Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR

OR
January 01, 2006

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Beginner Men

Name Team Points
1 Robert McCarthy 187.5
2 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone 164.0
3 Bradley Heintz 129.5
4 Pete Conklin Team Prospector 112.5
5 Clayton Lindsay 107.5
6 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone 97.5
7 Seth Lee Crazy Badgers 82.5
8 Montgomery Hill 79.5
9 Chip Sloan 72.5
10 Richard Lorenz BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 71.5
11 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath PDX Racing 66.0
12 Brent Harmon Cyclepath PDX Racing 61.5
13 Dominic Gerbo 58.0
14 Andrew Morton Portland State University 55.0
15 Leland Jossy Jr 52.5
16 Brian Bowman 52.5
17 Brent Lawson 52.0
18 Aaron Pruitt 45.5
19 Michael Berg 45.0
19 Tyler Green 45.0
21 Matthew Hickey 39.0
22 Eric Larson Cyclepath PDX Racing 37.5
23 TROY LYON 35.0
24 Patrick O'Herron 34.5
25 James Jonke Fats in the Cats 34.0
26 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 33.0
27 Matt Blakeley-Smith 31.5
28 Mike Marinshaw 30.0
29 Brian Szydlik 28.5
30 Andre Pinter 28.0
31 Jerry Bone Jr 25.5
32 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 25.0
32 Christian Ettinger 25.0
32 Jeff Edes 25.0
35 Andrew Smith 24.0
36 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 22.5
36 Erin Badaracco 22.5
38 Jeffrey Brock 22.0
39 Mark Krause 21.0
40 Scott McElroy 19.5
41 Robert Carver 19.0
42 Jeremy Scott 17.0
43 Dan Stone 13.5
44 John Shorb 13.5
45 Guy Smith Boone Dog Bikes 13.0
46 Hugh Davis 12.0
47 David Gratke 11.0
47 Tom Archer 11.0
49 Edward (Ted) Chaplain 10.5
50 Bill Morgan 9.0
51 Tim Spring 8.5
52 Chris Miller 8.0
53 Paul Formiller 8.0
54 Matthew Cittadini 7.5
55 Caleb Currie 343 Racing 7.0
55 Aaron Elman 7.0
55 Duncan Calver Veloshop 7.0
58 Aaron Althauser 6.0
59 Tim Donovan 5.0
59 Kevin Wolfe 5.0
59 John Divelbiss 5.0
59 Stephen Lambert Bamako 5.0
63 James Cloyd 4.5
63 Pat Otteman 4.5
63 Trask Sampson 4.5
66 Mark Boguslawski 4.0
67 Michael Minko 3.0
67 BRIAN W. BLOCK 3.0
69 Eric Scheuering Team Neighbor 2.0
69 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles / Bike Law 2.0
69 Erik Haunold Veloshop 2.0
69 Tyrone Graven 2.0
73 Alan Whitney 2.0
74 Quin Thompson 1.5
74 Brian Gerow Portland State University 1.5
76 Bryan Carrington 1.0
76 Darren Pennington 1.0
76 Jason Leslie 1.0

Beginner Women

Name Team Points
1 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 137
2 Patty Garland Companion Pet Clinic 107
3 Laura Prisbe bicycleattorney.com 95
4 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 94
5 Betsy Platt 81
6 Samantha Rousculp 80
7 Jennifer Caldwell 77
8 Laura Cary bicycleattorney.com 70
9 Sierra Domaille 66
10 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas 62
11 Ann Goss Tireless Velo 62
12 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 60
13 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 54
14 Jennafer Herold Eddy Merkin 53
15 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles 51
16 Devin Moeller 48
17 Renee Scott 44
18 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 44
19 Emily Kingan 41
20 Lisa Wish-Anderson 40
21 Bettina Megowan 39
22 Anita Dilles 37
23 Allison Moody 37
24 Alyssha Swanson 33
25 Erica McKenzie 30
25 Jessica Yeaton 30
25 Susan Walsh 30
25 Sophie Franz 30
29 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas 30
30 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 26
31 Jennifer Schweitzer 25
31 Uma Kleppinger Sorella Forte 25
33 Ellee Thalheimer 23
34 Whitney Niemcziek 19
35 Jennifer Bruce 18
36 Jennifer Scyweitzer 17
37 Wendi Straight 16
38 Melisa Moffett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15
38 Jenny Stangl 15
40 Elaine Prause 13
41 Samae Horner 13
42 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 12
43 Kellie Rice PUMP 11
44 Tiah Keever Veloshop 9
45 Heather Wills 9
45 Amber Clark 9
45 Tori Bortman 9
48 Elicia Cardenas Veloshop 8
49 Kelly McKean 8
50 Heidi Swift 7
50 Lisa Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles 7
50 Joanna Mensher 7
50 Laura Scudder 7
50 EMILIE MILLER 7
55 Darquise Cloutier 7
56 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 5
56 Alexandra Arct 5
58 Ariella Odierna 4
58 Joanna Mensher 4
60 Beth Flanagan 4
61 Rachael Parker West Coast Bank 3
61 Kelsey Shontz Pistis 3
61 Devear Sleeper 3
64 Lia Cunningham 2
64 Neysa Bell Team Group Health 2
64 Lynne Cuevas 2
67 Carmen Mazzia 1

