Oregon 24/12: Oregon 24Hr Team

Bend, OR. July 10, 2022

Part of the Oregon 24/12

Updated July 29, 2022 at 6:17 PM

24-Hour 4-Person Co-ed

Num Name Team Individual Laps Team Laps Age City Time
1 257 Brian Baker 6 22 54 Boise, ID 24:23:11
1 259 Tiedji Baker 5 22 53 Boise, ID 24:23:11
1 268 Allen Bowlden 6 22 51 Eagle, ID 24:23:11
1 345 Nikki Hendricks 5 22 41 Eagle, ID 24:23:11
2 311 Kate Flack 5 19 44 La Pine, OR 23:07:59
2 363 Tom Keefer 5 19 48 Bend, OR 23:07:59
2 381 Chris Love 4 19 26 Lapine, OR 23:07:59
2 468 Ken Thorp 5 19 52 La Pine, OR 23:07:59
3 342 Jeffrey Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 4 18 27 Portland, OR 24:10:00
3 350 Megan Horst Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 5 18 42 Portland, OR 24:10:00
3 404 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 4 18 60 Portland, OR 24:10:00
3 455 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 5 18 53 Portland, OR 24:10:00
4 299 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 4 17 53 Portland, OR 23:03:19
4 370 Joseph Kuilema Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 5 17 37 Portland, OR 23:03:19
4 501 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 5 17 37 Milwaukie, OR 23:03:19
4 514 Phil Avery Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 3 17 48 Oregon City, OR 23:03:19
5 483 Deena Voss 2 9 64 Princeton, ID 15:47:25
5 484 Nicolas Voss 3 9 43 Tillamook, OR 15:47:25
5 485 Rachel Voss 2 9 42 Tillamook, OR 15:47:25
5 486 Randy Voss 2 9 67 Princeton, ID 15:47:25

24-Hour 4-Person Men Open (Over 200 Years)

Num Name Team Individual Laps Team Laps Age City Time
1 358 Michael Johnson 6 22 63 Bend, OR 23:08:34
1 410 Joel Palanuk 6 22 44 Sisters, OR 23:08:34
1 426 Michael Powell 5 22 60 Sisters, OR 23:08:34
1 517 David Carne 5 22 47 Powell Butte, OR 23:08:34
2 288 DOUG COUSINEAU 6 22 61 Bend, OR 24:58:16
2 297 Joel Dicks 5 22 51 Sherwood, OR 24:58:16
2 325 Douglas Gastich 5 22 48 Lake Oswego, OR 24:58:16
2 337 Patrick Harrington 6 22 49 West Linn, OR 24:58:16
3 273 Neal Burke 5 20 58 Portland, OR 24:08:33
3 354 Greg Jablonski 5 20 56 Portland, OR 24:08:33
3 391 Robert McCann 5 20 54 Seattle, WA 24:08:33
3 392 T.A. McCann 5 20 56 Seattle, WA 24:08:33

24-Hour 4-Person Men Open (U200 Years)

