Race At Reehers MTB

Reehers, OR
May 21, 2006

Updated October 3, 2009 at 4:06 AM

Beginner Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand 1:14:35
2 Travis Ehrenstrom 1:41:14

Beginner Men 19-39

Name Time
1 Will Cortez 1:28:57

Beginner Men 40+

Name Time
1 Greg Scott 1:25:30

Beginner Women 19+

Name Time
1 Elizabeth Darrah 2:37:40

Expert Men 19-39

Name Time
1 Sean Kelsey 2:06:06
2 Sam Richardson 2:07:03
3 Doug Wilmes 2:08:08
4 Patrick Wilder 2:09:43
5 Ryan Weaver 2:10:14
6 Mathew Hall 2:10:47
7 Martin Baker 2:11:24
8 Matt Mahoney 2:16:13
9 Jeff Struck 2:16:41
10 Steven Hunter 2:17:36
11 Caleb Bonnett 2:17:48
12 John Walrod 2:21:27
13 Terry Knight 2:23:48
14 Andrew Bryenton 2:26:10
15 Mark Rasmussen 2:43:16
DNF Ed Manning 0:00:00

Expert Men 40+

Name Time
1 Tim Butler 2:10:18
2 John McCaffrey 2:24:58
3 Andrew Haliburton 2:27:05
4 Michael Romasco 2:28:43
5 Joseph Marek 2:30:09
6 Robert Huff 2:30:19
7 Terry Keele 2:44:23
8 Steve Lacey 2:47:31
9 Scott Pennell 3:25:02

Expert Women

Name Time
1 Brigette Brown 2:35:56
2 Megan Faris 2:42:34
3 Dani Dance 2:49:29
4 Laurel Gitlen 2:56:14

Pro Men

Name Time
1 Erik Tonkin 1:56:11
2 Ben Thompson 1:56:39
3 luke pennington 1:58:12
4 Molly Cameron 1:59:29

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Alice Pennington 2:22:52

Pro, Expert Women

Name Time
1 Alice Pennington 2:22:52
2 Brigette Brown 2:35:56
3 Megan Faris 2:42:34
4 Dani Dance 2:49:29
5 Laurel Gitlen 2:56:14

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Time
1 Erik Tonkin 1:56:11
2 Ben Thompson 1:56:39
3 luke pennington 1:58:12
4 chad swanson 1:58:24
5 Brett Nichols 1:58:42
6 Molly Cameron 1:59:29
7 Jon Smith 2:00:36
8 Shane Fletcher 2:01:35
9 Jeremiah Swanson 2:02:35
10 Cary Miller 2:03:50
11 Jon Finnoff 2:04:51
12 Chris Brandt 2:05:20
13 Timmy Evans 2:09:54
14 Gordie Cumming 2:10:01
15 Ian Brown 2:10:31
16 Matthew Slaven 2:10:37
17 Steve Davee 2:11:52
18 Lee Armstrong 2:14:00
19 Michael Benno 2:15:35

Semi-Pro Men

Name Time
1 chad swanson 1:58:24
2 Brett Nichols 1:58:42
3 Jon Smith 2:00:36
4 Shane Fletcher 2:01:35
5 Jeremiah Swanson 2:02:35
6 Cary Miller 2:03:50
7 Jon Finnoff 2:04:51
8 Chris Brandt 2:05:20
9 Timmy Evans 2:09:54
10 Gordie Cumming 2:10:01
11 Ian Brown 2:10:31
12 Matthew Slaven 2:10:37
13 Steve Davee 2:11:52
14 Lee Armstrong 2:14:00
15 Michael Benno 2:15:35
DNF Brian Wilson 0:00:00
DNF James Williams 0:00:00

Single Speed

Name Time
1 Carl Gurney 1:18:30
2 Pete Zlatnik 1:21:15
3 Tristan Huff 1:30:26
4 Warren Rice 1:31:10
5 Matt Cardinal 1:33:36

Sport Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Jacob Rathe 1:22:59
2 Spencer Freeland 1:40:19
3 Ben Freeland 1:56:24
DNF Nick Rice 0:00:00

Sport Men 19-39

Name Time
1 Michael Blackard 1:20:09
2 Trygve Noreng 1:20:32
3 Neal Bibler 1:21:50
4 Scott Bradway 1:24:47
5 Ryan McKnab 1:26:17
6 Jon Schnorr 1:26:46
7 Evan MacKenzie 1:27:15
8 Nathan Agalzoff 1:27:29
9 Matt Fox 1:28:27
10 jens schrader 1:29:19
11 Larry Ehmke 1:30:07
12 Mark Keel 1:30:31
13 Michael Adams 1:30:59
14 Jeff Edes 1:32:08
15 Chris Cottingham 1:33:05
16 Justin Graybeal 1:35:29
17 Justin Ferry 1:35:51
18 Jake Rosenfeld 1:38:34
19 Jon Bloomfield 1:39:15
20 Justin Lefor 1:39:41
21 Gregg Rice 1:42:36
22 Aaron Suchy 1:45:46
23 Aaron Burles 1:46:56
24 Jonathon Sicbert 1:57:57
DNF David Rosen 0:00:00

Sport Men 40+

Name Time
1 Doug Brecht 1:27:39
2 Larry Papadopoulos 1:27:51
3 Bob Jacobs 1:29:11
4 Johnny Vergis 1:31:15
5 Brian Engelen 1:31:37
6 Eric Hansen 1:31:43
7 Torsten Kjellstrand 1:35:41
8 Thomas Boyd 1:38:37
9 Greg O'Brien 1:41:52
10 David Luoma 1:47:39
11 Steve Zink 1:48:19

Sport Men 50+

Name Time
1 Jay Rathe 1:30:47
2 Ron Strasser 1:40:31
3 Gil Ormerod 2:20:55

Sport Women 19-39

Name Time
1 Anna Saltonstall 1:57:46

Sport Women Open

Name Time
1 Laurie Hotovy 1:46:11
2 Kristin Hargie 1:49:30
3 Susan Sherman 1:49:38
4 Elizabeth Worley 1:57:20
5 Rachael Kubik 2:00:14
6 Dawn Guildner 2:10:29
7 Courtney Lower 2:12:19