Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes

Portland, OR. October 15, 2023

Part of the Cyclocross Crusade

Updated October 27, 2023 at 7:42 AM

Athenas

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 151 Patti Wolfe Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:09:53 00:10:18 00:10:34 00:10:27 00:10:18 55 4 41:14
2 16 Andrea Osterlund Trusty Switchblade 00:10:04 00:11:02 00:11:25 00:11:12 00:10:56 43 4 43:46
3 469 Shawna Pearson Grouptrail Cycling 00:11:17 00:12:07 00:12:38 00:12:50 00:12:13 4 48:54

Beginner Open

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 219 Jay Fayloga Planet PDX 00:08:41 00:08:57 00:08:58 00:08:57 00:09:01 00:08:55 55 5 44:36
2 444 Ryan Studt Grouptrail Cycling 00:09:13 00:08:57 00:09:08 00:09:14 00:09:08 00:09:08 5 45:43
3 348 Thomas Delacour 00:08:59 00:09:10 00:09:22 00:09:24 00:09:26 00:09:16 31 5 46:22
4 275 Ryan Nieto 00:09:21 00:09:22 00:09:05 00:09:23 00:09:18 43 4 37:12
5 244 Hunter Martinez Unattached 00:09:45 00:09:33 00:09:45 00:09:35 00:09:40 31 4 38:40
6 158 Victor Truong 00:09:18 00:09:56 00:09:48 00:09:40 00:09:41 33 4 38:44
7 405 Frank Mueller 00:09:50 00:09:34 00:09:43 00:09:46 00:09:43 31 4 38:55
8 172 Jeremy Sells Bonk Collective 00:08:55 00:10:04 00:10:24 00:10:19 00:09:56 50 4 39:44
9 329 Jeffrey Cordell 00:09:47 00:10:05 00:09:52 00:10:15 00:10:00 56 4 40:00
10 438 Jase Henderson Biciclista US 00:09:21 00:09:48 00:10:24 00:10:37 00:10:02 13 4 40:11
11 388 Tim Hazen More Beers Than Gears 00:09:42 00:10:14 00:10:11 00:10:27 00:10:09 57 4 40:36
12 183 Josh Morris 00:10:18 00:10:03 00:10:01 00:10:16 00:10:09 39 4 40:39
13 194 Blake Shelide 00:10:00 00:10:07 00:10:07 00:10:33 00:10:12 41 4 40:48
14 93 Tyler Green Trusty Switchblade 00:09:59 00:10:18 00:10:38 00:10:25 00:10:20 31 4 41:22
15 117 Raul Bonifacio Yakima Products Inc 00:09:45 00:10:27 00:10:39 00:10:33 00:10:21 40 4 41:26
16 165 Donald Craner 00:10:25 00:10:35 00:10:13 00:10:24 00:10:24 42 4 41:38
17 285 T Paddock 00:10:21 00:10:17 00:10:30 00:10:41 00:10:27 16 4 41:50
18 437 Wyatt Huynh-Watkins-Jones 00:09:58 00:10:41 00:10:54 00:10:31 00:10:31 4 42:06
19 419 Geoff D Sovde 00:10:38 00:10:42 00:10:40 00:10:58 00:10:44 4 42:59
20 202 Jesse Reade Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:11:20 00:10:37 00:11:02 00:11:43 00:11:10 43 4 44:43
21 439 Zachary Brown 00:10:37 00:11:38 00:11:40 00:12:01 00:11:29 4 45:57
22 112 Matthew Hoselton 00:11:32 00:12:05 00:11:50 00:11:44 00:11:48 39 4 47:12
23 417 Ricky Guadarrama 00:13:15 00:11:46 00:11:33 00:11:39 00:12:03 4 48:14
24 148 Brennan Pool BicycleAttorney.com 00:11:46 00:11:33 00:12:22 00:12:33 00:12:03 25 4 48:15
25 208 Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team 00:12:01 00:12:16 00:12:27 00:12:07 00:12:13 30 4 48:53
26 97 Alessandro Carranra Biciclista US 00:11:28 00:12:10 00:13:48 00:12:29 65 3 37:27
27 149 Joe Love Capitol Velo Cycling 00:11:24 00:15:21 00:16:12 00:14:19 44 3 42:58
28 435 Jason Moore Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:14:58 00:14:58 1 14:58

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 565 Hailee Kadow Cyclepath Gravity 00:10:21 00:09:58 00:09:52 00:09:34 00:09:56 31 4 39:46
2 104 Monica Scheer CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 00:10:15 00:10:05 00:09:59 00:09:29 00:09:57 35 4 39:50
3 559 Monica Emerick 00:10:29 00:10:07 00:10:14 00:09:53 00:10:11 51 4 40:45
4 347 Leigh Hedrick Biciclista US 00:10:37 00:11:06 00:10:45 00:10:54 00:10:51 53 4 43:24
5 72 Cade Spritz 00:10:57 00:11:13 00:11:35 00:11:23 00:11:17 31 4 45:10
6 576 Rachel Lacek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:11:36 00:11:25 00:11:22 00:11:24 00:11:27 31 4 45:48
7 537 Lauren Bowen Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:11:32 00:11:37 00:11:44 00:11:49 00:11:41 33 4 46:44
8 570 Olivia Halfen 00:10:56 00:11:52 00:12:23 00:11:51 00:11:46 43 4 47:04
9 406 Diane Jacoby Team Finger 00:12:38 00:13:20 00:13:27 00:13:09 45 3 39:27
10 507 Erin Mason Bonk Collective 00:12:56 00:13:20 00:13:56 00:13:24 46 3 40:12
11 42 Jessica M Prior Trusty Switchblade 00:15:29 00:12:41 00:16:05 00:14:45 36 3 44:16
12 62 Micaela Argueta 00:13:55 00:15:33 00:15:32 00:15:00 41 3 45:01

Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 518 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 00:08:17 00:08:29 00:08:27 00:08:28 00:08:37 00:08:43 00:08:30 47 6 51:05
2 528 Paul Bourcier elistoncoaching 00:08:28 00:08:27 00:08:34 00:08:41 00:08:43 00:08:30 00:08:34 56 6 51:25
3 333 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 00:08:29 00:08:25 00:08:34 00:08:41 00:08:43 00:08:50 00:08:37 47 6 51:44
4 263 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:08:37 00:08:33 00:08:35 00:08:47 00:08:43 00:08:44 00:08:40 57 6 52:00
5 378 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 00:08:27 00:08:32 00:08:44 00:08:41 00:08:46 00:08:51 00:08:41 53 6 52:06
6 563 Bradford Smith Speedwagon 00:08:40 00:08:37 00:08:40 00:08:42 00:08:42 00:08:45 00:08:41 6 52:09
7 21 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:08:27 00:08:42 00:08:49 00:08:45 00:08:44 00:08:58 00:08:44 48 6 52:28
8 156 Sean Corey Team S&M 00:08:36 00:08:46 00:08:36 00:08:47 00:08:48 00:08:57 00:08:45 41 6 52:32
9 520 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 00:08:36 00:08:49 00:08:51 00:08:59 00:08:59 00:08:44 00:08:50 43 6 53:01
10 323 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 00:08:51 00:08:48 00:08:54 00:08:52 00:08:57 00:08:46 00:08:51 44 6 53:10
11 540 Winter Zac 00:08:30 00:08:51 00:08:53 00:09:02 00:08:59 00:08:54 00:08:51 45 6 53:10
12 355 Sean Haidet Voler Factory Racing 00:08:40 00:08:56 00:08:58 00:08:51 00:08:57 00:08:52 00:08:52 54 6 53:16
13 163 Grant Berry HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:08:48 00:08:53 00:09:02 00:09:03 00:08:56 00:08:52 00:08:56 48 6 53:38
14 225 Dustin Henderson Biciclista US 00:08:53 00:08:58 00:09:01 00:08:56 00:08:59 00:08:56 00:08:57 46 6 53:46
15 245 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 00:08:48 00:08:52 00:08:59 00:09:07 00:09:01 00:09:02 00:08:58 47 6 53:51
16 193 John McCaffrey 00:09:12 00:08:56 00:08:56 00:08:58 00:08:58 00:08:55 00:08:59 59 6 53:58
17 349 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 00:08:43 00:08:54 00:09:02 00:09:07 00:09:05 00:09:08 00:09:00 40 6 54:02
18 370 Michael Gallagher Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:08:40 00:08:41 00:09:02 00:09:07 00:09:22 00:09:28 00:09:03 51 6 54:23
19 344 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 00:08:58 00:09:02 00:08:57 00:09:07 00:09:38 00:09:16 00:09:10 48 6 55:01
20 510 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US 00:08:46 00:08:54 00:09:11 00:09:14 00:09:25 00:09:36 00:09:11 47 6 55:09
21 519 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 00:08:55 00:09:09 00:09:24 00:09:33 00:09:20 00:09:18 00:09:17 46 6 55:42
22 505 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:09:22 00:09:10 00:09:19 00:09:17 00:09:20 00:09:14 00:09:17 6 55:44
23 547 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 00:08:54 00:09:05 00:09:27 00:09:32 00:09:25 00:09:22 00:09:18 42 6 55:49
24 538 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 00:09:10 00:09:18 00:09:24 00:09:17 00:09:25 00:09:31 00:09:21 6 56:07
25 314 Christopher Raymond SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 00:09:16 00:09:11 00:09:20 00:09:22 00:09:28 00:09:41 00:09:23 48 6 56:20
26 545 Carl Werner 00:09:24 00:09:21 00:09:24 00:09:26 00:09:34 00:09:26 00:09:26 46 6 56:38
27 552 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 00:09:15 00:09:20 00:09:28 00:09:42 00:09:37 00:09:42 00:09:31 6 57:08
28 288 Andrew Suchocki Beer Mongers Cycling Club (BMCC) 00:09:17 00:09:20 00:09:35 00:09:33 00:09:39 00:09:47 00:09:32 45 6 57:14
29 564 Damian Schmitt 00:09:12 00:09:29 00:09:30 00:09:51 00:10:05 00:09:57 00:09:41 6 58:06
30 543 Kiel Fletcher Grouptrail Cycling 00:09:20 00:09:45 00:09:57 00:10:00 00:09:51 00:09:47 41 5 48:55
31 311 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 00:09:37 00:09:50 00:09:47 00:09:48 00:10:07 00:09:50 47 5 49:11
32 539 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 00:09:27 00:09:35 00:10:13 00:10:09 00:10:11 00:09:55 5 49:36
33 567 Devin Bailly 00:09:25 00:21:10 00:09:22 00:09:32 00:12:22 4 49:31
34 389 Patrick Parish Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:09:52 00:10:13 00:17:06 00:17:24 00:13:39 39 4 54:37
35 147 Steven Hyde BicycleAttorney.com 00:12:38 00:28:36 00:09:12 00:16:49 43 3 50:27

