:35 00:10:14 00:10:18 00:10:17 00:10:51 4 43:26
37 781 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:13:09 00:10:24 00:10:17 00:09:53 00:10:56 4 43:45
38 1033 Zachary Holmes 00:12:27 00:10:32 00:10:22 00:10:32 00:10:58 4 43:55
39 790 Kenneth Pace Team S&M 00:12:01 00:10:49 00:11:04 00:10:23 00:11:04 4 44:18
40 948 David Reitan 00:12:11 00:10:46 00:10:53 00:10:50 00:11:10 4 44:41
41 1013 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 00:12:48 00:10:21 00:10:39 00:10:55 00:11:11 4 44:45
42 77 Adam Vanarsdall 00:12:29 00:10:51 00:10:44 00:10:45 00:11:12 4 44:51 Warning: Folded number
43 1038 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 00:12:34 00:10:29 00:10:59 00:11:04 00:11:17 4 45:08
44 1162 Matt Wilkin Team S&M 00:13:21 00:11:00 00:11:46 00:11:40 00:11:57 4 47:48
45 849 Aaron Baraff 00:15:10 00:13:36 00:11:03 00:10:49 00:12:40 4 50:40
46 1143 Brice Stivers River City Bicycles 00:14:19 00:12:21 00:13:01 00:13:05 00:13:12 4 52:48
47 867 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:10:44 00:08:57 00:08:50 00:09:31 3 28:33
48 194 Henry Abel 00:14:41 00:12:41 00:12:57 00:13:26 3 40:20
49 189 Brett Golden Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:11:55 00:11:55 1 11:55

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Avg Lap Laps Time
1 747 Taylor Snider 00:11:09 00:09:21 00:09:34 00:09:36 00:09:55 4 39:42
2 472 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 00:11:54 00:09:37 00:09:34 00:09:49 00:10:14 4 40:56
3 527 Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law 00:11:31 00:09:53 00:09:54 00:10:08 00:10:21 4 41:27
4 158 Beth Ann Orton Team S&M 00:12:03 00:09:54 00:10:00 00:09:59 00:10:29 4 41:57
5 480 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 00:12:17 00:10:08 00:10:00 00:10:25 00:10:42 4 42:51
6 227 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:12:25 00:10:04 00:10:15 00:10:24 00:10:47 4 43:10
7 83 Rachel Serslev Biciclista US 00:12:02 00:10:10 00:11:02 00:10:44 00:11:00 4 44:00
8 271 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 00:12:22 00:10:35 00:10:56 00:11:06 00:11:15 4 45:00
9 1099 Robbie Phillips PCP Racing 00:13:59 00:10:55 00:10:57 00:11:01 00:11:43 4 46:53
10 855 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 00:13:21 00:11:09 00:11:42 00:11:44 00:11:59 4 47:56
11 351 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 00:14:09 00:11:22 00:12:07 00:13:07 00:12:41 4 50:45
12 1157 Heidi Swift 00:14:07 00:11:50 00:12:18 00:12:51 00:12:47 4 51:08
13 80 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 00:15:23 00:12:03 00:12:41 00:13:22 3 40:08
14 1077 Barbara Culver Cycle Analysis 00:16:28 00:14:02 00:15:00 00:15:10 3 45:31
15 302 Heather Pola Team Finger 00:13:00 00:11:02 00:12:01 2 24:02