Monday Night PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
May 9, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Questions about results should go to David Hart

Updated May 12, 2016 at 6:08 PM

Category 1/2/3+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 25.0 25.0 50
2 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 18.0 18.0 36
3 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 15.0 12.0 27
4 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15
5 790 Joseph Holcomb Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 12.0 12
6 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 10
7 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 10
8 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2.0 6.0 8
9 349 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 8.0 8
10 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 8.0 8
11 105 Andrew Coe Giro/River City Bicycles 6.0 6
12 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4.0 4
13 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 4.0 4
14 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 2.0 2
15 760 Christian Tresser 1.0 1
16 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 1.0 1

Category 4/5+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 10.0 35
2 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 25
3 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 18
4 4280 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 18.0 18
5 5513 Michael Heywood 12.0 4.0 16
6 4255 Andy Evans Trusty Switchblade 15.0 15
7 5606 Jay Donohoo 15.0 15
8 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 12
9 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 10
10 5121 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer 8.0 8
11 5571 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 8
12 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 6
13 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6.0 6
14 41 Matthew Benedict 4.0 4
15 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 2.0 3
16 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 2.0 2
17 49 Sage Vann 1.0 1

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 29 Michael Roberts 25.0 12.0 37
2 5148 Dan Colish 10.0 15.0 25
3 5779 mark mattecheck 25.0 25
4 4259 Dirk Theisen 1.0 18.0 19
5 5572 Nathan Howard 18.0 18
6 5678 Shaun Martin 15.0 15
7 30 Jeff McLauglin 12.0 12
8 32 Colin Skinner 2.0 8.0 10
9 5020 Ryan Butler Team Velo Cult 10.0 10
10 28 David Kuzma 8.0 8
11 5679 Halsey McGowan 6.0 1.0 7
12 5702 Enrique Carbajal Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 6.0 6
13 5035 Tom Kelly 4.0 4
14 992 Larry Armstrong II 4.0 4
15 5230 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 248 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 25.0 25
2 261 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 18
3 201 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 18.0 18
4 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 15.0 15
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 15.0 15
6 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 12.0 12
7 277 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 12.0 12
8 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 10.0 10
9 279 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 10.0 10
10 253 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8.0 8
11 34 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 6.0 6
12 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 6
13 402 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 4.0 8.0 4
14 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 4.0 4
15 264 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 2.0 2
16 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2.0 2
17 214 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 1.0 1
18 222 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 15.0 40
2 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 25.0 40
3 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18.0 36
4 7052 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 10.0 18
5 7188 Alison Crocker 12.0 12
6 45 Michaela Ramsey 12.0 12
7 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 10.0 10
8 10 Katelin Mathers 8.0 8
9 5916 Jessica Gill 6.0 6
10 7211 Robin Harkless Highfive Cycling 6.0 6
11 7165 Elisa Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
12 7184 Lucie Browning Highfive 4.0 4
13 7083 Lisa Wourms Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
14 7020 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team 2.0 2
15 7234 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentlemen 1.0 1
16 7148 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling 1.0 1