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 300 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:08:05 00:08:10 00:08:17 00:08:24 00:08:24 00:08:16 52 5 41:21
2 352 Stephanie Uetrecht Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:08:13 00:08:21 00:08:21 00:08:21 00:08:19 00:08:19 54 5 41:36
3 116 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 00:08:06 00:08:20 00:08:27 00:08:25 00:08:20 00:08:20 46 5 41:41
4 532 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 00:08:06 00:08:20 00:08:27 00:08:25 00:08:24 00:08:20 57 5 41:44
5 36 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 00:08:31 00:08:29 00:08:33 00:08:34 00:08:34 00:08:32 42 5 42:43
6 141 Colleen Murphy Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:08:33 00:08:21 00:08:31 00:08:43 00:08:35 00:08:33 39 5 42:46
7 308 Annick Chalier MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 00:08:19 00:08:27 00:08:35 00:08:48 00:08:37 00:08:33 46 5 42:48
8 299 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:08:29 00:08:38 00:08:34 00:08:42 00:08:42 00:08:37 46 5 43:07
9 340 Kate Drennan Team Finger 00:08:45 00:08:34 00:08:48 00:08:37 00:08:45 00:08:42 41 5 43:32
10 336 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 00:08:30 00:08:30 00:09:12 00:08:56 00:08:41 00:08:46 58 5 43:51
11 258 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 00:08:43 00:08:38 00:08:53 00:08:55 00:08:56 00:08:49 45 5 44:07
12 379 Margi Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 00:08:50 00:08:55 00:08:55 00:08:57 00:09:04 00:08:56 50 5 44:43
13 164 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 00:08:57 00:08:56 00:08:59 00:09:01 00:09:01 00:08:59 65 5 44:55
14 224 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 00:09:05 00:09:00 00:09:00 00:09:02 00:08:48 00:08:59 48 5 44:57
15 392 Hilary Luther PDX Dream Team 00:09:00 00:08:56 00:09:06 00:09:13 00:09:28 00:09:09 48 5 45:45
16 26 Kimberly Sass Grouptrail Cycling 00:09:16 00:09:30 00:09:30 00:09:43 00:09:50 00:09:34 45 5 47:51

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 214 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling 00:08:07 00:08:08 00:08:14 00:08:26 00:08:09 00:08:23 00:08:14 23 6 49:29
2 357 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team 00:08:05 00:08:06 00:08:18 00:08:25 00:08:34 00:08:13 00:08:17 50 6 49:45
3 242 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling 00:08:00 00:08:12 00:08:16 00:08:26 00:08:25 00:08:27 00:08:18 37 6 49:50
4 367 Jacob Rathe 00:08:07 00:08:11 00:08:51 00:08:31 00:08:27 00:08:32 00:08:26 33 6 50:41
5 496 Jade Rohde Land Shark 00:07:59 00:08:18 00:08:42 00:08:40 00:08:28 00:08:36 00:08:27 18 6 50:46
6 522 Stephen Hartzel Team S&M 00:08:01 00:08:16 00:08:31 00:08:37 00:08:52 00:08:51 00:08:32 40 6 51:12
7 252 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 00:08:13 00:08:36 00:08:39 00:08:39 00:08:38 00:08:43 00:08:35 42 6 51:30
8 488 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 00:08:14 00:08:36 00:08:39 00:08:39 00:08:41 00:08:41 00:08:35 26 6 51:32
9 377 Zac Garrard Biciclista US 00:08:21 00:08:35 00:08:41 00:08:51 00:08:44 00:08:46 00:08:40 29 6 52:01
10 105 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 00:08:29 00:08:40 00:08:45 00:08:49 00:08:41 00:08:52 00:08:43 35 6 52:18
11 338 Tyler Morgenson 00:08:14 00:08:54 00:08:57 00:08:52 00:08:56 00:08:31 00:08:44 17 6 52:27
12 324 Ian Megale 00:08:24 00:08:48 00:08:48 00:08:52 00:09:00 00:08:34 00:08:44 36 6 52:27
13 499 Landon Farnworth Biciclista US 00:08:26 00:08:52 00:08:56 00:08:52 00:08:55 00:08:57 00:08:50 25 6 53:01
14 277 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 00:08:34 00:08:50 00:08:59 00:09:08 00:09:03 00:09:14 00:08:58 36 6 53:51
15 551 Tygre Westerfield Diehard Bikes 00:08:31 00:08:44 00:09:16 00:09:22 00:09:42 00:09:15 00:09:08 22 6 54:53
16 162 Lyle McCaffrey OSU Cycling Club 00:08:53 00:09:12 00:09:23 00:09:17 00:09:26 00:09:25 00:09:16 21 6 55:39
17 465 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:08:38 00:08:38 1 08:38

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 524 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 00:09:06 00:09:12 00:09:14 00:09:11 00:09:12 00:09:19 00:09:12 27 6 55:15
2 325 Jenna Lingwood Team S&M 00:09:07 00:09:10 00:09:27 00:09:06 00:09:17 00:09:17 00:09:14 43 6 55:26
3 394 Paula Gil Echevarría Biciclista US 00:09:05 00:09:13 00:09:18 00:09:16 00:09:27 00:09:06 00:09:14 29 6 55:28
4 512 Anne Davis Usher Team S&M 00:09:08 00:09:11 00:09:32 00:09:41 00:10:03 00:09:31 45 5 47:38
5 66 Heidi Wood 00:09:06 00:09:34 00:09:45 00:09:44 00:09:45 00:09:35 39 5 47:57
6 273 Emily Schaldach Best Friend Bike Team 00:09:11 00:09:37 00:10:04 00:10:03 00:09:41 00:09:43 29 5 48:37
7 558 Amelia Henderson Biciclista US 00:09:22 00:10:18 00:10:01 00:09:41 00:09:43 00:09:49 32 5 49:05
8 294 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 00:09:52 00:09:53 00:09:50 00:09:38 00:09:53 00:09:49 43 5 49:08
9 246 Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law 00:09:20 00:09:56 00:10:03 00:10:01 00:10:05 00:09:53 45 5 49:27
10 541 Hannah Thomas Biciclista US 00:10:07 00:10:29 00:10:22 00:10:25 00:10:24 00:10:21 28 5 51:49
11 313 Evelyn Boling Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:10:30 00:10:34 00:10:34 00:10:32 00:10:29 00:10:32 41 5 52:41

Category 2/3 Open

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 494 Jade Rohde Land Shark 00:07:21 00:07:15 00:07:34 00:07:42 00:07:47 00:07:48 00:07:34 18 6 45:29
2 174 Max Smith Biciclista US 00:07:24 00:07:42 00:07:39 00:07:52 00:07:54 00:07:55 00:07:44 17 6 46:29
3 332 Michael Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 00:07:24 00:07:41 00:07:39 00:08:25 00:08:11 00:08:07 00:07:54 22 6 47:29
4 198 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:08:01 00:07:48 00:07:52 00:08:03 00:07:52 00:08:03 00:07:56 33 6 47:41
5 399 Logan Divelbiss Bike Peddler 00:07:35 00:07:58 00:07:58 00:08:02 00:08:04 00:08:02 00:07:57 26 6 47:42
6 407 Miguel Moreno Biciclista US 00:07:44 00:07:56 00:08:00 00:08:03 00:08:04 00:08:07 00:07:59 27 6 47:55
7 497 Aaron Russell Team Finger 00:08:01 00:07:58 00:08:02 00:08:07 00:08:21 00:08:08 00:08:06 40 6 48:39
8 121 Dylan Kuhl Land Shark 00:07:54 00:08:12 00:08:16 00:08:08 00:08:09 00:07:59 00:08:06 16 6 48:41
9 335 Owen Ryerson Team Finger 00:07:54 00:07:56 00:08:14 00:08:15 00:08:23 00:08:00 00:08:07 25 6 48:44
10 120 Owen Kuhl Land Shark 00:07:55 00:08:04 00:08:20 00:08:24 00:08:32 00:08:27 00:08:17 17 6 49:45
11 474 Reid Holbert 00:08:28 00:08:23 00:08:15 00:08:22 00:08:19 00:08:06 00:08:19 24 6 49:56
12 191 Ryan Crouter Bear Creek Bicycle 00:08:15 00:08:10 00:08:27 00:08:28 00:08:23 00:08:26 00:08:22 30 6 50:12
13 113 Steve Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 00:08:26 00:08:20 00:08:22 00:08:24 00:08:22 00:08:23 00:08:23 53 6 50:19
14 77 Bertrand Mejia-Morin Biciclista US 00:08:22 00:08:22 00:08:20 00:08:21 00:08:29 00:08:24 00:08:23 36 6 50:21
15 211 Brian Lynch Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 00:08:04 00:08:16 00:08:30 00:08:36 00:08:29 00:08:30 00:08:24 48 6 50:29
16 315 Vincent Huynh-Watkins 00:08:14 00:08:07 00:08:09 00:09:00 00:08:50 00:08:25 00:08:27 26 6 50:47
17 445 Giovenni Cafiso Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 00:08:23 00:08:15 00:08:25 00:08:32 00:08:39 00:08:52 00:08:31 48 6 51:08
18 453 Conner Shimamotot Grouptrail Cycling 00:08:31 00:08:18 00:08:16 00:08:32 00:08:49 00:08:49 00:08:33 6 51:18
19 471 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 00:08:24 00:08:22 00:08:29 00:08:37 00:08:46 00:08:38 00:08:33 6 51:19
20 486 Seth Batcheller Tonic Fab 00:08:29 00:08:28 00:08:29 00:08:37 00:08:37 00:08:44 00:08:34 22 6 51:27
21 472 Landon Holbert Biciclista US 00:08:28 00:09:28 00:08:10 00:08:14 00:08:44 00:08:30 00:08:36 28 6 51:36
22 184 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 00:08:24 00:08:26 00:08:30 00:08:45 00:08:57 00:08:43 00:08:38 36 6 51:48
23 239 Greg van Amerongen 00:08:10 00:08:33 00:08:37 00:08:52 00:08:54 00:08:54 00:08:40 36 6 52:04
24 466 Ryan Gilles 00:08:59 00:08:49 00:08:44 00:08:43 00:08:38 00:08:47 33 5 43:55
25 237 John Gill 00:08:24 00:08:38 00:08:44 00:09:01 00:09:08 00:08:47 44 5 43:57
26 477 Lewis Whiley Cyclepath PDX Racing 00:08:29 00:08:29 26 1 08:29

