GPTB: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield: High School Series

Troutdale, OR
November 10, 2012

Part of the GPTB: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield

Questions about results should go to John Wilson.

Updated November 23, 2012 at 9:33 AM

Boys High School

Num Name Hs Team Barlow Heiser Bend Edgefield Race Count Points
1 65 Lance Haidet High Cascade Cyclocross 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 118
2 97 Javier Colton High Cascade Cyclocross 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 104
3 39 Sam Rosenberg Eugene United 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 86
4 28 Micah Melkonian Hood River Valley HS 8.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 83
5 38 Zach Mikkelson Hood River Valley HS 10.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 76
6 27 Adam Oliver Eugene United 4.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 65
7 60 Sam Wiley Hood River Valley HS 12.0 13.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 63
8 114 Mitchell Stevens High Cascade Cyclocross 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 62
9 91 John Crandall Corvallis United 13.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 4.0 55
10 98 Will Reinking High Cascade Cyclocross 7.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 53
11 6 Justin Ziehnert Mud Warriors 15.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 4.0 53
12 11 Killian Bailey Mud Warriors 5.0 4.0 2.0 46
13 103 Ian Wilson High Cascade Cyclocross 16.0 11.0 7.0 3.0 41
14 49 Jack Sullivan Corvallis United 19.0 14.0 17.0 10.0 4.0 40
15 96 Jordan Selker Corvallis United 14.0 12.0 9.0 3.0 40
16 90 Michael Samelson Corvallis United 24.0 16.0 18.0 13.0 4.0 29
17 68 Ben Van Raalte Mud Warriors 21.0 10.0 16.0 dnf 4.0 28
18 13 Emerson Webb Mud Warriors 9.0 14.0 2.0 27
19 93 Jeremy King Corvallis United 23.0 15.0 12.0 3.0 25
20 99 Ian Jackson Mud Warriors 6.0 1.0 20
21 112 Devin Oar Corvallis United 20.0 20.0 16.0 3.0 19
22 94 Henry Westly Corvallis United 26.0 18.0 14.0 3.0 19
23 105 Ian Steigerwald Columbia River Crossers 29.0 19.0 15.0 3.0 17
24 4 Keenan Reynolds High Cascade Cyclocross 20.0 15.0 2.0 15
25 101 Cameron Millar-Griffin Mud Warriors 11.0 1.0 14
26 89 Spenser Wellen Corvallis United 30.0 17.0 2.0 9
27 111 Alex Angleinier Corvallis United 17.0 1.0 8
28 71 Izaak King Mud Warriors 17.0 1.0 8
29 36 Elkin Parker Columbia River Crossers 18.0 1.0 7
30 88 Jackson Wellen Corvallis United 27.0 19.0 2.0 7
31 107 Brady Stotts Columbia River Crossers 22.0 1.0 3
32 14 Quinlan McIntire Mud Warriors 25.0 1.0 1
33 95 Paul Furst Columbia River Crossers 28.0 1.0 1

Girls High School

Num Name Hs Team Barlow Heiser Bend Edgefield Race Count Points
1 608 Sharon Hart Columbia River Crossers 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 110
2 628 Susannah Hart Columbia River Crossers 9.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 104
3 638 Katie Ryan High Cascade Cyclocross 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 86
4 635 Aubrey Whitty Corvallis United 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 82
5 641 Hannah McDade Mud Warriors 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 78
6 611 Julia Schobben Westview Cyclocats 1.0 1.0 2.0 60
7 647 Maddy Cripe Corvallis United 5.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 58
8 605 Marisa Reid Westview Cyclocats 7.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 51
9 629 Rachael Vega Corvallis United 8.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 50
10 636 Katie LaFavre Corvallis United 4.0 4.0 2.0 48
11 634 Kelsey Wilson Corvallis United 10.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 48
12 627 Anna Peterson Mud Warriors 4.0 6.0 2.0 44

High School Team

Hs Team Barlow Heiser Bend Edgefield Points
1 High Cascade 83.0 81.0 84.0 86.0 334
2 Corvallis United 76.0 77.0 71.0 73.0 297
3 Hood River Valley 63.0 67.0 71.0 81.0 282
4 Mud Warriors 79.0 43.0 82.0 73.0 277
5 Columbia River Crossers 64.0 74.0 59.0 75.0 272
6 Eugene United 56.0 58.0 50.0 0.0 164
7 Westview Cyclocats 54.0 52.0 23.0 0.0 129