2018 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR

January 01, 2018

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Category 3 Men

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53
2 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 51
3 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 49
4 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 35
5 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 32
6 Justin Guidroz 30
7 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar 26
8 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 23
9 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 22
10 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 21
11 Paul Armstrong 19
12 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 18
13 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 16
14 Alex Turpin Byzick + Company Cycling 15
15 Aris Sophocles Aris III Sophocles 15
16 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 14
17 Mckenzie Sampson Mettle Cycling 14
18 Chris Thomas TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 14
19 Perry Lund Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 14
20 Jeremy Tufts Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 13
21 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 13
22 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 13
23 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team 12
24 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 11
25 Robert Sheasby Hutch's Bend Dental 11
26 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 10
27 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 10
28 J Brett Sicilian Landspeed 10
29 Jeevan Philip Husky Cycling/University of Washington 9
30 Garrett Tyburski 9
31 Edward Rosenberg Audi 8
32 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 8
33 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 8
34 Billy Bergen IV Project Bike Bend 7
35 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 7
36 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 6
37 Andrew Springer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6
38 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 4
39 John Chapman Murder of Crows 4
40 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 4
41 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 4
42 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3
43 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 3
44 Jeff Thomas Hutch's Eugene 3
45 Daniel Pasley 2
46 Greg Luniewski VeloBody/ Gerk's 1

Category 3 Women

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 45
2 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team 41
3 Victoria Jansen 37
4 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing 24
5 Sarah Muench Sky Flash Racing/Team World Bicycle Relief/Eliel Factory Team 15
6 Erica Menze Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
7 Sharon Anderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10

Category 4 Men

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 68
2 Joshua Azar Landspeed 68
3 Connor Shimamoto 52
4 ERIK MILLS Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 51
5 Eric McKinley 49
6 Connor Donahue 37
7 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 36
8 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 34
9 Paul Wroblewski The Club Roule 32
10 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 30
11 William Kerker Baker Loves Bikes/ Powered by Cyclesoles 30
12 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 28
13 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 26
14 Toby Woods 25
15 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 24
16 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 23
17 Ben Marean 22
18 Travis Power Bonk Collective 22
19 Brion Rowley 20
20 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 20
21 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 20
21 Matt Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 20
23 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 19
24 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 18
25 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18
26 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 17
27 Tony Escobar Word RCB, presents Grummel 16
28 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16
28 John W Siwinski 16
30 Spencer Parise Team UP 15
31 Justin Lair StudioNINE30 Race Team 14
32 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 14
33 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13
34 Greg Freyberg Sunnyside Sports 13
35 Kyler Ervin TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 13
36 Peter Jennings TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 13
37 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 11
38 Alex Martin WebCyclery.com 11
39 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 11
40 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 11
41 Garen Marter O2 Endurance 11
42 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 10
43 Geoffrey Simmons The Club Roule 10
44 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery 10
45 James Duke 10
46 Andy Conrad 9
46 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 9
48 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 9
49 Max McBride Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 9
50 Sean Austin 8
51 Christopher Woods 8
52 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental 8
53 Tom Kelly 8
53 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 8
55 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 7
56 Jeremy Tufts Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 7
57 Brian Kruse 7
58 Scott Rowles 7
59 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 7
60 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7
61 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
62 Billy Bergen IV Project Bike Bend 6
63 Roman Rositani 6
64 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos 6
65 Collin Bundy 5
66 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows 5
67 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 5
68 Andrei Amparo 5
68 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5
70 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 5
71 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing 5
72 Gabe Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 4
73 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 4
73 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 4
75 Miles Benefield Boneyard Cycling 3
76 Josh Wilhite 3
77 Neal Jacobson 2
78 Jacob Huebert AMCC-Colavita 2
79 Colin DuPlantis 2
80 B.J. Boeck 2
81 Kyle Kotwica Kyle Kotwica 1
82 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 1

Category 4 Women

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 45
2 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 41
3 Lori Gierloff Sunnyside Sports 37
4 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30
5 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing 26
6 Margaret Stanny Eugene Velo Racing 26
7 Cassi Anderson 26
8 Maureen Sweda-Eldridge K2 Racing p/b GQ-6 21
9 Erin Mattson 19
10 Jessi Wilder University of Oregon Triathlon Team 18
11 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15
12 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 14
13 Tanya Appuhn 14
14 Micaela Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 13
15 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 12
16 Shannon Sardell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 9
17 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 8

Category 5 Men

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Connor Shimamoto 45
2 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 34
3 Connor Donahue 28
4 Joshua Azar Landspeed 24
5 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 20
6 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18
7 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16
8 Brion Rowley 14
9 Tony Escobar Word RCB, presents Grummel 13
10 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 11
11 Geoffrey Simmons The Club Roule 10
12 Andy Conrad 9
13 Tom Kelly 8
14 Brian Kruse 7
15 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos 6
16 Andrei Amparo 5

Category 5 Women

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 30
2 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 28
3 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 26

Junior Men

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 58
2 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 55
3 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 50
4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 46
5 Tanner Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 39
6 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 37
7 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 37
8 Evan Lilly Bend Endurance Academy 28
9 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 26
10 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 22
11 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club 15
12 Alexander Vogs BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
13 Kai Shays School of Send 14
14 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 13
15 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 12
16 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 9

Junior Women

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 43
2 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 30
3 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28
4 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
5 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14

