Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR

OR
January 01, 2007

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Beginner Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Ethan Hormann Half Fast Velo 180
2 Alex Bailey 154
3 Wylie Bryant 110
4 Andrew Blocher 107
5 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 90
6 Clint Robertson Chain Reaction 85
7 Gage Bailey Believers on Mountain Bikes 85
8 Ken White Chain Reaction 83
9 Aaron Adams IVHS 72
10 Billy Dillard 64
11 Wesley Ford 60
12 Eugene Keith Chain Reaction 57
13 Caleb Singharath 55
14 Silas Collentine 54
15 Jon McCann Pistis 54
16 Ryan Lekberg Bike Newport 52
17 Keenan Branch 50
18 Noah Hanagan 50
18 Jake Gavin 50
20 Houston Rasmussen 47
21 Tyler Donaldsen Bike Newport 44
22 Brandon Dillard 44
23 Eric Singharath 41
24 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 30
24 Matthew Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 30
24 Timothy Jaynes 30
24 Jonathan Ellis 30
24 Jimmie Roper Scott's Cycle and Sports 30
29 Cal Thomas 30
30 John Nolan Chain Reaction 28
31 Mark Knudsen 26
32 Stephen Gann Land Shark 25
32 Derek Batchelder Trail Head Cycles 25
32 D Dillard 25
32 Evander Reyes 25
36 Rhys Ewing 22
36 Grant Thackray 22
36 Massimo Larsen MBSEF Cycling Team 22
36 Ren Walkenhorst 22
36 John Rian 22
41 Ethan Erickson Outlaw Racing 22
42 Jackson Barker 22
43 Jeremy Jesinghaus Newport High School 20
44 Erik Jorgensen 19
44 will Griffiths 19
44 Cory Babb 19
44 Taylor Harris 19
48 Wynn Michael 18
49 Brien Charbonneau Chain Reaction 17
50 Ryan Griffiths 17
50 Nick Shirley 17
52 Tom Booth 15
52 Cody Hayner Bike Newport 15
52 Jake Arding 15
55 Chris Bastos 14
56 Ben Kendall 13
56 Aaron Adamson Bike Newport 13
56 Griffin Reinecke 13
56 Graham Thirkill 13
60 James Guthrie 10
61 rogen wienert Bike Newport 7
62 Forrest Roth Chain Reaction 4
63 Brett Stevens Bike Newport 2
64 Cody Wagner Bike Newport 1

Beginner Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Sara Austin 80
2 fiona graham BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 47
3 Maddie Chaves 44
4 Emily Hackenberg Half Fast Velo 30
4 Britney Wimberly Pistis 30
4 Chelsie Arding 30
4 Britney Wimberly Pistis 30
8 Marisa Reid Half Fast Velo 25
9 Kara Helgren Half Fast Velo 22
10 Kallen Dewey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 19
11 Mikaela Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 15
12 Hanna Lautenbach 13
13 Ruby Edwards 11

Beginner Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Eric Bryant 218
2 Curt Dooley 118
3 Steve Law Pistis 115
4 Mike Shaw 81
5 David Collentine 77
6 Benjamin Root Church of the Spoke 'n Wheel 60
7 Kevin Brooks 55
8 David Gustafson 50
9 Doug Satre 44
10 Daniel FItzner 32
11 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30
11 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 30
11 Greg Shepherd Tom's Home Brew 30
11 robert smith 30
11 Ben Leber 30
11 Bradley Heintz 30
11 David Caplan 30
11 James Gualden 30
11 Dave Florence Portland Triathlon Club 30
20 Bob Singleton 30
21 Charles Kaeser 26
22 Einar Traa 25
22 John Climaldi Bacchetta 25
22 Mike Beaulieu 25
25 Michael Kender Portland Velo 22
25 Darin Viar Bike Newport 22
27 Wayne McHugh Chain Reaction 22
28 Denali Wilson 21
29 Jeff Bennett 20
30 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 19
30 Rick Mulvihill 19
30 Paul Weid 19
33 Brad Cook Mary's Cycle and More 18
34 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 17
34 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 17
34 John Walkenjorst 17
37 James Gaulden 15
37 J Anding 15
39 Al Spencer 13
39 Graeme Atkey 13
41 Jack Berry Team Bike Tires Direct 11
41 Jeffrey Bennett 11
43 Paul Seglond 7
44 George Hatfield 3

