Swift Summit 200/100: Swift Summit 200

Lebanon, Oregon
August 11, 2018

Part of the Swift Summit 200/100

Updated August 13, 2018 at 10:43 AM

Open Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 217 Rob English English Cycles 10:31:48.9 41 eugene
2 240 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 10:31:50.4 28 eugene
3 213 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 11:00:28.5 36 Portland
4 242 Ron Sines Revenge racing & cycling 11:22:15.7 49 Lebanon
5 236 Seth Patla PDX TI 11:47:55.8 41 Forest Grove
6 246 Jens Vidkjer Coca-Cola Cowboy 12:18:35.4 56 Calistoga
7 237 Kraig Pauli 12:24:52.3 51 Milwaukie
8 216 Seth DuBois 12:32:58.4 30 Portland
9 253 Tollman Owens Mr. 12:34:34.3 41 Portland
10 230 Anthony Lally 12:35:54.9 39 Salem
11 234 Mike Maurer 13:07:39.4 57 Bend
12 252 Kyle Kotwica Ron's Domestique 13:16:25.8 53 corvallis
13 249 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13:23:25.2 40 The Dalles
14 212 Gary Cornilles 13:45:38.0 58 Portland
15 225 Jim Hinkley 13:45:43.8 57 Portland
16 222 Steve Getsiv bicycleattorney.com 13:45:48.1 53 Portland
17 221 Steve Gerdemann Revenge Cycling & Racing 14:04:43.2 67 Albany
18 203 Jason Bittel 14:38:41.5 37 Portland
19 228 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult 14:52:48.1 36 Portland
20 231 Allan Leahy 14:52:48.8 53 Forest Grove
21 202 Mark Biedrzycki Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 14:53:32.7 46 Beaverton
22 209 Christopher Clark Bike Peddler 14:53:42.8 58 Salem
23 201 Dave Anolik 15:10:41.3 55 Portland
24 211 Benjamin Colwill 15:18:41.0 44 The Dalles
25 243 Kenath Sponsel Team Third Place 15:23:43.3 30 Portland
26 248 Carson Whitehead 15:23:53.5 38 Portland
27 245 Andrew Valls 15:23:57.5 52 Portland
28 207 Daniel Butler 15:39:58.6 49 Salem
29 218 Scott Etherton 16:07:45.2 50 Salem
30 227 Lee Johnson 16:13:01.2 37 Salem
DNF 204 Edward Broyles Siskiyou Velo - 61 Ashland
DNF 205 edward busby - 71 Ashland
DNF 214 Peter Domine - 31 Salem
DNF 215 David Dorr Portland Velo Racing - 45 Lake Oswego
DNF 229 Craig Lalley Team WideBody - 57 Albany
DNF 239 Mark Rempel - 52 Keizer
DNF 250 Paul Whitney - 60 Richland
DNF 251 David Clark - 76 Albany
DNS 200 Tim Anderson - 42 Portland
DNS 206 Aaron Bustard - 37 Medford
DNS 235 Kevin Nichols ANTHMCollective - 57 corvallis
DNS 238 Guy Polson Infinit Performance - 52 springfield

Open Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 244 Clara Terrell English Cycles 11:11:24.6 33 eugene
2 233 Jaimie Lusk CHAMOIS BUTTR 12:35:00.0 39 Portland
3 232 Nicole lunsford 13:45:35.3 42 Portland
4 220 Sarah Fishler Rice Half Penny Cycling Team 14:52:48.8 38 Salem
5 226 Lara Iden Team AF 15:23:47.9 48 Portland
6 224 Hazel Gross Team AF 16:32:41.7 42 Portland
7 219 Jordan Faulds 16:32:42.8 37 Portland
DNF 241 Robyn Saunders Wilson Bike Peddler - Salem - 45 Salem
DNF 247 Kate Walker Team AF - 41 Portland
DNS 210 Shannon Coates Timex Multisport team - 32 Portland