Category 2/3 Women

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 387 Beverley Floyd 00:08:31 00:08:35 00:08:42 00:08:45 00:08:47 00:08:40 36 5 43:22
2 318 Kat Hampton Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:08:31 00:08:33 00:08:45 00:08:53 00:08:46 00:08:42 38 5 43:31
3 250 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:08:53 00:09:00 00:08:55 00:09:15 00:09:01 00:09:01 23 5 45:06
4 330 Taryn Hand POA Racing 00:08:32 00:08:52 00:09:08 00:09:19 00:09:15 00:09:01 38 5 45:09
5 306 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 00:09:12 00:09:06 00:09:05 00:09:13 00:09:16 00:09:10 53 5 45:54
6 586 Airlia Oroszváry Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:09:32 00:09:12 00:09:28 00:09:14 00:09:13 00:09:20 35 5 46:41
7 503 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 00:09:28 00:09:53 00:10:09 00:10:03 00:10:16 00:09:58 34 5 49:51
8 251 Sari Hargand Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:09:37 00:10:07 00:10:16 00:10:20 00:10:05 42 4 40:22

Category 3 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 403 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 00:08:03 00:08:16 00:08:10 00:08:23 00:08:19 00:08:14 00:08:14 44 6 49:27
2 287 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 00:08:20 00:08:22 00:08:18 00:08:29 00:08:25 00:08:17 00:08:22 47 6 50:14
3 78 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 00:08:35 00:08:30 00:08:25 00:08:16 00:08:20 00:08:28 00:08:26 40 6 50:36
4 254 Andy Letourneau 00:08:51 00:08:23 00:08:20 00:08:32 00:08:17 00:08:29 48 5 42:25
5 267 Sam Reynolds Bonk Collective 00:08:28 00:08:27 00:08:33 00:08:28 00:08:28 00:08:29 57 5 42:26
6 126 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 00:08:09 00:08:14 00:08:33 00:08:51 00:08:38 00:08:29 49 5 42:26
7 483 Joe Ergle 00:08:33 00:08:18 00:08:28 00:08:34 00:08:36 00:08:30 36 5 42:32
8 303 Joshua Petri 00:08:30 00:08:30 00:08:32 00:08:32 00:08:33 00:08:32 38 5 42:40
9 233 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:08:13 00:08:32 00:08:41 00:08:38 00:08:39 00:08:33 46 5 42:45
10 188 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US 00:08:08 00:08:40 00:08:43 00:08:38 00:08:37 00:08:33 52 5 42:48
11 286 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 00:08:31 00:08:36 00:08:34 00:08:37 00:08:32 00:08:34 46 5 42:53
12 454 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 00:08:51 00:08:29 00:08:31 00:08:22 00:08:45 00:08:36 5 43:01
13 40 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 00:08:16 00:08:30 00:08:44 00:08:43 00:08:47 00:08:36 50 5 43:02
14 124 Will Cortez HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:08:36 00:08:36 00:08:34 00:08:35 00:08:40 00:08:36 46 5 43:03
15 190 Joshua Dinwiddie Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:08:32 00:08:36 00:08:40 00:08:36 00:08:41 00:08:37 40 5 43:08
16 360 Ken Elser Planet PDX Cycling 00:08:50 00:08:27 00:08:38 00:08:37 00:08:36 00:08:37 46 5 43:09
17 28 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 00:08:27 00:08:37 00:08:35 00:08:51 00:08:47 00:08:39 35 5 43:19
18 43 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:09:02 00:08:26 00:08:35 00:08:36 00:08:40 00:08:40 42 5 43:20
19 467 Eld Tobias HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:08:40 00:08:36 00:08:45 00:08:38 00:08:45 00:08:41 5 43:26
20 186 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:08:46 00:08:33 00:08:43 00:08:48 00:08:43 00:08:43 47 5 43:35
21 479 Garrett Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 00:08:29 00:08:45 00:08:45 00:08:46 00:08:55 00:08:44 5 43:42
22 25 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 00:08:49 00:08:42 00:08:43 00:08:49 00:08:46 00:08:46 50 5 43:50
23 134 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 00:09:03 00:08:32 00:08:43 00:08:48 00:08:57 00:08:49 46 5 44:05
24 342 Carl Aldrich Team Finger 00:09:00 00:08:29 00:08:45 00:08:57 00:09:00 00:08:50 40 5 44:13
25 427 Tommy Carr Biciclista US 00:08:10 00:08:42 00:08:53 00:09:55 00:08:32 00:08:51 46 5 44:15
26 452 Matthew Schwartz Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:08:45 00:08:43 00:08:51 00:09:02 00:08:52 00:08:51 48 5 44:15
27 421 Michael Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 00:09:02 00:08:43 00:08:53 00:09:05 00:08:52 00:08:55 5 44:37
28 29 Daniel Peterson Grouptrail Cycling 00:09:02 00:08:49 00:09:05 00:08:55 00:08:47 00:08:56 37 5 44:40
29 33 Ryan Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:08:55 00:08:47 00:09:07 00:09:05 00:08:55 00:08:58 38 5 44:52
30 257 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 00:08:43 00:08:35 00:08:45 00:08:59 00:09:54 00:08:59 54 5 44:58
31 63 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 00:09:29 00:08:58 00:08:58 00:08:49 00:08:47 00:09:00 44 5 45:03
32 501 Justin Brauner 00:08:59 00:09:03 00:09:10 00:08:55 00:09:03 00:09:02 36 5 45:12
33 170 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 00:09:00 00:09:10 00:09:03 00:08:51 00:09:07 00:09:02 50 5 45:13
34 187 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 00:09:27 00:09:00 00:09:02 00:09:03 00:08:48 00:09:04 40 5 45:22
35 446 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:09:11 00:08:47 00:09:08 00:09:09 00:09:18 00:09:07 5 45:35
36 192 Erik Luebkert 00:09:17 00:09:09 00:09:08 00:09:01 00:09:03 00:09:08 49 5 45:40
37 19 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 00:08:30 00:09:08 00:09:24 00:09:19 00:09:17 00:09:08 55 5 45:41
38 283 Ryan Paddock 00:09:22 00:09:03 00:09:19 00:09:12 00:09:08 00:09:13 50 5 46:06
39 73 Rob Thompson Rainier Racing 00:09:20 00:09:02 00:09:11 00:09:22 00:09:09 00:09:13 53 5 46:06
40 221 Matthew Boelter Bonk Collective 00:09:05 00:09:01 00:09:16 00:09:28 00:09:16 00:09:13 45 5 46:08
41 473 Peter Seelig Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 00:09:31 00:09:03 00:09:08 00:09:19 00:09:07 00:09:14 5 46:11
42 478 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 00:09:00 00:09:18 00:09:27 00:09:13 00:09:12 00:09:14 5 46:11
43 492 Marty Joyce 00:09:09 00:09:11 00:09:43 00:09:33 00:09:29 00:09:25 42 5 47:07
44 463 Dirk Theise 00:09:14 00:09:22 00:09:33 00:09:38 00:09:24 00:09:26 50 5 47:13
45 133 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:11:56 00:08:42 00:08:55 00:09:04 00:08:56 00:09:31 45 5 47:35
46 490 Kyle Stephans BeerMongers 00:09:27 00:10:02 00:09:46 00:09:46 00:09:55 00:09:47 48 5 48:58
47 200 Benito Guzman Team Fancy 00:10:47 00:11:43 00:11:40 00:11:31 00:11:25 39 4 45:43
48 498 Marty Moran Dialed Cycling Team 00:08:10 00:08:09 00:08:09 35 2 16:19
DNF 493 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling 00:08:49 00:08:20 00:08:23 00:08:36 00:08:32 38 4 34:10

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 531 Julie Russell 00:09:07 00:08:57 00:08:53 00:08:50 00:08:47 00:08:55 42 5 44:36
2 404 Trina Staloch CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT 00:08:54 00:08:51 00:09:06 00:08:58 00:09:07 00:08:59 41 5 44:57
3 265 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 00:08:53 00:09:07 00:09:15 00:09:10 00:09:16 00:09:08 47 5 45:43
4 82 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 00:09:13 00:08:59 00:09:09 00:09:17 00:09:17 00:09:11 48 5 45:57
5 562 Jessica Kaplan HiFisoundcyclingcomponents 00:09:11 00:09:15 00:09:22 00:09:28 00:09:25 00:09:20 40 5 46:43
6 555 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 00:09:09 00:09:21 00:09:19 00:09:21 00:09:31 00:09:20 54 5 46:43
7 530 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 00:09:12 00:09:41 00:09:36 00:09:41 00:09:26 00:09:31 39 5 47:38
8 130 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 00:09:11 00:09:43 00:09:49 00:10:02 00:09:58 00:09:45 46 5 48:45
9 253 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:09:16 00:09:43 00:10:02 00:10:18 00:10:06 00:09:53 46 5 49:26
10 44 Shannon Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:09:34 00:09:47 00:09:50 00:10:22 00:10:17 00:09:58 37 5 49:52
11 556 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 00:10:14 00:10:31 00:10:02 00:10:11 00:10:14 55 4 40:59
12 509 Anna Buckley BeerMongers 00:08:41 00:08:43 00:08:52 00:08:45 50 3 26:16