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Jacob Rathe Port 360
2 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 245
3 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 207
4 Christopher Woods BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 187
5 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 143
6 Stephen Gann Land Shark 120
6 Matt Dooley 120
8 Parker Horton 110
9 Richard Suditu BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 93
10 Andrew Blocher 90
11 Danny SUMMERHILL TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR 90
11 Logai OWEN 90
13 Jeff Hopkins bicycleattorney.com 89
14 Austin Arguello 89
15 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 86
16 Cameron Sparr BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 84
17 Sean Worsech Rad Racing NW 75
17 Andrew BARKER 75
17 Keaton CROOK 75
20 Adam Brooks Team Pistis/Kenda 75
21 Keith Beckman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 73
22 Jim LENNON TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR 66
22 Benny SWEDBERG 66
22 Raymond MENDOZA 66
25 Don Vandervort BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 66
26 Ethan GILMOR 57
26 Conner OLEARY 57
26 Colin Krebsbach 57
29 Jerome TOWNSEND Alan 51
29 Eric EMSKY 51
29 Max ONEIL 51
32 Brian Jorgensen Hutch's Bend 48
33 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 47
34 Nicholas KEOUGH CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM 45
34 Zach MCDONALD 45
34 Ari Mahan 45
37 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42
38 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Half Fast Velo 41
39 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 40
40 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower 40
41 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 39
42 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 39
42 Ian TERRY 39
42 Thomas MENDOZA 39
45 Kyle Thackary EWEB Windpower 33
46 David LARSON 33
46 Joshua Berry 33
46 Patrick SALES 33
49 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 31
50 Paul Sales 27
50 Taylor PHINNEY TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR 27
52 Jason Cranley 25
53 Spencer SMITHEMAN Juventus 21
53 Cole CUTRIGHT 21
55 Kolben Preble Disco Velo 20
56 Adrian Unkeles Half Fast Velo 19
57 Lars Holmgren 18
58 Tony Hamilton Half Fast Velo 15
59 Kyle Thackray 13
60 Ricky Schimmell Half Fast Velo 12
60 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW 12
62 Julian Roden 9
63 Chris Petersen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9
64 Zachory Eaton Disco Velo 7
65 Ethan Hormann Half Fast Velo 7
66 Tyler Wilson EWEB Windpower 6
67 Josh Yeaton Kaladi -Subway 6
68 Ryan Morgan 5
69 Drew Deatherage BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
69 Jose Rodriguez Half Fast Velo 4
71 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 4
72 Camden Morey Half Fast Velo 3
73 Jose Rodriguez Half Fast Velo 2
73 Sam Elkins 2
75 Tristan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 fiona graham BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 354
2 Rachelle Hobson Half Fast Velo 120
3 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 110
4 Ellie Engelen 47
5 Carina Hahn 25
6 Imke Funke 22
7 Andrea Jones Half Fast Velo 19
7 Jessica Dobbins 19
9 Lauren Hobson Half Fast Velo 17

