Oregon 12/24: 12 Hour

Bend, OR
September 10, 2016

Part of the Oregon 12/24

Results Questions: Misty Mitchell - results@creativetiming.com

Updated September 19, 2016 at 12:46 PM

Fat Bike

Num Name City Laps Time
1 100 Bjorn Roth Bend 8 11:44:20.83

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 121 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Blachly 3 4:16:53.64

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 120 Sasha Knight Lacamas Freedom Riders NICA Student Team P/B Camas Bike and Sport Battle Ground 4 8:48:29.1

Men 50-59

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 107 Eric Shultz Baker Creek Boys McMinnville 7 9:44:19.58
2 105 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 4 5:14:24.27
3 106 Justin Heide Eugene 4 10:21:29.93
4 103 Damian Sands On My Jack Jones Eugene 4 10:40:30.29

Men 60+

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 123 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi Vancouver 7 12:16:58.74

Men 70+

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 108 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling Bend 5 10:39:57.05

Open Men

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 110 James Mitchel Eagle Powers Beaverton 8 13:00:55.25
2 114 James Fortner Team Eagle Powers Portland 7 11:48:52.95
3 124 David Baker Sunnyside Sports Bend 7 9:01:08.60
4 112 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab Portland 6 7:18:09.94
5 113 Scott Miyako Portland 4 6:52:14.30

Open Women

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 122 Taylor Shekell Murder of Crows Bend 9 11:40:22.70
2 81 Nicole Gunton Crankin' for a Spankin' MAPLE VALLEY 8 10:33:01.14

Police and Military

Num Name City Laps Time
1 115 Brian Lunt Newhall 9 13:00:58.27

Team - Duo 50+ Men

Num Relay Team Laps Time
1 1052 Team 10 Barrel 9 9:45:46.78

Team - Duo Co-ed

Num Relay Team Laps Time
1 1058 Schram 10 12:12:53.70
2 1061 Date Night 9 10:52:46.64
3 1055 whiskey girls 8 9:05:11.45
4 1060 Mr & Mrs Birthday boy 7 7:15:10.46
5 1059 The gypises 7 9:48:44.60

Team - Duo Open Men

Num Relay Team Laps Time
1 1054 Oregon is above Cali 14 12:26:26.58
2 1053 New England Kids 14 12:58:04.75
3 1064 Dust the Tip 11 11:46:50.66
4 1062 FWB - Fueled With Beer 7 10:30:08.95
5 1063 Pink Turtle Racing 7 11:39:06.50

Team - Duo Open Women

Num Relay Team Laps Time
1 1056 Norco Posse 8 11:44:24.32

Women 40+

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 117 Melissa Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 7 9:50:11.08
2 118 Carolyn Ash Phoenix 5 12:19:58.86
3 119 Shelley Starkey Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis 4 9:50:52.87