Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR

OR
January 01, 2008

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Beginner Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Jeptha Stricklin 232
2 Jon McCann Pistis 202
3 John Rian Pistis 201
4 Kolben Preble Olsen's Bike 150
5 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 137
6 Evander Reyes 135
7 Wylie Bryant 132
8 Mark Tripp 124
9 Jordan Main 93
10 Jameson Crownover 84
11 Tyler Donaldsen Bike Newport 80
12 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 60
13 Keith Fawcett 60
14 Erik Jorgensen 50
15 Drew Nevala 49
16 Tom Booth 36
17 Triston Hoskoettler 30
18 Kendal Johnson 30
19 Michael McCarty 25
20 Rhys Ewing Life Cycle Gravity Kings 25
21 Brock Emry Brock Racing Team 25
21 Chad Furlong 25
23 Emory Babb 22
24 Brett Stevens Bike Newport 22
25 Skyler Glass 22
26 Ty James 19
26 Jackson Barker 19
28 Joseph Tripp 17
29 James Boyd 17
30 Daniel Wulff 17
30 Cash Barker 17
32 Tanner Sisneros 15
33 Taylor Harris Chain Reaction 13
34 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 11
35 Nick Rupp 9

Beginner Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Britney Wimberly Pistis 200
2 Maddie Chaves 120
3 Jayde Rykbost Blonde Bombers 25

Beginner Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Mike Webb siuslaw bicycle club 116
2 David English 99
3 Scott Pierce 98
4 Jonathan Pierce 95
5 Brian Mellander Pacific Power Blue Sky 91
6 Eric Moran Pacific Power Blue Sky 79
7 David Gustafson 61
8 Roger Wong 60
9 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 60
10 Denali Wilson 49
11 Rick Carson N?A 48
12 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 45
13 Jeff Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 36
14 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 33
15 Einar Traa Portland Velo 30
16 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel 30
17 Alan Whitney 25
18 Darin Viar Bike Newport 25
19 Robert Yerex Hammer Nutrition 20
20 Dave Wingard Word RCB, presents Grummel 19
21 James Walker 19
22 Tom Flowers Siskiyou Velo 19
23 Kevin Wolfe 19
24 Yoav Weiss 17
25 John Timm Battle Ground Bicycles 17
26 Elliott Crowder Bike Newport 15
27 Cory Fawcett 11
28 David Rink 7

Beginner Masters Women 35+

Name Team Points
1 Stephanie Rouse 1 Error 79
2 Faith Dooley 60
3 Darquise Cloutier Team Lantere Rouge 22

Beginner Men

Name Team Points
1 Brian Buskirk Pistis 281
2 Ben Ivory Pistis 225
3 Sean Lewis 148
4 Shawn Logue 115
5 Justin Price 98
6 Ryan Lekberg Bike Newport 67
7 Tighe Vroman 57
8 Jess McLoud Pistis 56
9 Eric Moran Pacific Power Blue Sky 52
10 robert lee Team Psycho 49
11 Fred Reyes Pistis 49
12 Cory Fawcett 47
13 Kevin Foster OSU Cycling Club 39
14 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 38
15 Michael Whiteis 32
16 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 30
17 Brandon Chiu Stadium Cycling 30
18 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30
19 Robert Sanders Portland State University 30
20 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 30
21 Jim Hendrickson Fall Line 27
22 Bret Berner Team BMX 25
23 Alex Kroman 25
24 Jon DeLeonardo 23
25 Kyle Muhonen Battle Ground Bicycles 22
26 Jeff Erwin 19
27 Stan Cocke 19
28 Jonathan Ellis Ashland Street Bikes 19
29 Matthew Klahn 19
30 Robert Lavarakas Bike Newport 18
31 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 17
32 chris sullivan Simple Pleasures 17
33 Bryce Timm Battle Ground Bicycles 17
34 Mathew Robinson 17
35 Brian Tobin 15
36 Brad Alderman 15
37 Ian Dossett 13
38 Brian Woodring Z.A.C. Racing 12
39 Robert Chaney 11
40 Sam Huffman Flying Monkeys 11
41 Matt Webber Kermantle 7
42 Brian Hilgert 7
43 Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 6
44 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 5
45 Jason Bacon 5
46 Trevor O'Neal 1 Error 4
47 Matthew Dowling 4
48 Mark McMurtry 3
49 charlie shivel Stumptown wrecking crew 3
50 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 2
51 Bob Libby Tireless Velo 2

