Overall BAR: Age Graded BAR

OR
January 01, 2010

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Junior Men 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Grant McElroy BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1442
2 Rubin Field 1430
3 thomas fitzgerald Hammer Velo 1369
4 Robby Vos Team Flywheel 1337
5 Aaron King Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 867
6 Peyton Logue 866
7 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 862
8 Erik Hammerquist 851
9 Ryan Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 803
10 Owen Szwaya 782
11 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 757
12 Massimo Larsen Sunnyside Sports 548
13 Andrew McSween Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 542
14 Grayson Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 541
15 Donovan Birky 534
16 Alex Martin 509
17 Linus Clark 507
18 Alex White The Bike Gallery 463
19 Nathan Rubin 439
20 Zach Mikkelson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 296
21 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 286
22 Grayson Szczukowski 1 Error 282
23 Davis Melkonian 280
24 Kealan Connors 278
24 Austin Lancaster Legion of Dirt 278
26 Kai Henderson 275
27 Isamu Richmond Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 274
28 Jessica Allen Liberty Cycle 270
29 Ryan Griffiths 266
30 Kyle Hunter 260
31 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 258
32 Jillian Studer Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 254
33 Jennie Jones Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 252
34 Nicholas Paesler 251
35 Colton Lee 250
36 Adam Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 249
37 Kellie McSween 248
38 Brandon Loudermilk 245
39 Grayson Goodwin 244
40 Sid Estes 243
41 Alex Glazener 237
42 Liam Pickhardt 236
43 Ian Churchill MBSEF Cycling Team 234
44 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 233
45 Izaak King 231
46 Zachary Jossy Sunday Muddy Sunday 226
47 Charlie Gardner 215
48 Ian Steigerwald 211
49 Lucas Viuhkola TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 210
50 Jett Ballantyne 208
51 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 193

Junior Men 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Emerson Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1483
2 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1470
3 Walker Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1390
4 Killian Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1135
5 Jake Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 997
6 Riley McCammon 810
7 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 803
8 Luca Mallon 790
9 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 574
10 Sunny Ciargo Word RCB, presents Grummel 568
11 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 564
12 Jon McCann Pistis 558
13 Keegan O'Neill Word RCB, presents Grummel 548
14 Micah Melkonian 545
15 Blake Hanson 543
16 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 539
17 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 523
18 Tristan Kern 517
19 Ryan Carr 515
20 Julian Roden Cyclepath PDX Racing 512
21 Javier Colton MBSEF Cycling Team 485
22 Finn Rosenfeld 291
23 Ryan Nolan 290
24 Ethan Word Word RCB, presents Grummel 287
25 Austin Burleson 285
26 William Wodrich Sunnyside Sports 283
27 Sean Connors 277
28 Grace Nichols 276
29 Wylie Bryant River City Bicycles / Bike Law 272
30 Brady Harmon 271
31 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 270
32 Cole Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 268
33 Gus Elder 264
34 Brock Emry River City Bicycles / Bike Law 263
35 Elderkin Schmidt Liberty Cycle 260
36 Will Churchill MBSEF Cycling Team 258
37 Erin Carpenter 254
37 Thomas Wimberly 1 Error 254
39 Hannah Mcdade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 249
40 Darby Estes 248
41 Frankie Virgen Bend Endurance Academy 244
42 Dustin HARRAH 242
43 Bennett Lehner 241
44 Miles Scheuering 239
45 Alex Yount Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 230
46 Tyler Labatte BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 207
47 Bryce Croucher Tireless Velo 205
48 Mitchell Waters Breakaway Promotions MCMC 204
49 Sam Wiley 202
50 Cole Austin 200

