Picketts Charge MTB

Bend, OR
June 2, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Beginner Men 15-18

Num Name City Time
1 2607 Wesley Ford Bend 0:31:44
2 2381 D Dillard 0:31:44
3 2601 Ren Walkenhorst Bend 0:31:44
4 2604 Drake Pernicka O'Brien 0:31:44
5 258 Billy Dillard Selma 1:02:00
6 2359 Jake Arding Gilcrest 1:03:36
7 2606 Graham Thirkill 1:15:21

Beginner Men 19-39

Num Name City Time
1 2255 Michael Ball Sheridan 31:44
2 2217 Sean Lewis Bend 31:44
3 2605 Robert Bronson Redmond 31:44
4 2612 Peter Mersereau Bend 31:44
5 2274 Charlie Shonkwiler Eugene 31:44
6 2386 Todd Eckhart Bend 31:44

Beginner Men 40+

Num Name City Time
1 380 Kevin Brooks Bend 0:31:44
2 270 Eric Bryant Dundee 0:31:44
3 126 Steve Law Grants Pass 0:31:44
4 638 Paul Mautner Portland 1:03:34
5 602 John Walkenjorst Bend 1:04:48
6 299 J Anding 1:13:17
7 251 Denali Wilson McMinnville 1:26:44

Beginner Men U14

Num Name City Time
1 2319 Ethan Hormann 1:02:11
2 2611 Keenan Branch Bend 1:04:37
3 2283 Massimo Larsen Bend 1:04:52
4 2609 Cory Babb Bend 1:14:53
5 2370 Wylie Bryant Dundee 1:15:51
6 2603 Jon McCann Grants Pass 1:40:41
7 2600 Griffin Reinecke Bend 1:42:48

Beginner Women

Num Name City Time
1 639 Liz Fancher Bend 0:31:44
2 608 Tracy Jones 0:31:44
3 288 Amber Gourley Albany 1:08:25
4 640 Massimo Larsen Bend 1:10:43
5 404 Lauri Bellamy Medford 1:12:00
6 610 Sue Hanna Portland 1:14:14
7 265 Faith Dooley Yreka 1:20:44

Beginner Women U18

Num Name City Time
1 360 Chelsie Arding Gilchrist 1:40:29

Expert Men 19-39

Num Name City Time
1 471 David Cloninger Bend 2:46:46
2 779 Adam Brooks Cave Junction 2:53:41
3 657 Glen Enzfelder Coos Bay 2:56:50
4 385 Mike Schindler Bend 2:58:28
5 303 Peter Lunoak Portland 2:59:25
6 400 Wade Goff Bend 3:03:42
7 377 Ryan Evans Grants Pass 3:05:02
8 352 John Hinke Ashland 3:08:22
9 777 Rich Cowan Portland 3:09:56
10 640 sean garvin Bend 3:10:45
11 368 Jay Freyensee Beaverton 3:18:12
12 417 Brian Austin Hillsboro 3:21:45
13 301 Michael Adams Corvalis 3:25:18
14 612 Spencer Sorenson Cottage Grove 3:32:00

Expert Men 40+

Num Name City Time
1 772 Larsen 2:47:00
2 677 Michael King Bend 2:51:16
3 480 Eric MARTIN Bend 2:55:33
4 617 David Hill Dallas 2:57:21
5 715 Martin Baker Hillsboro 2:58:36
6 370 Mark Reinecke Bend 3:03:48
7 326 Dave Masessa Medford 3:04:34
8 378 Marc Fortier Bend 3:04:46
9 375 Michael Romasco McMinnville 3:07:11
10 431 James Wellington Bend 3:08:54
11 321 Rick Johnson Bend 3:21:49
12 714 Thane Jennings Bend 3:26:35
13 353 david baker Bend 3:26:36
14 606 Chris Sorenson Cottage Grove 3:32:17
15 331 Mike Ripley Coburg 3:41:04
16 414 Warren Rice Sisters 3:48:45
17 770 Gregg Strome Bend 4:20:00

Expert Women

Num Name City Time
1 776 Helen Grogan Bend 1:38:57
2 668 Stephanie Uetrecht Bend 1:46:20
3 653 Heather Welch Medford 1:55:44

Pro Men

Num Name City Time
1 4 Ben Thompson Bend 2:31:39
2 251 Brig Brandt Bend 2:35:07
3 68 Jamie Williams Bend 2:35:21
4 10 Bear Perrin Grants Pass 2:35:51
5 250 Steve Larsen Bend 2:38:57
6 71 Matthew Slaven Portland 2:40:48
7 1 Jonathan Myers Portland 2:45:50
8 73 Chris Brandt Eugene 2:49:33
9 96 Sloan Anderson Bend 2:52:11
10 25 Ian Eglitis Powell Butte 3:06:38

Pro Women

Num Name City Time
1 62 Patricia Buerkle Bend 1:33:38
2 87 Dani Dance Portland 1:38:08
3 252 Alison Paulus Salem 1:46:58

Pro, Expert Women

Name Time
1 Patricia Buerkle 1:33:38
2 Dani Dance 1:38:08
3 Helen Grogan 1:38:57
4 Stephanie Uetrecht 1:46:20
5 Alison Paulus 1:46:58
6 Heather Welch 1:55:44