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 109 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 00:08:34 00:08:46 00:08:50 00:08:44 00:08:43 16 4 34:55
2 460 Simon Walsh 00:09:13 00:08:37 00:08:40 00:08:44 00:08:49 18 4 35:16
3 513 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 00:08:41 00:08:59 00:09:05 00:08:51 00:08:54 13 4 35:38
4 75 Keoni Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 00:08:47 00:08:51 00:09:02 00:09:14 00:08:58 15 4 35:55
5 511 Alex Usher 00:08:52 00:09:04 00:09:21 00:09:22 00:09:10 12 4 36:40
6 218 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 00:08:45 00:08:59 00:09:23 00:09:39 00:09:11 13 4 36:47
7 223 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger 00:09:06 00:09:26 00:09:25 00:09:16 00:09:18 13 4 37:14
8 296 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 00:10:15 00:08:54 00:08:58 00:09:20 00:09:22 14 4 37:28
9 123 Samuel Erickson 00:09:52 00:09:12 00:09:26 00:09:08 00:09:25 18 4 37:40
10 45 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:09:39 00:09:11 00:09:23 00:09:47 00:09:30 13 4 38:01
11 385 Henry Thoman 00:09:58 00:09:43 00:09:51 00:09:51 17 3 29:33
12 228 Jase Henderson Biciclista US 00:09:36 00:09:58 00:10:06 00:09:53 13 3 29:41
13 386 Oliver Thoman 00:09:55 00:09:50 00:10:10 00:09:58 15 3 29:56
14 506 Deegan Russell Bonk Collective 00:09:35 00:10:10 00:10:36 00:10:07 13 3 30:22
15 502 Finley Trux River City Bicycles - Bike Law 00:09:39 00:10:16 00:10:38 00:10:11 11 3 30:34
16 153 Sam Gillette 00:10:22 00:11:14 00:08:57 00:10:11 17 3 30:34
17 297 Garett Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 00:10:01 00:10:26 00:10:34 00:10:21 12 3 31:03
18 353 Austin Wick Dialed Cycling Team 00:10:07 00:10:16 00:10:42 00:10:22 17 3 31:06
19 301 Bridger Mills Cascadia Junior Cycling 00:09:33 00:10:17 00:11:23 00:10:24 13 3 31:13
20 284 T Paddock 00:10:43 00:10:14 00:10:17 00:10:24 16 3 31:14
21 114 Dylan Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 00:10:36 00:10:17 00:10:43 00:10:32 11 3 31:37
22 291 Carter Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 00:11:08 00:10:21 00:10:12 00:10:34 10 3 31:42
23 515 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com 00:11:02 00:10:33 00:10:55 00:10:50 12 3 32:31
24 440 Sam Golden 00:10:57 00:10:56 00:10:52 00:10:55 17 3 32:46
25 426 Oliver Woods Planet PDX Cycling 00:11:05 00:10:53 00:10:55 00:10:58 3 32:55
26 210 Ashton Riscol 00:10:54 00:10:59 00:11:23 00:11:05 16 3 33:17
27 380 Spencer Bradway 00:11:09 00:10:57 00:11:46 00:11:17 13 3 33:53
28 456 Marshall Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 00:11:04 00:11:39 00:11:59 00:11:34 3 34:43
29 521 Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 00:11:08 00:11:58 00:11:51 00:11:39 11 3 34:58
30 346 Rowan Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:12:30 00:11:15 00:11:27 00:11:44 13 3 35:13
31 420 Crosby Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 00:11:26 00:12:06 00:11:42 00:11:45 11 3 35:16
32 480 Leon Tucker 00:12:10 00:12:12 00:11:38 00:12:00 3 36:01
33 372 Tomoya Sugahara Half Penny Cycling Team 00:13:31 00:12:35 00:12:44 00:12:56 11 3 38:50
34 514 Henry Walrod River City Bicycles - Bike Law 00:12:23 00:12:57 00:14:06 00:13:08 10 3 39:26
35 468 Henry Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 00:13:27 00:13:36 00:14:38 00:13:54 3 41:42
36 227 Jakob Henderson Bicicilsta us 00:13:40 00:13:59 00:14:20 00:14:00 9 3 42:00
37 247 Luka Dedrick 00:13:15 00:14:13 00:14:39 00:14:02 9 3 42:07
38 118 Ryley Hamness Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:09:51 00:09:51 15 1 09:51
DNF 517 Layton Knabe 14 0 09:51

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 13-14

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 513 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 13 4 35:38
2 218 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 13 4 36:47
3 223 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger 14 4 37:14
4 296 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 14 4 37:28
5 45 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13 4 38:01
6 228 Jase Henderson Biciclista US 13 3 29:41
7 506 Deegan Russell Bonk Collective 13 3 30:22
8 301 Bridger Mills Cascadia Junior Cycling 13 3 31:13
9 380 Spencer Bradway 13 3 33:53
10 346 Rowan Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 13 3 35:13
11 480 Leon Tucker 14 3 36:01
DNF 517 Layton Knabe 14 0

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 17-18

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 460 Simon Walsh 18 4 35:16
2 123 Samuel Erickson 18 4 37:40
3 385 Henry Thoman 17 3 29:33
4 386 Oliver Thoman 17 3 29:56
5 153 Sam Gillette 17 3 30:34
6 353 Austin Wick Dialed Cycling Team 18 3 31:06
7 440 Sam Golden 17 3 32:46

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open 9-12

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 511 Alex Usher 12 4 36:40
2 502 Finley Trux River City Bicycles - Bike Law 11 3 30:34
3 297 Garett Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 12 3 31:03
4 114 Dylan Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 11 3 31:37
5 291 Carter Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 10 3 31:42
6 515 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com 12 3 32:31
7 456 Marshall Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 12 3 34:43
8 521 Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 12 3 34:58
9 420 Crosby Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 11 3 35:16
10 372 Tomoya Sugahara Half Penny Cycling Team 11 3 38:50
11 514 Henry Walrod River City Bicycles - Bike Law 10 3 39:26
12 468 Henry Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 9 3 41:42
13 227 Jakob Henderson Bicicilsta us 9 3 42:00
14 247 Luka Dedrick 9 3 42:07

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 292 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 00:08:54 00:08:32 00:08:50 00:08:54 00:08:48 13 4 35:12
2 56 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:09:01 00:08:53 00:08:56 00:09:02 00:08:58 16 4 35:54
3 401 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 00:09:03 00:09:08 00:09:17 00:09:14 00:09:10 17 4 36:43
4 448 Stella Cafiso Biciclista US 00:10:10 00:10:31 00:10:19 00:10:20 13 3 31:00
5 49 Ada Souders Team S&M 00:11:02 00:11:33 00:11:53 00:11:29 12 3 34:29
6 382 Maggie Gibson 00:11:21 00:11:45 00:11:51 00:11:39 16 3 34:58
7 449 Viola Wilson 00:11:12 00:12:13 00:12:41 00:12:02 3 36:07
8 373 Mayumi Sugahara Half Penny Cycling Team 00:12:07 00:12:20 00:12:19 00:12:15 14 3 36:47
9 76 Kamea Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 00:12:08 00:12:19 00:12:22 00:12:16 13 3 36:50
10 217 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 00:12:54 00:13:54 00:14:18 00:13:42 9 3 41:07
11 58 Jessica Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 00:13:17 00:13:44 00:14:36 00:13:52 12 3 41:38
12 500 Harley Funk 00:13:01 00:13:58 00:14:41 00:13:53 9 3 41:41

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 292 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 13 4 35:12
2 448 Stella Cafiso Biciclista US 14 3 31:00
3 373 Mayumi Sugahara Half Penny Cycling Team 14 3 36:47
4 76 Kamea Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 13 3 36:50

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 56 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 4 35:54
2 382 Maggie Gibson 3 34:58
3 449 Viola Wilson 3 36:07

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 401 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 17 4 36:43

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women 9-12

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 49 Ada Souders Team S&M 12 3 34:29
2 217 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 9 3 41:07
3 58 Jessica Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 12 3 41:38
4 500 Harley Funk 9 3 41:41