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 271.0
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M 224.0
3 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 202.0
4 Scott Barker 196.0
5 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 180.0
6 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower 175.5
7 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 175.0
8 Chris Streight Companion Pet Clinic 168.0
9 David Johnson 162.5
10 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 158.0
11 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 153.0
12 Steve Yenne Excel Sports 152.0
13 Steve Lacey Cyclepath PDX Racing 149.0
14 Jay Rathe BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 148.0
15 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 147.5
16 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 146.0
17 Alex Accetta Portland State University 144.0
18 Andreas Gute BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 140.5
19 Steven Miller 140.0
20 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 137.0
21 Dave Reitz 132.0
22 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 122.0
23 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal 121.0
24 Ken James 117.5
25 Chris Sautter Word RCB, presents Grummel 111.5
26 Jerry Horton 107.0
27 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 103.0
28 Tim Smith BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 101.5
29 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 100.0
30 Paul Greenwalt United Finance 99.0
31 David Empstrom Cycle Analysis 97.0
32 Tom Lenth 96.5
33 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 96.0
34 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 94.0
35 John Weathers Wrong Way 93.5
36 Terry Knight 91.0
37 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 91.0
38 Maurice Torano Hutch's-Eugene 90.0
39 Dale Knapp Kona Factory Team 90.0
40 David Gustafson 88.0
41 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo 86.0
42 Larry Scott Land Shark 85.0
43 Evan Griffiths 83.0
44 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 82.0
45 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 81.0
46 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 78.0
47 Chet Collins AthleteRepair.com 78.0
48 Gregg Rouse 77.5
49 John Raedeke Pistis 77.0
50 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 75.0
51 Scott Brown 73.5
52 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 73.0
53 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 73.0
54 Bill Myers 68.0
55 Brooke Hoyer 67.5
55 Torsten Kjellstrand 67.5
57 Jeff Tedder United Finance 66.5
58 Normon Thibault Frontrunners 66.0
59 David Fairbanks 66.0
60 David Empstrom Cycle Analysis 65.0
61 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 65.0
62 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 64.0
63 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 63.0
64 cary mallon Disco Velo 63.0
65 Dave Burnard West Coast Bank 63.0
66 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 63.0
67 Greg O'Brien Word RCB, presents Grummel 62.5
68 Richard Fox Land Shark 62.0
69 Michael Rabinowitz 61.0
70 Vern Krist Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 61.0
71 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles 61.0
72 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 59.5
73 Harold Klein 59.0
74 Michael Szwaya 58.5
75 Gannon Myall California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 57.0
76 Mike Albright Redline Bicycles 55.0
77 joseph fricke Casa Bruno 55.0
78 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 53.0
79 James Tervo Tervo 51.5
80 Mark Noble California Raisins Masters Cycling Team 51.0
81 Glen Gann Land Shark 49.0
82 Andrew Haliburton United Finance 47.0
83 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 47.0
84 Salvatore Bondi 46.0
85 Ivan Meadors United Finance 45.0
86 Will Black Lone Star Racing 45.0
87 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 44.0
88 David German Team Bridge City 43.0
89 Jim Miller WebCyclery.com 42.0
90 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 42.0
91 Jake Rosenfeld 42.0
92 Dan Davis Sierra Express/TONC 41.0
92 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41.0
92 Michael Vose Sims Cycle & Fitness 41.0
95 Gregory Hartman 41.0
96 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles / Bike Law 39.0
97 Todd Hoefer California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 39.0
98 Jonathan Rettmann 38.5
99 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 38.0
100 Alan Ott 38.0
101 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles / Bike Law 37.0
102 Bob Jacobs 34.5
103 Peter Spir 33.0
104 Roger Stevens Privaters 33.0
105 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 33.0
106 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 32.5
107 Karl Jackson Sunnyside Sports 32.0
108 Paul DeVries 343 Racing 32.0
109 Donald Vizzini 32.0
110 Ben Johnson AirProducts 31.0
111 George Schreck United Finance 31.0
112 Scott Toll Cycle Sport 31.0
113 Ron West Clinton St Brewing 30.5
114 Norman Babcock EWEB Windpower 30.0
114 Jon Gallagher ColeSport 30.0
114 Douglas Reid 30.0
114 Marty Cochran 30.0
114 Clayton Lindsay 30.0
114 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30.0
114 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing 30.0
114 Eric Nelson 30.0
122 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 30.0
123 Matt Engel 30.0
124 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 30.0
125 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 29.5
126 Charlie Wicker Word RCB, presents Grummel 29.0
127 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 29.0
128 Greg Silver 28.0
129 Brian Smith Sunnyside Sports 28.0
130 Tom James 28.0
131 Thomas Boyd 27.0
132 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 27.0
