Overall BAR: Age Graded BAR

OR
January 01, 2009

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Junior Men 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Grant McElroy BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1239
2 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1218
3 Aaron King 1046
4 Peyton Logue 839
5 Hannah McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 838
6 Zachary Mikkelson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 774
7 Erik Hammerquist 1 Error 571
8 Triston Hoskoettler Boys & Girls Club 547
9 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 529
10 Lance Haidet 521
11 Rubin Field 1 Error 515
12 Izaak King 455
13 Finn Rosenfeld 449
14 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 296
15 Chance Hopkins Momentum 295
16 Massimo Larsen 293
17 Jon McCann Pistis 290
18 Wylie Bryant River City Bicycles / Bike Law 287
19 Robby Vos 283
20 Ben Gore 279
21 Adam Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 277
22 Alex Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 273
23 Ryan Griffiths 272
24 Owen Szwaya 270
25 Jordan Main 260
26 Griffin Brenner 257
27 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 252
28 Sean Connors 243
29 Jesse Locker 240
30 Jacob Nelson 237
31 Camden Morey 234
31 Willi Beckman MRA 234
33 Dawson Cockman Sunnyside Sports 233
34 Jared Cloutier 223
35 Linus Clark 220
36 Grayson Goodwin 218
37 Skyler Gober Olson's Hammer 214

Junior Men 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Naiqwan Pelman Word RCB, presents Grummel 1253
2 Walker Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1202
3 Emerson Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1199
4 Dey Shaun Lee Word RCB, presents Grummel 1145
5 John Sullivan BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1144
6 Colin Dunlap Sunnyside Sports 1124
7 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1112
8 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 1094
9 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 1052
10 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 830
11 Cameron Carrick MBSEF Cycling Team 824
12 Andrew Beem Mt Shasta Pedals 562
13 Ethan Word Word RCB, presents Grummel 547
14 Julian Roden 506
15 Andrew Spalding Specialized River City Bicycles 506
16 Garrett Johnson Artisan Family Racing 493
17 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 289
18 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 287
19 Joshua Viar Bike Newport 283
20 William Woodrich MBSEF Cycling Team 281
21 Zachary Perrin 280
22 Trent Sohr 277
23 Hayden Fawcett 275
24 Cole Gardner 274
25 Max O'Neal Wines of Washington 273
26 Daniel Hipshman Performance Multisport 272
27 Addison Browning ZteaM 264
27 will Griffiths 264
29 Kevin Panton MBSEF Cycling Team 261
30 Gage Bailey Believers on Mountain Bikes 259
31 Natalie Fisher Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 256
32 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 255
33 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 252
34 Wyatt Cooper ZteaM 249
35 Erik Grassauer 246
36 Zach Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 244
37 Trinity Locker 242
38 Gadge Hams-Plance 230

Junior Men 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Keith Fawcett Pistis 1310
2 Joe Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1236
3 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 1216
4 Lance Pugh BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1208
5 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 1190
6 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 1154
7 Adam Artner 1 Error 1116
8 Stephen Gann Land Shark 1083
9 Urijah Saenz 1034
10 Colby Wait-Molyneux Specialized River City Bicycles 900
11 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky 839
12 Garrett Corbari 808
13 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 807
14 Derrick Chasse Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 799
15 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 784
16 Robert Platt 547
17 Cole Sprague 542
18 Andrew Blocher Team Pro-Lite 536
19 Ethan Hormann ZteaM 497
20 Jack Hill 1 Error 299
21 Malcolm McCurdy Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 292
22 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 290
23 Daniel Hacking 289
24 Austin Boswell Lowes Cycling Team 286
24 Sage Deenik Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 286
26 Sara Slawta Land Shark 281
27 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 278
28 Nick Price 275
29 Jacob Taylor 271
30 Franklin Browning ZteaM 269
31 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 266
32 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 262
33 Keenan Branch Mutant 261
34 Chaz Ownbey 259
35 Drew Nevala 255
36 Walter Poulsen Team High School 250
37 Andrew Jewell 229
38 Thomas Miller-Griffin 222
39 Henry Peterson Existential Velo 221
40 Mark Van Bergen 219
41 Drew Jamieson Project 529 218
42 Zachery Leritz Team S+M 216
43 Kevin Phomma Team High School 212

