Harvest Cyclocross Series

OR. Sunday, September 4, 2022 to Saturday, October 1, 2022

Updated September 19, 2022 at 8:12 PM

Athena

Name Team Points
1 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 78
2 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 78
3 Andrea Osterlund The Club Roule 60

Beginner Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Landon Holbert 52
2 Dustin Hunley 45
3 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 42
4 Jeffrey Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 41
5 Mike Garritson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 35
6 Matthew Flodin 29
7 Russell Evans 26
8 Keith Olsen Murder of Crows 26
9 Niels Dhollander-Barclay Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26
10 Eric Schmidt 26
11 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 25
12 Jeremy Krantz 23
13 Nathan Kistler 21
14 Matteo Cenzato 20
15 Mac Barr Grouptrail Cycling 19
16 Christopher Lapointe 19
17 Nicholas Sergiwa 18
18 Ben Keaty 16
19 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 15
20 Mike Funk 14
21 William Zendner 13
22 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 12
23 Trevor Luu 12
24 Mitch Springer 12
25 Martin Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 12
26 Zachery Miller 11
27 Samuel Herrera 9
28 Truen Pence 8
29 Jacob Harrel Harder Cycling 8
30 Ryan Price The Club Roule 7
31 Omar Sandoval BikePOCPNW 6
32 Carl Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 5
33 Miguel Lopez 4
34 Derrick Delliquadri More Beers Than Gears 3
35 Erik Carter Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 1
36 Joe Martin 1
Tyler Green Trusty Switchblade
AJ Dickerson
Nathan Skidmore Team Skidpants
Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team
Vernon Padaca
West Davison
Matt Demski
Troy Rabe Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
Zachary Goude Planet PDX Cycling
Shawn Russell Bonk Collective
Ben Carsner No results
Benito Guzman Team Fancy No results
Jeremy Lanford Boneyard Cycling No results
Joseph Martin No results
Kyle Morris No results
Christopher Riehl Dialed Cycling Team No results

Beginner Women

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Sydney Endow 80
2 Camila Lopez-Anido 60
3 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 52
4 Maia Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 37
5 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team 36
6 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 31
7 Kara Bittner 30
8 Jennifer Bianchini 28
9 Jessica M Prior 27
10 Annalise Sturtevant Dialed Cycling Team 26
11 Joanna Olsen 20
12 Sarah Foote Mettle Cycling 18
13 Rebecca Heron 18
14 Lauren Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 17
15 Sarah Phillips 16
16 Racheal Menashe 15
17 Camryn Berglin Dialed Cycling Team 15
18 Staci Bronson e8 Timing p/b Best in the West Events 13
19 Alice Hall 12
20 Sarah Gates Dialed Cycling Team 12
21 Isabelle Russenberger Lewis & Clark College 11
22 Jessica Hastings 11
emily zastrow No results

Category 1/2 Masters Open

Name Team Points
1 Shannon Skerritt River City Bicycles - Bike Law 104
2 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching Race Team 67
3 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 60
4 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 58
5 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US 52
6 Steven Westover Team Booger 48
7 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 45
8 Chad Swanson Team S&M 44
9 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 33
10 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 31
11 John Weathers 30
12 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 30
13 Joshua Johnston Team 10 Barrel 26
14 Fred Mills 26
15 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 25
16 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 24
17 Peter Madsen Team Deschutes Brewery 24
18 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 21
19 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 21
20 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 20
21 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 20
22 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 13
23 Ben Thompson 13
24 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 12
25 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12
26 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 11
27 Michael Brown 11
28 Carl Werner 9
29 Tommy Carr Biciclista US 8
30 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 8
31 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 7
32 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers 4
33 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 1

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Name Team Points
1 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 72
2 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 66
3 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 52
4 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 46
5 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 34
6 Margi Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 31
7 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 26
8 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 16
9 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 16
10 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 14
11 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 13
12 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 13
13 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 13
14 Alicia Prusinski Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 12

Category 1/2 Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica 87
2 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 53
3 Landon Farnworth Dryve Racing 46
4 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling 45
5 Andrew Loaiza Mettle cycling P/B Cycle Oregon 36
6 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team 35
7 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling 29
8 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling/Sunnyside Sports Race Team 29
9 Ian Brown BEAR NATIONAL TEAM 26
10 Jordan Sirtoli Biciclista US 25
11 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 24
12 Tygre Westerfield Diehard Bikes 24
13 Jade Rohde Land Shark 21
14 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 19
15 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18
16 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 15
17 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 14
18 Finn Westover Team Booger 11
19 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 9
20 Jordan Norris Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 9
21 Aran Connolly 8
22 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 8
23 Lewis Whiley 7
24 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6
25 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 1
Emmett Culp Biciclista US
John Hughes Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching No results