Beginner Women

Name Team Points
1 Natalie Evans Pistis 269
2 Lorna Perrin Veloce Racing 139
3 Michelle Wimberly Pistis 119
4 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 85
5 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 49
6 Sandra Chavarria-Klahn Sorella Forte 36
7 Stephanie Rouse 1 Error 32
8 Maren Nelson Bike Peddler 30
9 Julie Beeler Battle Ground Bicycles 30
10 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 30
11 Miranda Vorres 30
12 Laura Trace 25
13 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 25
14 Ellen Miller 25
15 Marissa Dern OSU Cycling Club 24
16 Brynje Enderle Cyclepath PDX Racing 22
17 Angela Mart 22
18 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 22
19 Darquise Cloutier Team Lantere Rouge 22
20 Candy Walker Poplollies 22
21 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 19
22 Mary Ramos FreshAirSports 19
23 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 19
24 Amber Hilgert 19
25 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 19
26 Amy Raedeke Pistis 18
27 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 17
28 Julia Fudge Poplollies 17
29 Lindsey Carmichael 17
30 Uma Kleppinger Bridgetown Velo 15
31 Tara Wallace 15
32 Elaine Bothe 9
33 Aimee Graybeal 7
34 Karen Kuter Wines of Washington 7
35 Margi Lifsey 5
36 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com 5
37 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 4
38 Kathy Frank 4
39 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 3
40 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 2
41 Faith Dooley 2
42 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 1

Expert Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 167
2 Spencer Sorenson Rainy Peak Sports 145
3 Kolben Preble Olsen's Bike 60
4 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 30
5 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 30
6 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30
7 Wylie Bryant 25
8 Grant Folske Cyclepath PDX Racing 25
9 Steven Anderson 22
9 Wyatt Cooper ZteaM 22
11 Brock Emry Brock Racing Team 19
12 Camden Morey ZteaM 17
13 Joe Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
14 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 13
15 Calvin Bryant 11
16 Bailey King 9
17 Cole Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 5
18 Zach Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
19 Alex Sundermeier 3
20 Finn Rosenfeld 1

Expert Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky 169
2 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling 163
3 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 154
4 Owen Twitchell Snowscream 153
5 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 137
6 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 105
7 David Diviney Cyclepath PDX Racing 91
8 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend 79
9 Chris Sorenson Rainy Peak Cyclery 69
10 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop 67
11 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 63
12 Joey Howard Madcat Racing 60
13 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 56
14 James Wellington Hutch's Bend 54
15 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 50
16 Michael King Hutch's Bend 49
17 david baker Sunnyside Sports 46
18 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 45
19 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 42
20 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 38
21 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 34
22 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 31
23 John Raedeke Pistis 26
24 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 26
25 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 26
26 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 26
27 Rob Crocker La Vie Boue Racing 25
28 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 25
29 Chris Sautter Word RCB, presents Grummel 22
30 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling 17
31 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 16
32 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 15
33 Gordie Cumming Collin's Cycle Shop 15
34 Kris Schamp The Bike Gallery 15
35 David Johnson 15
36 Mike Ripley Collin's Cycle Shop 11
37 Hugh Gapay Olson's Hammer 11
38 Jeff Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 11
39 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 9
40 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 9
41 Terry Knight 1 Error 7
42 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 7
43 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 7
44 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 6
45 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 5
46 Steve Brown 4
47 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4
48 Mark Duff Veloforma 3
49 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 3
50 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 3
51 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 2
52 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 1