Junior Men 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Brian Fawcett Pistis 1346
2 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1206
3 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 891
4 Michael BURTON Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 854
5 Justin Roberts 843
6 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 836
7 Andrew Bennett CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 825
8 Dan Birman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 823
9 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 821
10 Reily Catto BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 808
11 Carolyn Cartwright BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 784
12 George Zack BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 587
13 Evander Reyes Pistis 581
14 Jack Mahler 1 Error 553
15 Liz Cartwright BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 541
16 Colton Swearingen TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 534
17 Taylor Harris Six Six One/Chain Reaction 532
18 John Rian Pistis 525
19 Alex Turpin Willamette University Cycling Team 522
20 Christopher Robinson Hammer Velo 520
21 Hans Nussbaum 511
22 Rhys Ewing Life Cycle Gravity Kings 298
23 Scott Punt 297
24 Brett Stevens Bike Newport 294
24 Alex Cairns 294
26 Jared Evans 293
27 Kyle Murphy 291
28 Jerome Stretch 289
29 Nick Bell Two Wheel Dealer 286
30 Adam Becker Berkeley Bicycle Club 285
31 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 282
31 Caleb Doane Spin Cycles 282
31 Stephen Jones Land Shark 282
31 Arbor Johnson 282
35 Kyle Barthel Scott's Cycle and Sports 274
36 Remington Croft 270
37 Erik Jorgensen 266
38 Ren Walkenhorst Backyard Bikes 263
39 Everett Barnes Pacific Power Blue Sky 262
39 PHILLIP SOMERS CCY 262
41 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team 261
42 Joaquin Dollar 260
43 Alex Ruzicka CCY 256
43 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles / Bike Law 256
45 Cody Hayner Bike Newport 250
46 Kameron Vaughn 249
47 Jalen James 238
48 Tyler Barrett 235
49 Matthew Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 229
50 Cory Babb 226
50 Bruce Harmon Capitol Subaru Cycling 226
52 Mac Prior 215
53 Graham Hiller 213

Junior Women 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Hannah McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 893
2 Mikaela Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 864
3 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 585
4 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 582
5 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 580
6 Birch Clark 578
7 Sasha Jenkins Sorella Forte 290
7 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 290
9 Bret Nevala 288
10 Ruby Edwards Team S+M 284
11 Molly Beilstein 276

Junior Women 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Britney Wimberly Pistis 1173
2 Marisa Reid ZteaM 591
3 Natalie Fisher Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 590
4 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 585
5 Calli Layton Full Cycles 295
6 Flora Field Team High School 291
7 Addison Browning ZteaM 290
8 Emma Su Cascade Foot Clinic 289
9 Ellie Engelen NoMad Sports Club 283
10 Maddie Ford 282

Junior Women 15-16

Name Team Points
1 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 1243
2 Isabel Ford ZteaM 875
3 Sara Slawta Land Shark 600
4 Kara Helgren ZteaM 595
5 Taylor Tyynismaa TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 299
6 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 294
7 Amalia Sletmoe TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 289
8 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM 286
9 Katherine Murphy 283
10 Isabelle Cetas 278
11 Alix Melton TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 277

Junior Women 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Liz Cartwright BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1179
2 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 888
3 Tilly Field Team High School 590
4 Andrea Jones ZteaM 299
5 Carolyn Cartwright BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 287
6 Tatum Tyynismaa TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 279

Masters Men 30-34

Name Team Points
1 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 698
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 521
3 Sam Taylor Hammer Velo 452
4 Seth Patla River City Bicycles / Bike Law 330
5 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com 287
6 brant ness Nastro 282
7 Ryan Jacobs Santiam Bicycle 279
8 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 274
9 James Adamson Team Motordome 266
10 Marc Lindsay 254
11 Todd Fleischmann 251
12 Stephen Bedford Word RCB, presents Grummel 243
13 Damian Riehl 242
14 Matthew Wolpert 233
15 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 218
16 Ryan Van Dusen 1 Error 213
17 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 189
18 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim 181
19 Matthew Schwartz Oregon State Unversity 170
20 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 165
21 Tim Plummer Half Fast Velo 159
22 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 149
23 Dustin Miller Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 137
24 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 134
25 Marc Cota Hammer Velo 133
26 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles 128
27 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 90
28 Shawn Cecotti 80
29 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 66
30 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 59
31 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 52
32 Tony Turano 46
33 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 31
34 Will Cortez Crossniacs 23
35 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 16
36 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
37 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 1