Category 1/2 Women

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 66
2 Clara Honsinger 52
3 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 46
4 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 40
5 Hannah Allen Fount Cycling Guild 38
6 Allison Halpin Team S&M 32
7 Rachel Serslev Biciclista US 29
8 Brenna Wrye-Simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team / Team S&M 28
9 Evelyn Boling Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 25
10 Annick Chalier MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 23
11 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 22
12 Madeline Stover Cascadia Jr. Cycling 18
13 Angharad Porteous BicycleAttorney.com 16
14 Rachel Geiter 15
15 Megan Horner 14
16 Elizabeth Putnam 14
17 Anne Davis Usher Team S&M CX 13
18 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen 11
19 Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling 10
Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint No results

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Summer Westerfield Diehard Bikes 92
2 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 26
3 Keely Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 26
4 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 20
5 Luke Talman East Portland Youth Cycling 20
6 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 16

Category 2/3 Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team 64
2 Max Smith Cascadia Junior Cycling 53
3 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 44
4 Zac Garrard Biciclista US 43
5 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 39
6 Oscar Guevara Biciclista US 32
7 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 30
8 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 26
9 Logan Divelbiss Bike Peddler 21
10 Jackson Hsu Team Booger 20
11 Aaron McClintock Biciclista US 20
12 Benicio Thorne Biciclista US 20
13 Sylas Storer Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 16
14 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 16
15 Reid Curry Thump Racing 16
16 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 16
17 John Chapman Thump Racing 15
18 Scott Scholz Biciclista US 15
19 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 14
20 Greg Kell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14
21 Ryan McLaughlin 13
22 Casey Collier 12
23 Mitchell McGuire 12
24 Eamon Haverty Biciclista CX Pdx 11
25 John Hatfeild 10
26 Jonathan Popescu 10
27 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 10
28 Tyler Wilson 9
29 Mike Bené Rainier Beer Cycling Team 9
30 Owen Kuhl Landshark & Ashland Devo 8
31 Jeremy Gomez Metrapolis Cycle Repair 8
32 Summer Newlands 7
33 Gregory Kell Team Wooly Mammoth 6
34 Greg van Amerongen 6
35 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 5
36 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 5
37 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 5
38 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 4
39 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 2
Connor Shimamoto
Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
Jaxon Williams Team Booger
Pierce Martin Team Finger
Ben VanderZanden Biciclista US
Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective
Dylan Kuhl Landshark & Ashland Devo
Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team
Josiah Langstaff No results
Eric McKinley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint No results
Dean Proteau No results

Category 2/3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 53
2 Kellie Standish Biciclista US, Thump Racing 52
3 Hannah Thomas Biciclista US 35
4 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 30
5 Paula Gil Echevarra Biciclista US 26
6 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 20
7 Charley Erickson Gladiators 16
8 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15

Category 3 Masters Open 35+

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Pawel Rutkowski 72
2 Brent Morrow 69
3 Joshua Dinwiddie Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 46
4 Joel West Team Dr Will Bar 44
5 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 42
6 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 30
7 Norm Swygert Planet PDX Cycling 27
8 Pat Addabbo Boneyard Cycing 26
9 Tommy Carr Biciclista US 26
10 Steve Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 25
11 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 24
12 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 20
13 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 20
14 Giovanni Cafiso Team Dr Will Bar 20
15 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 19
16 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 16
17 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 16
18 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 15
19 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling 15
20 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 14
21 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 14
22 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 13
23 Aaron Sander 12
24 John Adkins 10
25 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 9
26 Casey Varnum 9
27 Brett Golden Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 9
28 Chris Brannen 8
29 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 8
30 Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 7
31 Daniel Peterson Grouptrail Cycling 7
32 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 7
33 Tony Morales Boneyard Cycling 5
34 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 5
35 Eric Blankenship 4
36 Aaron Tarnow MURDER OF CROWS CYCLING 3
37 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 3
38 Adam Vanarsdall 3
39 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 2
40 Jordan Norris Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2
41 Nicole Gunton 1
42 Robert Briggs cbc racing/country green turf farm 1
Matthew Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing
Dan Froelich Team Fancy
Tony Thayer-Osborne Grouptrail Cycling
Paul Souders Team S&M
Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team
Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
Garrett Tyburski
John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX
Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
Andrew Marchington Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching
Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling
Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team
Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling
Ben Mergen Planet PDX Cycling
Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX
Denny Burnett
Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing
Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas No results
Patrick Parish Kolektiv No results

