Monday Night PIR

Portland, OR
August 29, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

For results questions, please contact David Hart

Updated August 30, 2016 at 12:19 PM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Tigard 33
2 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 24
3 46 Warren Atkey 22
4 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 16
5 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 16
6 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Portland 9
7 449 Pete Lindeman Portland 8
8 829 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 6
9 7195 James Kramer ride-faster.com Bend 5
10 435 Istvan Takacs Portland 5
11 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego 4
12 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver 2
13 349 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Portland
14 77 Lee Farmer
15 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
16 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland
17 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Gresham
18 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
19 331 Scott Goodrich HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Camas
20 651 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com West Linn
21 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver
22 312 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
23 84 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles Portland
24 308 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Lake Oswego
25 85 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
26 5656 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Bend
27 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Portland
28 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Gresham
29 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Portland

Masters 30+ 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5655 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Boring 35
2 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Oregon city 28
3 4184 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Boring 21
4 5478 Kevin Brosnan Portland 16
5 5100 Eric Kaczmarek Portland 12
6 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 8
7 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
8 86 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
9 5411 Brian Ostlind Portland 5
10 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 5
11 83 Peter Blenkiron 4
12 5243 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard 2
13 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Wilsonville 2
14 4202 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Beaverton
15 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA Portland
16 5382 Dave Torrance Portland
17 4040 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycles Repair Portland
18 5408 Steve Dubravac Portland
19 5604 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie
20 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
21 5576 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard
22 5637 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta Portland
23 4220 Timothy Campbell Timothy Neill Campbell BEAVERTON
24 4378 Trevor Hayward
25 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
26 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Battle Ground
27 5665 Scott Scholz Portland
28 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
29 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team Wilsonville
30 3045 Scotland Thede Tigard
31 5035 Tom Kelly Portland
32 5377 Kyle Gunsul Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Lake Oswego
33 4095 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland

Novice (Ages 14+)

Num Name Team City Points
1 4481 Nick Kendsersky Portland 15
2 5102 John Neish Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 12
3 70 Bryce Wood 10
4 73 Heather Knapp 8
5 78 Remy Maguire 7
6 5128 Chris Mays O2endurance Portland 6
7 76 Mykel Caruso 5
8 5697 Stephen Achilles Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Gresham 4
9 52 Dipendra Rana 3
10 5230 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Canby 2
11 3046 Cliff Theisen Word-RCB by Cyclisme Milwaukie
12 5851 Todd Ahrens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Lake Oswego
13 80 Heidi Bullock

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 253 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Beaverton 21
2 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 16
3 264 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Beaverton 10
4 275 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 10
5 401 Lana Pressey Olympia Cycling Team Portland 7

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 96 Rebecca Pool 15
2 7190 Erin Smith Team Velo Cult Portland 12
3 7191 Beth Trimark-Connor Portland 10