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 374 Randy Frost Dialed Cycling Team 08:10.76 08:32.13 08:33.96 08:34.05 08:29.49 08:28.08 51 5 42:20.36
2 282 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 08:13.46 08:30.87 08:33.01 08:30.95 08:33.96 08:28.45 38 5 42:22.22
3 89 Bob Frederick 08:16.22 08:29.85 08:32.76 08:40.06 08:45.59 08:32.89 38 5 42:44.45
4 37 Jeremy Krantz 08:08.69 08:40.32 08:46.71 08:45.36 08:33.12 08:34.84 39 5 42:54.17
5 180 Daniel Dedrick 08:43.40 08:33.54 08:27.15 08:41.34 08:36.24 08:36.33 46 5 43:01.64
6 185 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 08:09.11 08:36.39 08:46.50 08:50.07 08:40.32 08:36.48 47 5 43:02.36
7 220 Gregory Topete HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:56.33 08:31.44 08:46.98 08:43.89 08:27.18 08:41.16 36 5 43:25.79
8 361 Jason Richmond 08:21.02 08:44.34 08:50.43 08:48.51 08:42.45 08:41.35 50 5 43:26.73
9 12 Mike Funk 08:38.33 08:39.30 08:42.78 08:53.19 08:46.14 08:43.95 46 5 43:39.72
10 2 Christopher Taylor 08:39.71 08:45.99 08:46.02 08:45.63 09:03.54 08:48.18 38 5 44:00.87
11 309 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 08:31.04 08:50.58 09:03.24 08:58.68 08:48.90 08:50.49 44 5 44:12.42
12 3 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 08:30.14 08:41.46 08:56.25 09:07.11 09:07.29 08:52.45 55 5 44:22.23
13 293 Shea Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 08:54.08 08:44.34 08:52.74 08:55.20 09:09.69 08:55.21 50 5 44:36.03
14 216 Martin Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 08:43.07 08:43.14 09:02.22 09:04.68 09:46.59 09:03.94 42 5 45:19.68
15 259 BRETT EDELEN 09:03.23 09:05.19 08:58.62 09:08.37 09:07.23 09:04.53 56 5 45:22.62
16 363 Eric Schmidt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 09:04.70 09:00.69 09:07.86 09:11.55 09:02.88 09:05.54 36 5 45:27.66
17 152 Dustin Hunley 09:37.94 09:02.43 09:02.91 08:49.86 08:59.01 09:06.43 47 5 45:32.13
18 376 Seth Sakamoto Grouptrail Cycling 08:38.24 09:10.08 09:12.13 09:03.74 09:57.84 09:12.41 41 5 46:02.01
19 274 Morten Bulow 09:09.20 09:05.04 09:20.43 09:19.77 09:20.67 09:15.02 52 5 46:15.09
20 302 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 09:00.80 09:06.78 09:06.54 10:00.84 09:11.10 09:17.21 54 5 46:26.04
21 425 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 09:13.01 09:06.66 09:20.91 09:19.95 09:27.27 09:17.56 5 46:27.78
22 155 Mike Schwoebel No one 09:11.93 09:16.17 09:14.76 09:22.02 09:25.68 09:18.11 42 5 46:30.54
23 57 Aaron Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 09:03.92 09:05.49 09:25.29 09:37.32 09:24.21 09:19.25 49 5 46:36.21
24 213 Randy Kerr Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 09:36.20 09:19.65 09:27.12 09:23.64 09:08.76 09:23.07 36 5 46:55.35
25 339 Tony Ruiz 09:15.17 09:24.42 09:33.42 09:26.22 09:23.67 09:24.58 54 5 47:02.89
26 161 Tom Bird Bonk Collective 09:09.98 09:24.96 09:42.72 09:24.72 09:24.21 09:25.32 56 5 47:06.57
27 418 Christopher Robison Bonk Collective 09:14.60 09:22.62 09:29.43 09:32.43 09:33.90 09:26.60 59 5 47:12.96
28 238 Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:55.56 09:29.27 09:38.73 09:34.14 09:41.91 09:27.92 41 5 47:19.60
29 119 Joe Derting Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 09:26.36 09:33.72 09:28.38 09:22.83 09:28.56 09:27.97 59 5 47:19.83
30 122 Tom Counts Dialed Cycling Team 08:33.02 08:47.10 08:52.86 09:29.52 13:46.39 09:53.78 53 5 49:28.87
31 412 Kennett Peterson Team Finger 09:19.13 09:39.31 09:45.62 09:44.67 09:37.18 4 38:28.72
32 384 Cameron Wynhof Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 10:05.00 09:32.46 09:30.30 09:35.10 09:40.72 37 4 38:42.85
33 74 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 09:24.69 09:42.59 09:36.43 10:05.69 09:42.35 54 4 38:49.39
34 383 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles - Bike Law 09:29.78 09:43.38 09:53.19 09:56.19 09:45.64 47 4 39:02.53
35 96 Robert Anderson 09:42.59 09:42.42 09:53.40 09:47.91 09:46.58 44 4 39:06.31
36 91 Steve I Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 09:28.49 09:50.13 09:52.95 09:57.60 09:47.29 51 4 39:09.16
37 375 Jared Doescher 10:08.60 09:42.21 09:51.39 09:57.84 09:55.01 40 4 39:40.03
38 61 Luke Hotchkiss 08:48.32 09:59.01 10:18.39 10:39.33 09:56.26 43 4 39:45.04
39 424 Matthew Jetton 09:55.28 10:07.50 10:14.58 10:19.77 10:09.29 55 4 40:37.13
40 279 Ray Arreguin Jr. Grouptrail Cycling 10:27.59 10:23.58 10:05.28 10:05.25 10:15.43 39 4 41:01.70
41 95 John Brehm Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 10:21.26 10:28.20 10:32.28 10:35.85 10:29.40 50 4 41:57.59
42 410 Ben Hein 10:16.61 10:44.85 10:56.53 10:33.34 10:37.83 52 4 42:31.31
43 358 Mike Hanson Dialed Cycling Team 10:17.69 11:46.60 10:33.54 10:03.63 10:40.37 55 4 42:41.45
44 416 Barry Pieratt 10:01.40 10:43.99 11:11.22 10:56.04 10:43.16 4 42:52.64
45 209 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 10:25.52 11:02.93 11:20.63 10:54.85 10:55.98 52 4 43:43.92
46 408 Ben Pierson 11:17.52 11:54.34 12:06.55 12:05.29 11:50.92 43 4 47:23.68
47 423 David Kwon 10:17.03 09:16.71 09:06.12 19:21.24 12:00.28 4 48:01.09
DNF 47 Eric Dugger Dialed Cycling Team 09:15.47 08:54.39 09:04.93 45 2 18:09.85

Category 4 Open

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 434 Zane Moore Team Ocean 08:19.06 08:00.24 08:22.32 08:40.14 08:52.89 08:26.93 5 42:14.63
2 80 Jacob Harrel Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 08:11.29 08:22.62 08:36.33 08:45.42 08:55.80 08:34.29 33 5 42:51.44
3 35 Dillon Maloney Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 08:12.91 08:20.43 08:55.29 09:23.82 08:43.92 08:43.27 34 5 43:36.35
4 5 Taylor Pasquariello Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 08:35.92 08:42.99 08:45.09 08:50.73 08:42.90 08:43.53 33 5 43:37.61
5 255 Erik Smith Biciclista US 08:32.84 08:45.21 08:51.72 08:54.15 09:10.05 08:50.79 31 5 44:13.94
6 432 Ben Taylor 08:53.72 08:29.01 08:34.02 09:06.30 09:11.01 08:50.81 5 44:14.03
7 240 Michael O'Neil Knickerbocker Racing 08:53.24 08:29.64 08:34.53 08:44.07 09:52.53 08:54.80 29 5 44:33.98
8 422 Jimmy Monge HiFisoundcyclingcomponents 08:34.64 08:47.28 08:59.10 09:13.74 09:05.34 08:56.02 29 5 44:40.08
9 235 Marcus Hughes 09:08.21 08:50.61 08:51.87 09:03.87 09:01.71 08:59.25 33 5 44:56.24
10 241 Matthew Flodin 08:51.53 08:54.78 09:08.76 09:08.79 09:02.00 09:01.17 31 5 45:05.84
11 393 Finn Peterson Team Finger 08:55.43 08:34.08 09:19.53 09:26.10 08:50.79 09:01.19 25 5 45:05.91
12 307 Allen Clements Fast Fun Nice Race Team 09:08.33 08:53.34 09:12.27 09:18.63 08:56.49 09:05.81 32 5 45:29.04
13 411 Jefferey Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 09:17.93 09:02.40 09:18.33 09:28.29 09:26.64 09:18.72 29 5 46:33.57
14 415 Estehban Covarrubias Endless Summer 08:41.51 09:10.77 09:33.03 09:38.37 09:31.47 09:19.03 34 5 46:35.13
15 366 Ryan Price Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 09:04.17 09:16.94 09:32.10 09:30.93 09:12.03 09:19.24 41 5 46:36.16
16 24 Casey Carroll 09:07.61 09:11.25 09:21.87 09:30.24 09:36.06 09:21.41 30 5 46:47.01
17 92 Grayson Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 08:48.95 09:09.12 09:49.14 09:38.70 09:45.66 09:26.31 16 5 47:11.55
18 83 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 09:06.11 09:26.88 09:47.85 09:44.13 09:54.21 09:35.84 60 5 47:59.16
19 431 Sam Trachtenberg Cyclepath PDX Racing 08:53.12 09:25.56 09:44.49 10:33.09 11:06.13 09:56.48 23 5 49:42.37
20 79 Daniel Hoile 09:19.34 09:58.20 10:38.66 10:27.65 10:05.96 19 4 40:23.83
21 232 Rowan Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 10:42.65 10:37.47 10:34.42 10:44.04 10:39.65 21 4 42:38.57
22 391 Ethan Nagasing 16:47.71 09:18.30 09:34.71 09:24.36 11:16.27 26 4 45:05.07
23 115 Trevor Luu Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 08:31.85 08:53.88 22:36.43 13:20.72 30 3 40:02.14

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 127 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team 00:08:34 00:09:03 00:08:44 00:09:00 00:09:07 00:08:54 17 5 44:30
2 533 Katie Jenkins Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:08:32 00:09:07 00:09:26 00:09:31 00:09:23 00:09:12 33 5 46:01
3 337 Libby McKnight 00:09:36 00:09:17 00:09:10 00:09:24 00:09:06 00:09:19 25 5 46:35
4 87 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 00:09:22 00:09:22 00:09:31 00:09:54 00:09:41 00:09:34 41 5 47:52
5 580 Jennifer Bivens Biciclista US 00:09:30 00:10:15 00:09:10 00:09:36 00:09:20 00:09:34 49 5 47:53
6 529 Emily Klinger Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 00:09:19 00:09:30 00:09:38 00:09:49 00:09:41 00:09:36 45 5 48:00
7 272 Sarah Phillips BicycleAttorney.com 00:09:33 00:09:31 00:09:30 00:09:54 00:09:55 00:09:40 48 5 48:24
8 65 Kara Bittner 00:09:06 00:09:33 00:09:46 00:10:15 00:09:59 00:09:44 47 5 48:40
9 88 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:10:01 00:09:40 00:09:41 00:09:59 00:09:50 48 4 39:22
10 23 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 00:10:04 00:09:51 00:10:08 00:09:37 00:09:55 41 4 39:41
11 270 Alice Hall Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:09:44 00:09:55 00:10:00 00:10:14 00:09:58 34 4 39:55
12 484 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 00:09:46 00:09:54 00:10:13 00:10:02 00:09:59 4 39:57
13 326 Alynda Lingwood 00:10:29 00:10:33 00:10:20 00:10:17 00:10:25 41 4 41:41
14 575 Ingrid Padgalskas 00:10:18 00:10:24 00:10:55 00:10:36 00:10:33 44 4 42:13
15 381 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team 00:10:14 00:10:35 00:11:00 00:10:34 00:10:36 45 4 42:24
16 577 Sarah Foote Mettle Cycling 00:10:24 00:10:27 00:10:52 00:11:02 00:10:41 41 4 42:46
17 67 Lauren Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:10:34 00:11:12 00:11:26 00:11:04 00:11:04 39 4 44:17
18 281 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 00:11:20 00:11:05 00:11:15 00:11:08 00:11:12 50 4 44:50