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Name Team Points
1 Sari Hargand Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 65
2 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 46
3 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 45
4 Jenny Greeve Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 42
5 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 29
6 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 27
7 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 27
8 Kristi Cutter Bend 26
9 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 26
10 Geraldine Vander Haegen Country Green Turf Farms 26
11 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 22
12 Sara Headley Swift Racing PDX 21
13 Hayley McClure Boneyard Cycling 20
14 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers 20
15 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling 20
16 Megan Ramey Team Finger 15
17 Jenny Adkins 12
18 Jericho Winter BeerMongers 12
19 Jaime Kathleen Reed Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 12
20 Elizabeth Gallagher Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 11
21 Jordan Faulds 10

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Henry Linn Mettle Cycling 78
2 Kai Blankenship Mettle Cycling 52
3 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 49
4 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 45
5 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 39
6 Keoni Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 38
7 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 37
8 Liam Carmichael Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 36
9 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger 35
10 Grayson Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 26
11 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 26
12 Deegan Russell Bonk Collective 25
13 Carter Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 25
14 Connor Olsen Cascadia Junior Cycling 20
15 Spencer Bradway 15
16 Orion Souders Team S&M 14
17 Garett Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 13
18 Calder Tarnow Murder Of Crows Junior Varsity 12
19 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 12
20 Gilbert Gallagher Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 11
21 Asher Olsen 10
22 Richard Graves 9
23 Crosby Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 9
24 Camden Storfa 3G 8
25 Konnor Elek Team 10 Barrel 8
26 Dylan Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 8
27 Jack Hoover 7
28 Orson Sander 7
29 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 6
30 Bridger Mills Cascadia Junior Cycling 6
31 Jackson Schultze 6
32 Edison Clarke-Hoxey 6
33 Wyatt Horner 5
34 Espen Eld-Mathis 4
35 Karter Snider 4
36 Enzo Sander 4
37 Shiloh Crawford 3
38 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 3
39 Duncan Skiles 2
40 Blake Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 2
41 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com 1
42 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 1
August Power Bonk Collective
Nolan Ingham
Ángel Guevara
Andrew Rutkowski
Max Monda
Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
Joel Schultze
Bennett Baltazar
Alex Usher Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching No results

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Morgan Filer Biciclista US 82
2 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 78
3 Charlotte Hayward 39
4 Hazel Gallagher Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 32
5 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 31
6 Lily Stover 29
7 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 29
8 Stella Cafiso Team Dr Will Bar 27
9 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 22
10 Ada Souders Team S&M 22
11 Summer Westerfield Diehard Bikes 20
12 Leritz Coco 20
13 Kamea Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 18
14 Maerin Tarnow Murder Of Crows Junior Varsity 16
15 Sophia Ferdaszewski 15
16 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 14
17 Iris Souders Team S&M 12
18 Sydney Bradway 11
19 Jessica Baraff 9
20 Reese Graves 8
21 Violet McFadin 7

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Jeremy Howard Rainier Beer Cycling Team 78
2 Tobias Eld 53
3 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 49
4 Jason Evans Biciclista US 47
5 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 46
6 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 42
7 Shea Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 41
8 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 41
9 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 36
10 Ryan Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 31
11 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 29
12 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 27
13 TREVOR HAYWARD 23
14 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 23
15 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 21
16 Evan Heisler 16
17 Jon Lacks Boneyard Cycling 13
18 Jason Richmond 12
19 Baker Lyon 11
20 Aaron Baraff 11
21 Adam Mendel 10
22 Ben Hein Westy Basecamp / Karma Garage 7
23 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7
24 Tony Ruiz 7
25 Nigel STUKE 6
26 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 6
27 John Wolf BicycleAttorney.com 5
28 Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 4
29 Dominic Chung 2
30 James Stuckey Rebound/Tireless Velo 2
31 Ben Baltazar 1
Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling
Steven Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching
Steven Soto Planet PDX Cycling
Morgan Spriggs Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching
Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team
Robert Anderson No results

