Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Time Trial

Bend, OR
July 1, 2017

Part of the Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium

For Results Questions, please contact J. Devon Alvarez

Updated July 2, 2017 at 10:22 PM

Junior Men TT

Num Name Time
1 8008 Ian Brown 25:18.4
2 35 Ethan Wong 26:19.5
3 8079 Jacob Olander 26:49.6
4 39 Zane Strait 28:35.1
5 8091 Anton Micek 31:35.3

Masters Men 40+ TT

Num Name Time
1 5168 Michael Moody 19:14.8
2 928 Eric Martin 19:24.7
3 373 Benjamin Brainard 19:24.8
4 625 Scott Peterson 19:33.5
5 171 Maikey Lopera 19:38.6
6 853 Larry Jackson 19:39.9
7 806 Andrew Sargent 19:41.4
8 759 Matt Kline 20:00.7
9 315 Adrian Bosch 20:12.6
10 3169 Charles Hall 20:15.3
11 145 Matthew Slater 20:25.4
12 613 Perry Lund 20:45.8
13 162 Mark Shimahara 20:47.5
14 510 Alan Whitney 21:03.1
15 619 Ron Laverty 21:03.7
16 505 Rich Julyan 21:10.2
17 535 Erik Spillman 21:34.7
18 377 Jurgen Fennerl 21:43.5
19 4143 Ian Gibson 21:46.1
20 618 Dave Masessa 21:53.7
21 861 Eric Anderson 22:09.7
22 5035 Tom Kelly 24:33.2
23 395 Bukie Mabayoje 26:58.9
24 5040 Larry Hunter 28:29.3
25 4209 Bob Kuehn 29:26.7
26 4275 Brian Duhon 33:21.0

Men Category 3 TT

Num Name Time
1 567 Justin Guidroz 19:19.6
2 339 Chris Sarrett 20:12.5
3 674 Anthony Broadman 20:25.7
4 3000 Paul Armstrong 20:29.4
5 3152 Randall Fransen 21:13.4
6 4066 Alex Wilson 21:31.1
7 3012 John Chapman 24:42.7
DNF 305 Nick Gibb 24:42.7
DNS 603 Scott Scholz 24:42.7

Men Category 4/5 TT

Num Name Time
1 4046 Zachary hibbs 19:09:00
2 4308 Marcus Farris 19:25:00
3 4108 Justin Lair 20:01:00
4 4354 Michael Collins 20:21:00
5 5204 Aaron Goodwin 20:27:00
6 6018 Tim Mineo 20:29:00
7 5418 Kyle Kotwica 20:54:00
8 5029 John Adams 20:57:00
9 5523 Jared Hendrickson 21:05:00
10 4543 Gavin McGregor 21:08:00
11 4124 Matt Reeves 21:31:00
12 4022 Matt Faunt 21:37:00
13 4536 Tyler Thessin 21:40:00
14 4233 Daniel Caldwell 21:43:00
15 5635 Alex Martin 21:53:00
16 4284 Nick Kendsersky 22:01:00
17 8020 Ryder Uetrecht 22:03:00
18 5652 Brandon Katter 22:23:00
19 5238 Mark Spencer 22:24:00
20 31 Ross Antonsen 22:38:00
21 5183 Robert Uetrecht 22:41:00
22 32 Tracy Rotert 22:44:00
23 4074 Travis Hall 22:50:00
24 4053 Jorge Kaufmann 23:15:00
25 33 Adam Aguilar 25:12:00
26 38 Collin Faunt 25:54:00
27 5581 Rod Thompson 28:31:00

Men Pro/1/2 TT

Num Name Time
1 186 Daniel Lincoln 18:27.9
2 100 Paul Bourcier 19:18.7
3 30 PB Thiffault 19:31.2
4 565 Felipe Nystrom 21:42.7

Women Category 1/2 TT

Num Name Time
1 36 Julie Cutts 20:20.7
2 212 Sara Youmans 20:34.0
3 219 Rachel Lee 21:29.2
4 203 Nicole Pressprich 22:20.4

Women Category 3 TT

Num Name Time
1 3002 Ryan M Levering 21:45.0
2 7051 Sophie Russenberger 25:13.4
DNS 403 Isabella Taylor 25:13.4

Women Category 4/5 TT

Num Name Time
1 7132 Kristi Cutter 22:27.9
2 37 Marika Stone 23:38.3
3 7152 Jody Schmidt 24:11.1
4 7106 Heather Simmons 24:49.7
5 7020 Amy Engelhard 27:07.4