133 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 26.5
134 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 26.5
135 Anthony Ohotto Word RCB, presents Grummel 26.0
136 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 26.0
137 Don Reeser Pistis 26.0
138 Hugh Gapay 26.0
139 Noel Welch 25.0
139 Richard Sweet Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 25.0
139 William Zale 25.0
139 Casey Davidson Multnomah Athletic Club 25.0
139 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 25.0
139 James Selman HUP United 25.0
139 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore 25.0
139 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 25.0
147 Jason Crago 24.5
148 David Grant 24.0
149 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 24.0
150 Mike Murphy Elevated Constr 23.0
151 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 22.0
151 Mark Rowland 22.0
153 Jeff Bannink 21.0
154 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 20.0
155 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 20.0
156 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 20.0
157 Michael Jones Disco Velo 19.0
158 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 19.0
158 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 19.0
158 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno 19.0
161 Justin Thayer 19.0
162 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 18.0
163 Alexander Lehnert Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 18.0
164 Bruce Werner 18.0
165 Jeffrey Gerwing Word RCB, presents Grummel 18.0
166 Jeff Standish 17.0
166 Cosmic Miller Schweitzer 17.0
166 Owen Martin 17.0
166 Don Arancibia 17.0
170 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 17.0
171 Daniel Rockholm Team S+M 15.5
172 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports 15.0
173 Javad Simonsen 15.0
174 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 14.0
175 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 13.0
175 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 13.0
175 Marco Alvarez 13.0
175 Pete Pollard Portland Velo 13.0
179 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports 12.0
180 Antonio Castaneda Sr 12.0
181 Michael Nyberg Lowes Commercial 11.0
181 Jason Tavakolian 11.0
181 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 11.0
181 Michael Choate 11.0
181 Todd Rosier United Finance 11.0
181 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 11.0
181 David Miller Team Rose City 11.0
181 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 11.0
189 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 10.0
190 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 10.0
191 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 9.0
192 Erik Voldengen BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 9.0
193 Bill Alsup 9.0
194 Mark Hall Chinook Cycling Club 9.0
194 John Eric Lutz 9.0
194 Paul Sadolt HR Solutions 9.0
194 Todd Embree 9.0
194 Dan MacNaughton 9.0
194 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 9.0
194 Rob Williams River City Bicycles / Bike Law 9.0
194 Scott Pierce 9.0
194 Gary Wolff TeamMaxxis 9.0
194 Gavin Klieman 9.0
194 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 9.0
205 Andrew Marges 8.5
206 James Thiele Team Rose City 8.0
207 Cliff McCann Pistis 7.0
207 Gary Johnson Companion Pet Clinic 7.0
207 Mike Ripley Collin's Cycle Shop 7.0
207 Terry Fina THF 7.0
207 Henric Meldgard Sierra Exp 7.0
207 J.Michael Manning United Finance 7.0
207 Jeffrey Chicoine 7.0
207 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 7.0
215 William Goritski Tireless Velo 7.0
216 Ike Kendrick 7.0
217 Einar Traa 6.0
217 Paul Kovacevic 6.0
219 Tom Simon North River Racing 6.0
220 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 6.0
221 Richard McClung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 6.0
222 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 5.0
222 Dave Fahrner 5.0
222 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles / Bike Law 5.0
222 joseph fricke Casa Bruno 5.0
226 Terry Mitchell 5.0
227 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 4.0
227 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4.0
227 Joh Al??? 4.0
227 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0
227 Chris Robinette 4.0
227 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 4.0
227 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4.0
227 Matthew Hickey 4.0
227 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 4.0
227 David Gast Tireless Velo 4.0
237 Todd Stewart 4.0
237 Daniel Rohlf 4.0
239 Bill Crane River City Bicycles / Bike Law 4.0
240 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 3.0
240 Steve Wursta 3.0
240 Jason Tarakouran 3.0
240 Nick Glazener Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 3.0
240 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 3.0
240 Tim Johnston 3.0
240 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 3.0
240 Dieter Hoffmann Multnomah Athletic Club 3.0
248 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing 3.0
249 Jeff Sakacsi Park Horse 2.0
249 David Grant 2.0
249 Jimmy Cavalieri 2.0
249 Justin Gericke PrivateerVelo 2.0
249 Joseph (Tony) Irusta Scott's Cycle and Sports 2.0
249 Glen Copus Emdi Sports 2.0
249 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 2.0
249 Mike Lehl 2.0
249 Mike Colesar Disco Velo 2.0
258 David Prause 2.0
259 Peter Serrurier 1.5
260 Mike Bene Veloshop 1.0
260 George MacDonald 1.0
260 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 1.0
260 Ed Chrisman Team S+M 1.0
260 Edward Dalton Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 1.0
260 Steve Brown 1.0
260 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 1.0
260 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 1.0
260 Kent Cramer 1.0
260 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 1.0