Beginner Men

Name Team Points
1 Zak Milligan 105
2 Steve Law Pistis 104
3 Jess McLoud 83
4 Nathan Bailey Believers on Mountain Bikes 80
5 Michael Ball 76
6 Curt Dooley 75
7 Doug Satre 69
8 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles 66
9 Roger Lloyd United Finance 60
10 Brian Bowles 60
11 David Gustafson 60
12 Charlie Shonkwiler Dirt World 52
13 Sean McMahan Chain Reaction 50
13 Samuel Glickel 50
15 Brian Woodring 48
16 Roger Wimberly Pistis 47
17 Evan Smith Seven Corners 44
17 Dennis Hoerauf Team Glass Forge 44
19 Robert Bronson 39
20 Bryan Shelander 38
21 Michael Ball 37
22 Justin Tuggle 34
23 Sean Lewis 32
24 Jeffrey Gerwing Word RCB, presents Grummel 30
24 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 30
24 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 30
24 Michael Malone 30
24 Shawn Rader 30
24 Marc Staley 30
24 scott cheers 30
31 Nikita Filin 30
32 Even Bell Derot Racing 26
33 Todd Krug Mary's Cycle and More 26
34 Steve Long North River Racing 25
34 Brent Matteson 25
34 Morgan Crowell 25
34 Alex Hackenberg Half Fast Velo 25
34 Paul Zweigaet 25
34 Shawn Verneris 25
40 Brad Brolin Sunnyside Sports 24
41 Greg Crane La Garagiste 22
41 Joshua Parman Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 22
41 Raleigh Cronrath 22
41 Ian Osborne Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
41 Ursal Miller 22
46 Daniel Walker Fundamental Bike Repair 19
46 Tighe Vroman 19
46 Gerrett Lehman 19
46 Peter Mersereau 19
46 Stan Cocke 19
51 Jesse Barr 18
52 Chad Celorie 17
52 Christopher Dieringer 17
52 Martin Bailey 17
52 Nick Williams 17
56 Eric Bryant 15
56 Cedric Kohler 15
56 Reid Stollberg 15
56 Todd Breeden 15
56 Charlie Schonkwiler 15
56 Todd Eckhart 15
56 Brian Wachelka 15
63 Ken Boucher 15
64 Jason Taylor 14
65 Chris Frey 14
66 Roger Wong 13
66 Richard Johnson 13
66 Charlie Shonkwiler 13
69 Bret Berner Team BMX 11
69 Tyrone Long 11
71 Ryan Carr Team Forged Horse 10
72 Chris Ellsworth 9
73 Peter Mersereau 9
73 Derek Batchelder Trail Head Cycles 9
73 Brian Brannschweig 9
73 Russell Holzinger 9
77 Steve Miller 8
78 Richard Lorenz BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
78 Boone Zimmerloe 7
78 Brian Hilgert 7
81 Joe Caron 6
82 Kurt Barker 5
82 Pete Van Tilburt Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
82 John Foxwell 5
85 Pete Conklin Sunday Muddy Sunday 4
86 Ricco Patterson 4
87 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents 3
87 Jason Shreve 3
87 Michael Kerkmann 3
90 Beny Ambauen 2
91 Michael Kender Portland Velo 1
91 Ethan Hall 1

