Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
Wed, September 5 to Wed, October 3, 2018

Updated September 7, 2018 at 7:05 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Felipe Nystrom 39
2 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 37
3 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 21
4 Evan Murphy 19
5 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 18
6 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 16
7 Jacob Hull 14
8 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 13
9 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing 10
10 Josiah Zykowski 8
11 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 7
12 Christopher Jones 6
13 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 6
14 Kyler Ervin TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 6
15 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 5
16 Jed Schneider 4
17 Jason Elstad Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3

Category 2/3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 35
2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 35
3 Christian Lam 31
4 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26
5 Maxwell Southam 25
6 Geoffrey Bee Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 22
7 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 15
8 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective 12
9 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 10
10 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 10
11 Adam Burgess 8
12 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers 4
13 Andrew Suchocki BeerMongers 4
14 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 3
15 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 3
16 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2
17 Brian Meyer 1

Category 3/4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Andrzej Stadnik 45
2 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 23
3 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 22
4 David George 21
5 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 21
6 Kevin Ryan 15
7 Gavin Rear 14
8 Bradley Ling 14
9 Martin Acosta 10
10 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 9
11 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 8
12 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7
13 Scott Chamberlain Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 6
14 Patrick Case Swift Racing 6
15 Witali Spuling 4
16 Nathan Agalzoff 4
17 Eric Hoffman 4
18 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 3
19 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 3
20 Ivor van Maaren 3
21 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling 2
22 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 1
23 Ben Tickner 1

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ezekiel McFadin 36
2 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 32
3 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel 30
4 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 24
5 Tollman Owens 18
6 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17
7 Dan Froelich 16
8 Trey Read Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 9
9 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 8
10 Bill Messer 7
11 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
12 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
13 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 6
14 Luke Mahoney 5
15 Brian Smith 4
16 Zachary Standish Sage Titanium 4
17 Jeremy Johnson 3
18 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3
19 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3
20 Landon Holbert 2
21 Anthony Smith 2
22 Alastair Cox 2
23 Thomas Duffy 1
24 Peter Bradley 1
25 Richard Pool Speedvagen 1

Junior Men 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 45
2 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 33
3 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 28
4 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 26
5 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 20
6 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17
7 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 15
8 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13
9 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12
10 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
11 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 9
12 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 3

Junior Men 9-13

Name Team Points
1 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42
2 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 37
3 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 27
4 Liam Carmichael 23
5 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 20
6 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20
7 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 19
8 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13
9 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11
10 Alex Jaszkowiak 9
11 Ian Stitt 7
12 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 6
13 Elliot Werner 3
14 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 3
15 Mason Ford 2
16 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
17 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 1
18 Ryan Boelter 1

Junior Women 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 37
2 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 30
3 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30
4 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 26
5 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 22

Junior Women 9-13

Name Team Points
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45
2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34
3 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 32
4 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 26
5 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 25
6 Sophia Long Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
7 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 11
8 Yunji Hatfield 11

Masters Men 1/2 40+

Name Team Points
1 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 40
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36
3 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 32
4 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger 27
5 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com 26
6 Carl Werner 14
7 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 12
8 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 8
9 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 6

Masters Men 2/3 40+

Name Team Points
1 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 37
2 Chris Thoman Cyclepath Racing 31
3 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 29
4 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 23
5 Christopher Moore 16
6 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 15
7 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 15
8 Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 14
9 Bill Klingler BeerMongers 12
10 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
11 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 10
12 John Dendiuk 10
13 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 7
14 Joshua Hanselman 4
15 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing 4
16 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 3

Masters Men 3/4 40+

Name Team Points
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 42
2 Christophe Berteau-pavy 24
3 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 22
4 Dan Baier Team Finger 20
5 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 16
6 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 15
7 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 14
8 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 11
9 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 10
10 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 10
11 Brandon Gallagher 9
12 Nolan Restivo 8
13 Ryan Barnes 7
14 John Ohotto Swift Racing 7
15 Banjo Weymouth 6
16 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4
17 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 4
18 Nikolaus Kashey 3
19 Joshua Hanselman 3
20 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 3
21 Garrett Tyburski 2
22 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 2
23 Matt Hooge 2
24 Geoff Grummon-Beale bicycleattorney.com 1
25 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 1