Junior Men 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1443
2 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 1428
3 Naiqwan Pelman Word RCB, presents Grummel 1406
4 Keith Fawcett Pistis 1394
5 Lance Pugh BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1382
6 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 1379
7 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 1379
8 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 1379
9 Dey Shaun Lee Word RCB, presents Grummel 1353
10 Stephen Gann Land Shark 1335
11 Ian Jackson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1330
12 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1092
13 Tyler Boadway BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 815
14 Zachary Perrin 786
15 Zach Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 723
16 Nicholas Hannan 592
17 Alex Summers BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 582
18 Greg Vermeer 556
19 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team 553
20 Kiona Siewell Step Up 545
21 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 536
22 Justice Wallace Step Up 534
23 Phillip Kearns Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 531
24 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy 506
25 Peter Schwartz 502
26 Christian McPherson 495
27 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath PDX Racing 466
28 Zach Vergillo 447
29 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 283
30 Hayden Fawcett Tempo/KWC 277
30 Skyler Kenna 277
32 Trevor Schmidt 273
32 Anthony Vandervelden Roseburg Step-Up 273
34 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 272
35 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 261
36 Trevor Elson Greenridge Physical Therapy 260
37 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 259
38 Nate Jensen 257
39 Zach Zeis Owens Healthcare 255
40 Trenton Greisen 253
41 Deven Roberts 252
41 Joshua Dempsey Harder Cycling 252
43 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis/St Mary's Velo 251
43 Dylan Howlett 251
43 Brandon Dillard Owens Healthcare 251
46 Alexis Allen Liberty Cycle 249
47 Tyler Baldessari Greenridge Physical Therapy 247
48 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 245
49 Ari Mahan Rad Racing NW 242
50 Mark Van Bergen 240
51 Henry Peterson Existential Velo 238
52 Connor Dunn Hood River Valley High School 225
53 Urijah Saenz 214
54 Eli Skeggs The Catlin Gabel School 212
55 Rory Campbell 196
56 Samuel Romasco 195
57 Charlie Burns Cedar Mill Velo 194

Junior Men 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Brian Fawcett Pistis 1458
2 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 1442
3 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1395
4 Justin Roberts Cyclepath PDX Racing 1370
5 Ashton Summers BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1365
6 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing 1343
7 Joe Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1161
8 Jack Mahler Trinity Bikes 1086
9 Keenan Branch Bend Endurance Academy 1028
10 Esteban Vasquez River City Bicycles / Bike Law 993
11 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 852
12 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 825
13 Kendal Johnson Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 821
14 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky 717
15 Chris Mellelo Pistis 569
16 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Juniors Development Team 543
17 Derrick Chasse Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 535
18 Jerome Stretch 503
19 Lindon Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 291
20 Kyle Warner Thunderbringers Association of the World 288
21 Tilly Field Team High School 284
22 Miguel Bronze 282
23 Ethan Hormann 277
24 Andrew Blocher Team Vuelta 276
25 Andrew Jewell 275
26 Sean Kelly 273
27 Macauley Berg Powell Butte 269
28 Matthew Goad Willamette High School 266
29 Ryan Goold Pacific Power Blue Sky 265
30 Hans Nussbaum 261
30 Davis Darnall 261
32 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 260
33 Cameron Budd 259
34 August Frank Willamette High School 257
35 Jordan Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 255
35 Isaiah Merritt 255
35 Connor Hall 255
38 Kara Helgren ZteaM 254
38 Eli Lundgren 254
40 David Petrich Bend Endurance Academy 248
41 Liz Cartwright BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 247
41 Patrick Dill 247
43 Keegan Mack 245
44 Sage Deenik Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 244
45 Everett Barnes Pacific Power Blue Sky 236
46 Zach Colton Summit High School 224
47 Joe Gulley 221
48 Michael cullen 218
49 Tyler Krenik 216

Junior Women 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 886
2 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 594
3 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 583
4 Coleman Kennedy 547
5 Jennie Jones Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 297
6 Jillian Studer Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 295
7 Ruby Tidd Oakland Republic 294
8 Julia Enders 292
9 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 288
10 Molly Hunter 285
11 Emily Pliska 283
12 Sarah Arnett Camas Bike and Sport 282
13 Ruby Edwards Team S+M 280
13 Haley Mullane 280
15 Eva Duncan 279
16 Erin Arnett Camas Bike and Sport 278
17 Cassie Medeiros Team ButterCup 277
18 Natalie Shaw 274

Junior Women 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Hannah Mcdade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1484
2 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 893
3 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 871
4 Marisa Reid ZteaM 586
5 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 585
6 Britney Wimberly Pistis 585
7 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 299
8 Anna Peterson Existential Velo 291
9 Kendall Rosier 286
10 Birch Clark Sorella Forte 284
11 Haley Betts 279
12 Emma Su Cascade Foot Clinic 267

Junior Women 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 889
2 Kendra Parkinson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 860
3 Flora Field Team High School 569
4 Isabel Ford Word RCB, presents Grummel 568
5 Taylor Tyynismaa TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 300
6 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis/St Mary's Velo 293
7 Claire DeVoe Multnomah Athletic Club 284
8 Perrin Falkner 282
9 Jennifer Mikkelson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 278
10 Anna Weymann 273
11 HANNAH HAY-SMITH 270