Masters Men 35-39

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 998
2 Roger Wimberly Pistis 830
3 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 805
4 Mark Hibbard 728
5 Tom Keller Pistis 708
6 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 697
7 Stephen McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 572
8 Shawn Logue Pistis 571
9 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery 565
10 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 558
11 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 481
12 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 477
13 joe martin Veloce Racing 477
14 Aaron Sander Cyclepath PDX Racing 471
15 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 469
16 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath PDX Racing 467
17 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 466
18 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 460
19 chris snyder bicycleattorney.com 453
20 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 450
21 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 441
22 Scott Bradway Team S+M 440
23 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 436
24 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 421
25 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo 394
26 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 393
27 Eric Lanners Word RCB, presents Grummel 384
28 Juan Cagampang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 367
29 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 358
30 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 354
31 Jeff Edes Team S+M 350
32 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling 336
33 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 335
34 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 331
35 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete 317
36 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 313
37 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 311
38 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 309
39 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 306
40 Todd Meier Broken Spoke Cycling 304
41 Brent Casady Existential Velo 289
42 Roger Lloyd United Finance 286
43 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 285
44 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 284
44 Joel Wilson Hutch's-Eugene 284
46 Andy Platt 282
47 Chuck Hood Pactimo 281
48 john gorman Rapha Racing 280
49 Gant Enderle Cyclepath PDX Racing 278
49 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 278
51 Chris Deardorff Word RCB, presents Grummel 277
51 Ed Jones Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 277
53 Donald Reeb Santa Cruz Bicycles/WTB/Scott's Cycles 274
54 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 273
54 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles 273
56 Bari Stockton 272
57 Chad Smith Team Oakland 269
58 Christopher Tuttle 268
59 Hans Bielat Armed Forces Cycling 266
60 Christopher Ragusa CCB International 264
61 Jesse Lea Cyclepath PDX Racing 263
62 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing 262
63 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 262
64 Joe Chaves 257
64 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Eugene 257
66 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 256
66 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing 256
68 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 256
69 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 253
70 Bryant Howard 253
70 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 253
72 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 252
73 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 251
74 Brandt Hueser 251
75 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 250
76 Jason Tavakolian Hutch's-Eugene 250
77 Max Heckscher 247
78 alexander birman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 246
79 Jason Creasman 242
80 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 237
81 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 236
82 Andreas Gute BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 233
83 Cliff Thompson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 231
83 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent 231
85 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 230
86 John Hinke Cycle Sport 228
87 Per Bjesse BRIHOP 227
88 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 226
89 Peter Drach 225
89 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 225
91 Mark Leece 224
92 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo 223
93 David Prause Super Relax Concept 220
93 Johnny Baldwin Busch League Wrenching 220
95 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 219
95 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 219
97 David DiMarco Hutch's-Eugene 217
98 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 216
99 Troy Logue BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 215
100 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 214
101 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 212
102 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 210
103 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 207
104 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 205
105 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 202
106 Brian Coontz 201
107 Brian Foresta 200
108 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 196
109 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 194
110 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 192
110 Patrick McEnaney Willamette Valley Cycling 192
112 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 190
113 Bear Perrin Pistis 188
114 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 185
115 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing 184
116 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 183
117 John Porter Portland Velo 182
118 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 179
118 Todd Breeden 179
120 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 178
121 Erik Voldengen BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 178
122 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 174
123 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 172
124 David Hemming Rapha Racing 171
125 John Miller Zanconato Racing 170
126 Kirk Edwards 169
127 brett boyles United Finance 168
128 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 164
128 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis 164
130 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 163
131 Michael Grieser 162
132 Kurt Ward Veloshop 157
133 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 155
133 Gregg Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 155
133 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo 155
136 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 154
136 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 154
138 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 153
139 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 153
140 Ben Edwards Team S+M 152
140 Mark Krause Land Shark 152
142 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth 151
142 John Abcarius Portland Velo 151
144 Rob Bingham 144
145 Dan Porter Cyclepath PDX Racing 142
146 Scott Leland Bicycle Warehouse 141
147 David Bachman 140
148 whitfield hartz Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 135
148 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 135
150 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 133
151 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 132
152 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 128
153 Eric Moody TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 127
154 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 125
155 Jeff Wolf Team Vegan/OrganicAthlete 124
156 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 121
156 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 121
156 Cassie Nobbs Athletes for a Cure 121
159 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex 120
160 Curtis Loeb 119
161 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 118
162 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 117
162 David Austin 117
164 Jay Wisowaty 116
165 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 115
165 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 115
165 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 115
168 Eric Culver 114
169 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew 113
169 Nick Burton 113
171 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 112
172 Dan Thoren MRA 111
173 Eric Romney Cynergy RAcing 107
174 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 107
175 James Bender BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 106
176 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 106
177 Chris Wherity Siuslaw Cycling Team 105
178 Peter Seelig 104
178 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 104
180 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 97
181 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 95
182 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 94
183 Mike Martin Guinness Cycling Team 90
184 Brian Neyt Cycle Sport 88
185 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 86
186 Csaba Kormendy Word RCB, presents Grummel 85
186 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo 85
188 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 84
189 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 79
189 Charlie Wilcox Chinook Cycling Club 79
191 Eric Wittinger 77
192 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo 71
193 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 69
194 Daniel Studley NRC/PedalMasher 64
195 William Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 63
196 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 61
196 Aaron Talbot 61
198 Seth Graham 1 Error 59
199 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 55
200 Michael Whiteis 1 Error 50
201 Brian Johnson 48
202 Mark McMurtry 46
203 Bartholomew Martin cloud watcher 42
204 Chad Lowe Guinness Cycling Team 39
204 Dave Torrance 39
206 Brian Baumann Team S+M 35
207 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 34
208 Greg Deane Rams 33
209 Greg Myers 31
210 Sean Kiger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 29
211 Brian Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 26
212 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
212 Douglas Hoff Rebound Sports Performance Lab 25
214 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team 21
215 robert lee Team Psycho 20
216 Slate Olson HUP United 17
217 Jason Smoker 14
218 Chris Barney 10
219 Mike Bennett Bike Central 9
220 Rich Hummel Greenridge Physical Therapy 8
220 Steve McCrosky 8
222 Duncan Parks 5
222 Erik Rudin 1 Error 5
224 Tom Lenth 2
225 David Torres 1

