Psycho Cross

OR
October 23, 2016

Part of the Psycho Cross

Results Questions: Virginia Xing - vxing@icloud.com

Updated October 25, 2016 at 10:06 AM

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Laps
1 4115 Marty Lisk Hutch's Eugene 5
2 4524 Jared Hass 5

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Laps
1 34 Sean Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 511 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 4

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Laps
1 857 Owen Daniell 4
2 39 Will Baldwin Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4

Junior Men 9

Num Name Laps
1 u24 Beck Marshall 4
2 4495 Israel Jr. Melson 3

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Laps
1 u25 Aspynn Westby 3
2 u15 Greta Jungjohann 3
3 5385 Elise Bell 3

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Laps
1 14 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 4

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Laps
1 922 Billy Truelove 6
2 359 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 6

Masters 35+ 3

Num Name Team Laps
1 4247 Rob Marten Team Cycle Sport 6
2 503 Chuck Hood Two-Seven Sports, LLC 6
3 855 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 6
4 368 Jeff Sakacsi Two-Seven Sports, LLC 6
5 330 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 6
6 621 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 6
7 8044 Bernard Acevedo 6
8 5775 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
9 u14 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 6

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Laps
1 391 James Owen Capitol Velo 6
2 459 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 6
3 5252 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
4 507 Blaine Zumwalt 6
5 856 Keith Leavitt 6
6 854 Shea Hawes 6
7 533 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 6

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Laps
1 107 Perry Lund Hutch's Slocum Comotion 6
2 95 John Wilson Team S+M 6
3 27 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 6
4 1 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 6
5 68 Greg Talbert 6
6 144 Dave Metz 6
7 60 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Laps
1 5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
2 14 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
3 33 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 6
4 5653 Loren Russell 5

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Laps
1 9001 Kelly Sandow Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 5

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Laps
1 600 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 6
2 609 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 5

Men 2

Num Name Team Laps
1 u27 Lucas Strain cascadiancouriers.com 8
2 4399 Ian Jungjohann 8
3 77 sean Wilson Stoemper 8
4 u26 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 8
5 14 Micah Sardell Hutch's Eugene 8
6 20 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 7

Men 3

Num Name Team Laps
1 856 John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 8
2 u29 Cassidy Bigsby Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 8
3 4072 Caleb Dickson Corvallis Cyclery Racing 8
4 8 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 8
5 5775 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8
6 332 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 8

Men 4

Num Name Team Laps
1 66 Zachary Skalet 12 o'clock boys 6
2 4164 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
3 871 Michael Antonishen 6
4 4048 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 6

Men 5

Num Name Team Laps
1 342 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
2 857 Owen Daniell 6
3 853 August Lehnert 6
4 4115 Martin Lisk Hutch's Eugene 6
5 49 James Murez Hutch's Race Team 6
6 4524 Jared Hass 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps
1 922 Billy Truelove 8
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 8
3 515 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows 6
DNF 609 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 3

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Laps
1 873 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 6

Women 3

Num Name Team Laps
1 61 Megan Stube 6
2 515 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows 6

Women 4

Num Name Team Laps
1 7108 Emma Armstrong Corvallis Cyclery Racing 6
2 300 Renee Beard 6
3 9008 Leslie Thomas Hutch's Eugene 5

Women 5

Num Name Team Laps
1 729 Shannon Sardell 5
2 7175 Vikki Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 5
3 u28 Kristina Florin 4