Catergory 3/4/5 Junior Open 15-16

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 109 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 16 4 34:55
2 75 Keoni Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 15 4 35:55
3 284 T Paddock 16 3 31:14
4 426 Oliver Woods Planet PDX Cycling 15 3 32:55
5 210 Ashton Riscol 16 3 33:17
6 118 Ryley Hamness Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 15 1 09:51

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 215 Jason Evans Biciclista US 00:08:25 00:08:46 00:08:48 00:08:56 00:08:58 00:08:47 47 5 43:55
2 312 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:08:47 00:08:48 00:08:56 00:09:05 00:08:58 00:08:55 57 5 44:36
3 59 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 00:08:38 00:09:01 00:09:02 00:09:03 00:08:54 00:08:56 43 5 44:40
4 196 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:08:43 00:08:52 00:09:14 00:09:04 00:08:58 00:08:58 52 5 44:52
5 455 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 00:08:46 00:08:59 00:09:10 00:09:13 00:08:57 00:09:01 5 45:08
6 60 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:08:44 00:08:58 00:09:12 00:09:20 00:09:25 00:09:08 40 5 45:41
7 476 Zachary Butler 00:09:02 00:09:23 00:09:27 00:09:23 00:09:19 00:09:19 5 46:36
8 450 Todd Engblom-Stryker 00:08:50 00:09:14 00:09:27 00:09:40 00:09:25 00:09:19 49 5 46:37
9 39 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 00:09:08 00:09:22 00:09:26 00:09:20 00:09:23 00:09:20 53 5 46:41
10 167 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:09:27 00:09:13 00:09:29 00:09:13 00:09:19 00:09:20 58 5 46:44
11 7 Joel Sherman 00:09:10 00:09:24 00:09:28 00:09:34 00:09:31 00:09:25 46 5 47:08
12 84 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 00:09:25 00:09:37 00:09:34 00:09:44 00:09:45 00:09:37 60 5 48:09
13 459 Paul Toufar BicycleAttorney.com 00:09:46 00:09:44 00:09:38 00:09:46 00:09:29 00:09:41 5 48:25
14 69 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium Factory Racing 00:09:47 00:09:33 00:09:35 00:09:42 00:09:49 00:09:41 58 5 48:29
15 85 Michael Clark Trusty Switchblade 00:09:36 00:10:07 00:09:36 00:09:46 00:09:26 00:09:42 55 5 48:33
16 470 Vincent Rodarte Cyclepath PDX Racing 00:09:09 00:09:42 00:09:54 00:10:00 00:09:46 00:09:43 48 5 48:35
17 413 Jeffery Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 00:09:17 00:09:56 00:09:56 00:10:06 00:10:05 00:09:52 29 5 49:22
18 204 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 00:09:26 00:09:47 00:10:00 00:10:19 00:10:09 00:09:56 45 5 49:43
19 179 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 00:09:51 00:10:22 00:09:49 00:09:58 00:10:05 00:10:01 39 5 50:08
20 322 Doug Bowman Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 00:09:53 00:09:52 00:10:13 00:10:09 00:10:32 00:10:08 56 5 50:40
21 46 Miguel Lopez Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:09:51 00:09:58 00:10:35 00:10:43 00:10:17 35 4 41:09
22 138 Jeff Breit ACE Velo Racing 00:09:47 00:10:46 00:10:53 00:10:38 00:10:31 49 4 42:06
23 68 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 00:10:38 00:11:01 00:11:01 00:11:05 00:10:56 56 4 43:47
24 51 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:10:17 00:11:11 00:11:30 00:11:13 00:11:02 53 4 44:11
25 409 Dan Hoxey BicycleAttorney.com 00:10:39 00:11:03 00:11:26 00:11:13 00:11:05 39 4 44:22
26 475 Scott Hamness Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:10:53 00:11:53 00:12:17 00:11:45 00:11:42 4 46:49
27 485 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 00:12:44 00:13:06 00:13:07 00:12:31 00:12:52 4 51:29

Junior 1/2/3 Open

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 495 Zane Moore Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:07:58 00:07:56 00:08:10 00:08:18 00:08:46 00:09:07 00:08:23 6 50:18
2 334 Henry Linn Mettle Cycling 00:08:04 00:08:17 00:08:21 00:08:52 00:08:28 00:08:33 00:08:26 14 6 50:37
3 482 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 00:08:17 00:08:32 00:08:33 00:08:39 00:08:48 00:08:40 00:08:35 6 51:32
4 457 Simon Walsh 00:08:18 00:08:40 00:08:50 00:08:56 00:09:01 00:08:45 18 5 43:47

Junior 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 27 Morgan Filer Biciclista US 00:08:40 00:09:11 00:09:21 00:09:36 00:09:29 00:09:15 14 5 46:19
2 481 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 00:08:59 00:09:29 00:09:49 00:09:43 00:09:16 00:09:27 5 47:19
3 52 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 00:08:44 00:09:22 00:09:39 00:10:11 00:09:41 00:09:32 17 5 47:40

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 262 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:07:44 00:07:34 00:07:46 00:07:44 00:07:47 00:07:29 00:07:41 57 6 46:06
2 354 Sean Haidet Voler Factory Racing 00:07:51 00:07:33 00:07:40 00:07:44 00:07:47 00:07:34 00:07:42 54 6 46:12
3 136 James Coats 00:07:48 00:07:42 00:08:01 00:08:05 00:08:00 00:07:56 00:07:55 60 6 47:34
4 331 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 00:07:43 00:07:48 00:08:00 00:08:01 00:08:04 00:08:01 00:07:56 56 6 47:40
5 290 Devin Bailly Grouptrail Cycling 00:08:00 00:07:51 00:08:05 00:07:59 00:08:07 00:08:02 00:08:01 50 6 48:06
6 365 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 00:08:09 00:07:51 00:07:56 00:08:06 00:08:02 00:08:04 00:08:01 52 6 48:11
7 102 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 00:08:00 00:07:55 00:08:03 00:08:07 00:08:07 00:08:10 00:08:04 58 6 48:24
8 31 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:07:48 00:08:05 00:08:12 00:08:07 00:08:03 00:08:11 00:08:04 51 6 48:28
9 429 Matt Radich 00:07:51 00:08:08 00:08:14 00:08:08 00:08:12 00:08:02 00:08:06 55 6 48:37
10 32 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:07:58 00:08:05 00:08:11 00:08:08 00:08:09 00:08:10 00:08:07 53 6 48:45
11 110 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 00:07:59 00:07:56 00:08:08 00:08:18 00:08:16 00:08:18 00:08:09 57 6 48:58
12 305 Michael Brown 00:07:58 00:08:03 00:08:15 00:08:22 00:08:15 00:08:05 00:08:10 53 6 49:02
13 143 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 00:08:12 00:08:06 00:08:13 00:08:19 00:08:13 00:08:15 00:08:13 55 6 49:20
14 451 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:08:17 00:08:12 00:08:11 00:08:11 00:08:21 00:08:08 00:08:13 6 49:22
15 203 Thomas Wood Cyclepath PDX Racing 00:08:12 00:08:02 00:08:14 00:08:16 00:08:20 00:08:22 00:08:14 50 6 49:28
16 100 Eric Lanners 00:08:15 00:08:13 00:08:09 00:08:25 00:08:25 00:08:15 00:08:17 51 6 49:44
17 30 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 00:08:15 00:08:11 00:08:18 00:08:21 00:08:23 00:08:17 00:08:17 50 6 49:47
18 231 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 00:08:28 00:08:08 00:08:18 00:08:17 00:08:17 00:08:24 00:08:19 58 6 49:55
19 414 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 00:07:51 00:08:08 00:08:12 00:08:17 00:08:57 00:08:28 00:08:19 6 49:57
20 351 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 00:08:20 00:08:10 00:08:16 00:08:22 00:08:25 00:08:37 00:08:21 51 6 50:11
21 94 James Green Trusty Switchblade 00:08:27 00:08:06 00:08:20 00:08:23 00:08:28 00:08:33 00:08:23 53 6 50:18
22 268 Dave Tricamo Team dfL 00:08:19 00:08:14 00:08:17 00:08:25 00:08:33 00:08:37 00:08:24 60 6 50:28
23 345 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 00:08:12 00:08:15 00:08:21 00:08:39 00:08:39 00:08:24 00:08:25 53 6 50:33
24 55 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:08:26 00:08:23 00:08:26 00:08:31 00:08:36 00:08:21 00:08:27 57 6 50:46
25 350 Robert Uetrecht Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:08:10 00:08:08 00:08:23 00:08:35 00:08:45 00:08:48 00:08:28 54 6 50:52
26 81 Justin Thayer 00:08:22 00:08:33 00:08:40 00:08:45 00:08:40 00:08:32 00:08:35 54 6 51:33
27 230 Christophe Berteau-pavy 00:08:09 00:08:09 00:08:58 00:08:50 00:08:43 00:08:54 00:08:37 58 6 51:45
28 137 David Pedersen Trusty Switchblade 00:08:49 00:08:37 00:08:44 00:08:49 00:08:55 00:08:47 52 5 43:56
29 402 Roger Lloyd Unattached 00:08:34 00:08:45 00:08:58 00:08:49 00:08:54 00:08:48 54 5 44:02
30 181 Dan Baier Team Finger 00:08:40 00:08:54 00:08:51 00:08:58 00:09:04 00:08:53 50 5 44:28
31 13 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 00:08:59 00:08:48 00:08:55 00:09:01 00:09:00 00:08:56 55 5 44:44
32 41 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 00:08:44 00:08:53 00:09:15 00:09:22 00:08:39 00:08:58 57 5 44:54
33 107 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:08:48 00:09:44 00:08:52 00:08:51 00:08:47 00:09:00 58 5 45:04
34 447 Eric Stolberg Anthem 00:09:04 00:08:59 00:09:03 00:09:05 00:08:52 00:09:01 5 45:06
35 280 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 00:08:57 00:08:54 00:09:06 00:09:14 00:08:58 00:09:02 52 5 45:12
36 395 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective 00:08:55 00:09:02 00:09:07 00:09:07 00:09:01 00:09:02 52 5 45:14
37 261 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 00:09:21 00:08:55 00:08:59 00:09:30 00:09:09 00:09:11 56 5 45:56
38 160 Tony Wolff 00:09:00 00:09:14 00:09:22 00:09:30 00:09:16 00:09:16 58 5 46:24
39 144 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 00:09:20 00:09:01 00:09:17 00:09:31 00:09:19 00:09:18 52 5 46:30
40 256 Sean Denney BicycleAttorney.com 00:09:11 00:09:41 00:09:39 00:09:46 00:09:41 00:09:35 54 5 47:59
41 229 James Lais 00:09:27 00:09:39 00:09:41 00:09:39 00:09:48 00:09:39 55 5 48:16
42 364 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:09:31 00:09:43 00:09:38 00:09:44 00:09:45 00:09:40 53 5 48:23
43 54 Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:08:41 00:08:26 00:10:16 00:12:48 00:08:54 00:09:49 59 5 49:07
44 34 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:09:18 00:09:46 00:09:58 00:10:11 00:10:16 00:09:54 55 5 49:31
45 195 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 00:09:37 00:09:43 00:09:41 00:10:28 00:10:17 00:09:57 50 5 49:48
46 461 Bjoern Brunner 00:09:53 00:10:17 00:10:29 00:10:32 00:10:21 00:10:19 54 5 51:35
47 436 Chris Meilinger 00:10:54 00:11:02 00:10:56 00:10:59 00:10:58 58 4 43:53
48 462 Jason Wright NorthStar Development 00:14:01 00:10:05 00:09:50 00:11:19 3 33:58