Masters Men 40-44

Name Team Points
1 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 1112
2 Eric MARTIN WebCyclery.com 1010
3 Scott Pierce Pistis 1001
4 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 943
5 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 906
6 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 895
7 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 870
8 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 864
9 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 835
10 John Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 832
11 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 812
12 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 784
13 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance Bicycles 780
14 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 742
15 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 736
16 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 702
17 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 692
18 Richard Bush Pistis 682
19 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 675
20 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 668
21 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 638
22 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 631
23 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 614
24 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 588
25 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 586
26 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 585
27 Craig Anderson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 581
28 Fred Reyes Pistis 566
29 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 542
30 Mike Sheppard 540
31 Glen Gann Land Shark 534
32 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 534
33 Christian Tresser Cyclepath PDX Racing 531
34 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 524
35 Thomas Holt Central Oregon CrossFit 521
36 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 520
37 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 509
38 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 503
39 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 500
40 David Diviney Cyclepath PDX Racing 496
41 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 490
42 Mike McManus United Finance 485
43 John Bravard Cyclepath PDX Racing 480
44 Steve Wright Nike Cycling 478
45 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 475
46 Greg O'Brien Word RCB, presents Grummel 471
47 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 469
48 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing 467
49 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 463
50 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 460
51 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 458
52 Rob Annen United Finance 458
53 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 455
54 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 448
55 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 446
56 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 443
57 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 442
58 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 440
59 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 437
60 david baker Sunnyside Sports 427
61 Maikey Lopera Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 419
62 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 406
63 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia 400
64 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 372
65 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 367
66 Cliff McCann Pistis 355
67 Rob Crocker Team Portland Mercury 351
68 George Wescott 349
69 Evan MacKenzie 348
70 James Jonke Tireless Velo 347
71 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 345
72 Mike Albright Redline Bicycles 341
73 Brian Woodring Z.A.C. Racing 331
74 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 329
75 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 326
76 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop 321
77 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 318
78 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club 317
79 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 312
80 Darrell Beck Companion Pet Clinic 307
81 Michael Keep 299
82 David Cloninger Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 298
83 David Overman Stumptown 296
84 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 295
85 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 293
86 Randy Word Word RCB, presents Grummel 292
87 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 287
88 Brian Abers Bike Central 286
89 Andreas Vogel RadSprint 285
90 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 283
91 Paul Hart Pistis 283
92 Richard Neves Union Bay Cycling / Wines of WA 281
93 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 281
94 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 280
94 Rene Bates Team Awesome/Rebound 280
96 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 280
97 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 279
97 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 279
99 Richard Hogan Land Shark 277
99 Ken Starr Hutch's-Eugene 277
101 Paul Kanz United Finance 276
102 Gonzzo Watson Watson Chiropractic 274
103 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 272
104 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo 268
105 Mark Pico 264
106 Robert Jaynes Pistis 262
107 Allen Kraft North River Racing 260
108 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 258
109 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 250
110 Tim Luther 250
111 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky 248
112 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 247
113 Bill Hall 246
114 Matt McGuire ZteaM 246
115 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 243
116 Peter Courogen Logie Velo 242
117 Darin Shields 241
118 kyle remington Sunset Cycles 240
119 Geoffrey Green Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 240
119 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 240
121 John Raedeke Pistis 239
122 mike ganim 237
123 Frank Johnson Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 234
124 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 234
124 kevin short na 234
126 Karl Mikkelson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 233
127 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 231
127 Edward Reagan 231
129 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 229
130 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 228
131 Scott Jerger Witness the Fitness 227
132 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 224
133 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 223
134 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling 223
135 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 222
136 Jay DeBender Pollo Muerto 222
137 Ken Pace Team S+M 219
138 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 217
139 Mark Duff Veloforma 216
140 James Lais Cheap Team/Pedro's 214
141 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu 213
142 Dave Florence 212
143 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes 211
144 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 208
145 Mick Desserault Team S+M 205
146 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 203
147 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 202
148 John Droege Filth and Fury 198
149 Cameron Bittle Eugene Cycling Club 197
149 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 197
151 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 194
152 Greg Canfield Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 190
153 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 189
154 Jon Polonsky 187
154 Erin Badaracco BBG 187
156 Bob Mionske 186
157 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 185
158 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 184
159 Tony Curtis 182
159 Ted Savage 182
161 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing 182
162 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 181
163 Eric Berndardt 180
164 Shawn Kolitch 179
165 Paul Patton Greenridge Physical Therapy 174
166 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 171
167 Trevor Norland 168
168 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 166
169 Gordie Cumming bicycleattorney.com 162
170 wilson gorrell Sierra Nevada 161
171 Mark Rathbun 1 Error 159
172 Charles Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/Specialized 158
173 jody prummer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 157
174 Ted Gresh Team S+M 155
175 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 152
176 Joel Armstrong 151
177 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath PDX Racing 147
178 Matt Radich Cat 6 145
179 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 142
180 Rick Johnson Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 139
181 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 130
182 Jay Woodruff SSI/Caroma 129
183 Ashley Williams HUP United 128
184 Steve West Hutch's-Eugene 127
184 brian echerer Butts on Bikes 127
186 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 126
187 Travis Stevens 125
188 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 122
189 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing 118
190 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 117
191 Thomas Cody TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 115
192 Karl Haunold GSC United 113
193 Eric Pool 112
194 Brian Sheadel 111
195 blaine zumwalt 110
196 Michael Adams Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 109
196 Michael King Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 109
198 Paul Clark 108
199 Mike Stockton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 103
200 Joseph Kline North River Racing 102
201 Jesus Ilundain Therapy Solutions 101
202 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 99
203 David German Hammer Velo 98
203 Leland Jossy Jr Bike City Racing 98
205 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club 94
206 Paul Trout Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 91
207 Marcelo silva Team ButterCup 89
208 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 88
209 Charles David 87
210 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 86
211 Doug Spencer 84
212 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 83
213 Paul Long 1 Error 80
213 Frank Stevens na 80
213 Mark Proia Pacific Power Blue Sky 80
216 Eric McMurtry 77
216 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 77
218 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 75
218 Charles Barrett 75
220 Tim Hittner Veloforma 75
221 Robert Kephart Crossniacs 74
222 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 73
223 David Strader Southtown Velo 72
223 Scott Hoelscher 72
225 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 70
225 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 70
227 James Selman HUP United 69
227 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 69
229 Frank Verhoorn Team Rose City 66
229 Brice Gary Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 66
231 David Haag Portland Velo 61
232 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 59
233 David Szymanski 56
234 Todd Lewis ATB Lubricants 49
235 Ron Lopez 45
236 Robert White 41
236 Doug Addicott 41
238 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 39
239 Chris Streight Hammer Velo 38
240 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 36
241 Scott McKnight Scott McKnight 35
242 Patrick Layton Full Cycles 32
242 Dan Stone 32
244 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 30
244 Bill Salbador 30
246 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 28
247 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 24
248 Michael Abel 23
249 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 20
249 Paul Nordling 1 Error 20
251 Kevin Max Yard Sale Cyclocross 19
252 Mike Ripley Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 18
253 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 17
254 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 16
255 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
255 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout 15
257 Richard Mularski 10
258 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team 9
259 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 8
259 Mike Gossett Nike Cycling 8
261 Michael Dehner 6
261 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 6