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Time
1 Ben Thompson 2:31:39
2 Brig Brandt 2:35:07
3 Jamie Williams 2:35:21
4 Bear Perrin 2:35:51
5 Steve Larsen 2:38:57
6 Matthew Slaven 2:40:48
7 Jonathan Myers 2:45:50
8 Chris Brandt 2:49:33
9 Patrick Wilder 2:51:09
10 Sloan Anderson 2:52:11
11 James Shingleton 3:02:33
12 Ian Eglitis 3:06:38
13 Ian Boswell 3:20:39

Semi-Pro Men

Num Name City Time
1 20 Patrick Wilder Portland 2:51:09
2 27 James Shingleton Salem 3:02:33
3 253 Ian Boswell Bend 3:20:39

Singlespeed

Num Name City Time
1 944 Tim Jones Bend 1:20:27
2 970 John Rollert Bend 1:21:55
3 887 Nelson Snyder Portland 1:22:20
4 915 Brian Merritt Bend 1:27:43
5 864 Kurt Haas Salem 1:28:22
6 809 PAT KUDSZUS Salem 1:28:43
7 954 Jeff Kleihauer Bend 1:29:42
8 950 Tim Hittner Bend 1:30:02
9 942 Walter Sorenson Cottage Grove 1:30:36
10 967 Eugene Cathcart Oak Ridge 1:31:09
11 968 Ty Skondahl Oak Ridge 1:34:30
12 9967 Eugene Cathcart 1:36:27
13 969 Ben Gadomski Bend 1:37:38
14 906 Drew Holmes Bend 1:38:22
15 820 Steven Basden Portland 1:43:00
16 951 Steve Williams Bend 1:43:44
17 963 Daniel Gilmour Bend 1:53:57
18 901 Edward Kiloh Oregon City 2:19:11

Sport Men 15-18

Num Name City Time
1 189 Weston Fitzsimmons Bend 1:36:02
2 1153 Nick Rice Sisters 1:36:34
3 1170 Brian Jorgensen Bend 1:37:34
4 1355 Matt Dooley Yreka 1:38:08
5 1366 Andrew Bennett Eugene 1:51:53
6 1709 William Crowl 1:52:22

Sport Men 19-39

Num Name City Time
1 1714 George Wescott Bend 1:27:30
2 155 Kevin Thompson Tigard 1:28:06
3 1702 Seth Graham Bend 1:28:12
4 1700 Chad Lowe Bend 1:29:02
5 1708 Eric Birkey Bend 1:29:15
6 1224 Steve Heinrichs Bend 1:29:21
7 1301 Gregg Rouse Corvallis 1:31:48
8 1476 Dennis Murphy Redmond 1:31:50
9 1242 Christopher Moore Bend 1:32:43
10 1157 John S. Miller Ashland 1:33:04
11 182 Mark Rasmussen McMinnville 1:33:53
12 1345 Cody Edeline Milwaukie 1:33:58
13 1767 Jan Taborsky Salem 1:34:18
14 1707 Brett Mantague Bend 1:35:05
15 1704 Jeremy Jensen Bend 1:35:19
16 1727 Byron Roe Bend 1:38:39
17 1703 Tyler Mackerson Bend 1:40:16
18 2263 Brad Brolin Bend 1:42:05
19 1221 Henry Abel Bend 1:47:50
20 1397 Paul Toufar Hillsboro 1:50:27
21 1713 Beny Ambauen Bend 2:00:31

Sport Men 40-49

Num Name City Time
1 1198 Matt Engel Bend 1:31:09
2 167 Dan Wolnick Bend 1:32:41
3 1342 Johnny Vergis Portland 1:33:38
4 181 Matthew Lasala Bend 1:33:55
5 2366 David Caplan Bend 1:33:58
6 1701 Scott Meredith Bend 1:34:01
7 147 Doug Smith Bend 1:36:34
8 166 Dan Davis Bend 1:37:13
9 1382 James Jonke Portland 1:38:26
10 1712 Sean Rogen Bend 1:40:00
11 1485 Stuart Travis Bend 1:40:02
12 1431 J Williams 1:45:10
13 1706 Charles Hildreth Bend 1:45:27
14 159 Jeff Vine Beaverton 1:45:39
15 1367 joseph fricke Portland 1:46:30
16 1705 Jeff Boulet Bend 1:55:51
17 1356 Gary Smith Aloha 2:03:52
18 1380 Don Reeser Grants Pass 2:04:25

Sport Men 50+

Num Name City Time
1 1711 Marcel Russenbarger Bend 1:26:31
2 1104 Steve Yenne Salem 1:28:56
3 1102 Terry Knight Vancouver 1:29:55
4 1361 Don Leet Bend 1:31:38
5 1117 Steve Lacey Portland 1:37:47
6 149 Ron Strasser Portland 1:39:15
7 154 James Thiele Hillsboro 1:39:59
8 119 Rick Gregory Eugene 1:47:34
9 1710 Michael Thirkill 1:49:58
10 1486 Amory Cheney Bend 1:51:05
11 111 Ted Forgeron Beaverton 1:53:44
12 1419 David Luoma Portland 2:00:45
13 1728 Gerald Itkin Portland 2:13:12
14 168 Daryl Alosa Roseburg 2:20:11

Sport Women 19-39

Num Name City Time
1 1126 Patty Garland Hood River 1:50:29
2 1726 Dawn Guildner Corvallis 2:07:35

Sport Women 40+

Num Name City Time
1 158 Connie Vine Beaverton 1:57:50
2 1200 Robin Laughlin Bend 2:01:56
3 176 Renee Pype Portland 2:06:36
4 153 Barbara Thiele Hillsboro 2:21:08
5 1394 Roxy Cate Washougal 3:00:22