2020 Overall BAR

Year-long Best All-round Rider competition dating back to 2001.

Updated February 3, 2020 at 7:11 PM

Category 3 Men

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Nathan Trimble Colavita 300
2 Michael Page Ashland Mountain Adventures 299

Category Pro/1/2 Men

Show source results

Name Team Rejection Reason
Nathan Trimble Colavita
Michael Page Ashland Mountain Adventures
John Lulich
Germaine Dougherty
Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis
Ron Lang
Haaken Hoppe
Freya Hoppe
Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis
Brad Barton Must be an annual member
Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Must be an annual member
John Chapman Murder of Crows Must be an annual member
Scott Churchill Cycle Analysis Must be an annual member
Michael Davis Cycle Analysis Must be an annual member
Brian Dwyer Bear Creek Bicycle Must be an annual member
Karen Dwyer Must be an annual member
Ronni Garcia Must be an annual member
Chadd Hendrickson Team Cyclesport Must be an annual member
Jaxx Hendrickson Must be an annual member
Richard Hogan Land Shark Must be an annual member
Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club Must be an annual member
Bill Myers Must be an annual member
Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles Must be an annual member
Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport Must be an annual member
Jade Rohde Land Shark Must be an annual member
Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! Must be an annual member
John Slawta Land Shark Must be an annual member
Bill Visnack Must be an annual member
Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy Must be an annual member
Chris Wilkey Cycle Analysis Must be an annual member

Category Pro/1/2 Women

Show source results

Name Team Rejection Reason
Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy Must be an annual member

Clydesdale

Show source results

Name Team Rejection Reason
Richard Hogan Land Shark Must be an annual member

Junior Men

Show source results

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Haaken Hoppe 300
2 Freya Hoppe 299
Jaxx Hendrickson Must be an annual member
Jade Rohde Land Shark Must be an annual member

Masters Men

Show source results

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Ron Lang 298
2 John Lulich 150
2 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 150
Brad Barton Must be an annual member
John Chapman Murder of Crows Must be an annual member
Scott Churchill Cycle Analysis Must be an annual member
Michael Davis Cycle Analysis Must be an annual member
Ronni Garcia Must be an annual member
Chadd Hendrickson Team Cyclesport Must be an annual member
Bill Myers Must be an annual member
Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles Must be an annual member
Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport Must be an annual member
Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! Must be an annual member
John Slawta Land Shark Must be an annual member
Bill Visnack Must be an annual member
Chris Wilkey Cycle Analysis Must be an annual member

Masters Women

Show source results

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Germaine Dougherty 300
Karen Dwyer Must be an annual member
Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club Must be an annual member

Singlespeed/Fixed

Show source results

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 300
Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Must be an annual member
Scott Churchill Cycle Analysis Must be an annual member
Brian Dwyer Bear Creek Bicycle Must be an annual member
Chadd Hendrickson Team Cyclesport Must be an annual member
Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club Must be an annual member