Table Rock Time Trial Series

Medford, OR
March 5, 2016

Part of the Table Rock Time Trial Series

Questions about results should go to Lewis Hollingworth

Updated March 24, 2016 at 1:55 PM

Eddy

Num Name Team Time
1 4112 Tim Turk Land Shark 22:27.186
2 5048 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 22:29.992
3 46 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23:31.151
4 41 Richard Hogan Land Shark 24:08.624
5 5345 Brett Baumann 24:37.884
6 5314 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 24:48.896
7 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 24:53.281
8 59 Garry Sauer UNREAL CYCLES 25:12.091
9 5108 John Martin Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 25:39.300

Junior

Num Name Team Time
1 47 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 24:47.858
2 24 Griffin Smith 26:45.791
3 48 Fu Gui Slawta Land Shark 31:22.499

Masters Men 40

Num Name Team Time
1 373 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 19:34.349
2 533 Jason Peters MARTYS 19:51.194
3 619 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 20:10.024
4 566 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 20:22.286
5 658 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 20:24.313
6 58 Chad Wikender 20:39.034
7 529 Dan Shepherd 20:45.647
8 55 Mike Towery 22:27.208

Masters Men 50

Num Name Team Time
1 43 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 19:03.341
2 50 John Slawta Land Shark 20:00.824
3 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 20:41.258
4 546 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 20:42.643
5 169 Rick Hammel Land Shark 22:15.528
6 536 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 22:51.703
7 56 Stewart Sockman 24:49.205
8 57 Craig Gill 25:03.055

Masters Men 60

Num Name Time
1 5071 Chris Stapleton 24:09.348
2 45 Don Tompkins 36:38.979

Masters Women 40

Num Name Team Time
1 7025 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 22:33.141

Masters Women 50

Num Name Team Time
1 49 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 22:01.338

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 198 Mark Krause Land Shark 18:39.142
2 565 Alex Hayes 20:23.408
3 4185 Nathan Sheafor 20:54.513
4 139 Richard Hogan 21:57.043

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 4122 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 19:34.366
2 4067 Nick Gibb Roger C Pence 19:48.453
3 4146 Jonathan Cotta Team Cycle Sport 20:00.097
4 9076 Jared Hendicks 21:33.019
5 51 Robbie Marten Team Cycle Sport 22:15.052
6 5008 David Linthorst MARTYS 25:08.600
7 53 David Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 28:53.207

Team

Num Name Team Time
1 444 Flywheel Flywheel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 18:43.415
2 445 Cycle Sport I Cycle Sport I Team Cycle Sport 18:56.015
3 447 Landshark Landshark Land Shark 19:46.068
4 446 Cycle Sport II Cycle Sport II Team Cycle Sport 20:20.544

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 42 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 19:57.390
2 54 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 22:10.773

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 52 Deborah Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 29:30.363