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 45
2 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 34
3 Greg Talbert 32
4 Steven Thorne 23
5 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 18
6 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 18
7 Scott A Rider 17
8 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16
9 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 16
10 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 11
11 Pete Luty 5
12 Joe Field 4
13 Eric Pool bicycleattorney.com 3
14 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing 3
15 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 1

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Points
1 Dave Burnard 45
2 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 32
3 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 31
4 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 26
5 Ron Strasser Team S+M 21
6 Steven Lacey Team S+M 20
7 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 18
8 John Nicholas 12
9 Paul Mautner Veloforma 9
10 Einar Traa 8
11 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6
12 David Rick 3

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30
2 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 27
3 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 21
4 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18
5 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 16
6 Justin Philips Swift Racing 16
7 JacobSmithMTB Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14
8 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 14
9 Fred mills 12
10 Caleb Trumbull 12
11 Jacob Smith 10
12 James Tervo Team S+M 10
13 Christian Reed 9
14 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team 9
15 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7
16 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 7
17 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4
18 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 3
19 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 3
20 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2
21 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 1
22 Melissa Sher Team S+M 1

Stampede

Name Team Points
1 Bradley Ling 35
2 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 25
3 Aaron Kuehn 15
4 Joseph Boquiren Hammer Velo 15
5 David Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team 15
6 Kevin Ryan 15
7 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
8 John Wilson Team S+M 12
9 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
10 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 9
11 Ron Strasser Team S+M 9
12 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8
13 David Rick 8
14 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 7
15 Dave Sanderling Team S+M 7
16 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 6
17 Dan Williams 6
18 Adam Burgess 6
19 Austen Sofhauser 5
20 Copus Jeff 4
21 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
22 Carl Werner 3
23 Stacy Maianro 3
24 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 2
25 Laurie Kemmerer 2
26 David Rosen Sage Titanium 1

Women 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 30
2 Katy Salinas Swift Racing 29
3 Julie Baird HiFi Sound Cycling Components 25
4 Ashlyn Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 24
5 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 22
6 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 15
7 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
8 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 11
9 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 10
10 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
11 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 9
12 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 9
13 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 9
14 Emily Boscacci Grown Rogue Cycling Team 8
15 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com 7
16 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 6
17 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 3
18 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 3
19 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2
20 Melissa Sher Team S+M 1
21 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team 1

Women 3

Name Team Points
1 Keeley Brownback 34
2 Julie Russell 30
3 Pam Power Bonk Collective 20
4 Cecilia Becerra 19
5 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 18
6 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 15
7 Kristi Cushman 14
8 Sara Headley Swift Racing 13
9 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13
10 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 12
11 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 10
12 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 10
13 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel 7
14 Gwen Hryciz Team 10 Barrel 7
15 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6
16 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
17 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 4

Women 4

Name Team Points
1 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34
2 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 30
3 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 30
4 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 27
5 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 23
6 Diane Smith 20
7 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16
8 Lorena LaBarbera 10
9 Amanda Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10
10 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 9
11 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 9
12 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 6
13 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
14 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 4
15 Leah Bazzano 4
16 Erica Spiritos 3
17 Amanda Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2
18 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 1

Women 5

Name Team Points
1 Cori Dahlstrom 34
2 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 23
3 Gwynne Engelking bicycleattorney.com 21
4 Stacy Ramakiers 19
5 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
6 Jessica Steimer Team 10 Barrel 15
7 Laurie Kemmerer 15
8 ML Warhus Gladyators 12
9 Sarah Livingston 12
10 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
11 Megan Helzerman 10
12 Marika Yumang 9
13 Sari Hargand BeerMongers 8
14 Diane Demchenko 5
15 Kathleen Johnson 4
16 Alison Sheets-Singer 4
17 Mary Gordon 2
18 Carleen Nikzi 1