Expert Men

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Evans Pistis 296
2 John Hinke Cycle Sport 217
3 Ruben Markstrom 188
4 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 150
5 Eric Nelson 147
6 Gant Enderle Cyclepath PDX Racing 100
7 Scott Bradway Team S+M 100
8 John Weathers 98
9 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 79
10 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 74
11 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 70
12 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles / Bike Law 69
13 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 68
14 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 58
15 Jeff Curtes TWIN 6 55
16 Richard Hogan Land Shark 55
17 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls 43
18 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 42
19 Rich Cowan Veloce Racing 41
20 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles 39
21 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 32
22 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 30
23 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles 30
24 Andre Pinter Team S+M 27
25 Matthew Wills Veloshop 26
26 Blair Deaver WebCyclery.com 26
27 Marcus Benton 1 Error 25
28 Mark Matson Team S+M 25
29 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 25
30 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles / Bike Law 22
31 Alex Hauser 19
32 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 19
33 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 19
34 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 17
35 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 17
36 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17
37 Chad Cherefko bicycleattorney.com 17
38 Brian Ellin Veloshop 16
39 Scott Barker 15
40 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
41 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 13
42 Will McDonald 13
43 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 13
44 Michael Lilienthal 13
45 David Bisers Veloshop 13
46 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 13
47 Carl Gurney Collin's Cycle Shop 13
48 Walton Brush River City Bicycles / Bike Law 11
49 John Raedeke Pistis 11
50 Andrew Vaughn Mtnracer.com 10
51 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 9
52 Donald McLaughlin Sunnyside Sports/Champion Nutrition 9
53 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
54 Spencer Sorenson Rainy Peak Sports 7
55 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
56 Michael Szwaya 7
57 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 6
58 Grant Folske Cyclepath PDX Racing 5
59 Doug Striley 5
60 Kirk Edwards 5
61 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 4
62 Jeff Edes Team S+M 4
63 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 4
64 Mark Krause Land Shark 4
65 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 3
66 Zach Gilmour 3
67 Ben Edwards Team S+M 2
68 Ivan Anderholm Chinook Cycling Club 1
69 Matt Baumann Wheel Works 1
70 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 1

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Points
1 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 232
2 Laurel Harkness 125
3 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 115
4 Amy Krull Team Group Health 87
5 Sue Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 84
6 Susan Sherman Cyclepath PDX Racing 83
7 Kori Kunz Poplollies 82
8 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 75
9 Dani Dance Gary Fisher 29er Crew/ River City Bicycles 72
10 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 64
11 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 50
12 Patricia Buerkle Vanderkitten 47
13 Helen Grogan Sunnyside Sports 45
14 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles / Bike Law 44
15 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 39
16 Megan Faris River City Bicycles / Bike Law 38
17 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 38
18 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 37
19 Sara Johnson Velobella 36
20 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop 35
21 jennifer wardell 30
22 Rachel Bagley 30
23 Paula Bock 25
24 William Goritski Tireless Velo 22
25 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 22
26 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 19
27 Noel Fountain 19
28 Heidi Faller WebCyclery.com 17
29 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte 15
30 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 11
31 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles / Bike Law 9
32 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 7
33 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 5
34 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 3
35 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 2
36 Megan Chinburg Portland Velo 1

