Twilight Time Trial

Coburg, Oregon
May 1, 2018

Part of the Twilight Time Trial

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated May 21, 2018 at 1:32 PM

Eddy

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 459 Adam Kennedy 3 37:43
2 280 Micah Sardell Eugene 2 43:00
3 4015 Guy Polson 53 Springfield 1 43:49

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 4213 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 48 Corvallis 1 36:17

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 587 Charles Hall Hutch's Eugene 55 Eugene 3 34:11
2 4243 Dwan Shepard 56 Eugene 2 39:21
3 977 Kurt Newman 1 42:27

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 4122 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 60 Eugene 5 35:11
2 4030 Andy Stahl Hutch's Eugene 62 Eugene 4 37:42
3 4102 Peter Kaspar 66 Eugene 3 39:26
4 4023 James Bell Hutch's Eugene 63 Springfield 2 42:42
5 5653 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 1 43:09

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 7138 Laura Jackson 61 Roseburg 5 41:43
2 7212 Kristin Yarris 45 Eugene 4 46:21
3 7041 Melissa Boyd Marys Bicycle Club 63 Corvallis 3 50:28
4 7144 Sandra G Hendy 66 Roseburg 2 55:25
5 7043 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 67 Corvallis 1 55:31

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 8022 Max Ritzow 17 Eugene 1 32:35

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 8029 Brendan Sheerin 18 Eugene 2 34:44
2 976 Newell Spencer 1 36:55

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 5132 Ed Zulyevic Bicycleway.com/OPS 47 Eugene 10 37:16
2 965 Eric McKinley 9 37:33
3 4031 Tyler Thessin 53 Portland 8 37:40
4 456 Ben Marean 44 Eugene 7 37:47
5 4025 ERIK MILLS Bicycleway.com/OPS 43 Eugene 6 38:39
6 928 Anderson Charles Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 52 BEND 5 40:16
7 966 Stephen Harris 4 40:21
8 4114 Peter Eschbach Bicycleway.com/OPS Corvallis 3 41:42
9 5290 Jason Thurber 42 Corvallis 2 43:27
10 5448 Eric Pitkin 36 Eugene 1 43:43
11 974 Reitan David 43:51
12 5455 Andrew Thurber 39 Corvallis 45:06
13 978 Brad Cascagnette 45:43
14 425 Poul Stefansen 48:18

Team Times

Name Team Time
1 English Cycles English Cycles 34:34.07
2 3.0 Guys 35:44.60
3 Hungarian Cycles 37:42.10

Women 4/5

Num Name Points Time
1 979 Beth Campbell 3 40:47
2 975 Margaret Stanny 2 48:09
3 447 Maureen Sweda-Eldridge 1 48:17