Masters Men 45-49

Name Team Points
1 Cory Fawcett Pistis 1274
2 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1217
3 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 991
4 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 911
5 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 889
6 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 860
7 Roger Worthington Labor Power 830
8 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 819
9 Matthew Slater ZteaM 816
10 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 783
11 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 776
12 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 682
13 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Eugene 674
14 Wes Stephens Hutch's-Eugene 669
15 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 639
16 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 634
17 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 596
18 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 594
19 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 594
20 Mick Walsh ZteaM 568
21 Michael Mara Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 551
22 John Kenney TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 541
23 Doug Perrin Central Oregon Velo 519
24 Wes Swearingen TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 517
25 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath PDX Racing 509
26 John Foulston Portland Velo 506
27 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 502
28 John Slawta Land Shark 499
29 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 492
30 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 482
31 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 468
32 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 461
33 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles 454
34 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 449
35 Joseph Marek Team S+M 448
36 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 433
37 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 429
38 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 426
39 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 424
40 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA 423
41 Michael Kender Portland Velo 418
42 Tony Dirks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 399
43 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 397
44 Jack Sullivan 381
45 Jim Wodrich 361
46 Bob Albano 1 Error 360
47 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 354
48 Paul Duncan Hammer Velo 340
49 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 337
50 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 335
51 Chuck Woosley United Finance 330
52 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 324
53 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 321
54 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 321
55 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 321
56 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 316
57 Ernie Conway Team Elkhorn/Consystency.net 298
58 Perry Roper Chinook Cycling Club 293
59 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling 291
59 Eric Johnson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 291
61 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 290
62 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 287
63 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 285
64 Todd Fawcett 284
65 Mark Bradley 282
66 Steven Wright Pilot Butte Flyers 280
67 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 278
68 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 276
69 Bill Thomas Team Chicken Butt 276
70 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 269
71 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 263
72 Jay Palubeski 258
73 Mike Mauch United Finance 257
74 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex 254
75 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 246
76 Sean Olmstead 245
77 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org 245
78 Dean Anderson North River Racing 243
79 Jon Nigbor United Finance 236
80 Rob Hausner BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 233
81 Steve Holmes Cedar Mill Velo 232
82 Chris Luby Kick Ass Cycling 232
83 James Duke Wheelworks 230
84 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 226
85 Joe Baratto Wines of Washington 223
86 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 222
87 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 221
87 Tyler Tabor 221
87 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 221
90 David English 219
91 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo 217
92 Ingy Dot Net Wines of Washington 214
93 Dave Wingard Word RCB, presents Grummel 212
94 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 211
95 Darren Pennington 197
96 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing 194
97 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 190
98 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 190
99 Michael Jones Disco Velo 188
100 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 188
101 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 186
102 Roger Joys United Finance 179
103 David Thielen II 1 Error 179
104 Bill Meyers 176
105 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky 171
106 Dan Watrud 158
106 Kevin Connors 158
108 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 151
109 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 150
110 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 145
111 Brian Towey TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 143
112 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 140
113 John Currier Murph and Big Al's AV 139
114 Duane Strawser SERT/SHO-AIR 136
115 Mike Webb siuslaw bicycle club 134
116 Wayne Nussbaum 131
117 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 131
118 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 130
118 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 130
120 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles / Bike Law 126
121 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 125
122 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 125
123 Hugh Potter 124
124 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 123
124 Mark Mico Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 123