Junior Women 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Tilly Field Team High School 1188
2 Liz Cartwright BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 897
3 Sara Slawta Land Shark 598
4 Kara Helgren ZteaM 592
5 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 591
6 Whitney Wimberly Pistis 588
7 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 568
8 Madison Sexton 295
9 Kara Doescher Pacific Power Blue Sky 293
10 Annika Johannesen 283
11 Amalia Sletmoe TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 276
12 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 269

Masters Men 30-34

Name Team Points
1 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 767
2 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 507
3 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 456
4 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 455
5 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 406
6 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 363
7 Seth Patla River City Bicycles / Bike Law 296
8 Brian Kesselman 280
9 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 268
10 Jon DeShirley 250
10 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 250
12 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 232
13 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 212
14 Alan Summers 211
15 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 202
16 Matthew Wolpert 1 Error 201
17 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 189
18 Marc Lindsay 186
19 jonathan kraska 184
20 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 180
21 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 176
22 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycles Repair 170
23 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 161
24 Jack Lavier Pacific Power Blue Sky 159
25 Nate Spangler Nate Spangler 148
26 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 136
27 Todd Rogers Downhill Coalition 131
28 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo 127
29 Shawn Kelly 119
30 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 115
31 John Gillilan Hammer Velo 103
32 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 98
33 Andy Barczak 1 Error 96
34 Brent Kepfer 79
35 Andrew Dillon S.O.L. 48
36 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 47
37 Luke Sosnowski 42
38 Dan Grabski 32
39 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 12
40 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 6