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 207 Michael Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 00:08:13 00:08:27 00:08:27 00:08:32 00:08:30 00:08:31 00:08:27 62 6 50:43
2 128 Michael Nyberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:08:19 00:08:31 00:08:28 00:08:28 00:08:33 00:08:54 00:08:32 64 6 51:15
3 234 Bill Petersen Bonk Collective 00:08:19 00:08:25 00:08:37 00:08:34 00:08:44 00:08:32 63 5 42:41
4 166 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger 00:08:24 00:08:49 00:08:56 00:08:48 00:08:54 00:08:46 64 5 43:53
5 14 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 00:08:39 00:08:57 00:08:53 00:09:02 00:09:00 00:08:54 62 5 44:33
6 428 Bob Croucher 00:08:48 00:08:55 00:08:57 00:09:00 00:08:58 00:08:56 5 44:40
7 298 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 00:08:35 00:08:52 00:09:04 00:09:08 00:09:11 00:08:58 67 5 44:53
8 197 John Napier Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:08:52 00:08:53 00:09:01 00:09:07 00:09:06 00:09:00 63 5 45:01
9 201 Walter Bianchini 00:08:47 00:09:11 00:09:11 00:08:59 00:08:56 00:09:01 65 5 45:06
10 169 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:09:19 00:08:46 00:08:53 00:09:06 00:09:03 00:09:01 64 5 45:08
11 249 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:09:23 00:08:51 00:08:58 00:09:03 00:08:59 00:09:03 62 5 45:16
12 177 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 00:09:09 00:09:01 00:09:02 00:09:01 00:09:05 00:09:04 67 5 45:21
13 38 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 00:08:44 00:09:00 00:09:13 00:09:13 00:09:11 00:09:04 60 5 45:23
14 140 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:08:57 00:09:12 00:09:15 00:09:27 00:09:19 00:09:14 61 5 46:13
15 159 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 00:09:04 00:09:20 00:09:14 00:09:28 00:09:18 00:09:17 69 5 46:26
16 212 Mark Stoller Trusty Switchblade 00:09:09 00:09:08 00:09:13 00:09:35 00:09:31 00:09:19 63 5 46:36
17 222 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:09:10 00:09:06 00:09:30 00:09:50 00:10:21 00:09:36 60 5 48:00
18 20 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:09:24 00:09:57 00:09:43 00:09:53 00:09:52 00:09:46 67 5 48:50
19 260 Steve Van Bergen 00:09:36 00:09:43 00:09:53 00:10:05 00:10:15 00:09:54 62 5 49:33
20 441 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 00:10:00 00:10:26 00:10:20 00:10:22 00:10:44 00:10:22 5 51:54
21 50 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 00:10:11 00:10:33 00:10:33 00:10:37 00:10:42 00:10:31 60 5 52:38
22 86 Matt Richmond Trusty Switchblade 00:09:47 00:10:02 00:10:43 00:11:14 00:10:59 00:10:33 60 5 52:47
23 362 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:10:22 00:10:37 00:10:40 00:10:45 00:10:36 64 4 42:25
24 22 Brian Catterson 00:10:06 00:10:30 00:10:39 00:11:10 00:10:36 63 4 42:26
25 442 Dan Davis Boneyard Cycling 00:10:14 00:10:42 00:10:50 00:11:06 00:10:43 66 4 42:54
26 8 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 00:10:26 00:10:59 00:11:07 00:11:01 00:10:53 65 4 43:34
27 264 John Nicholas 00:11:26 00:10:49 00:10:49 00:10:58 00:11:00 69 4 44:02
28 1 Richard Potestio Biciclista US 00:13:19 00:14:02 00:15:05 00:14:09 68 3 42:28

Masters 70+

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 142 David Sailors Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:08:53 00:09:06 00:09:21 00:09:06 00:09:31 00:09:11 70 5 45:59
2 17 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 00:09:28 00:09:48 00:09:46 00:09:57 00:10:08 00:09:50 71 5 49:10
3 9 Ron Strasser Team S&M 00:10:08 00:10:38 00:11:04 00:11:28 00:10:50 75 4 43:20
4 397 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:11:12 00:11:04 00:11:03 00:11:31 00:11:12 78 4 44:51
5 4 Edward Lanton 00:11:05 00:11:24 00:11:18 00:11:17 00:11:16 74 4 45:06
6 458 Karl D Jackson 00:11:17 00:11:13 00:11:26 00:11:53 00:11:27 4 45:51
7 464 Ed Sorel Teams NoTubes 00:11:39 00:11:32 00:11:50 00:11:44 00:11:41 4 46:45

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 571 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 00:08:39 00:08:48 00:09:01 00:09:03 00:09:03 00:08:55 56 5 44:36
2 18 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 00:08:52 00:09:06 00:09:13 00:09:18 00:09:14 00:09:08 59 5 45:44
3 536 Christina Holland Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 00:09:04 00:09:10 00:09:34 00:09:28 00:09:13 00:09:18 57 5 46:30
4 320 Heather Pola Team Finger 00:09:22 00:09:38 00:09:35 00:09:35 00:09:49 00:09:36 51 5 48:01
5 310 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:09:37 00:09:28 00:09:33 00:09:43 00:09:43 00:09:37 57 5 48:06
6 132 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:11:51 00:11:11 00:11:30 00:11:30 00:11:30 52 4 46:03
7 398 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 00:11:38 00:11:29 00:11:46 00:12:07 00:11:45 56 4 47:02

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 150 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:08:57 00:09:02 00:09:08 00:09:19 00:09:11 00:09:07 60 5 45:39
2 289 Pam Reid Rose City 00:09:06 00:09:19 00:09:28 00:09:22 00:09:27 00:09:20 67 5 46:43
3 206 Donna Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 00:09:30 00:09:37 00:09:36 00:09:40 00:09:44 00:09:37 60 5 48:08
4 578 Laila Deardorff BicycleAttorney.com 00:09:49 00:09:46 00:09:45 00:10:06 00:09:51 4 39:27
5 205 River Croney Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 00:10:46 00:10:58 00:11:09 00:11:24 00:11:04 62 4 44:18
6 269 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 00:11:44 00:11:54 00:12:23 00:12:37 00:12:10 68 4 48:41
7 527 Vikki Bourcier Elliston Coaching 00:12:50 00:13:00 00:13:53 00:13:14 65 3 39:43
8 145 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 00:13:01 00:14:14 00:15:53 00:14:23 73 3 43:09