126 Edward Timmerman 110
127 James Medeiros Cyclepath PDX Racing 103
128 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 102
129 Kevin English WebCyclery.com 101
130 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 99
130 George Beilstein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 99
132 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 98
133 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 97
134 Greg Passmore 93
135 Brad Gebhard 88
136 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 87
137 Roger Wong 84
138 Craig Massie Pacific Power Blue Sky 82
139 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 81
140 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M 78
141 bruce carter North River Racing 69
142 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 66
142 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City 66
144 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles 60
145 Brian Mellander Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 56
146 Satoru Igarashi 50
147 Stephen Crozier 47
148 Michael Mann Team Bob's Red Mill 43
148 Kirk Toy 43
150 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 28
150 Wayne Tonning Multnomah Athletic Club 28
152 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 25
152 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 25
154 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 24
155 Drew Tracy Code 3 23
156 Kent Cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 22
157 William Goritski Tireless Velo 18
158 David Andres 16
159 Jim Miller WebCyclery.com 14
160 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 10
161 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 7
162 Greg Smith Team Bike Tires Direct 4

Masters Men 50-54

Name Team Points
1 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1208
2 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1184
3 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 1174
4 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 963
5 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 954
6 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 909
7 Ivan Meadors EVBC United Finance 908
8 Steven R Holland United Finance 851
9 Terry Knight 1 Error 847
10 Steve Law Pistis 837
11 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 812
12 James Thiele Team Rose City 807
13 John O'Brien ZteaM 783
14 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 763
15 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 720
16 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 692
17 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 646
18 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 634
19 Clint Chase ZteaM 572
20 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 570
21 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 569
22 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 553
23 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 540
24 James Wellington Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 532
25 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 494
26 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 489
27 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 487
28 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 468
29 Peter Serrurier 440
30 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling 437
31 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 427
32 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 425
33 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 404
34 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 403
35 Gregg Leion TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 402
36 James Walker 373
37 Dave Skinkle 1 Error 372
38 Evan Griffiths 1 Error 372
39 David McCasker Portland Velo 370
40 George Jones 369
41 Jay Rathe BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 364
42 Don Reeser Pistis 356
43 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 353
44 Bill Croswell 1 Error 350
45 Curt Dooley 325
46 Kurt Recknagle Chinook Cycling Club 320
47 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 320
48 Robert Burney na 311
49 Alan Ott HRS/Rock Lobster 292
50 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 289
51 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 288
52 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 275
53 Dave Faust Team Rose City 267
54 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles / Bike Law 267
55 Paul Renninger Guinness Cycling Team 258
56 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com 250
57 will fernyhough Jet City Velo 247
58 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 246
58 John Cacabelos 246
60 Thomas Kern 244
61 Bob Williams River City Bicycles / Bike Law 239
62 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 232
63 Gary Watts North River Racing 231
64 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 220
65 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle 208
66 cary mallon Disco Velo 202
67 Ron Petti 200
68 Bob Bennett Cycle Analysis 197
69 Stephen Ford 1 Error 193
69 Joseph Hoerner 193
71 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 188
72 Casey Patton na 179
73 Jonathan Pierce 172
74 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 171
75 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 162
76 David Deatherage Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 161
77 Larry Jensen Chinook Cycling Club 157
77 Michael Grant 157
79 Dan Gilden Allstar Triathlon 146
80 Marcel Russenbarger 143
81 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 132
82 Michal Young 130
83 Keith Larson Wheelworks 119
84 Mark Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 118
85 Joe Cipale North River Racing 111
85 Ron Fritzke Taleo Racing Team 111
87 Dave Bowman 100
88 Chris Marks Multnomah Athletic Club 99
89 David Smith 91
90 Jeff Vinson 74
91 Russell Rickert Land Shark 65
92 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo 61
93 Mark Spencer 49
94 Kim Neve 42
95 Bruce Werner 1 Error 40
95 Peter Spir Team S+M 40
97 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 38
98 Michael Read Redding Velo 32
99 Mark Ontiveros Specialized River City Bicycles 31
100 Tim Van Mouwerik Bikesale.com 28
101 Mike Cowden Tsunami 17
102 Michael Knapp 8
103 Andrew T. Burns United Finance 4
104 Myron Burr 3