Masters Men 35-39

Name Team Points
1 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 1174
2 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 800
3 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 758
4 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 726
5 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 713
6 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 702
7 paul zweigart www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 679
8 Mark Krause Land Shark 676
9 Csaba Kormendy Word RCB, presents Grummel 657
10 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 571
11 Nathan Stiewig 569
12 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath PDX Racing 549
13 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 535
14 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 529
15 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 521
16 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 508
17 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 481
18 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath PDX Racing 479
19 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 478
20 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 467
21 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 463
22 Marcus Biancucci Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 452
23 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 450
24 Alexander Birman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 434
25 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 420
26 Jay Wisowaty Artisan Family Racing 400
27 Eric Moody TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 399
28 Peter Drach Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 399
29 Jesse Lea Cyclepath PDX Racing 391
30 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 390
31 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 388
32 Joel Wilson Hutch's-Eugene 387
33 Aaron "Rambo" Harrison BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 382
34 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 378
35 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 375
36 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 363
37 Spencer White LOS TENDERS 361
38 Shawn Logue Pistis 358
39 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct 355
40 Matt Clark 354
41 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 353
42 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 320
43 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team 320
44 Shane Sipe 310
45 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 308
46 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 296
47 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 294
48 Niels Thogersen III Cucina Fresca 290
49 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 289
50 David Prause Super Relax Concept 288
51 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop 284
52 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 282
53 Jason Ford Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 279
54 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath PDX Racing 275
55 David Austin 274
56 Stephen McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 273
56 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 273
58 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 271
59 Seth Barnard 268
60 joe martin Veloce Racing 265
61 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 262
62 Victor Duong Portland Velo 261
63 James Bender BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 261
64 Roger Wimberly Pistis 260
65 Seth Graham Pine Mountain Sports 260
65 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 260
65 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 260
65 Thomas Hainisch 260
69 Chris Deardorff BRIHOP Cycling 259
70 Tom Keller Pistis 258
71 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 250
71 Jeffrey Hoppert 250
73 Cliff Thompson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 245
74 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 242
75 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 241
76 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 240
77 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 239
78 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath PDX Racing 236
79 Dan Werle Team S+M 235
80 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles / Bike Law 234
81 Brent Casady Existential Velo 232
82 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 226
83 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 223
83 Eric Lanners Word RCB, presents Grummel 223
85 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 217
86 Aaron Sander Cyclepath PDX Racing 216
86 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing 216
88 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 215
88 Brian Forbes Upper Echelon Fitness 215
90 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 211
90 Keith Martin 211
90 Max Heckscher 211
93 Jay Rishel 205
94 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 204
95 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 203
95 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 203
97 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 200
98 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 200
99 michael gallagher cyclocrossracing.com 199
100 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 197
101 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 196
102 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 194
102 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 194
104 Brian Baumann Team S+M 190
104 Jeff Birdsall 190
106 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 189
107 Gernot Wackwitz 188
108 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wrenching 184
109 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 183
110 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath PDX Racing 181
111 Chris Boyce 178
112 Andrew Hayes TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 176
113 Eric Culver 173
113 Ryan Russell Russell Racing 173
115 David DiMarco Hutch's-Eugene 173
116 Matthew Schwartz Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 169
117 Brent Wallace Portobello Bicycle Racing 167
118 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 164
119 Greg Miranda Team WM 161
120 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 161
121 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 159
122 Bryant Howard 155
123 Leroy Thomas 151
124 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 149
125 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra 148
126 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 146
126 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 146
128 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis 135
128 Josh Cady Cyclepath PDX Racing 135
130 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 134
130 joe dominey 134
132 Dan Porter Cyclepath PDX Racing 133
133 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 132
133 Erick Nelson Portobello Bicycle Racing 132
135 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 125
136 Brian Marcroft 123
137 Jason Fletcher 118
138 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo 117
139 Chris Ramsey Team Psycho 116
140 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 115
140 Sloane Anderson Pro Air 115
142 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 113
142 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 113
142 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 113
142 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 113
146 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 112
147 David Bachman Portland Velo 111
147 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 111
149 Chad Thorson 109
150 Marc Parlette 108
151 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 106
152 Brendan Banovic 101
153 Erik Voldengen BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 100
154 Ryan Altman FootZone 99
155 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 98
155 Brandon Bruins The Bike Gallery 98
157 John Hinke Cycle Sport 97
157 Matt Williams 97
159 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling 95
160 Scott Bradway Team S+M 92
160 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 92
162 Brian Coontz 88
163 Mark Leece 87
164 Jesse Saks 85
165 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 84
166 John Miller Zanconato Racing 80
167 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 77
168 Jared Rammell Broken Spoke Cycling 76
169 Patrick O'Herron 75
170 Mandon Welch 67
171 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 65
172 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 64
172 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 64
174 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 60
175 Gant Enderle Cyclepath PDX Racing 57
176 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 56
177 Brian Neyt Cycle Sport 55
178 Cameron Coker FCANCER 52
179 Chris Nygaard 49
180 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47
181 whitfield hartz Broken Spoke Cycling 45
182 Jeremy Hyatt Allstar Tri 44
183 Luke Mason Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 41
184 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39
184 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39
186 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 36
187 Jake Linford 30
188 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo 28
189 Neil Brashnyk 26
190 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 24
191 TJ Henshall Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23
192 Jason Reed 20
193 Cesar Villanueva 19
194 Andy Kunkler 18
195 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 17
196 McPherson Beall Orthopedic & Fracture Clinic 14
197 Jeff Struck Team S+M 11
197 Chris Brannen Team S+M 11
199 Craigan Usher Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 10
200 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
201 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 2
202 adam cosic 1