Num Name Team Individual Laps Team Laps Age City Time
1 503 Robert Cummings 5 26 28 Portland, OR 23:50:08
1 504 Landon Farnworth 7 26 23 Bend, OR 23:50:08
1 505 Shane Johnson 8 26 39 Redmond, OR 23:50:08
1 506 Jordan Sirtoli 6 26 31 Redmond, OR 23:50:08
2 278 David Cervenka 6 25 50 Lafayette, CA 23:50:09
2 330 Tommy Greenless 7 25 40 Walnut Creek, CA 23:50:09
2 378 Marc Lewis 7 25 44 Lafayette, CA 23:50:09
2 379 Charlie Litten 5 25 47 Walnut Creek, CA 23:50:09
3 291 Joshua Crutcher 6 25 41 Issaquah, WA 24:16:07
3 439 Jared Rowbury 7 25 41 Bozeman, MT 24:16:07
3 445 Ben Schwerin 6 25 43 Bozeman, MT 24:16:07
3 453 Joshua Spitzer 6 25 49 Bozeman, MT 24:16:07
4 327 Calvin Godbey 6 24 36 Wenatchee, WA 23:39:00
4 333 Joe Hamman 6 24 38 Seattle, WA 23:39:00
4 341 Nicolaus Hawbaker 6 24 38 Flagstaff, AZ 23:39:00
4 406 Jon Offner 6 24 42 Flagstaff, AZ 23:39:00
5 256 Nathan Auck 5 23 40 Salt Lake City, UT 24:30:57
5 258 Jonathan Baker 6 23 42 Bend, OR 24:30:57
5 284 Huw Clarke 6 23 43 Bend, OR 24:30:57
5 456 Erik Stoermer 6 23 39 Boise, ID 24:30:57
6 301 Vince Dorazi 5 22 34 Boise, ID 22:35:20
6 375 JD Leckenby 5 22 31 Boise, ID 22:35:20
6 405 Kevin O’Donnell 6 22 30 Boise, ID 22:35:20
6 423 Evan Phillips 6 22 29 Boise, ID 22:35:20
7 286 Nicholas Corbet 6 22 40 Lahaina, HI 23:50:36
7 323 Kevin Garnier 6 22 53 Lahaina, HI 23:50:36
7 432 Cam Renkas 4 22 47 Calgary, AB 23:50:36
7 490 David Weikel 6 22 47 Lahaina, HI 23:50:36
8 272 Steve Brower Boneyard Cycling 8 22 55 Bend, OR 24:01:06
8 276 Alec Campbell Boneyard Cycling 3 22 52 Newark, DE 24:01:06
8 304 Jack Eickelman Boneyard Cycling 5 22 27 Bend, OR 24:01:06
8 491 JIM WENGLER Boneyard Cycling 6 22 54 Bend, OR 24:01:06
9 292 Nick Dally 6 21 28 Bend, OR 23:28:26
9 415 Charlie Pedersen 5 21 18 Bend, OR 23:28:26
9 416 Dan Pedersen 5 21 57 Bend, OR 23:28:26
9 417 Emmet Pedersen 5 21 15 Bend, OR 23:28:26
10 260 Ryan Barnes 7 21 34 Santa Barbara, CA 24:12:44
10 263 Nik Benko 8 21 30 Los Osos, CA 24:12:44
10 376 Joey Lee 6 21 28 Chino, CA 24:12:44
11 303 Brian Durbin 4 15 45 Vancouver, WA 19:41:03
11 394 Branden McNew 4 15 41 Kelso, WA 19:41:03
11 442 Pacer Said 4 15 28 Castle Rock, WA 19:41:03
11 478 Chris Trevino 3 15 51 Kelso, WA 19:41:03
12 289 Dominic Crenshaw 2 14 40 Medford, OR 18:35:55
12 324 Cole Garske 3 14 22 Medford, OR 18:35:55
12 409 TJ Orton 4 14 36 Medford, OR 18:35:55
12 446 Izzy Scott 5 14 32 Central Point, OR 18:35:55
13 266 Jim Blount 3 10 39 Corvallis, OR 19:55:04
13 267 Rheannon Blount 2 10 38 Corvallis, OR 19:55:04
13 313 Patrick Fortunato 2 10 48 Corvallis, OR 19:55:04
13 366 Trent Kenreigh 3 10 29 Springfield, OR 19:55:04
14 157 Mark Braun 2 6 51 Fairview, OR 10:03:26
14 214 Brian Terranova 1 6 45 Canby, OR 10:03:26
14 215 NEAL TOMBLYN 1 6 67 Reno, NV 10:03:26
14 336 Jeff Harley 2 6 44 Corte Madera, CA 10:03:26