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Points
1 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 203
2 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 186
3 Ben Thompson SoBe/Cannondale 151
4 Bear Perrin Pistis 120
5 James Williams SoBe/Cannondale 116
6 Justin Finn 112
7 Jason Sager SagerSports.com 109
8 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 90
9 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 89
10 Sean Babcock Team S+M 87
11 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 84
12 chad swanson Kona/Team S+M 78
13 Mark Weir WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 74
14 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 64
15 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 60
16 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath PDX Racing 58
17 Adam Brooks Scott USA 55
18 Carl Decker Giant MTB 55
19 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 52
20 Chris Sheppard HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 50
21 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 49
22 Olivier Bock Jamis Bikes 48
23 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 44
24 Cary Miller Team S+M 43
25 Brett Nichols trek/vw 26
26 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 25
27 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 25
28 Matt Baumann Wheel Works 22
29 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 22
30 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 22
31 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop 19
32 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 18
33 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 18
34 Brian Ellin Veloshop 17
35 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 15
36 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 15
37 Scott Barker 15
38 Erik Long Guinness Cycling Team 14
39 Eric Sheagley 13
40 Sloan Anderson 13
41 John Dorfer Veloshop 13
42 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 13
43 Ian Brown River City Bicycles / Bike Law 12
44 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab 11
45 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 11
46 Brian Garretson Veloshop 11
47 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 9
48 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 9
49 Matthew Wills Veloshop 9
50 Neal Bibler Team S+M 9
51 luke pennington Team S+M 7
52 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath PDX Racing 7
53 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles / Bike Law 7
54 Jason Leitheiser Wheelworks 4
55 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 3
56 Joel Armstrong Shiloh Cyclery/Dirt Rag 1
57 Spencer Paxson S&M Young Guns/Kona 1
58 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 1

Singlespeed/Fixed

Name Team Points
1 David Gustafson 217
2 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 202
3 Walter Sorenson Rainy Peak Cyclery 105
4 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath PDX Racing 104
5 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 104
6 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 90
7 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 81
8 Jace Ives Collin's Cycle Shop 80
9 Brian Long 74
10 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 72
11 Carl Gurney Collin's Cycle Shop 70
12 Dan Porter Cyclepath PDX Racing 57
13 David Bisers Veloshop 51
14 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 47
15 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 45
16 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 41
17 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41
18 Matt Baumann Wheel Works 31
19 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles / Bike Law 30
20 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop 30
21 Scott Barker 30
22 David Spackman 29
23 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 28
24 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 26
25 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 25
26 brant ness Nastro 25
27 David Diviney Cyclepath PDX Racing 25
28 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 22
29 Michael Lilienthal 22
30 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop 21
31 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 19
32 Kenny Conklin Rebound Physical Therapy 19
33 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 19
34 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 17
35 Kelly Taylor Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 17
36 Brandon Hadley 15
37 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com 14
38 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 13
39 josh bartlemay Team Beer 13
40 Walton Brush River City Bicycles / Bike Law 11
41 Lee Duncan Team Ziska 11
42 Tony Pereira Veloshop 9
43 John Dorfer Veloshop 9
44 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 9
45 Chris Sorenson Rainy Peak Cyclery 9
46 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop 9
47 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 7
48 Ellen Miller 7
49 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 7
50 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 7
51 Brian Garretson Veloshop 6
52 Jeff Curtes TWIN 6 5
53 Brian Merritt 5
54 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
55 Mike VanderBerg Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4
56 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4
57 Eric Fosdick 4
58 Andrew Ross Medheads 2
59 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 1
60 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 1
61 Jeff Witters 1

Sport Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 487
2 Brian Fawcett 211
3 Brian Jorgensen 107
4 Ethan Hormann ZteaM 77
5 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 60
6 Will Jones PUMP 30
7 Andrew Blocher Team Pro-Lite 30
8 Taylor Kochenderfer 25
9 Stephen Gann Land Shark 25
10 Kyle Thackray Pacific Power Blue Sky 25
11 Landon Nistler 22
12 Kendal Johnson 19
13 Anthony Blankenship 19
14 Daniel Wulff 19
15 Erik Jorgensen 17

Sport Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 25
2 Ellie Engelen NoMad Sports Club 22
3 Mikaela Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 19
4 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 17
5 Marisa Reid Half Fast Velo 15
6 Ruby Edwards Team S+M 13
7 Sasha Jenkins 11
8 Erika Cook 7
9 Madeline Ford 4
10 Elizabeth McKnight 2
11 Kara Helgren Half Fast Velo 1