Category 4 Open

Name Team Points
1 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 63
2 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 62
3 Michael Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 61
4 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes 55
5 Joe Ergle The Club Roule 53
6 Josiah Langstaff 46
7 Gregory Topete HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40
8 Erik Smith Biciclista US 32
9 Jamey Gouin 29
10 Landon Holbert 26
11 Marcus Hughes 25
12 Martin Taylor Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 25
13 Eamon Haverty Biciclista CX Pdx 20
14 Thomas Hamlik Boneyard Cycling 13
15 Jeff McManuis 13
16 David Gissiner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 11
17 Ben VanderZanden Biciclista US 10
18 Reece Parr OSU Triathalon Club 6
19 Matthew Berkompas Dialed Cycling Team 3
Anthony T. Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 68
2 Airlia Oroszváry Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 42
3 Spring Westerfield Diehard Bikes 41
4 Mary Smart Rebound/Tireless Velo 37
5 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 33
6 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 31
7 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 29
8 Andrea Chin 26
9 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 26
10 Amelia Henderson 26
11 Kaitlin Littleford Rainier Beer Cycling Team 26
12 Kim Ely 20
13 Paula Gil Echevarría Biciclista US 20
14 Colleen Murphy Metropolis Cycle Repair 16
15 Hannah Thomas Biciclista US 16
16 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
17 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 15
18 Katie Jenkins Metropolis Cycle Repair 15
19 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 15
20 Kelsey Ward 14
21 Katherine Ellis Bonk Collective 14
22 Shannon Overly 13
23 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 11
24 Ingrid Padgalskas 10
25 Lindsey Kennedy 9
26 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 9
27 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling 8
28 Karlye Mickley Country Green Turf Farms 8
29 Cassie Capone Swift Racing PDX 6
Trina Staloch CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT No results

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Jason Evans Biciclista US 70
2 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 52
3 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 52
4 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 47
5 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 40
6 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 39
7 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 34
8 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 29
9 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 26
10 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 25
11 Tim Hazen More Beers Than Gears 23
12 Christopher Riehl Dialed Cycling Team 21
13 Jared Kosanovic 20
14 Jeremiah Hartley J & K Holdings 20
15 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 15
16 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
17 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 12
18 Martin Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 11
19 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11
20 Ed Norton 10

Junior Open 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Zachary Smith Biciclista Team PDX 104
2 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes 82
3 Dylan Kuhl Landshark & Ashland Devo 60
4 Markus D'Anna Portland Metro Composite 45
5 Owen Kuhl Landshark & Ashland Devo 42
6 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26
7 Cameron Wescott 16

Masters Open 50+

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 80
2 Michael Brown 78
3 Michael Gallagher Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 47
4 Sal Collura Bicilista US 47
5 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 42
6 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 40
7 Joel Wilson Biciclista US 31
8 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 26
9 Christopher Ramsey Bonk Collective 26
10 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 21
11 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 21
12 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 20
13 Greg Schmitt Mettle cycling P/B Cycle Oregon 16
14 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15
15 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 15
16 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 15
17 James Coats 14
18 David Karman 14
19 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 13
20 Sam Reynolds Bonk Collective 13
21 Derek S Hoenisch Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 13
22 Brian Wise Sage Titanium Factory Racing 12
23 Dave Tricamo Team dfL 12
24 Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 12
25 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 11
26 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 9
27 Dag Hinrichs 9
28 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 9
29 James Green Trusty Switchblade 8
30 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 7
31 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 7
32 Steve Brower Boneyard Cycling 6
33 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 5
34 David Martin Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 4
35 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 3
36 Paolo Dabbeni Biciclista Team PDX 2
37 Chris Robison Bonk Collective 2
38 Jason Preuit 2
39 Rhett Bender 1
Steven Ohlhaber
Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
Tom Bird Bonk Collective
Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club
Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel
Chris Wold Grouptrail Cycling
Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling
Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling
Chester Artman Grouptrail Cycling
Jason Bietz
Sean Cook Bonk Collective
Brett Edelen
marcus Roberts
Craig Russillo
James Webb Shtagi11@gmail.com
Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team
Tony Ruiz
Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team
Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
Paul Souders Team S&M
Craig Carter Harder Cycling
Patrick Van Duser
Nigel Blandford
Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team No results
Russ Jackson No results
Grant Rochelle No results
David Visnack Murder of Crows No results

