Lewis & Clark Ultra

Vancouver, WA
May 26, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Glenn Johnson.

Updated May 27, 2012 at 9:47 PM

Men 50+ 12 Hr

Name Team Miles City
1 Jerry Shafer Slalom Consulting Racing 198.3 Seattle
2 Del Scharffenberg NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 196.7 Milwaukie
3 Bill Nicolai Hammer Nutrition 169.5 Vancouver
4 Edward J. Brown Pilgrim Market Racing 159.9 Spokane
5 Pete Kent 150.3 Camas
6 Bukie Mabayoje 150.3 Hillsboro
7 Gil Sneed RAO/Imperial River Racing 140.7 Enumclaw
DNF Ron Wooding
DNS Harry Gardner Vancouver

Men 50+ 24 Hr

Name Miles
1 Lap Lai 179.1
2 Jeff Maurer 159.9

Men U50 12 Hr

Name Team Miles City
1 Jason Connell Apex Racing Team 196.7 Bellvue
2 James McKee RAO/Imperial River Racing 190.7 Seattle
3 Bernard Comeau 179.1 Tacoma
4 Morgan Simon 159.9 Seattle
5 Scott Gerwig 150.3 Portland
5 Zachary Rose 150.3 Portland

Men U50 24 Hr

Name Team Miles City
1 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 364.5 Hillsboro
2 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 323.1 Clackamas
3 John Pearch 303.9 Olympia
4 Alex Kohan Willamette University Cycling Team 278.1 Salem
5 Ken Luke 246.3 Portland
6 Ian Fillinger TEAM H&R BLOCK 207.9 Kamloops

Open 2 Man 12 Hr Team

Name Team Miles City
1 Aaron Jenniges Renewable Energy 239.3 Vancouver
1 Micha Ramsey Renewable Energy 239.3 Portland
2 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 191.7 Keizer
2 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 191.7 Keizer

Open 2 Man 24 Hr Team

Name Team
1 Neil Gregory RAO/Imperial River Racing
1 Brock Sipe RAO/Imperial River Racing
2 Ron Penner Slow Spokes
2 Laura Penner Slow Spokes

Open 4 Man 24 Hr Team

Name Team City
1 Mark Biedrzycki Meat Here Beaverton
1 Freddy Tincher OR Portland
1 Peter Buco Meat Puppets Portland
1 Sandy Earl Arcata

Tandem 12 Hr

Name Team Miles City
1 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 188.7 Seattle

Tandem 24 Hr

Name Team Miles City
1 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 1 Error 313.5 Bellvue

Women 50+ 12 Hr

Name Miles City
1 Barbara Larrain 150.3 Portland
DNS Kate Riggs Albany

Women 50+ 24 Hr

Name Team Miles City
1 Karen Armstrong Emde Sports 188.7 Spokane

Women U50 12 Hr

Name Team Miles City
1 Jessica Kelley 183.1 Seattle
2 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 179.1 Hillsboro
3 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing 159.9 Milwaukie
4 Rachel Goon 150.3 Tacoma

Women U50 24 Hr

Name Miles City
1 Janice Sheufelt 345.3 Juneau