OBRA Masters Track

Portland, OR
August 23, 2015

Part of the OBRA Masters Track

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 30-49 Keirin

Num Name Team Age City
1 3006 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 42 Portland
2 4017 Julian Deiss Tempo/KWC Portland
3 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing
4 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
5 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar

Masters Men 35-39 Kilometer

Num Name Team City Time
1 4104 Christopher Kessler portland 01:13.45
2 4159 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing Portland 01:17.02

Masters Men 35-39 Sprints

Num Name Team Age City
1 4104 Christopher Kessler 35 portland
2 4017 Julian Deiss Tempo/KWC 38 Portland
3 4159 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 35 Portland

Masters Men 40-44 Kilometer

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 3006 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 42 Portland 01:13.13
2 313 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 42 Hillsboro 01:13.69
3 750 Stephen McDade Veloforma 43 tigard 01:16.07
4 Jeffrey Pollock Audi 01:20.93
5 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 01:22.05

Masters Men 40-44 Sprints

Num Name Team Age City
1 3006 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 42 Portland
2 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing
3 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team

Masters Men 45-49 Kilomter

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4069 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 48 Portland 01:17.56
2 4057 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Beaverton 01:21.36
3 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Clackamas 01:26.72

Masters Men 45-49 Sprints

Num Name Team Age City
1 4069 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 48 Portland
2 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Clackamas
3 4057 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Beaverton

Masters Men 50+ Keirin

Num Name Team Age City
1 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 52 Lake Oswego
2 4177 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 54 Lake Oswego
3 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 53 Gresham
4 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 57 Portland

Masters Men 50-54 Sprints

Num Name Team Age City
1 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 53 Gresham
2 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 52 Lake Oswego
3 5057 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem
4 4177 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 54 Lake Oswego

Masters Men 50-54/500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 913 Bobby Walthour 50 Portland 35.77
2 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 53 Gresham 38.87
3 4177 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 54 Lake Oswego 39.33
4 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 52 Lake Oswego 39.43
5 5057 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem 42.43

Masters Men 55-59 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 519 James Thiele Tempo/KWC 58 Hillsboro 37.24
2 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 57 Portland 43.18
3 5065 Stanley L. Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 56 Hillsboro 45.04
4 Serge Killingsworth 47.34

Masters Men 55-59 Sprints

Num Name Team Age City
1 519 James Thiele Tempo/KWC 58 Hillsboro
2 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 57 Portland

Masters Men 60-64/500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 61 West Linn 40.20
2 4146 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 62 Portland 47.34

Masters Men 60-65 Sprints

Num Name Team Age City
1 3048 John Tess Tempo/KWC 62 Portland
2 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 61 West Linn
3 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 61 Gresham

Masters Men 65-69 500m

Num Name Team City Time
1 4122 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 38.68
2 5106 Edward Lanton Portland 49.31

Masters Men 70+ 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5045 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 72 Portland 50.94

Masters Men Team Sprints

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 00:59.34
1 4177 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 54 Lake Oswego 00:59.34
1 4159 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 35 Portland 00:59.34
2 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 53 Gresham 00:59.35
2 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 32 Tigard 00:59.35
2 379 Peter Seelig 41 Portland 00:59.35
3 Kae Erickson Tempo/KWC 00:59.96
3 3048 James Thiele Tempo/KWC Portland 00:59.96
3 4017 Julian Deiss Tempo/KWC Portland 00:59.96
4 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 61 Gresham 01:00.65
4 4069 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 48 Portland 01:00.65
4 3006 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 42 Portland 01:00.65
5 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 57 Portland 01:02.29
5 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 01:02.29
5 313 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 42 Hillsboro 01:02.29
6 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 52 Lake Oswego 01:03.90
6 5057 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem 01:03.90
6 4122 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 65 Corvallis 01:03.90

Masters Women 30-34/500m

Name Age Time
1 Kae Erickson 30 42.95

Masters Women 30-44 Sprints

Num Name Team Age City
1 7257 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 40 Portland
2 Kae Erickson Tempo/KWC
3 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet 41 Portland
4 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39 Portland

Masters Women 35-39 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39 Portland 46.47

Masters Women 40-44/500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7257 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 40 Portland 42.12

Masters Women 45+ Sprints

Num Name Team Age City
1 7055 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 45 Troutdale
2 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP/Big Bottom Whiskey 55 Beaverton
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 60 Corvallis

Masters Women 45-49 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7055 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 45 Troutdale 47.5

Masters Women 55-59 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP/Big Bottom Whiskey 55 Beaverton 46.78

Masters Women 60+ 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 60 Corvallis 49.92

Masters Women Keirin

Num Name Team Age City
1 Kae Erickson Tempo/KWC
2 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet Portland
3 Hilary Luther
4 7257 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet Portland
5 7055 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 45 Troutdale
6 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 60 Corvallis

Masters Women Team Sprints

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7257 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet Portland 43.22
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet Portland 43.22
2 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP/Big Bottom Whiskey 55 Beaverton 48.43
2 Lara Kessler BriHOP/Big Bottom Whiskey 48.43
3 7055 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 45 Troutdale 51.67
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 60 Corvallis 51.67