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 581 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 00:08:09 00:08:18 00:08:29 00:08:14 00:08:26 00:08:19 40 5 41:37
2 356 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team 00:08:41 00:08:16 00:08:22 00:08:12 00:08:12 00:08:21 50 5 41:46
3 599 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 00:08:08 00:08:18 00:08:29 00:08:31 00:08:35 00:08:24 5 42:03
4 139 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 00:08:22 00:08:21 00:08:29 00:08:27 00:08:33 00:08:26 27 5 42:14
5 199 Paul LaCava Team S&M 00:08:22 00:08:20 00:08:30 00:08:32 00:08:47 00:08:30 46 5 42:34
6 236 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 00:08:21 00:08:28 00:08:27 00:08:35 00:08:49 00:08:32 41 5 42:43
7 550 Andy Edick CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 00:08:22 00:08:27 00:08:36 00:08:43 00:08:57 00:08:37 36 5 43:08
8 106 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 00:08:36 00:08:34 00:08:54 00:08:58 00:08:29 00:08:42 35 5 43:34
9 585 Mitchell Trux River City Bicycles - Bike Law 00:08:45 00:08:38 00:08:41 00:08:46 00:08:43 00:08:43 44 5 43:36
10 598 Pierce Martin Team Finger 00:08:53 00:08:49 00:08:48 00:08:47 00:08:47 00:08:49 35 5 44:06
11 600 Martin Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery 00:08:41 00:08:56 00:08:59 00:09:03 00:09:06 00:08:57 35 5 44:48
12 525 Joshua Jacquot The Path 00:09:00 00:08:51 00:09:01 00:09:12 00:09:12 00:09:03 51 5 45:17
13 587 Byron Breeden MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 00:09:11 00:09:05 00:09:07 00:09:18 00:09:12 00:09:11 47 5 45:55
14 573 Owen Ryerson Team Finger 00:09:15 00:09:00 00:09:12 00:09:21 00:09:09 00:09:11 5 45:59
15 226 Dustin Henderson Biciclista US 00:08:56 00:08:55 00:09:21 00:09:28 00:09:20 00:09:12 46 5 46:02
16 317 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 00:09:40 00:09:05 00:09:05 00:09:10 00:09:01 00:09:12 44 5 46:03
17 359 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 00:09:12 00:09:11 00:09:11 00:09:21 00:09:06 00:09:12 36 5 46:03
18 396 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 00:08:58 00:09:12 00:09:21 00:09:24 00:09:09 00:09:13 42 5 46:07
19 601 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 00:08:59 00:08:56 00:09:13 00:09:27 00:09:33 00:09:13 5 46:09
20 602 Steven Hyde BicycleAttorney.com 00:09:04 00:09:09 00:09:30 00:09:26 00:09:13 00:09:17 5 46:25
21 129 Cesar Villegas HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:09:36 00:09:03 00:09:14 00:09:19 00:09:11 00:09:17 33 5 46:26
22 588 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 00:08:40 00:09:31 00:09:24 00:09:28 00:09:37 00:09:20 51 5 46:42
23 327 Sal Collura Bicilista US 00:09:02 00:09:15 00:09:20 00:09:35 00:09:36 00:09:22 55 5 46:50
24 369 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:09:31 00:09:13 00:09:22 00:09:37 00:09:17 00:09:24 42 5 47:03
25 173 Stuart Garth HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:09:48 00:09:16 00:09:25 00:09:16 00:09:17 00:09:24 40 5 47:03
26 535 James Green Trusty Switchblade 00:09:37 00:09:13 00:09:26 00:09:30 00:09:24 00:09:26 53 5 47:11
27 125 Will Cortez HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:09:18 00:09:25 00:09:28 00:09:33 00:09:33 00:09:27 46 5 47:19
28 542 julian roden Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:08:39 00:09:41 00:09:29 00:09:50 00:09:52 00:09:30 28 5 47:34
29 266 Tim Simundza Rainier Beer Cycling Team 00:09:42 00:09:25 00:09:35 00:09:32 00:09:40 00:09:35 41 5 47:57
30 304 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 00:09:26 00:09:23 00:09:45 00:09:46 00:09:47 00:09:38 46 5 48:10
31 553 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 00:09:11 00:09:32 00:09:48 00:09:56 00:09:45 00:09:39 5 48:15
32 589 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 00:09:42 00:09:41 00:09:34 00:09:43 00:09:54 00:09:43 5 48:35
33 175 Chris Lind 00:09:36 00:09:41 00:09:41 00:09:55 00:09:59 00:09:47 36 5 48:55
34 590 Gregory Topete HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:10:04 00:09:42 00:09:46 00:09:47 00:09:37 00:09:47 5 48:58
35 343 Carl Aldrich Team Finger 00:09:59 00:09:28 00:09:48 00:09:58 00:09:47 00:09:48 40 5 49:02
36 596 Dan Peterson Grouptrail Cycling 00:10:09 00:09:48 00:09:53 00:09:32 00:09:49 00:09:50 37 5 49:13
37 189 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US 00:09:57 00:09:44 00:09:48 00:09:55 00:09:59 00:09:53 52 5 49:26
38 560 Dave Kosanke Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:09:57 00:09:48 00:09:55 00:09:53 00:09:58 00:09:54 47 5 49:32
39 595 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 00:09:38 00:09:25 00:10:09 00:10:10 00:10:15 00:09:55 5 49:39
40 561 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:09:38 00:10:01 00:10:05 00:10:08 00:09:48 00:09:56 5 49:43
41 154 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 00:10:26 00:09:49 00:09:57 00:09:52 00:09:40 00:09:57 49 5 49:46
42 544 Kiel Fletcher Grouptrail Cycling 00:09:54 00:09:38 00:09:53 00:09:56 00:10:25 00:09:57 41 5 49:48
43 583 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 00:10:39 00:09:28 00:09:42 00:10:07 00:09:55 00:09:58 5 49:54
44 108 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:09:40 00:09:48 00:10:03 00:10:11 00:10:12 00:09:59 58 5 49:57
45 171 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:10:17 00:09:57 00:09:58 00:09:55 00:09:51 00:10:00 56 5 50:00
46 572 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 00:10:03 00:09:51 00:10:02 00:10:05 00:10:01 00:10:00 5 50:03
47 603 Ben Gagosian 00:10:21 00:09:56 00:09:53 00:09:59 00:10:02 00:10:02 40 5 50:13
48 534 David Pedersen Trusty Switchblade 00:10:29 00:09:39 00:09:52 00:10:03 00:10:18 00:10:04 52 5 50:24
49 135 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 00:10:12 00:09:54 00:09:55 00:10:07 00:10:21 00:10:05 46 5 50:29
50 548 Kieran Harden Team S&M 00:09:36 00:10:07 00:10:41 00:10:13 00:10:02 00:10:08 29 5 50:41
51 582 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 00:10:02 00:10:06 00:10:13 00:10:14 00:10:11 00:10:09 5 50:48
52 566 Lucas Robinson cyclopath gravity 00:10:24 00:10:06 00:10:03 00:10:11 00:10:18 00:10:12 30 5 51:04
53 574 Garrett Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 00:09:47 00:10:02 00:10:23 00:10:37 00:11:09 00:10:23 46 5 51:59
54 579 Aaron Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 00:10:15 00:10:10 00:10:19 00:10:19 00:10:16 49 4 41:05
55 597 Taylor Pasquariello Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 00:10:41 00:10:08 00:10:05 00:10:11 00:10:16 33 4 41:07
56 178 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 00:10:39 00:10:08 00:10:12 00:10:17 00:10:19 67 4 41:17
57 64 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 00:10:56 00:10:09 00:10:11 00:10:04 00:10:20 44 4 41:21
58 487 Jeremy Gomez Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:10:00 00:10:12 00:10:31 00:10:39 00:10:21 29 4 41:24
59 276 Ryan Nieto 00:10:22 00:10:06 00:10:10 00:10:53 00:10:23 43 4 41:33
60 321 David Reitan Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:09:55 00:10:06 00:10:51 00:10:42 00:10:24 33 4 41:36
61 390 Zachary Smith Biciclista US 00:13:46 00:09:20 00:09:41 00:09:15 00:10:31 18 4 42:04
62 103 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 00:10:54 00:10:18 00:10:26 00:10:41 00:10:35 37 4 42:20
63 591 Joe Ergle Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:09:56 00:11:59 00:10:19 00:10:16 00:10:37 36 4 42:31
64 593 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 00:10:38 00:10:25 00:10:43 00:10:50 00:10:39 4 42:38
65 568 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 00:09:52 00:10:29 00:10:52 00:11:44 00:10:44 14 4 42:59
66 584 Michael Risner Biciclista US 00:10:14 00:10:46 00:11:18 00:11:06 00:10:51 51 4 43:26
67 594 David German Trusty Switchblade 00:11:00 00:10:50 00:10:49 00:10:54 00:10:53 59 4 43:33
68 243 Dominic Chung 00:10:33 00:10:53 00:11:48 00:11:26 00:11:10 51 4 44:41
69 523 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger 00:10:55 00:11:15 00:11:44 00:11:20 00:11:18 4 45:15
70 557 Joshua Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 00:11:06 00:11:13 00:11:37 00:11:19 00:11:19 4 45:17
71 70 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 00:11:10 00:11:43 00:12:13 00:12:03 00:11:47 56 4 47:11
72 111 Brian Catterson 00:11:39 00:12:20 00:12:48 00:12:42 00:12:22 63 4 49:30
73 99 David K Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 00:12:19 00:12:56 00:12:59 00:13:07 00:12:50 65 4 51:22
74 549 Deegan Russell Bonk Collective 00:15:04 00:12:16 00:13:53 00:13:44 3 41:14
75 443 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:19:42 00:10:57 00:11:32 00:14:04 3 42:12
DNF 182 Noah Baker Sourdough 00:08:58 00:09:33 00:09:15 27 2 18:31

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Avg Lap Age Laps Time
1 71 Chloë Spritz 00:09:26 00:09:35 00:09:43 00:09:37 00:09:39 00:09:36 31 5 48:02
2 371 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 00:09:38 00:09:53 00:09:55 00:10:06 00:10:14 00:09:57 40 5 49:48
3 53 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 00:09:41 00:10:04 00:10:12 00:10:20 00:10:04 53 4 40:19
4 295 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 00:10:00 00:10:10 00:10:11 00:10:40 00:10:15 43 4 41:03
5 368 Charley Erickson 00:10:44 00:10:10 00:10:18 00:10:16 00:10:22 34 4 41:31
6 341 Kate Drennan Team Finger 00:10:42 00:10:21 00:10:28 00:10:29 00:10:30 41 4 42:02
7 569 Leah Brown 00:10:53 00:10:30 00:10:33 00:10:32 00:10:37 37 4 42:29
8 504 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 00:10:33 00:10:54 00:10:52 00:10:58 00:10:49 4 43:19
9 157 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 00:10:42 00:11:14 00:11:00 00:11:05 00:11:00 42 4 44:02
10 90 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 00:12:08 00:11:54 00:11:24 00:11:28 00:11:44 48 4 46:56
11 554 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 00:12:55 00:11:53 00:11:33 00:11:25 00:11:57 4 47:48
12 319 Heather Pola Team Finger 00:11:41 00:12:11 00:13:05 00:13:57 00:12:44 51 4 50:56
13 508 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 00:12:17 00:14:03 00:13:46 00:13:22 46 3 40:08
14 526 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 00:13:34 00:13:24 00:14:01 00:13:40 3 41:00
15 592 Jessica M Prior Trusty Switchblade 00:15:34 00:17:10 00:16:14 00:16:19 36 3 48:59
16 400 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 00:17:23 00:17:13 00:17:24 00:17:20 56 3 52:01