Masters Men 55-59

Name Team Points
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1000
2 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 824
3 David Zimbelman ZteaM 753
4 George Schreck United Finance 716
5 Mike Adams United Finance 565
6 Mike Murray Bike Central 560
7 Tim Rich Team Rose City 529
8 Steve Long North River Racing 522
9 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 507
10 Steve Lacey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 446
11 Rick Gregory 433
12 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 417
13 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 407
14 Rick Christen 379
15 Edward Lanton 378
16 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 351
17 jim pennington 1 Error 350
18 Bill Alsup 346
19 Ray Anderson 290
20 Pat Sagers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 283
21 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 276
22 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 259
23 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 257
24 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 236
25 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com 232
26 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 228
27 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 227
27 Thomas Hackleman Old Town Bicycles 227
29 Dan Wooton 1 Error 199
30 Mike Fajer 196
31 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene 178
32 Mark Q. Armstrong Pacific Power Blue Sky 175
33 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 169
34 Randy Wooton Siskiyou Velo 147
35 Amory Cheney 143
36 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 141
37 david hagmeier 139
38 Dave Klug Team Rose City 133
39 Thomas Anderson Tsumani 126
40 Gordon Olson 124
41 David Anderson The Bike Gallery 121
42 Tom Field InfoVista Cycling Team 112
43 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 108
44 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 98
45 Steven Miller 96
46 Jeff Monson 94
47 John Hoffstaed 86
48 Eric Selker Pacific Power Blue Sky 79
49 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 73
50 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 66
51 Tom Anderson Buy Local Cycling 64
52 Tim Skinner Team ButterCup 62
53 Dennis Sibilia-Young 53
54 Mark Loder Sunset Cycles 51
55 Daniel Youngberg Pacific Power Blue Sky 43
56 Ray Thomas 35
57 Ron Bennett Mentor Graphics 29
58 Alan McGuire-Dale Specialized River City Bicycles 19
59 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
60 Billy Ramsey Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 11

Masters Men 60-64

Name Team Points
1 Ron Magnus 1142
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M 760
3 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 738
4 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 720
5 David Gustafson 667
6 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 625
7 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 582
8 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters 542
9 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 489
10 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky 473
11 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 456
12 Terry Brown Nike Cycling 453
13 steve juda 411
14 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 375
15 Stephen Rogers 298
16 Alan Woods Team Rose City 290
17 Jerry Shafer Cucina Fresca 289
18 Daryl Alosa OSTAR 270
19 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 263
20 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 248
21 jeffrey patterson Old Town Bicycles 226
22 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 209
23 Steve Vander Waal 194
24 Thomas Wooton Siskiyou Velo 184
25 D Michael Lusby 176
26 Randy Mason Land Shark 169
27 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club 164
28 David Philbrick 163
29 Douglas Sears 125
30 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 101
31 Eric Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 48
32 Tom Usher Multnomah Athletic Club 40
33 John Eric Lutz 1 Error 38
34 Michael Pulzone 28
35 Keith MacLaren 20

Masters Men 65-69

Name Team Points
1 Einar Traa Portland Velo 706
2 Don Hanson ZteaM 559
3 David Russell United Finance 450
4 Thom Meyers 191
5 Dale Harless Cycle U 190
6 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 174
7 Larry Hunter 1 Error 166
8 Art Steele Portland Velo 163
9 Raymond Gehlbach 58
10 Peter Dinsdale 26
11 Rann Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 18

Masters Men 70+

Name Team Points
1 Clark Henry BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 328
2 alec bentley Pacific Power Blue Sky 267
3 Jim Lee 1 Error 249
4 Gary Brannan Team Rose City 66

Masters Women 30-34

Name Team Points
1 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 533
2 Nicole Strong Hutch's Bend 480
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 294
3 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 294
5 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 290
6 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 289
7 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 285
8 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 283
9 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 276
10 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 269
11 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 266
12 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 264
13 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 263
14 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 253
15 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma 247
16 Silene Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas 209