24-Hour 5-Person Co-ed

Num Name Team Individual Laps Team Laps Age City Time
1 386 Yiorgos Makris 4 20 46 Bend, OR 24:36:20
1 422 Becca Phelps 4 20 33 Bend, OR 24:36:20
1 495 Ross White 4 20 43 Bend, OR 24:36:20
1 498 Lauren Williams 4 20 33 Bend, OR 24:36:20
1 499 ROBBIE WILLIAMS 4 20 35 Bend, OR 24:36:20
2 271 Mike Brockmann 2 13 53 Edmonds, WA 20:49:05
2 343 Brian Henderson 3 13 51 Lynnwood, WA 20:49:05
2 344 Mary Henderson 2 13 52 Lynnwood, WA 20:49:05
2 473 Alexa Towler 4 13 22 Edmonds, WA 20:49:05
2 475 Corinne Towler 2 13 53 Edmonds, WA 20:49:05
3 315 Rick Fox 1 9 54 Bend, OR 10:43:49
3 434 Brooke Rock 2 9 41 Bend, OR 10:43:49
3 435 Dan Rock Sr. 2 9 71 Bend, OR 10:43:49
3 436 Dan Rock 3 9 49 Bend, OR 10:43:49
3 437 Hannah Rock 1 9 16 Bend, OR 10:43:49

24-Hour 5-Person Men

Num Name Team Individual Laps Team Laps Age City Time
1 356 Barron Johnson 5 26 57 Sisters, OR 24:48:36
1 431 Bryan Reichert 5 26 53 Bend, OR 24:48:36
1 459 Ben Taber 6 26 32 Bend, OR 24:48:36
1 471 Quinn Tirpak 5 26 25 Monument, CO 24:48:36
1 496 Jason Whittington 5 26 38 Portland, OR 24:48:36
2 253 Scott Anderson 4 21 40 University Place, WA 24:10:14
2 364 Craig Keighron 5 21 50 Auburn, WA 24:10:14
2 457 Chris Stroud 4 21 51 Bellevue, WA 24:10:14
2 481 Jess Valler 4 21 54 Palmdale, CA 24:10:14
2 487 Justin Watkins 4 21 50 Bonney Lake, WA 24:10:14
3 270 Gavin Brockmann 4 18 20 Edmonds, WA 22:48:37
3 293 Presley Denkinger 3 18 21 Edmonds, WA 22:48:37
3 397 Regan Mill 3 18 20 Mukilteo, WA 22:48:37
3 414 Max Pearson 5 18 20 Edmonds, WA 22:48:37
3 474 Carson Towler 3 18 19 Edmonds, WA 22:48:37
4 269 Jessie Brewer 4 17 43 Livermore, CA 24:52:55
4 277 Levi Campbell 3 17 17 Livermore, CA 24:52:55
4 367 Mike Kiesling 3 17 46 Livermore, CA 24:52:55
4 447 Kyle Sim 3 17 16 Danville, CA 24:52:55
4 472 Nathan Tornatore 4 17 15 San Ramon, CA 24:52:55
5 294 Todd Denkinger 3 13 54 Edmonds, WA 23:07:17
5 399 Ryan Mills 2 13 52 Mukilteo, WA 23:07:17
5 452 Kent Smith 2 13 51 Edmonds, WA 23:07:17
5 476 Dan Towler 3 13 56 Edmonds, WA 23:07:17
5 510 Cecilia Smith 3 13 19 Edmonds, WA 23:07:17
6 312 Scott Fleck 3 10 53 Bend, OR 13:13:55
6 360 Jon Jones 2 10 54 Bend, OR 13:13:55
6 396 Peter Menefee 3 10 58 Bend, OR 13:13:55
6 398 Matthew Miller 1 10 50 Bend, OR 13:13:55
6 480 Steven Turner 1 10 58 Bend, OR 13:13:55
7 305 Michael Elias 1 10 41 Portland, OR 22:36:01
7 384 Ben Magaziner 2 10 38 Portland, OR 22:36:01
7 389 Kyler Martz 1 10 36 Portland, OR 22:36:01
7 400 Benjamin Nelson 2 10 34 Portland, OR 22:36:01
7 407 Birger Olsen 4 10 44 Portland, OR 22:36:01