Beginner Women

Name Team Points
1 Lauri Bellamy 200
2 Faith Dooley 169
3 Erin Hauck-Zimmerl 120
4 Sue Hanna 106
5 Anna Kuhlow 104
6 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Portland State University 90
7 Amy Raedeke 85
8 Marissa Dern 66
9 Carol Morgan Poplollies 50
10 Jill Lovrin 50
11 Linda Bryant 45
12 Elena Ferch 38
13 Amber Gourley 33
14 Alison Dauble 30
14 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 30
14 Jill Howe Poplollies 30
14 Michelle Gregory 30
14 Heather Cronrath 30
14 Amanda Smith Bike Newport 30
14 Lisa Kochendorf 30
21 check withfinline 30
22 Karley Cottrell Speedshot 29
23 Tanya Schwartz 26
24 Elaine Prause 25
24 Lori Jensen 25
24 Nikole Rock 25
24 Mary Parman 25
24 rachal finley 25
24 Tracy Jones 25
24 Susie Bradley 25
24 Katie Fuchs 25
32 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 22
32 Laura Turner 22
32 Megan Chinburg 22
32 Jeannie Rawley 22
36 ? Checkw/FinishL? 22
37 Robyn Ceurvorst 19
37 Karen Kuter 19
37 Jennifer Caldwell Team Group Health 19
37 Massimo Larsen 19
41 Gina Smith 18
42 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte 17
42 Leah Davy 17
42 Mel Lueck Olson's Bicycles 17
42 Melanie Grandjacques 17
46 Emily Thiboleau 15
46 Tuesday Paulson 15
46 Melanie Clark 15
49 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 13
50 Whitney Stenkamp 11
51 Sierra Callahan 11
52 Andi Ripley Collin's Cycle Shop 10
53 Tacia Miller 9
53 Else Kerkmann 9
55 check w/finishlin 8
56 Darquise Cloutier Team Lanterne Rouge 7
56 Dari Terrebonne 7
58 Wendi Straight 5
59 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 4
59 Aimee Serrurier 4
61 Kimberly Long 3
62 Emily Moon 2
63 Amber Clark 1

Expert Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 90
2 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 60
3 Derek Batchelder Trail Head Cycles 50
3 Wylie Bryant 50
5 Richard Suditu BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
5 Ethan Hormann Half Fast Velo 30
5 Spencer Sorenson 30
8 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Half Fast Velo 25
9 Will Jones PUMP 22
10 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 19
10 Joshua Clark 19
12 Skyler Gober 17
13 Julian Roden The Bike Gallery 15
14 Camden Morey Half Fast Velo 13
15 Ben Clark 11
16 Wyatt Cooper Half Fast Velo 9
17 Cole Robinson Farr Better Racing 7
18 Ben Sprouse Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
19 Phillip Parker 4
20 Tyler Crevelt 3
21 Jake Lear 2
22 Alan Sophie 1

Expert Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling 222.5
2 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 221.0
3 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 177.0
4 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 140.0
5 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 126.0
6 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 117.0
7 david baker 112.0
8 Scott Carroll Capitol Subaru Cycling 107.0
9 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 106.0
10 Michael King Hutch's Bend 99.0
11 Chris Sorenson 87.0
12 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 67.0
13 Eric Hansen Team S+M 57.0
14 Gregg Strome 50.0
15 Mike Davis 50.0
16 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing 47.0
17 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 44.0
18 Joseph Marek Team S+M 40.0
19 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32.0
20 brant ness Nastro 30.0
20 Walter Sorenson 30.0
20 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend 30.0
20 Larsen 30.0
20 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 30.0
20 Tom Kosmalski TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 30.0
20 Perry Ropar Scott's Cycle and Sports 30.0
27 Mike Ripley Collin's Cycle Shop 30.0
28 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25.0
28 Warren Rice WebCyclery.com 25.0
30 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 23.0
31 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 22.0
31 Greg Stone 22.0
33 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 19.0
33 Fred Paxson 19.0
33 Chance Cooke Flathead Cycling Montana 19.0
36 Patrick Coughlin DAvid Douglas 17.0
36 sean garvin Gentle Lovers 17.0
36 jim pennington Disco Velo 17.0
39 Carl Gurney Collin's Cycle Shop 15.0
39 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 15.0
39 Scott Yount 15.0
39 Scott Carroll Capitol Subaru Cycling 15.0
39 Norman Field UC Santa Cruz Cycling 15.0
44 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 13.0
44 David Diviney ICE 13.0
44 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 13.0
44 Frank Bretl 13.0
48 Patrick Cole Sunnyside Sports 11.0
48 Chris Rycewicz Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 11.0
48 Steven Shuman Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 11.0
48 Matt Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 11.0
48 Chris Sorenson 11.0
48 Walter Sorenson 11.0
54 matt allen 9.5
55 mike olson Hutch's Bend 9.0
56 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 7.0
56 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 7.0
56 James Gritters Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7.0
56 Michael Nyberg GS Forza Velo-Bend 7.0
56 Steve Walsh Schmoe Racing 7.0
61 John Dorfer Veloshop 5.0
61 Jim Lindsey 5.0
63 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 5.0
64 Brian Merritt Tessier Custom Bikes 4.0
64 Jim Kelleher 4.0
66 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery 3.0
66 Chris Carroll Adventures Edge 3.0
68 Jacob Furniss 2.0
68 Robert Hutchings 2.0
68 Gary Klingler 2.0
71 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 1.0
71 Chris Sautter Word RCB, presents Grummel 1.0