Masters Open 60+

Name Team Points
1 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger 98
2 Kevin Johnson Recycled Cycles Racing 49
3 Walter Bianchini 42
4 Michael Nyberg Deschutes Brewing Cycling Team 36
5 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 33
6 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 32
7 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 31
8 Terry Mallon Team Finger 29
9 Tim Ellerbruch 28
10 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 28
11 Michael Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 26
12 Erik Goodfriend Eliel Factory Team 26
13 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 23
14 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 23
15 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 23
16 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 21
17 Michael Metz 20
18 Dan Davis BONE YARD CYCLING 17
19 Brian Catterson 15
20 Dale Nelson Tri Town 14
21 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 13
22 Robert Lund 12
23 Scott Faunt TEAM OREGON P/B RODDA 9
24 Robert Cummings Jr 8
25 Robert Cummings Jr 7
26 Rob Perry 6
27 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 2
David K Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack

Masters Open 70+

Name Team Points
1 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 80
2 Tom Webb Team S&M 78
3 Ron Strasser Team S&M 47
4 Tom Heywood Ridge Cycle Sports 31
5 Edward Lanton 28
6 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 26
7 Leo Pettus 16
8 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 15
9 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 13

Masters Women 50+

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 52
2 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 47
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 46
4 Victoria VanderZanden 43
5 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 39
6 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 32
7 Lisa Zich Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 31
8 Donna Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 27
9 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 26
10 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 26
11 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 24
12 Heather Pola Team Finger 20
13 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 20
14 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 20
15 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 16
16 Renee Beard Co Motion factory racing 12
Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling No results

Masters Women 60+

Name Team Points
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 104
2 Sheryl Johnson Recycled Cycle Racing 56
3 Bonnie Rosenfeld The Club Roule 46
4 Donna Russell 20
5 Karen Goritski Rebound/ tirelessvelo 20
6 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 16

Singlespeed Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 88
2 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 62
3 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 46
4 Robert Cummings S & M 46
5 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 41
6 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US 32
7 Scott Scholz Biciclista US 31
8 Fred Mills 30
9 Danny Weikel 29
10 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 26
11 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 23
12 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 21
13 Joshua Johnston Team 10 Barrel 20
14 Travis Power Bonk Collective 18
15 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 17
16 Michael Brown 17
17 Jeremy Gomez Metrapolis Cycle Repair 16
18 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 15
19 Paul LaCava Team S&M 14
20 Aaron Anderson Biciclista US 14
21 Byron Breeden MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 12
22 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 11
23 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11
24 Summer Newlands 9
25 Mark Goodman Team 10 Barrel 8
26 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 7
27 Martin Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery pb Fit4ever Studio 7
28 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 6
29 Tim Sherry Metropolis Cycle Repair 6
30 Kellen Rack 6
31 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 5
32 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 5
33 Scott Schmidt Boneyard Cycling 4
34 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 4
35 Dean Proteau 3
36 John Adkins 3
37 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 3
38 Joel Wilson Biciclista US 3
39 Jamey Gouin 2
40 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
41 Seth Batcheller Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2
42 Barron Johnson 1
43 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 1
44 Will Cortez HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1
James Green Trusty Switchblade
Matthew Edwards Team S/M
Todd Young Trusty Switchblade
Joe Ergele
Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel
Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
Benn Stover
Adam Vanarsdall
Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
Brian Caterson
Rob Schenk Mad Dog Velo
Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX
Denny Burnett
Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
Adam Burgess
Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
Brett Golden Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching
Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
Ed Norton
Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
Carl Aldrich BeerMongers
Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade
David Reitan
Tony Thayer-Osborne Grouptrail Cycling
Connor Shimamoto
Chris Brannen
Vincent Zitkovich
Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling
Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
David Gissiner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
Kiel Fletcher Grouptrail Cycling No results
Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team No results
Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team No results
Eric Zugor No results

Singlespeed Women

Name Team Points
1 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 72
2 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 67
3 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 34
4 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 31
5 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 28
6 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 27
7 Taylor Snider 26
8 Rachel Serslev Biciclista US 26
9 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 20
10 Grace Perkins 20
11 Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling 16
12 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 15
13 Kate Drennan Team Nonstop 14
14 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 14
15 Taylor Johnston Team 10 Barrel 13
16 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 13
17 Katie Jenkins Metropolis Cycle Repair 12
18 Jenn Levo Speedvagen 12
19 Mellissa Sher 12
20 Jenny Greeve Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 11
21 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 11
22 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 9