24-Hour 5-Person Women

Num Name Team Individual Laps Team Laps Age City Time
1 251 Hannah Allen 6 23 28 Bend, OR 24:24:19
1 314 Heather Fourie 4 23 41 Seattle, WA 24:24:19
1 402 Coral Ng 5 23 25 Bellevue, WA 24:24:19
1 500 Ginger Yoder 4 23 40 Moscow, ID 24:24:19
1 509 Karle Pittsinger 4 23 27 Seattle, WA 24:24:19
2 285 Laura Coombs 7 21 39 Bend, OR 23:51:05
2 319 Heidi Gaertner 5 21 49 Seattle, WA 23:51:05
2 461 Casey Taylor 5 21 39 Bend, OR 23:51:05
2 479 Corey Tucker 4 21 35 Bend, OR 23:51:05
3 365 Lindsey Kennedy 5 18 46 Portland, OR 23:23:40
3 401 Jaclyn Neumann 5 18 46 Jackson, WY 23:23:40
3 403 Shelly Nields 4 18 50 Jackson, WY 23:23:40
3 412 PJ Patton 4 18 45 San Rafael, CA 23:23:40
4 280 Sadie Christopher 3 17 26 Meridian, ID 23:28:24
4 331 Rachel Gross 4 17 29 Boise, ID 23:28:24
4 374 Danielle Leckenby 4 17 29 Boise, ID 23:28:24
4 380 MaKenna Little 3 17 26 Boise, ID 23:28:24
4 430 Jill Rausch 3 17 29 Boise, ID 23:28:24

24-Hour Duo Co-ed

Num Name Team Individual Laps Team Laps Age City Time
1 348 Andrew Holton 9 17 55 Pine, CO 24:56:41
1 349 Leslie Holton 8 17 54 Pine, CO 24:56:41
2 264 Davide Bergamasco 7 16 54 Bend, OR 23:26:37
2 265 Lucia Bergamasco 9 16 50 Bend, OR 23:26:37
3 306 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 4 8 53 Portland, OR 24:06:55
3 307 Libby L. Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 4 8 53 Portland, OR 24:06:55

24-Hour Duo Open Men

Num Name Team Individual Laps Team Laps Age City Time
1 302 Ryan Draper 12 22 44 Cochrane, AB 24:00:14
1 425 Paul Poscente 10 22 59 Cochrane, AB 24:00:14
2 428 Christopher Ramsey 9 17 49 Beaverton, OR 20:56:56
2 429 Ian Ramsey 8 17 51 Littleton, CO 20:56:56
3 438 David Romilly 8 16 44 Portland, OR 24:17:07
3 454 Chris Springer 8 16 41 Portland, OR 24:17:07

24-Hour Military, Police Or Fire Team

Num Name Team Individual Laps Team Laps Age City Time
1 252 Dylan Anderson 6 24 43 Eagle, ID 24:26:18
1 279 Chase Christopher 6 24 26 Meridian, ID 24:26:18
1 300 Jerremy Ditlove 6 24 44 Eagle, ID 24:26:18
1 424 Randy Platt 6 24 36 Meridian, ID 24:26:18
2 261 Darrell Beck 5 23 53 Oregon City, OR 24:36:44
2 371 Rocky Kumlin 6 23 50 Cottage Grove, OR 24:36:44
2 413 Charles Patzner 6 23 52 Salem, OR 24:36:44
2 507 William McMahon 6 23 63 Volcano, HI 24:36:44
3 359 Jerin Jones 3 21 42 Meridian, ID 23:42:42
3 362 Lynn Jones 3 21 40 Meridian, ID 23:42:42
3 395 Jack McQuesten 5 21 17 Boise, ID 23:42:42
3 492 Ezekiel Wheeler 4 21 18 Boise, ID 23:42:42
3 493 Josh Wheeler 3 21 43 Boise, ID 23:42:42
3 494 Katie Wheeler 3 21 33 Boise, ID 23:42:42
4 262 Jason Becker 5 20 48 Medford, OR 24:02:10
4 296 Travis Dick 6 20 51 Medford, OR 24:02:10
4 328 Ryan Gosse 5 20 45 Medford, OR 24:02:10
4 390 William Matson 4 20 69 Medford, OR 24:02:10
5 275 Kyle Caldwell 3 18 34 Boise, ID 23:41:13
5 316 Holt Fundament 4 18 25 Boise, CA 23:41:13
5 377 Lucas Levesque 4 18 22 Boise, ID 23:41:13
5 383 Nathan Macomb 1 18 27 Boise, ID 23:41:13
5 460 Anthony Targos 3 18 35 Boise, ID 23:41:13
5 513 Casey Mclellan 3 18 34 Boise, ID 23:41:13