Expert Men

Name Team Points
1 John Hinke 124
2 Ethan Stehley Burley 117
3 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend 115
4 Neal Bibler Team S+M 110
5 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 99
6 Spencer Sorenson 92
7 Adam Brooks Oregon Adventures 85
8 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 85
9 Rich Cowan Veloce Racing 82
10 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 75
11 Joel Armstrong Cascade Downhillers 72
12 John Weathers Wrong Way 71
13 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene 66
14 Quinn Keogh CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 60
14 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 60
16 Ryan Evans Pistis 60
17 Jace Ives Collin's Cycle Shop 60
18 David Diviney ICE 57
19 Ken Renzf Titus/Hammer 56
20 Josh Gobershock Gecko Cycling Club 54
21 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 52
22 Geoffrey Huber anvil/diamondback 50
23 Jeff Struck Team S+M 41
24 Jed Floding Veloshop 41
25 Chad Cherefko bicycleattorney.com 41
26 Jesse Bolling Daggers 39
27 Jason Smoker 38
28 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38
29 Jay Freyensee 37
30 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 37
31 Justin Thayer 36
32 Peter Lunoak 35
33 Scott Bradway Team S+M 34
34 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 31
35 brant ness Nastro 30
35 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club 30
35 Sean Babcock 30
35 Ken Renze Titus/Hammer 30
39 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 25
39 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 25
39 Ethan Stehley 25
42 Trygve Noreng 23
43 Lee Armstrong Gentle Lovers 22
43 Robert Christensen 22
43 Brett Jarolimek Veloshop 22
43 Glen Enzfelder 22
43 Ian Allen 22
48 Hansel New Turtle Mountain/Purely Decadent 22
49 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 22
50 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 19
50 Scotty Carlile Sunnyside Sports 19
50 Glen Enzfelder Titus/GVH 19
50 Peter Lunoak 19
50 Spencer Sorenson 19
50 Neal Bibler 19
56 Ryan McKnab Chain Agents 19
57 Bari Stockton Disco Velo 18
58 Kelly Ryan Team S+M 17
58 Anthony Wilhelm 17
58 Chad Cherefko bicycleattorney.com 17
58 Casey Sanchez sierra Express 17
58 Nathan Carey Fitzgerald's Bicycles 17
63 Brian Blair The Path Bike Shop 15
64 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 14
65 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop 14
66 Nick Gibson Outdoors Chattanooga 14
67 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 13
67 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 13
67 Gary Phillips Red Rock Racing 13
70 Trygve Noreng 11
70 Jesse Bolling 11
70 Chad Cherefko 11
70 Todd Johnston 11
70 James Crowe 11
75 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 9
76 sean garvin Gentle Lovers 8
77 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 7
77 Max Paulus Capitol Subaru Cycling 7
77 Whitefield Martz UCCT/Mountain Works 7
77 Geoff Luttrell Fusion Sport 7
81 Andre Pinter 5
81 Eric Coury Sun Summit South 5
83 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 4
83 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 4
83 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 4
83 Jason Boynton 4
87 Doug Wilmes Team X 4
88 Jim McHugh 3
89 Chris Morscheck Santiam Bicycle 2
89 Lou Swing Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 2
91 David Grant 1
91 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles / Bike Law 1
91 Brian Bowling Planet Ultra 1

