Oregon Coast Gravel Epic: Son of abomination

Waldport, OR
October 13, 2013

Part of the Oregon Coast Gravel Epic

Updated October 13, 2013 at 10:30 AM

Open

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 120 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend 2:13:41
2 121 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend 2:28:39
3 54 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental 48 Bend 2:31:54
4 111 Danny Stevens Rolf Prima Factory Team 28 Roseburg 2:42:36
5 103 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 55 Eugene 2:50:09
6 102 Robert Cortright Chrono 59 Salem 2:50:56
7 99 Ben Laurel 41 Newport 2:53:25
8 118 Mary Ramos Bend 3:05:04
9 113 dave Carey Toledo 3:06:31
10 101 Chris Tryon 38 Waldport 3:08:14
11 109 Dave Hill Team Dirt 42 Corvallis 3:10:47
12 65 Drew Bacon 25 Coos Bay 3:12:07
13 116 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Sherwood 3:16:55
14 4 Brian Heron 53 Yachats 3:24:09
15 110 Jessie Stevens 27 Roseburg 3:24:18
16 28 Megan Filiault Team Vestas 40 Hood River 3:26:20
17 73 Jeff Rempel 35 Eugene 3:35:40
18 32 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 16 Eugene 3:37:24
19 45 Brian Hilgert Team Dirt 41 Corvallis 3:35:40
20 14 Zach Stehley 32 Eugene 3:38:24
21 23 Brynje Enderle 35 Portland 3:38:59
22 96 Wayne Hoffman 61 Roseburg 3:47:14
23 104 Jeffrey Sprague Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 57 Eugene 3:48:51
24 30 Bob Westman 52 Eugene 3:48:51
25 77 Robert Smith-Gillespie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 54 Eugene 3:48:51
26 20 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 59 Eugene 3:48:51
27 18 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56 Springfield 3:48:51
28 119 Bridget Hildreth 3:48:51
29 33 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 47 Eugene 3:53:48
30 87 Cheryl Brown 45 South Beach 3:58:18
31 75 Laurie Weitkamp 50 South Beach 3:58:18
32 72 Dave Serisky 56 Corvallis 3:59:41
33 29 Keith Taylor 60 Corvallis 3:59:46
34 36 Scott GRAVES 35 Milwaukie 4:03:55
35 117 Paul Mayer 4:22:40
36 89 Tyler Stiner 38 Seal Rock 4:33:01
37 50 John Stotts 66 Waldport 4:35:15
38 97 Colt Reece 30 Waldport 4:41:40
39 48 Alex Hagmuller Poodle Porkchop 31 Portland 4:44:04
40 49 Max Levites-Ginsburg Poodle Porkchop 26 Portland 4:44:04
DNF 24 Gil Enderle Portland 0:00:00
DNF 80 Tracy Shaw 56 Central Point 0:00:00