24-Hour Party Team of 6-10

Num Name Team Individual Laps Team Laps Age City Time
1 290 Steven Crowthers 4 24 45 Ashland, OR 23:59:25
1 308 Andy Evins 4 24 42 Medford, OR 23:59:25
1 368 Dylan Kuhl 5 24 14 Medford, OR 23:59:25
1 369 Jason Kuhl 3 24 47 Medford, OR 23:59:25
1 385 John Mahan 4 24 44 Ashland, OR 23:59:25
1 408 Jack Olsen 4 24 39 Ashland, OR 23:59:25
2 287 Kira Corbett 3 23 22 Bend, OR 24:41:10
2 295 John DeSapio 3 23 49 Terrebonne, OR 24:41:10
2 361 Liana Jones 3 23 38 Bend, OR 24:41:10
2 373 Mike Lawrence 3 23 39 Bend, OR 24:41:10
2 411 Emily Passey 3 23 25 Bend, OR 24:41:10
2 443 Alex Schoknecht 3 23 36 Portland, OR 24:41:10
2 482 Cesar Villegas 3 23 31 Portland, OR 24:41:10
2 497 Jason Wiener 2 23 49 Bend, OR 24:41:10
3 321 Cooper Garland 4 23 16 Redmond, OR 24:44:52
3 329 Scott Greene 4 23 45 Bend, OR 24:44:52
3 332 Jason Gruetzmacher 3 23 41 Bend, OR 24:44:52
3 433 Chris Reynolds 3 23 44 Bend, OR 24:44:52
3 440 Christine Rudge 2 23 46 Bend, OR 24:44:52
3 441 Peter Rudge 4 23 44 Bend, OR 24:44:52
3 512 Tim Garland 3 23 44 Redmond, OR 24:44:52
4 274 Michael Burkhardt 4 22 56 Bend, OR 24:07:03
4 347 Sean Holifield 3 22 54 Brentwood, CA 24:07:03
4 353 Evan Hoyer 4 22 45 Martinez, CA 24:07:03
4 420 Tim Peterson 3 22 44 Bend, OR 24:07:03
4 450 Joel Smith 4 22 55 Seal Rock, OR 24:07:03
4 462 Jack Templeton 4 22 45 Santa Cruz, CA 24:07:03
5 254 Gabriel Aron 2 17 50 Portland, OR 21:49:46
5 255 Geraldine Aron 2 17 46 Bend, OR 21:49:46
5 346 Jim Hockett 3 17 61 Bend, OR 21:49:46
5 355 Paul Jette 2 17 73 Bend, OR 21:49:46
5 418 Daniel Perez 3 17 46 Orange, CA 21:49:46
5 458 Noah Ta-perez 3 17 19 Westminster, CA 21:49:46
5 502 Charles Zamfir 2 17 46 Bend, OR 21:49:46
6 464 Brittan Thomas 2 15 36 Vacaville, CA 21:40:33
6 465 Justin Thomas 2 15 17 Vacaville, CA 21:40:33
6 466 Wesley Thomas 2 15 42 Vacaville, CA 21:40:33
6 469 Naomi Thurman 2 15 14 Windsor, CA 21:40:33
6 470 Ryan Thurman 2 15 46 Windsor, CA 21:40:33
6 488 Bob Weaver 2 15 42 Ukiah, CA 21:40:33
6 489 Riley Weaver 3 15 15 Ukiah, CA 21:40:33

24-Hour Team of 4/5 Junior

Num Name Team Individual Laps Age City Time
1 338 Regan Harrington 4 16 West Linn, OR 24:30:36
1 382 Ethan Lyster 4 16 Sherwood, OR 24:30:36
1 467 Woody Thompson 4 16 Beaverton, OR 24:30:36
1 477 Eric Traub 5 18 Oregon City, OR 24:30:36
1 508 Calum Pierce 4 17 Portland, OR 24:30:36
2 298 Josh Dicks 6 14 Sherwood, OR 24:58:00
2 326 Torin Gastich 5 13 Lake Oswego, OR 24:58:00
2 339 Scout Harrington 4 13 West Linn, OR 24:58:00
2 388 Ryan Mares 6 16 Beaverton, OR 24:58:00