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Points
1 Dani Dance River City Bicycles / Bike Law 215
2 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 135
3 Sue Butler Bearnaked/Cannondale 107
3 Patricia Buerkle Vanderkitten 107
5 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles / Bike Law 104
6 Alison Paulus Capitol Subaru Cycling 94
7 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 93
8 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 88
9 Stephanie Uetrecht Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 83
10 Helen Grogan Sunnyside Sports 69
11 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 61
12 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 57
13 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 50
14 Monilee Atkinson 50
15 Erin Moeschler WTB 48
16 Susan Sherman Blueline Adventure Racing 41
17 Jade Wilcoxson 34
18 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles / Bike Law 30
18 Karen DeWolfe 30
18 Karen DeWolfe Bearnaked/Cannondale 30
18 Kelli Emmett Giant 30
18 Amanda Riley Teton Cycleworks 30
18 Timari Pruis 30
24 Natalie Morris Ventana 30
25 Kelly Hovland Sorella Forte 25
25 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte 25
25 Emma Worldpeace 25
25 Leslie Williams Niner Bikes, The Path Bike Shop 25
29 jim pennington Disco Velo 22
29 Shannon Holden Velo Bella 22
31 Megan Kogut Team Tuck 19
31 Mary Collier Siren Bicycles 19
33 Stephanie Tuck Team Tuck 17
33 Melanie Lewis TiCycles/Avanti Racing 17
35 Camille Hook 15
35 Jennifer Haunold BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
35 Cassondra Schindle 15
35 John Solomito Scotts Valley Sports 15
39 Kori Kunz Poplollies 13
39 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 13
41 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 11
41 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports 11
41 Kristen Hayden Red Rock Racing 11
44 Ashlie Angel 10
45 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 9
45 Kristin Kovalik Sunnyside Sports 9
47 Kaolin Cummens Flat Tire Bike Shop 7
47 Cassandra Perkins Bearnaked/Cannondale 7
49 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 5
50 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte 4
50 Carrie Williamson Terrascape Racing 4

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Points
1 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 332
2 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 230
3 Ben Thompson Sunnyside Sports 207
4 Bear Perrin Veloce Racing 156
5 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 143
6 Sean Babcock 130
7 chad swanson Team S+M 113
8 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 95
9 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath PDX Racing 95
10 Jeff Dengel Hutch's Bend 75
11 luke pennington Team S+M 74
12 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 58
13 Brandon Fisher 57
14 Rob English Bike Friday 55
15 Mark Weir WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 52
16 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 49
17 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 49
18 Ross Schnell 44
19 Dave Yakaitis Garmin/Jamis 44
20 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 43
21 John Raedeke Kenda 42
22 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41
23 Richard Hogan Land Shark 39
24 Jonathan Myers 38
25 Jason Moeschler WTB 35
26 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34
27 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 34
28 Adam Craig giant/Pearl Izumi 30
28 Dezmin Wilder Bearnaked/Cannondale 30
30 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 30
31 Steve Larsen GS Forza Velo-Bend 30
32 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 30
33 Jacob Rathe Redline 26
34 Brig Brandt Hutch's Bend 25
34 Carl Decker Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 25
34 Fraser Atkinson Kissler's Cyclery 25
34 Mark Hendershot Santa Cruz Syndicate 25
38 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 24
38 Laser Jones 24
40 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 24
41 Ian Brown River City Bicycles / Bike Law 23
42 Cary Miller Team S+M 22
43 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 22
43 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 22
43 John Hinke 22
43 Jamie Williams Team K&N Performance 22
43 Ryan Butterfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 22
48 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 19
48 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles / Bike Law 19
48 Chris Sorenson 19
48 Matthew Slaven Team S+M 19
48 Bear Perrin Capitol Subaru Cycling 19
48 B Brant 19
54 david baker 17
54 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 17
56 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath PDX Racing 16
57 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 15
57 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 15
57 Sean Babcock 15
60 Ian Eglitis OSU Cycling Club 15
61 Steve Carwile Jamis/Ellison 14
62 Zach Winter Capitol Subaru Cycling 13
62 Ray Storm 13
62 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 13
62 Justin Finn 13
66 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 11
66 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 11
68 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces 9
69 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling 7
69 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 7
69 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 7
72 Gordie Cumming Collin's Cycle Shop 5
72 Olivier Bock MotionBased 5
74 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 4
75 Ian Boswell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3
75 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 3
75 Chris Parish WWV Cycling 3
78 Molly Cameron Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee 2
79 Steven Hunter Veloshop 2
80 Brian Cimmiyotti 1