Masters Men 40-44

Name Team Points
1 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles 1292
2 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1006
3 Dave Masessa DeSalvo Custom Cycles/Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 974
4 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 912
5 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 889
6 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 868
7 James Webb Team Bike Tires Direct 865
8 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 811
9 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 796
10 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 777
11 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 763
12 Peter Casey Portland Velo 757
13 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 711
14 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 698
15 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling 693
16 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 688
17 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 683
18 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 682
19 Richard Albrow Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 625
20 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 613
21 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 611
22 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 597
23 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 590
24 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 589
25 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 586
26 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 571
27 David Diviney Cyclepath PDX Racing 546
28 Michael Girard Portland Velo 545
29 Christian Tresser Cyclepath PDX Racing 538
30 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia 532
31 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 519
32 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 506
33 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 502
34 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 497
35 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 495
36 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 494
37 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 492
38 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 486
39 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 485
40 Doug Howe 482
41 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 478
42 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 471
43 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 469
44 Robert Jaynes Pistis 468
45 David Cloninger Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 467
46 Lee Bauck 464
47 Eric Schuman Lenovo 463
48 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 461
49 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 451
50 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 451
51 Tom Bird Team Food Baby 441
52 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles 436
53 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 434
54 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 430
55 Marc Romano Portobello Bicycle Racing 426
56 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 424
57 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 422
58 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 415
59 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 409
60 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 406
61 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 402
62 Richard Neves Union Bay Cycling / Wines of WA 400
63 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 399
64 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 399
65 James Kramer Arizona Masters Racing 394
66 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 394
67 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 394
68 Todd Randy 390
69 Richard Bush Pistis 387
70 Matt James Portland Velo 386
71 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 386
72 christopher isenberg 384
73 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Hutch's-Eugene 381
74 Paul Kanz 381
75 Rick Metz NoMad Sports Club 377
76 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 374
77 Roger Stevens HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 373
78 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 370
79 Eric Birky 370
80 James Jonke Tireless Velo 370
81 David Szymanski 369
82 Brian Benson 369
83 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 357
84 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 355
85 Rick Zimmerman Old Town Bicycles 353
86 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 352
87 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing 350
88 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 348
89 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 344
90 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 344
91 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 338
92 Don Joling Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 337
93 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath PDX Racing 332
94 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 332
95 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 325
96 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 319
97 Sean Rees Cyclepath PDX Racing 308
98 Richard Hogan Land Shark 306
99 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 305
100 David Fairbanks 296
101 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 293
102 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 290
103 Trevor Norland 289
104 William Henterly RGF/Felt 289
105 Roger Meier Cyclepath PDX Racing 286
106 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 282
107 steve tyrrill 281
108 Jason Tavakolian Hutch's-Eugene 280
108 Robert Stefanowicz 280
110 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 280
111 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 279
112 Fred Reyes Pistis 276
113 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 275
114 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 271
115 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo 270
116 chris wherity Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 269
117 Eric Moran Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 269
117 Ed Amdahl SCCA/Starbucks 269
119 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 269
120 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes 268
121 Marcelo Heredia 268
122 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Eugene 267
123 Dane Buck 264
124 Joe Chaves 262
124 quinn jackson 262
124 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 262
127 Scott Jerger Witness the Fitness 261
128 John Bravard Cyclepath PDX Racing 259
129 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 257
130 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 256
131 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 253
132 Jason Peters 253
133 Dave Florence Willamette Valley Tri Club 251
134 Roger Lloyd United Finance 250
135 Eric Young 248
136 Marcelo silva Team ButterCup 247
137 Andrew Kaylor 246
137 William Sullivan 246
139 Paul Hart Pistis 244
140 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 242
141 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 241
142 Rick Boston 240
143 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 237
143 Daniel Lopez Specialized River City Bicycles 237
145 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 236
146 David Hart Half Fast Velo 234
147 Michael Keep 233
147 James Williams Ironheads Multisport Racing 233
149 Jeff Geddings 232
150 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 231
150 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 231
152 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 228
153 Mike Ripley Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 227
154 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 227
154 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 227
156 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com 226
157 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky 225
158 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 225
159 Bari Stockton 223
160 Karl Mikkelson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 222
161 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack 221
162 Charles David 220
163 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 219
163 Scott Gerwig 219
163 Joss Moore Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 219
166 Kurt Freeman Skyline Velo 217
167 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 216
168 James Randall Southtown Velo 211
169 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 210
170 Stephen Porino 208
171 Scott Robinson SV Road & Dirt 208
172 Brian Sheadel Cycle Analysis 206
173 Duane Hall 205
174 Michael Grieser 203
174 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 203
176 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 202
177 Christopher Van Tilburg TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 201
178 Robert Anderson 200
179 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 198
180 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 197
181 David Overman Stumptown wrecking crew 196
182 Peter Courogen Logie Velo 196
183 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 191
183 John Droege Filth and Fury 191
185 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 190
186 Jeffrey Gerwing Word RCB, presents Grummel 189
187 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 188
188 Andrea Correani 187
188 Phillip Ohnstad 187
190 Todd Stewart 185
191 David Baker Sunnyside Sports 185
192 Rene Bates Team Awesome/Rebound 183
193 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 182
193 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 182
195 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 181
196 kevin short loco moco 179
197 Andrew Reed HUP United 178
198 Tim Hittner Veloforma 177
199 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 175
199 Gregg Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 175
201 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 174
202 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge, Indianapolis, IN 171
203 David Mackintosh Breakaway Promotions MCMC 170
204 Michael Adams Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 167
205 Tim Richter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 164
205 Rob Bingham 164
207 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 156
208 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing 154
209 mason Armstrong Sunnyside Sports 150
210 John Raedeke Pistis 148
210 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Eugene 148
212 blaine zumwalt 146
213 Rob Weston 141
214 Rick Wilks 140
215 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 139
216 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 134
216 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 134
218 Scott Powell 126
218 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer 126
220 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 124
221 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 120
222 Vincent Maniscalco 119
222 Kris Jamieson 119
224 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 117
224 ed reagan 117
226 William Kinderknecht 114
227 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 114
228 Michael Carnes 113
228 tony wolff 113
230 Ben Hickman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 110
231 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 109
232 Troy Nelson 108
233 Jason Crago Lakeside Bicycles 107
234 Travis Hall 106
235 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles 105
235 Scott Pierce Pistis 105
235 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 105
238 Ken Starr Hutch's-Eugene 103
239 David Sjogren 93
240 Michael Choate cyclocrossracing.com 92
241 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 84
241 Matt Betts Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 84
243 Aaron Even 83
244 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling 77
245 Todd Lewis ATB Lubricants 74
245 Neil Hatler 74
247 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 72
248 Andrew Haliburton United Finance 70
249 Matt McGuire ZteaM 68
250 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing 66
251 Bob Reininger Leapin Lizards 62
252 Jonathan Nelson 60
252 Michael Finan 60
254 Scott Brennan 59
255 Michael Blackard 58
256 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo 56
257 Morgan Hannaford 55
258 Eric Pool 51
259 Michael Lindsey 50
260 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 48
261 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44
261 Gordie Cumming Pacific Power Blue Sky 44
263 Michael Billings cyclocrossracing.com 43
264 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 42
264 Steve Strickland Ninkasi 42
266 Michael Vose 37
267 Brody Anderson 36
268 Bradley Pfeiffer Bloom Racing 34
269 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 33
269 Sean Warner 33
271 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 29
272 Rob Kerr 28
272 James Lais Team Cheap 28
272 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles 28
275 Todd Meier Broken Spoke Cycling 26
276 Peter Burrows 25
277 Dipendra Rana 24
278 Tom Dillard Owens Healthcare 23
279 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 22
279 Troy Rawlins 22
279 Pete Van Tilburg The Spokesmen 22
282 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 20
283 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16
283 Frank Johnson Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 16
285 Montgomery Hill BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
286 Alex Accetta Team Beer 14
287 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu 11
287 Mark Wilson 11
289 Bjoern Brunner 10
290 Steve Brown Portland Velo 8
291 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
291 Albion Vickery 5
293 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout 3
294 Thomas Holt 1