Sport Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Steve Law Pistis 351
2 James Jonke Tireless Velo 306
3 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 232
4 Terry Knight 1 Error 211
5 Ron Strasser Team S+M 210
6 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 175
7 Don Reeser Pistis 135
8 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath PDX Racing 128
9 David Caplan 127
10 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 125
11 Cliff McCann Pistis 120
12 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 106
13 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 105
14 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 101
15 Paul Greenwalt United Finance 91
16 Rick Gregory 87
17 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 86
18 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 69
19 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 65
20 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 58
21 mark Emry Brock Racing Team 55
22 Curt Dooley 54
23 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 49
24 Bill Meyers 48
25 Daryl Alosa OSTAR 45
26 Bill Matson 45
27 Ken James 41
28 joseph fricke Casa Bruno 40
29 Steve Lacey Team Titus/Cycle Path 40
30 Paul Hart Pistis 39
31 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 32
32 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 32
33 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel 32
34 James Thiele Team Rose City 31
35 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 30
36 Tom Mixon TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 30
37 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath PDX Racing 30
38 Rob Annen United Finance 30
39 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 30
40 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 29
41 Michael Kender Portland Velo 28
42 Jay Rathe BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 28
43 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 26
44 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 25
45 Jeffrey Gerwing Word RCB, presents Grummel 25
46 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 25
47 Howard Shearer 22
48 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 22
48 Peter Spir Team S+M 22
50 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 22
51 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 22
52 Jim Miller Cyclepath PDX Racing 22
53 Greg O'Brien Word RCB, presents Grummel 21
54 Gary Smith 20
55 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 20
56 Joe Hamilton 19
57 Marty Cochran 19
57 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 19
59 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19
60 John Lubinsky Bike Newport 19
61 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 18
62 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 17
62 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 17
64 Steve Long North River Racing 17
65 Gordon Yutzy Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 17
66 David Gustafson 17
67 David Overman Stumptown 17
68 Buzz Truitt Tireless Velo 17
69 Mark Robinson Farr Better Racing 17
70 Vincent Sikorski 16
71 Rob Dorshorst 15
72 Kevin Wolfe 13
73 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 13
74 Russ Humberston 13
75 Paul Hunt 13
76 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 13
77 Amory Cheney Hutch's-Eugene 12
78 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11
78 Chris Rycewicz Southtown Velo 11
80 Craig Peterson Ventana 11
81 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 11
82 Einar Traa Portland Velo 9
83 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 9
84 Mark Duff Veloforma 7
84 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo 7
86 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo 7
87 Ike Kendrick 5
87 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 5
89 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 5
90 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete 5
91 Warren Rice WebCyclery.com 4
92 Mike Webb siuslaw bicycle club 4
93 Yoav Weiss 4
94 George Beilstein 4
95 John Lulich 3
96 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
97 Sean Hankin 3
98 Michael Rebar Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
99 Dieter Hoffmann 1 Error 2
100 Jeff Menown UBI 2
101 Brian Mellander Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
102 Ted Dodd CAMBA/PUMP 2
103 Adam Swail 1
104 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 1
105 Tom Ricciardi 1