Masters Women 35-39

Name Team Points
1 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 880
2 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte 830
3 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 819
4 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 572
5 Laura McGraw Veloforma 559
6 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 552
7 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath PDX Racing 540
8 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 540
9 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 531
10 Gwyn Blanton 512
11 Patty Garland 502
12 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath PDX Racing 482
13 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 478
14 Michelle Hannaford Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 300
15 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 298
16 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 295
16 Jenny Vannoy WebCyclery.com 295
18 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 292
19 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 290
20 Tara Carlson Veloce Racing 287
20 Cassie Nobbs Athletes for a Cure 287
22 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 282
23 Cynthia Engel 281
24 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 275
25 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 272
25 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 272
27 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath PDX Racing 271
27 Jill Hardiman Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 271
29 Jessica Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes 265
30 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 258
31 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo 257
32 Maren Nelson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 256
33 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 255
34 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte 254
35 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 251
36 Brandie Ettinger bicycleattorney.com 246
37 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 241
38 mielle blomberg 234
39 Erin O'Connell 233
40 Sharon Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 232
41 Jacki Thornton 226
42 leigh lewis Sorella Forte 223
43 Devin Vinson 221
44 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 220
45 Hope Zak 217
46 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas 215
47 Tacia Miller Cyclepath PDX Racing 210
48 Amy Klee Filth and Fury 205
49 Amy Mitchell WebCyclery.com 202
50 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 199
51 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 198
52 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 192

Masters Women 40-44

Name Team Points
1 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 1272
2 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 1204
3 Julie Swearingen TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 1193
4 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 1163
5 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 1133
6 lisa belair Cyclepath PDX Racing 1111
7 Julia Fudge Poplollies 1059
8 Laura Hagen TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 1027
9 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte 847
10 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 838
11 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 832
12 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 575
13 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath PDX Racing 567
14 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 549
15 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 516
16 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear 515
17 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 476
18 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 467
19 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 459
20 Heather Moller Specialized River City Bicycles 447
21 Michelle Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 293
22 Alison Howard ByrneInvent 292
23 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 291
24 Angela Shields Ironheads Multisport Racing 289
25 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 288
26 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer 287
27 jennifer wardell TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 284
28 Kendra Wenzel Wenzel Coaching 281
29 Lynda Palubeski 280
30 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 269
31 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 268
32 Shannon Moyer 265
33 Megan Banks Poplollies 262
34 Susan Sherman Cyclepath PDX Racing 259
35 Julie Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 254
36 Diana Rempe 253
37 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 250
37 Uma Kleppinger Bridgetown Velo 250
39 Laura Trace 249
40 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 245
41 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com 237
42 Martina Ralle 236
43 Hillary Currier 230
44 Molly Martin NRC/PedalMasher 222
45 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 212
46 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 197
47 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 196
48 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 190
49 Kysa Vassily 187
50 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 186
51 Claudette Courogen 185
52 tess weir 184

Masters Women 45-49

Name Team Points
1 Meg Mautner Bike Central 1229
2 Georgann Shinn North River Racing 1168
3 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 1161
4 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Bend 1140
5 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 1060
6 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 872
7 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 837
8 Sonia Tonnemaker 834
9 Debra Stolt-Krichko 824
10 Katherine Christensen 573
11 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 561
12 Jill Ballantyne 542
13 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 535
14 Evelyn West Team S+M 508
15 William Goritski Tireless Velo 506
16 jennifer Urich Sorella Forte 454
17 Jane Chateaubriand Starbucks 296
18 Michelle Gross Wines of Washington 295
19 Sandy Earl 294
20 Janet Howard Performance Multisport 293
21 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 290
22 Faith Dooley 288
23 Candy Walker Poplollies 285
24 Karen Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 282
25 Pamela Hurlburt Pistis 281
26 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 280
27 Kemberlea Brainerd Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 279
28 Ann Davidson Portland Velo 278
29 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 276
30 Dea Collins Cycle Sport 269
31 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte 266
32 Pam Massey Wines of Washington 263
32 Suzanne Jones 263
34 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 261
34 Margareta Germeaux 261
36 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 260
37 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 257
38 Lynn Feinstein 256
39 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club 254
40 Roxy Cate NoMad Sports Club 253
41 Denise Croucher Tireless Velo 245
42 Heidi Rather 242
43 Robin Vertner 219
44 LuAnn Cook 214
45 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 206
46 Carrie Williams Bike City Racing 204

Masters Women 50-54

Name Team Points
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1350
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City 1118
3 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1084
4 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 1073
5 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 855
6 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 783
7 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 575
8 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 525
9 lori loesche 503
10 Renee Pype Team S+M 502
11 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 484
12 Lisa Campbell 443
13 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 297
14 Carey MacNaughton 290
15 Sue Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 270
16 Carol Pelmas 239
17 Jane Kurtz OrganicAthlete 229
18 Kay Pinkstaff 188

Masters Women 55-59

Name Team Points
1 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 1158
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 1146
3 Debra Windus Team Rose City 1067
4 Bonnie Rosenfeld North River Racing 259
5 LAURIE MARX Tri Pacific 245

Masters Women 60+

Name Team Points
1 Cathey Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 297
2 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 273