Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 27, 2018

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

For results questions, please contact Emily Marshall

Updated July 25, 2018 at 4:28 PM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 162 Mark Shimahara
2 565 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing
3 4078 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com
4 4305 Chris Thoman Cyclepath Racing
5 4187 Kevin Brosnan
6 594 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing
7 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
8 172 Yann Blindert
9 197 Mathew Braun
10 640 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
11 989 Ryan Weaver
12 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 969 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
2 311 Peter Serrurier
3 679 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com
4 4137 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing
5 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
6 4041 Jonathan Nelson Mt. Hood Velo
7 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar
8 5054 Matt Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
9 739 Jamin AAsum
10 360 Jeff Standish Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
11 393 Bryan Curry
12 4069 Brian Dessinger
13 5615 Gil Ormerod Team S+M

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 713 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling
2 4068 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 337 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
4 601 Jake Rosenbloum
5 623 Josh Mitchell
6 738 Chris Thomas TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
7 683 Grant Headley Swift Racing
8 381 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
9 309 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
10 547 Matthew Toupal bicycleattorney.com
11 1 Mackenzie Sampson
12 692 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling
13 570 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
14 379 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
15 3003 John Lin Swift Racing
16 4205 Peter Jennings TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
17 314 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling
DNF 703 Josiah Zukowski

Men 4

Num Name Team
1 4315 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
2 5369 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling
3 5609 Greg Schmitt Trusty Switchblade
4 5134 Zac Conklin bicycleattorney.com
5 4206 Michael Aylward
6 2 Erik Fabrizius
7 8066 JacobSmithMTB Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 4318 Mark Hoskins
9 4285 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult
10 5117 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
11 4056 Colin Howard Hammer Velo
12 4043 Dylan Wiggins
13 4341 Carlos Moreno

Men 5

Num Name Team
1 5519 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling
2 5469 Andrzej Stadnik
3 5669 Kevin Ryan
4 5239 Andrew Weiler Dialed Cycling Team
5 5591 Nicholas Hess
6 5689 Justin Philips Swift Racing
7 5687 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com
8 5801 Christopher Schuring
9 5091 Scott Chamberlain
10 5171 James Green
11 5630 Judd Rench
12 5589 Brian Sittner
13 8180 Noah Sanders
14 5237 Ken Gerts
15 5568 Kenath Sponsel
16 5671 Connor Shimamoto
17 94 Daniel Forrester
18 5523 Andy Borell
19 97 Cary Newell
20 88 Garrett Tyburski
21 5050 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
22 5436 Christopher Woods
23 5629 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
24 63 Nicholas Padula
25 5035 Tom Kelly
26 96 Michael Oschwald
27 5761 Cole Britton
28 00 Justin Chiotti

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 110 Evan Murphy
2 106 Felipe Nystrom
3 777 Stephen Bedford
4 175 Henrique Serra
5 101 Jeremy Russell
6 676 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
7 843 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth
8 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
9 102 Andrew Coe
10 111 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
11 891 Christian Lam
12 894 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
13 856 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
14 916 Sam Harbison Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
DNF 563 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF 98 Luke Pennington Team S+M
DNF 103 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF 850 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 207 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
2 212 Laura Parsons
3 298 Sue Butler
4 7045 Juliet Hochman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
5 243 Lori Brault
6 299 Stacy Westbrook
7 209 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair
9 222 Hazel Gross Team AF
DNF 414 Victoria Jansen

Women 4/5

Num Name Team
1 7088 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
2 7202 Nicole Beckwith
3 7131 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
4 7057 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
5 7120 Janis Denning
6 7043 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club