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 William Goritski Tireless Velo 237
2 Amy Hunter-Dillinger 205
3 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 204
4 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 200
5 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 135
6 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 117
7 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo 116
8 Christy Evans 107
9 Jennifer Erxleben 100
10 Jan Moss Team Group Health 81
11 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte 77
12 Kristin Dillon Disco Velo 66
13 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 57
14 Shari White Half Fast Velo 47
15 Tracy Walker Hutch's Bend 46
16 Julia Bestland 33
17 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies 30
17 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 30
19 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 27
20 Tacia Miller 23
21 Lori Miller Specialized River City Bicycles 22
22 Evelyn West Team S+M 21
23 Dawn Guildner 21
24 Hillary Currier 20
25 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 16
26 Kate LaGrand 15
26 Melanie Haliburton Specialized River City Bicycles 15
28 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 10
29 Alicia Streit 10
30 Debra Stolt-Krichko 9
31 Amy Wicker Community Cafe 9
32 Julia Bestland 7
33 Stephanie Yenne Bike Peddler 7
34 Renee Pype Team S+M 6
35 Amy Warner 4
35 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports 4
37 Amy Klakulak 3
38 Shari White 2
38 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club 2
40 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 1

Men A

Name Team Points
1 Carl Decker Giant 207
2 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 198
3 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 160
4 Nathan Riddle Wilderness Trail Bikes 150
5 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles / Bike Law 150
6 Bear Perrin Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 147
7 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 145
8 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 122
9 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 116
10 Ian Brown River City Bicycles / Bike Law 107
11 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 96
12 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 81
13 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 73
14 Adam McGrath Team Maxxis 72
15 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 70
16 Richard Hogan Cycle Analysis 69
17 Michael Sallashea River City Bicycles / Bike Law 68
18 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 63
19 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 62
20 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 58
21 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 55
22 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 54
23 Ben Thompson 50
24 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing 49
25 chad swanson 49
26 Joel Wilson Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 49
27 Ryan Evans Pistis 49
28 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 49
29 Cary Miller Team S+M 48
30 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 47
31 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore 41
32 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 39
33 Jed Floding Veloshop 39
34 Brig Brandt BendEliteMTB.com 37
35 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 35
36 Kelly Ryan Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 33
37 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 33
38 Jeff Struck Team S+M 30
39 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 30
40 Geoffrey Huber Raleigh 25
41 Mitchell Thompson NW Adventure/Footzone 24
42 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 24
43 Seth Patla United Finance 23
44 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 23
45 Steven Hunter Veloshop 22
46 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 21
47 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports 19
47 Kevin White Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19
47 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath PDX Racing 19
50 John McCaffrey 18
51 John Hinke 17
52 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles / Bike Law 16
53 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 16
54 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 15
54 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 15
54 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club 15
57 Jon Hansen 14
58 Jacob Rathe BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
59 Zachary Daab HUP United 13
59 Mike Bene Veloshop 13
61 James Williams Team K&N 13
62 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 13
63 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 12
64 Brian Andriot Team S+M 11
64 Brian Schoene 11
66 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 11
67 Kris Holden VerticalEarth 9
67 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 9
67 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 9
67 Jon Finnoff BendEliteMTB.com 9
71 Brandon Groza Groza Team Racing 8
72 Josh Cooper EWEB Windpower 7
72 John Bravard 7
74 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 5
74 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
76 jimmy lingwood Portland State University 4
76 Brian Andriot Team S+M 4
76 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles / Bike Law 4
76 Adam Craig Giant 4
80 Matt Sutton Wasatch Tourney 3
80 Zac Houghton Wheelworks 3
80 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 3
83 Steven Hunter Veloshop 3
84 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
84 John Knotts Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 2
84 Mark Knokey Axtey USA 2
84 Scott Bradway Team S+M 2
84 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 2
84 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 2
90 John Raedeke Pistis 1
90 Ian Mackie BRI 1
90 Matt Wittier Sierra Expo 1
90 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1