Singlespeed/Fixed

Name Team Points
1 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 194
2 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 192
3 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath PDX Racing 183
4 Geoffrey Huber anvil/diamondback 120
5 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 93
6 Carl Gurney Collin's Cycle Shop 85
7 Scott Barker 77
8 Walter Sorenson 75
9 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 56
10 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 49
11 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 47
12 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles / Bike Law 44
13 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 39
14 Brian Merritt Tessier Custom Bikes 38
15 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34
16 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop 34
17 Warren Rice WebCyclery.com 33
18 John Dorfer Veloshop 31
19 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 30
19 Mike Hilbrandt Free Agent 30
19 brant ness NASTRO MFR 30
19 Walter Sorenson 30
23 Nathan Knudsen Redding Velo 30
24 Damien Kruziki Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 25
24 brant ness Nastro 25
24 Rick Watts 25
27 Jacob Furniss 23
28 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath PDX Racing 22
28 Kenny Jones Racer's Cycle Service/Gary Fisher 22
30 James Selman Seven Cycles 19
30 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 19
30 Terry Sawyer 19
33 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 17
33 David Diviney ICE 17
33 James Gritters Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 17
33 Trevor Walton Pass Physical Therapy 17
37 Abe Shafermeyer Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 15
38 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery 14
39 sean garvin Gentle Lovers 13
39 Todd Randy 13
39 Jeff Kleihauer 13
39 Nate Pellman One Gear Mind 13
43 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 13
44 Jeff DeWolf 12
45 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 11
45 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 11
45 Edward Kiloh 11
45 Jeff Kleihauer WebCyclery.com 11
45 Patricia Buerkle Vanderkitten 11
50 Drew Holmes Hutch's Bend 11
51 David Bisers Veloshop 9
52 Mathew Hall Veloshop 9
52 andrew fiore The Bike Gallery 9
52 Nat Pellman Bare Knuckle Brigade 9
55 Brian Garretson Veloshop 8
56 Dan Cheever Evil Cycling 7
57 Dave Cockburn 6
58 mike olson Hutch's Bend 6
59 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces 5
59 Greg Heath 5
61 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 4
61 Eugene Cathcart 4
63 Chris Schierholtz WTB 4
64 Dan Porter Cyclepath PDX Racing 3
64 brian uballez WebCyclery.com 3
64 Ben Gadomski 3
67 Brian List EWEB Windpower 2
67 Jack Fraser 2
67 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 2
67 Brett Foster Autoquest/Pedal Dynamics 2
71 Tony Pereira Veloshop 1
71 Mathew Handford Different Bikes 1

Sport Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 271
2 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 138
3 Brian Jorgensen Hutch's Bend 86
4 William Crowl Chain Reaction 72
5 Nick Rice Outlaw Racing 67
6 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 60
7 Nicholas DeYarman 50
8 Will Jones PUMP 41
9 Derek Batchelder Trail Head Cycles 40
10 Spencer Kendall Chain Reaction 34
11 Erik Jorgensen 30
11 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Half Fast Velo 30
11 Ian Barker-Cortrecht Chain Reaction 30
11 Ian Barker-Cortrecht Chain Reaction 30
11 Ben Altemus Willamette University Cycling Team 30
11 Daley Swanson 30
17 Shane Stiles Chain Reaction 25
18 Dillon Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 22
19 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 13