Masters Men

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43
2 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 43
3 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 37
4 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team 37
5 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 35
6 Stephen mcdade Grown Rogue Cycling Team 32
7 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 32
8 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 31
9 Chris Kutach Chris Kutach 30
9 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 30
9 Robert Sheasby Hutch's Bend Dental 30
12 Mark Shimahara 30
13 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 29
14 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 28
15 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 28
15 James Coats 28
17 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 26
18 Steve Simone Team Evolution 26
19 Perry Lund Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 24
20 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 23
21 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 23
22 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 22
23 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 22
23 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend Dental 22
25 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 22
26 Jeff Thomas Hutch's Eugene 20
27 Greg Luniewski VeloBody/ Gerk's 19
28 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 19
29 David Showalter America First 18
30 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental 18
31 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 17
32 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16
33 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 16
34 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
35 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar 15
36 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 15
37 Gavin McGregor Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 14
38 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 14
38 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team - Seattle Super Squadra 14
40 Doug Smith Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 14
41 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 13
42 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 13
42 Eric Romney BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
42 Gordy Bolstad Velobody/Gerks 13
45 Michael Benno TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12
45 Kevin Brosnan 12
45 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 12
45 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 12
45 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
50 Todd Berger Studio Nine30 Race Team 12
51 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12
52 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 11
52 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 11
54 Patrick Palmer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 11
55 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11
56 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
56 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 10
56 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club 10
56 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 10
56 Jason Mauer See See 10
56 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
62 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 9
62 Dave Aldersebaes Grown Rogue Cycling Team 9
62 Steve Swanson 9
62 Greg Estes 9
62 Andrew Springer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9
62 Ken Gerts Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 9
68 Richie Frahm River City Red Racing 9
69 David Smith Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 8
70 Tom Kelly 8
70 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 8
72 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 8
73 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows 8
73 James Kramer Fleming Wealth Strategies 8
75 Richard Desmond SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 7
76 Aric Rist Cyclepath PDX Racing 7
77 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7
78 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
78 Dickie Mallison SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 6
80 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 6
81 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 5
81 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
83 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 5
84 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4
84 Tim Culbertson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4
86 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 4
87 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3
88 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar 3
88 Mike Genovese 3
90 Tony Dirks Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
91 Chris Dudley Dialed Cycling Team 2
92 Yann Blindert Isabel 2
92 Dirk Vander Laan Active Yards Chester County Velo 2
94 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
95 Nick Duckstein Velobody / Gerks 1
95 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1
97 Colin DuPlantis 1

Masters Women

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Kristi Roberts Kristi Roberts 30
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 28
3 Julie Cutts Baker Loves Bikes/ Powered by Cyclesoles 26

Senior Men

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 50
2 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42
3 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 41
4 Henrique Serra 41
5 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37
6 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 31
7 Nick Skenzick Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 30
8 Sean Davis Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 30
9 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 29
10 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 28
11 Dillon Caldwell The 303 Project 28
12 Rob English English Cycles 25
13 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25
14 Max Ritzow PDX TI 24
15 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 21
16 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 21
17 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 20
18 Mark Shimahara 20
19 Cassidy Bigsby TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 19
20 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 18
21 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 18
22 Christopher Clancy Mary’s Bicycle Club/OSU 17
23 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 17
24 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles / Bike Law 15
25 Evan Murphy LUDWIGN&LARSEN 15
26 Scott Jackson 15
27 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 14
28 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 14
29 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX Racing 14
30 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 13
31 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 13
32 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing 12
33 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12
34 Daniel Lincoln BeerMongers 12
35 James Coats 12
36 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar 12
37 Alex Turpin Byzick + Company Cycling 11
38 Nick Duckstein Velobody / Gerks 11
39 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 10
40 Felipe Nystrom Team Western Bikeworks 10
41 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 10
42 Alex McCulley 10
43 Stephen Bedford Velobody/Gerk's 9
44 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 9
45 Sam Schartz Beet O2 8
46 Justin Guidroz 8
47 Matt Kline Land Shark 8
48 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 7
49 Jeremy Tufts Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 7
50 J Brett Sicilian Landspeed 7
51 Zachary Hibbs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
52 Christian Lam Squadra 5
53 Paul Armstrong 5
54 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 5
55 Jeff Thomas Hutch's Eugene 5
56 William Santana East Point Track Club 4
57 Lucas Strain Point • S Racing 4
58 Matthew P Dizon 3
59 Robert Sheasby Hutch's Bend Dental 3
60 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club 3
61 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
62 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 2
63 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 1
64 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1

Senior Women

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Levering 58
2 Gabrielle Lehnert V.C.Cascade/Slocum 51
3 Sophie Russenberger Point S Nokian 36
4 Clara Terrell English Cycles 30
5 Julie Cutts Baker Loves Bikes/ Powered by Cyclesoles 30
6 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 26
7 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 22
8 Megan Horner 20
9 Brenna Wrye-Simpson LA Sweat 15
10 Emily Boscacci Grown Rogue Cycling Team 14
11 Serena Bishop Gordon Liv Cycling 14
12 Norrene Godfrey Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 14
13 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 14
14 Nia Ransom SheSpoke Racing 13
15 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 13
16 Victoria Jansen 12
17 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 11
18 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 10
19 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 9

Singlespeed/Fixed

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Heather Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15
1 Lucas Strain Point • S Racing 15
3 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 14
3 Spencer Parise Team UP 14
5 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team 13
5 Alexander Zybin Team UP 13
7 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12
7 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 12
9 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11
9 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 11
11 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
12 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 9
13 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 8
14 Enrique Carbajal Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 7
15 Zac Conklin bicycleattorney.com 6