Monday Night PIR

Portland, OR
August 1, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Results questions should be directed to David Hart.

Updated August 2, 2016 at 11:12 AM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota PORTLAND 25
2 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver 16
3 760 Christian Tresser portland 16
4 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 10
5 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 10
6 584 Hans Ibold VMR Racing Portland 8
7 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver 7
8 435 Istvan Takacs Portland 5
9 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland 3
10 434 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com Portland 2
11 651 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com West Linn
12 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works Portland
13 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes portland
14 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Tigard
15 201 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works Sherwood
16 312 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton

Masters 30+ 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Wilsonville 24
2 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team Portland 19
3 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Battle Ground 12
4 49 Garfield Smith 11
5 50 Steven Sprinkle 8
6 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Oregon city 8
7 5637 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta Portland 7
8 5641 Stephen Harris Eugene 6
9 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
10 4055 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing Lake Oswego 3
11 4097 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com Portland 2
12 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 2
13 5249 Tobin Owen Portland 2
14 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley
15 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham
16 4354 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com Portland
17 4220 Timothy Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
18 5167 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver
19 5604 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie
20 5665 Scott Scholz Portland
21 5167 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver
22 5649 David Post Hillsboro Hillsboro
23 5104 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing Team Tualatin
24 4321 D'Arcy Owen Portland
25 5382 Dave Torrance Portland
26 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
27 5243 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard
28 5312 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Gladstone
29 5559 Rob Schultz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
30 5035 Tom Kelly Portland

Novice (Ages 14+)

Num Name Team City Points
1 4499 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 15
2 3044 christopher stewart Portland 12
3 45 Todd Jessup 10
4 5697 Stephen Achilles Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Gresham 8
5 3046 Cliff Theisen Word-RCB by Cyclisme Milwaukie 7
6 51 Fernando Romas 6
7 48 Dipendra Rana 5
8 46 Mary Shamrell 4
9 7191 Beth Trimark-Connor 3