Revenge Of The Disc - 7 Mile Run

Brownsville, OR
April 16, 2016

Part of the Revenge Of The Disc - 7 Mile Run

Result questions should go to Ron Frerichs

Updated April 17, 2016 at 8:42 PM

Eddy Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4084 NORMAN SWYGERT Unattached 47 Portland 0:53:53
2 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team 45 tigard 0:54:24
3 5418 Kyle Kotwica Kyle Kotwica 52 Corvallis 0:58:43
4 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 42 Portland 0:59:04
5 4015 Guy Polson Stolen Goat 51 Springfield 1:04:37
6 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 52 Oregon City 1:08:48

Masters Men 40-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 750 Stephen McDade Olympia Cycling Team 44 tigard 0:53:51
2 1 David Vizzini Portland 1:01:48

Masters Men 45-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 790 Joseph Holcomb Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 45 51:07
2 4129 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 49 54:59

Masters Men 50-54

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4189 Charles Hall Hutch's Eugene 53 Eugene 0:51:53
2 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 50 Lake Oswego 0:53:11
3 341 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing 52 Eugene 0:54:14
4 568 Jake VanderZanden HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 52 Sherwood 0:54:34
5 805 Jeff Poulsen Hutch's/Bend Dental 52 0:54:53
6 5047 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Corvallis 0:55:26
7 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 51 Portland 0:55:42
8 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 West Linn 0:55:47
9 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Wilsonville 1:00:42

Masters Men 55-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4048 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 58 Eugene 0:52:45
2 5044 Mark Bradley Unattached 56 Roseburg 0:54:44
3 159 Bradley Taylor Hutch's Eugene 56 Forest Grove 0:54:49
4 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 58 Portland 0:55:02
5 4005 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 58 Portland 0:55:15
6 562 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 58 Bend 1:02:33
7 4411 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 57 Portland 1:03:26

Masters Men 60-64

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 367 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 63 Hillsboro 0:54:57
2 5035 Tom Kelly 64 Portland 1:02:16
3 4023 James Bell Hutch's Eugene 61 Springfield 1:03:48

Masters Women 40-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7261 Kristin Yarris Rolf Prima 43 Eugene 1:04:18

Masters Women 45-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 201 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 45 Sherwood 55:07
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 46 Hillsboro 58:13

Masters Women 50-54

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 400 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle/U.S. Military Endurance Sports 53 LAKEWOOD 57:38

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2 Lee Ordonez English Cycles Milwaulkie 48:21
2 875 Rob English English Cycles 39 Eugene 49:25
3 801 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 42 Eugene 51:59

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 9015 Justin Guidroz Audi 36 Bend 0:49:59
2 517 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Corvallis 0:51:37
3 538 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 0:53:17
4 342 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 Corvallis 0:53:32
5 362 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Corvallis 0:53:33
6 305 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 38 Corvallis 0:55:56
7 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 58 Vancouver 1:08:13

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5086 Tyler Thessin 51 Portland 55:48
2 4047 Doug Spencer Hutch's Eugene 47 Springfield 57:32
3 5103 Dennis Traylor 38 Portland 58:31
4 5100 Eric Kaczmarek 45 Portland 59:33

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7034 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39 Corvallis 1:01:41