Sport Men

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 190
2 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 145
3 Doug Striley 142
4 Jess McLoud Pistis 132
5 Brian Buskirk Pistis 130
6 Gregg Rouse Peak Sports/ Sugoi 106
7 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 86
8 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 83
9 Jamie Baxter River City Bicycles / Bike Law 83
10 Anthony Smith 73
11 James Westfall Vista Ridge Velo 57
12 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles 57
13 Chad Lowe Guinness Cycling Team 52
14 Joseph Scanlon 51
15 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 51
16 Seth Graham 50
17 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles 50
18 Jeff Edes Team S+M 48
19 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club 46
20 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 45
21 Christian Martin River City Bicycles / Bike Law 43
22 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38
23 Cory Soulliard OSU Cycling Club 37
24 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 33
25 Nikita Filin 30
26 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 30
27 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 30
28 Ethan Hormann ZteaM 30
29 Robert Sanders Portland State University 30
30 Jeremy Warnicke 29
31 Michael Steiner 26
32 Ben Ivory Pistis 25
33 Scott Wallace Life Cycle Bike Shop 25
34 Brian Towey Disco Velo 25
35 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 25
36 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 23
37 Shane Johnson 23
38 Sean Lewis 22
39 Warren Atkey Wines of Washington 22
40 Jason Peters 22
41 Seth Patla River City Bicycles / Bike Law 22
42 Roger Lloyd United Finance 22
43 Ben Edwards Team S+M 21
44 Darrin Seeds 19
45 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 19
46 Tim Plummer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19
47 David Spackman 19
48 Alex Kroman 19
49 Roger Wimberly Pistis 19
50 Luke Sosnowski 17
51 Ken Lindhorst 17
52 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 17
53 Scott McKnight 15
54 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo 15
55 Mark Krause Land Shark 15
56 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 15
57 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath PDX Racing 13
58 Jesse Lea Hopworks Brewery 11
59 Brian Johnson 11
60 Brian Foresta 11
61 Barry O'Connor 11
62 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11
63 Casey Bolthouse The Bike Gallery 9
64 Brett Hanshew OSU Cycling Club 9
65 Colin Mullane Land Shark 9
66 Tim Dougherty 9
67 Casey Davidson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
68 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com 8
69 Matt Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
70 Csaba Kormendy Word RCB, presents Grummel 7
71 Will McDonald 4
72 Kevin Campbell 4
73 Brian Baumann Team S+M 4
74 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 4
75 Jimmy Cavalieri 4
76 David Prause Noggin Velo 3
77 Andy Platt 3
78 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 3
79 Jeff Morrell 3
80 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3
81 Luke Jessiman 3
82 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 2
83 Matt Plummer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
84 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 2
85 Alex Accetta Portland State University 1
86 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 1

Sport Women

Name Team Points
1 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop 217
2 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 126
3 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 112
4 Heather Westfall Vista Ridge Velo 107
5 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 69
6 Megan Murray Tireless Velo 63
7 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 53
8 Lia Cunningham 49
9 Kathryn LaPointe Cycle Analysis 49
10 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 47
11 Jenny Vannoy Sorella Forte 40
12 Julie Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 30
13 Sara Johnson Velobella 30
14 Carrie Barton Foes Racing 30
15 Patty Garland Disco Velo 25
16 Ellen Miller 25
17 Serena Bishop 25
18 Amy Raedeke Pistis 25
19 Jill Lovrin 25
20 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 22
21 Molly Mullane Land Shark 22
22 Stephanie Yenne Bike Peddler 19
23 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 19
24 Gretchen Raynak Half Fast Velo 19
25 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 17
26 Megan Chinburg Portland Velo 15
27 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 15
28 Camilla Sparks 13
29 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo 13
30 Sarah Marshall OSU Cycling Club 13
31 Cecily Norris 11
32 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath PDX Racing 9
33 Heather Wills Veloshop 9
34 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 7
35 Devin Moeller Veloshop 7
36 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 5
37 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 4
38 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 3
39 Nissy Cobb 2

Sport Women 30+

Name Team Points
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 324
2 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 268
3 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports 162
4 Renee Pype Team S+M 132
5 Staci Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 60
6 Pam Reid Team Rose City 55
7 Evelyn West Team S+M 40
8 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo 32
9 William Goritski Tireless Velo 30
10 Dea Collins Cycle Sport 30
11 Elaine Bothe 19
12 Stephanie Rouse 1 Error 19
13 Debra Windus United Finance 17
14 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 13
15 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Hammer 9
16 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 7
17 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 5
18 Gabrielle Roth 4
19 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 2