2022 Harvest Cyclocross Series: Overall

OR. Sunday, September 4, 2022 to Saturday, October 1, 2022

Part of the Harvest Cyclocross Series

Updated October 21, 2022 at 8:14 PM

Athena

Name Team Points
1 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 88

Beginner Open

Name Team Points
1 Dustin Hunley 61
2 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 54
3 Niels Dhollander-Barclay Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32
4 Eric Schmidt 30
5 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 27
6 Nicholas Sergiwa 25
7 Samuel Herrera Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14

Beginner Women

Name Team Points
1 Camila Lopez-Anido 86
2 Sydney Endow 86
3 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team 50
4 Jessica M Prior Trusty Switchblade 36

Category 1/2 Masters Open

Name Team Points
1 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching Race Team 67
2 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 64
3 Chad Swanson Team S&M 57
4 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US 52
5 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 25

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Name Team Points
1 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 92
2 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 58
3 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 54

Category 1/2 Open

Name Team Points
1 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica 87
2 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling 61
3 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 53
4 Tygre Westerfield Diehard Bikes 31

Category 1/2 Women

No results

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Summer Westerfield Diehard Bikes 92

Category 2/3 Open

Name Team Points
1 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team 73
2 Max Smith Biciclista US 69
3 Zac Garrard Biciclista US 57
4 Oscar Guevara Biciclista US 43
5 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 42
6 Jeremy Gomez Metrapolis Cycle Repair 13

Category 2/3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 69

Category 3 Masters Open 35+

Name Team Points
1 Pawel Rutkowski 98
2 Brent Morrow 72
3 Joshua Dinwiddie Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 56
4 Joel West Team Dr Will Bar 55
5 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 51
6 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 30
7 Norm Swygert Planet PDX Cycling 27
8 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 19
9 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 16
10 Adam Vanarsdall 3

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Name Team Points
1 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 72
2 Sari Hargand Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 65
3 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 59

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Name Team Points
1 Henry Linn Mettle Cycling 78
2 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 75
3 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 61
4 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 54
5 Keoni Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 52
6 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger 48
7 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 40
8 Carter Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 32
9 Garett Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 22
10 Crosby Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 9

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 104
2 Morgan Filer Biciclista US 86
3 Charlotte Hayward 52
4 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 39

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Name Team Points
1 Jeremy Howard Rainier Beer Cycling Team 104
2 Tobias Eld 73
3 Shea Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 57
4 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 56
5 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 44
6 Ryan Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 44
7 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 42
8 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 39
9 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 33
10 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 29
11 Aaron Baraff 18

Category 4 Open

Name Team Points
1 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 78
2 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 71
3 Michael Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 69
4 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes 55
5 Joe Ergle The Club Roule 55
6 Gregory Topete HiFi Sound Cycling Components 52
7 Jamey Gouin Dialed Cycling Team 42
8 Erik Smith Biciclista US 41
9 Martin Taylor Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 36
10 Marcus Hughes 32

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 82
2 Spring Westerfield Diehard Bikes 50
3 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 41
4 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 39
5 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 37

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Jason Evans Biciclista US 82
2 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 67
3 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 63
4 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 53
5 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 48

Junior Open 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Zachary Smith Biciclista US 104
2 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes 86

Masters Open 50+

Name Team Points
1 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 86
2 Sal Collura Bicilista US 50
3 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 43
4 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 42
5 Christopher Ramsey Bonk Collective 38
6 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 31
7 Derek S Hoenisch Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 16
8 Chris Robison Bonk Collective 2

Masters Open 60+

Name Team Points
1 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger 98
2 Walter Bianchini 53
3 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 37
4 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 33
5 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 29
6 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 29
7 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 26
8 Brian Catterson 15

Masters Open 70+

Name Team Points
1 Tom Webb Team S&M 104
2 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 80
3 Ron Strasser Team S&M 63

Masters Women 50+

Name Team Points
1 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 60
2 Victoria VanderZanden 52
3 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 49
4 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 40

Masters Women 60+

Name Team Points
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 104
2 Bonnie Rosenfeld The Club Roule 60

Singlespeed Open

Name Team Points
1 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 88
2 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 62
3 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 61
4 Danny Weikel 36
5 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US 35
6 Jeremy Gomez Metrapolis Cycle Repair 16

Singlespeed Women

Name Team Points
1 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 68
2 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 44