Sport Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M 246
2 Steve Lacey Team Titus/Cycle Path 241
3 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 197
4 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 177
5 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 159
6 Terry Knight North River Racing 157
7 James Thiele Team Rose City 143
8 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 139
9 Phil Anderson 132
10 Rick Gregory 130
11 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 121
12 Jay Rathe BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 120
13 James Jonke Fats in the Cats 111
14 Chris Sautter Word RCB, presents Grummel 85
15 Anthony Ohotto Word RCB, presents Grummel 77
16 Paul Greenwalt United Finance 69
17 mark Emry Brock Racing Team 68
18 Joey Howard 60
19 Daryl Alosa Revolution Bicycle 59
20 Torsten Kjellstrand 58
20 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 58
22 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 58
23 Greg O'Brien Word RCB, presents Grummel 51
24 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower 50
25 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com 49
26 Paul Imperia Cycle Analysis 44
26 Linford ShenkBeachy 44
28 Don Reeser Pistis 42
29 Marty Cochran 38
30 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 37
31 Rain Water 34
32 joseph fricke Casa Bruno 31
33 Marcel Russenbarger 30
34 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30
35 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo 30
36 Mark Pine 30
37 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 30
38 Michael Kender Portland Velo 28
39 Todd Rosier United Finance 25
39 Michael Choate mpgear.com 25
39 M Beal 25
39 David Lind 25
39 John OConner 25
44 Ike Kendrick 1 Error 24
45 Gary Johnson Companion Pet Clinic 22
45 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 22
45 Dave Burnard 22
48 Charles Schink 22
49 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone 21
50 Cliff McCann Pistis 21
51 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 20
52 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 19
52 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19
52 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 19
52 Steve Law Pistis 19
52 William Goritski Tireless Velo 19
52 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath PDX Racing 19
58 Gary Smith 19
59 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 18
60 John Howcroft Sunnyside Sports 17
60 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo 17
60 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17
60 David Caplan 17
64 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
64 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 15
64 Jon Schnorr 15
64 Mauricio Palacio Solo 15
64 Edward Emery Jr 15
69 Andy Hougum 14
70 Paul Clark 13
71 Greg Blea 13
71 Warren Rice WebCyclery.com 13
71 Terry Sawyer 13
74 Eric Szczukowski 12
75 Patrick Coughlin DAvid Douglas 11
75 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 11
75 Dan Davis Sierra Express/Tour of Nevada City Bicycles 11
75 Bryan McBride 11
75 Scott Metzler Hutch's-Eugene 11
75 Terry Mitchell 11
75 Lloyd Fassett 11
75 Terry Wilder 11
75 Brian Speer 11
84 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 10
85 Joe Hamilton 9
85 Brian Tarrant 9
85 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete 9
85 Troy Bucy 9
85 Don Reeser Pistis 9
90 Amory Cheney Hutch's-Eugene 7
90 Tom Boyd 7
90 Mike Paulson 7
90 Sean Rogen 7
94 Gary Speer 6
95 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 5
95 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 5
95 Stanley Fisher 5
95 Stuart Travis Honda Ironhorse 5
99 Michael Barmache NoMad Sports Club 4
99 J Williams 4
101 Edward Emery 4
102 Rob Dorshorst 4
103 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 3
103 Charles Hildreth 3
103 Gerald Itkin 3
106 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 2
106 Lee Roehrdanz 2

Sport Men

Name Team Points
1 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 261
2 Steve Heinrichs Santiam Bicycle 180
3 Derek Mohler 153
4 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 151
5 Shawn Rader 96
6 Jeff Edes Team S+M 96
7 Gregg Rouse Peak Sports 94
8 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 84
9 Doug Striley Team Forged Horse 77
10 Kelly Taylor 60
11 Chad Lowe Cairo Cyclist 60
12 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 56
13 Christopher Moore WebCyclery.com 54
14 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 50
14 Chad Wikander 50
16 Brian Neyt 44
17 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 43
18 Marc Staley 41
19 Andy Platt 41
20 Dan Shepherd 38
21 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 38
22 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles 35
23 Jared Roediger 34
24 Michael Szwaya 34
24 Kevin Van Laken 34
26 Neal Bibler Team S+M 33
27 Jan Taborsky 33
28 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 32
29 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 31
30 Ron Strasser Team S+M 30
30 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 30
30 George Wescott 30
30 Paolo Dabbeni 30
30 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30
30 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 30
30 Tyler Green 30
30 David Monnig Mountain Works 30
38 Cliff Miya Cycles 29
39 Andre Pinter 26
40 Aaron Lazelle 26
41 Dan Porter Cyclepath PDX Racing 25
41 Ben Edwards 25
41 Stephen Glass Collin's Cycle Shop 25
41 Ivan Anderholm Scott's Cycles/Team CSF 25
41 Neal Bibler 25
41 Ryan Gracey Cycle Sport 25
41 Khoa Lam 25
48 Robert Christensen 22
48 Zach Gilmour 22
48 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 22
48 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 22
48 James Tervo Tervo 22
48 Charlie Wicker Community Cafe 22
48 Chad Thorson 22
48 Andre Painter 22
56 Sean Fields 22
57 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 22
57 Chad Wikander 22
59 Ivan Anderholm Scott's Cycle and Sports 21
60 Karl Haunold 19
60 Ted Byram 19
60 James Jonke Fats in the Cats 19
60 Karl Haunold 19
60 Mike Barker 19
65 Erik Haunold Veloshop 18
66 Don Reeser Pistis 17
66 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 17
66 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 17
66 Eric Birkey 17
66 Andrew Holder 17
66 Karl Hofmeister 17
72 Jonathan Puskas Half Fast Velo 17
73 Cody Edeline NoMad Sports Club 16
74 Ethan Hormann Half Fast Velo 15
74 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 15
74 John Crawford Portland Velo 15
74 Eric Birkey 15
74 Michael Ball 15
79 Matt Blakeley-Smith EWEB Windpower 14
80 Alex Accetta Portland State University 13
80 Casey Davidson Multnomah Athletic Club 13
80 Roger Lloyd United Finance 13
80 Todd Olson Fat Tire Farm 13
80 Roger Wimberly Pistis 13
80 Daniel Sprouse 13
86 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 12
86 David Prause Noggin Velo 12
88 Dennis Murphy 11
88 Byron Roe 11
88 Tyler Sargent 11
88 Vern Niehaus 11
92 Kevin Campbell 9
92 bill larson Half Fast Velo 9
92 Brian McNamara Companion Pet Clinic 9
92 Mark Miskowiec 9
92 Shayne Myers Scott's Cycle and Sports 9
92 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
92 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 9
92 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 9
100 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 7
100 Nathan Bailey Believers on Mountain Bikes 7
100 Tyler Whitcomb 7
100 Steven Hemrichs 7
100 J Lemon 7
100 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath PDX Racing 7
106 Tim Schwartz Eco-Peak Riders 6
107 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5
107 Michael Ball 5
107 Csaba Kormendy 5
107 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 5
107 BRANDON LOCKWOOD Viking Sport Seattle 5
112 Scott Barker 4
112 Blair Deaver Hutch's Bend 4
112 Byron Gold 4
112 Jeremy Warnicke 4
112 Cody Edeline 4
112 Stan Miller 4
112 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 4
112 James Westfall 4
120 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4
121 brett boyles United Finance 3
121 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend 3
121 Brent Matteson 3
121 Micah Johnson Wheelworks 3
121 Paolo Dabbeni 3
126 Jimmy Cavalieri 2
126 Dallas johnson 2
126 Jeremy Warnicke 2
126 Daniel Gilmour 2
126 Brett Mantague 2
131 Kyle Gomez 1
131 David Pettigrew 1