Men B

Name Team Points
1 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 157.0
2 Scotty Carlile Sunnyside Sports 147.0
3 Mike Bene Veloshop 146.0
4 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 135.0
5 Ryan McFarling 126.0
6 Sean Babcock 125.0
7 Dan Porter Cyclepath PDX Racing 124.5
8 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene 123.5
9 Alex Criss Cycle Sport 122.0
10 Brian Happ 96.0
11 Brian Nilsson 92.5
12 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 89.0
13 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 84.0
14 Dylan VanWeelden Veloshop 76.5
15 Zachary Daab 75.0
16 joel madrone Veloshop 73.5
17 Jesse Graden Veloshop 69.0
18 Ethan Stehley 67.5
19 Adrian Olmstead adidas 66.5
20 Jasonn Potter Bridgetown Velo 64.5
21 Quinn Keogh Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 64.0
22 Garren Watkins Veloshop 60.0
23 Anderson Folts Veloshop 50.5
24 Matthew Wills 50.5
25 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath PDX Racing 50.0
26 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 50.0
27 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 48.0
28 Soren Klingsporin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 47.0
29 Neal Bibler 45.5
30 Slate Olson HUP United 43.5
31 Matt Fox Veloshop 42.0
32 Corey Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 42.0
33 Michael Welch Cycle Analysis 38.0
34 Joseph Davis Subculture Racing 38.0
35 Stephen Glass Collin's Cycle Shop 35.0
36 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend 34.0
37 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 34.0
38 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 33.5
39 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club 32.0
40 Scott Bradway Team S+M 30.0
40 Jeff Kleihauer Groza Team Racing 30.0
40 John Hinke 30.0
43 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 28.0
44 Mark Campbell WebCyclery.com 28.0
45 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 26.0
46 Scott Dunn 26.0
47 Josh First Crank Brothers 25.0
47 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 25.0
49 Todd Dye Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 25.0
50 James Selman HUP United 24.0
51 Kevin White Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 22.0
51 joel madrone Veloshop 22.0
51 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 22.0
51 Bryan Schenone 22.0
51 Jeff Kliehauer Groza Team Racing 22.0
56 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 21.0
57 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 20.0
58 James Shingleton Knobbies Northwest 19.0
58 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 19.0
60 Sean Christensen Vertical Earth 17.0
60 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 17.0
60 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles / Bike Law 17.0
63 John Currier BORSP 16.5
64 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 16.0
65 Gant Enderle 15.0
66 Robert Marten Cycle Sport 15.0
66 Chad Morris Bicycle Jones 15.0
66 Glenn Masuda Celo Pacific 15.0
69 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 13.0
69 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 13.0
69 Alex Ebright 13.0
69 Nathan Hayden 13.0
69 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles / Bike Law 13.0
74 Christopher Moore Hutch's-Eugene 13.0
75 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 12.5
76 Kurt Krichko 12.0
77 PAT KUDSZUS 12.0
78 Brian Jorgensen 12.0
79 Joshua Hutchens 11.0
80 Pete Siudara 11.0
80 John Howat 11.0
80 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 11.0
83 Brian Nilsson 10.5
84 Brice Gary Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 10.0
84 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com 10.0
86 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 9.0
87 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles / Bike Law 9.0
88 Brandon Fisher 9.0
88 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 9.0
88 Jess McLoud 9.0
88 Alex Hali South Bay Wheelmen 9.0
88 Wade Beauchamp Vulture Cycles 9.0
93 Jake Ruhl PIG 7.0
93 David Burke Recycled Cycles Racing 7.0
93 Seth Hosmer 7.0
93 Steven Carlino Pistis 7.0
97 Scott Wallace 6.0
98 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 6.0
99 david baker Sunnyside Sports 5.0
99 Marcos Cordiero 5.0
99 Jess McLoud 5.0
99 Zach Sachen Rikou 5.0
99 Andreas Gute BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 5.0
104 Todd Embree 4.0
104 Jeff Hogue 4.0
104 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4.0
107 Brian Ecken Veloshop 4.0
108 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop 3.0
108 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 3.0
108 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 3.0
108 Jeff Norville Pedros 3.0
112 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 3.0
113 Michael Blackard 3.0
113 Christopher DuBois 3.0
115 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 2.0
116 Lance Walters 1.0
116 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 1.0
116 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing 1.0

