Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
Wed, May 30 to Wed, July 11, 2018

Updated June 1, 2018 at 1:08 AM

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 256
2 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 210
3 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 201
4 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 174
5 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 110
6 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 100
7 Grant Headley Swift Racing 97
8 Mckenzie Sampson Mettle Cycling 90
9 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 88
10 Matthew Toupal bicycleattorney.com 78
11 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 56
12 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52
13 Josh Mitchell 52
14 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 50
15 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 49
16 Garret Holbrook Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 47
17 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35
18 Tsering Alleyne 28
19 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 27
20 John Lin Swift Racing 26
21 Jake Rosenbloum 24
22 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 24
23 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 14
24 Chris Thomas TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 13
25 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 12
26 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 11

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 240
2 Peter Jennings TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 200
3 Greg Schmitt Trusty Switchblade 116
4 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 103
5 Sid Hariharan Byzick + Company Cycling 102
6 Garret Holbrook Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 100
7 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 92
8 Michael Aylward 90
9 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 72
10 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 70
11 Marshall Hoopingarner 64
12 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 64
13 Ken Benderly 50
14 Tyler James 50
15 Zac Conklin bicycleattorney.com 46
16 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 45
17 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling 43
18 Erik Fabrizius 42
19 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40
20 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 34
21 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30
22 Jesse Merrithew 28
23 Mark Hoskins 28
24 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult 24
25 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 20
26 Jeremy Wright 20
27 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 16
28 Austin Ellerbruch Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14
29 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 13
30 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 12
31 Michael Conklin bicycleattorney.com 12
32 Judd Rench 11
33 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 11
34 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 11
35 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 11

Category 4/5 Women

Name Team Points
1 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 340
2 Lara Iden Team AF 200
3 Janis Denning 176
4 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 120
5 Mollie Futterman BeerMongers 50
6 Holly Baird 40
7 Jules "DJ" Allison Grown Rogue Cycling Team 40
8 Nicole Beckwith 40
9 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 36
10 Parry Sample 36
11 Megan Heiy 36
12 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 32
13 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team 28

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Nicholas Hess 220
2 Ari Grayzel 200
3 Andrzej Stadnik 188
4 Tyler James 140
5 Jeffrey Baratta II Byzick + Company Cycling 120
6 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 100
7 Kevin Ryan 72
8 Patrick Dailey 70
9 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 67
10 Kevin Ryan 64
11 Andy Borell 60
12 Andrew Weiler Dialed Cycling Team 54
13 Collin Faunt 54
14 Jacob Hull 50
15 Fred Russell 46
16 Connor Shimamoto 43
17 Logan Gregory 40
18 Scott Chamberlain 32
19 Christopher Schuring 28
20 Judd Rench 28
21 James Green 27
22 Daniel Forrester 24
23 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 24
24 Noah Sanders 16
25 John Adams Byzick + Company Cycling 16
26 Noah Rich 15
27 Jeremy Wright 15
28 Justin Phillips 14
29 Justin Philips Swift Racing 13
30 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 13
31 Cliff Baranowski Audi 13
32 Christopher Woods 12
33 Brian Sittner 12
34 Chris Anderson 12
35 Ty Goldsby 11
36 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 11

Masters Men 40+

Name Team Points
1 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 300
2 Mark Shimahara 220
3 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 190
4 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 130
5 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com 107
6 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing 96
7 Mathew Braun 80
8 Chris Thoman Cyclepath Racing 76
9 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 70
10 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 70
11 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 64
12 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 52
13 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 50
14 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38
15 Kevin Brosnan 37
16 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 36
17 Yann Blindert 33
18 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28
19 John Mitchem 28
20 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 27
21 Jeremy Wright 26
22 Jesse Coombs Byzick + Company Cycling 24
23 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 20
24 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 16
25 Johnny Burrell 16
26 Troy Cross 15
27 Ronald Kizziar Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 14
28 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 14
29 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 13
30 Geoff Grummon-Beale bicycleattorney.com 12
31 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 11
32 Thaddeus Hanscom 11

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 268
2 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 240
3 Peter Serrurier 240
4 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 196
5 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 92
6 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 77
7 Jamin AAsum 73
8 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 72
9 Matt Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 71
10 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 70
11 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 68
12 Brad Gebhard 50
13 Jeff Standish Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 44
14 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41
15 John McCaffrey 40
16 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 32
17 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 32
18 Larry Hiday Swift Racing 29
19 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 27
20 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 24
21 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 24
22 Tom Kelly 24
23 Dirk Vander Laan 20
24 Mark Crawford Grown Rogue Cycling Team 20
25 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 14
26 David Meyer bicycleattorney.com 13

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Stephen Bedford 172
2 Evan Murphy 168
3 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth 160
4 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 140
5 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 140
6 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 130
7 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 130
8 Jeremy Russell 121
9 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 70
10 Keelan Ontiveros 55
11 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 51
12 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 50
13 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 50
14 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 50
15 Henrique Serra 40
16 Mark Shimahara 38
17 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 36
18 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 32
19 Andrew Coe 29
20 Brendan Sheerin 28
21 Brandon Smith 28
22 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing 25
23 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 24
24 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 24
25 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 24
26 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 16
27 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 16
28 Shannon Skerritt 15
29 Harrison Harb 14
30 Lucas Strain 13
31 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 12
32 Leland Gilmore 12
33 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 11

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 300
2 Laura Parsons 250
3 Sue Butler 200
4 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 160
5 Lori Brault 132
6 Stacy Westbrook 100
7 Jennifer Haliewicz 85
8 Lara Iden Team AF 76
9 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 72
10 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 68
11 Mallory Miller 64
12 Victoria Jansen 52
13 Hazel Gross Team AF 36
14 Elise Donovan 32