Sport Women

Name Team Points
1 Kathryn LaPointe Cycle Analysis 174
2 Patty Garland 115
3 Tiffany Gregg 104
4 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 100
5 Amy Krull Bridgetown Velo 74
6 Sarah Sturdy 64
6 Ingrid Malberg 64
8 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 60
8 Amy Smith Just in Time 60
10 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler 57
11 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 55
12 KRISTEN CORBETT 50
12 Sarah Strickler 50
14 Dawn Guildner The Bike Gallery 49
15 Nicole Alexander 30
15 Meredith Gentry 30
15 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 30
15 Sarah Rawley Colorado State University 30
15 Karen Todd 30
20 Angelina Salerno 25
20 Erin Hauck-Zimmerl 25
20 Emily Paxson 25
23 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop 22
23 Lindsey Kennedy 22
23 Daisy Hancock 22
26 Beth Chase Veloshop 19
26 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19
26 Megan Murray 19
26 Rachael Kubik 19
26 Rachael Kubik 19
31 Laurel Harkness 18
32 Tania Piper 17
33 Alison Dalibe 15
33 Megan Chinburg 15
35 Kelsey Shontz Pistis 14
36 Sophie Williams 13
36 Elicia Cardenas 13
38 Rachael Kubik 12
39 Megan Murray 11
40 Heather Westfall 5
41 Jennifer Caldwell Team Group Health 4
42 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 3
43 Jennafer Herold Eddie Metkin 2

Sport Women 30+

Name Team Points
1 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 140
2 Renee Pype Team S+M 90
3 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 79
4 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports 69
5 Roxy Cate NoMad Sports Club 45
6 Tracy Evans 44
7 Evelyn West Team S+M 34
8 Jody Jacobson Sunnyside Sports 30
8 Jan Borgers 30
10 William Goritski Tireless Velo 25
10 Amy Hunter Community Cafe 25
12 Pam Reid Team Rose City 22
13 Laura La Rosa 17
14 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 13
15 Lori Miller 11
16 Georgann Shinn North River Racing 9
17 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 7
18 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 5