Men C

Name Team Points
1 Tim Joslin 189.5
2 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 156.5
3 David Liebert Cyclepath PDX Racing 121.5
4 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 118.0
5 Erol Chandler 111.5
6 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 84.5
7 Jason Bosch 83.0
8 Andrew Ross 75.0
9 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles / Bike Law 70.0
10 Sean Nelson Hub CycleLeagie 67.0
11 Daniel Hubbard 66.0
12 Michael Berg 63.0
13 Tyler Green 62.5
14 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles / Bike Law 58.5
15 Roger Lloyd United Finance 47.0
16 Dave Cockburn 43.0
17 Jason Weinstein Guinness Cycling Team 38.0
18 John Gleaves BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 37.0
19 Erik DeRoche speedshot Racing 36.0
20 Matt Blakeley-Smith 35.0
21 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 34.0
22 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 32.0
23 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 31.0
24 Christopher DuBois 30.0
24 Fen Starr Midtown Direct Racing 30.0
24 Slate Olson HUP United 30.0
24 Neal Bibler Team S+M 30.0
24 Scott Swine Collin's Cycle Shop 30.0
29 Jeffrey Brock 29.0
30 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 26.0
31 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene 25.0
31 Damien Kruziki Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 25.0
31 Conrad Kornmann Viking sport 25.0
34 Nick Glazener Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 24.0
35 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 22.0
35 Noah Megowan 22.0
37 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 21.5
38 Justin Zucconi Anos 21.0
39 Jamin Aasum Bowerman Athletic 20.0
40 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 19.0
41 Ken Starr Wheelworks 19.0
41 Jeff Norville Pedros 19.0
41 Joseph Marek 19.0
41 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 19.0
41 Rob Anderson 19.0
41 Jesse Finch Gnehm 19.0
47 Scott Kleiner 17.0
47 Jay Rathe BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 17.0
47 Scott Metzler Hutch's-Eugene 17.0
50 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 16.0
51 Paul Kanz United Finance 16.0
52 Brad Farra 16.0
53 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 15.0
53 John Spring Whitman College 15.0
53 Gregg Rouse 15.0
56 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 13.0
56 Adam Blanchard 13.0
56 Mark Krause Full Cycle 13.0
56 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 13.0
60 Robert Sanders Word RCB, presents Grummel 12.0
61 Chip Sloan 11.0
61 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11.0
61 Ryan McKnab Collin's Cycle Shop 11.0
64 Peter Welte Pcc 10.5
65 Jeff Wiltsey 9.0
65 Clayton Lindsay 9.0
65 Noah Cowgill Team chautch 9.0
65 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop 9.0
69 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 7.5
70 Robert McCarthy Kissler's Cyclery 7.0
70 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club 7.0
70 Jonathan Potter Portland State University 7.0
70 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles / Bike Law 7.0
70 Brian Bowman 7.0
70 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 7.0
70 Ian Taborsky 7.0
77 Rob Anderson Nike Cycling 5.5
78 Ryan Larson 5.0
78 Christian Martin River City Bicycles / Bike Law 5.0
78 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene 5.0
78 John Howe Team Beer 5.0
78 Gabe Doebler 5.0
78 bill larson Cyclepath PDX Racing 5.0
84 Aaron Lee Anos 5.0
85 Jason Basch 4.0
85 Blaine Dickason 4.0
85 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 4.0
85 Owen Morehart 4.0
85 James Shank 4.0
90 Erik Haunold Veloshop 4.0
91 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3.0
91 Andrew Bryenton 3.0
91 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene 3.0
91 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 3.0
95 Paul Qualtere-Burcher EWEB Windpower 2.0
95 Jeff Evans The Valley Athletic Club 2.0
95 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 2.0
98 Patrick O'Herron 2.0
99 Quin Thompson 1.0
99 Mark Heckscher 1.0
99 steve klump 1.0
99 Benjamin Nielsen 1.0

Singlespeed/Fixed

Name Team Points
1 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 188.0
2 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 175.0
3 Richard Sweet Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 165.5
4 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 157.5
5 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 151.5
6 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 142.5
7 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles / Bike Law 121.0
8 Brett Jarolimek The Bike Gallery 90.0
9 sean garvin Gentle Lovers 72.0
10 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing 71.0
11 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 67.5
12 Brad Urban 67.0
13 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 66.5
14 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 52.0
15 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas 51.5
16 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 45.5
17 Jace Ives Collin's Cycle Shop 41.0
18 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas 40.5
19 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 33.0
20 Craig Etheridge AVA/Counterbalance 30.0
21 Ben Leonard Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee 25.5
22 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop 25.0
22 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 25.0
24 Justin Iverson Cyclepath PDX Racing 23.0
25 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 22.0
25 Michael Beckman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 22.0
27 Jacob Furniss 22.0
28 Craig Ruby 21.0
29 Jackson Wild 21.0
30 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery 21.0
31 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles / Bike Law 19.0
32 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 18.0
33 Quinn Keogh Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 17.0
34 brant ness Nastro 16.0
35 Colin Maher 16.0
36 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 16.0
37 Tony Pereira Veloshop 15.0
38 John Walrod River City Bicycles / Bike Law 15.0
39 Joe Peck Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 13.0
40 Isaac Harris Veloshop 11.0
40 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles / Bike Law 11.0
42 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 9.0
43 Don Arancibia 7.5
44 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 7.0
44 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 7.0
44 Brent Ryckman 7.0
47 John Dorfer Veloshop 6.0
48 Brian Garretson Veloshop 6.0
49 Erik Hofland 5.0
49 joel madrone Veloshop 5.0
51 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3.0
51 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery 3.0
51 Dan Peterson Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 3.0
51 Nathan Hobson 3.0
51 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 3.0
56 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery 3.0
57 John Climaldi Bacchetta 2.0
58 Tony Tapay 1.0

Women A

Name Team Points
1 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles / Bike Law 215
2 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 175
3 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles / Bike Law 163
4 Sue Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 151
5 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 147
6 Dani Dance River City Bicycles / Bike Law 123
7 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 120
8 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 120
9 Becca Margulies 116
10 Kristen Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 116
11 Amy Klakulak 99
12 Kori Kunz Poplollies 86
13 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 67
14 Erin Playman Veloshop 60
15 Megan Faris River City Bicycles / Bike Law 55
16 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports 55
17 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte 51
18 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching 46
19 Catherine Humblet 39
20 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 36
21 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 35
22 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 30
23 Jade Wilcoxson Cycle Analysis 25
24 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 22
25 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 19
25 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore 19
27 Cayley Baird 15
28 Nicole Alexander 11
29 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles / Bike Law 10
30 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 6
31 Patricia Buerkle WebCyclery.com 4
32 Lynn Ott 4
33 Shannon Holden Velo Bella 1
33 Megan Schubel 1
33 Alalia Berry Sorella Forte 1

Women B

Name Team Points
1 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 169
2 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 126
3 Samantha Rousculp 108
4 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 106
5 Rebecka Hartkop The Bicycle Shop 102
6 Lillian Schiavo 98
7 Hillary Dorinson Cyclepath PDX Racing 96
8 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 94
9 Kathryn LaPointe Cycle Analysis 91
10 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 90
10 Alalia Berry Sorella Forte 90
12 Veronica Vega 90
13 Alison Paulus 72
14 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 66
15 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop 65
16 Erica McKenzie 62
17 Nicole Alexander 60
18 Anne Davis Usher 58
19 Jessi Brunson 56
20 Jennifer Caldwell 53
21 Betsy Platt 51
22 jaini VS-Crawford Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 50
23 Erin Moran Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 47
24 Kelsey Shantz Pistis 39
25 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte 39
26 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 38
27 Randee Jour 34
28 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 30
28 Rebecka Hartkop 30
28 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 30
31 Camille Hook 29
32 Julie Leasure 26
33 Cyndi Pierce 25
33 Catherine Humblet 25
33 Kristin Hargie 25
33 Kelsey Shontz Pistis 25
33 Lorna Perrin 25
38 Vicki Thomas Ride with 22
38 Amy Klakulak 22
40 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19
41 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles / Bike Law 19
41 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore 19
41 Uma Kleppinger 19
44 Beth Chase 19
45 Allison Schaub 18
46 Laurie Hotovy 18
47 Julie Wilson Disco Velo 17
47 Whitney Niemcziek 17
47 Whitney Miemczmiek 17
50 Candy Walker Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 15
50 Heather Wills 15
50 Amy Raedeke 15
50 Samae Horner 15
54 Erin Moreen 13
54 Kelly Hovland 13
54 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler 13
57 Rachelle Hobson 13
58 Tara Wallace 11
59 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 10
60 Courtney Lower 9
61 Stacey Hallman 9
62 Patty Garland 8
63 Kristen Gavin 7
64 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
65 Sarah Sturdy 5
66 Alyssha Swanson 5
67 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
67 JoAnne Anderson Zoka 4
67 Jennifer Schweitzer 4
70 Cassondra Schindler Sunnyside Sports 3
70 Gretchen Raynak Half Fast Velo 3
72 Debbie Drier Team Group Health 2
72 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW 2
74 Lindsay Kandra 1
74 Joanna Mensher 1