Masters Men 45-49

Name Team Points
1 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1442
2 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 1021
3 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 969
4 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 908
5 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 844
6 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 836
7 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 769
8 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 737
9 Greg O'Brien Word RCB, presents Grummel 735
10 Cory Fawcett Pistis 718
11 Scott Browning Specialized River City Bicycles 712
12 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles 711
13 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 708
14 John Slawta Land Shark 698
15 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA 673
16 Mick Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 590
17 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 578
18 Steve Swanson 574
19 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 565
20 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 560
21 Mark Steger HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 544
22 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 542
23 Michael Dehner 534
24 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 531
25 Roger Worthington 526
26 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 524
27 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 521
28 John Kenney TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 518
29 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 509
30 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 503
31 Cliff McCann Pistis 501
32 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 495
33 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene 484
34 Jack Sullivan Cycle Sport 471
35 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 468
36 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 439
37 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 438
38 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 434
39 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 430
40 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky 429
41 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 408
42 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 406
43 John Lansing Lansing 401
44 Brian Abers Bike Central 401
45 Rob Hausner BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 398
46 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles 395
47 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 391
48 Wayne Tonning 383
49 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 361
50 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 361
51 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 360
52 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo 355
53 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 352
54 mark Emry 347
55 Wayne Nussbaum 336
56 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 334
57 Tony Dirks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 323
58 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 318
59 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 318
60 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 310
61 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 295
62 Todd Fawcett 293
63 David Miller Team Rose City 290
64 Perry Roper Chinook Cycling Club 281
65 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 280
66 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex 279
67 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 277
68 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 276
69 Bob Rakoz 275
70 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 272
71 Jim Wodrich 272
72 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 271
73 Mike Mauch United Finance 271
74 Rob Annen United Finance 266
75 kirk whiteman RCB Tempo 265
76 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 263
76 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 263
78 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 261
79 Allen Kraft North River Racing 258
80 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 258
81 David Hill www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 255
82 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 254
83 Mike Packer Tireless Velo 252
84 David English Filth and Fury 250
85 Glen Gann Land Shark 248
86 David Root Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 246
87 Brian Engelen 245
88 Guy Smith Crossniacs 241
89 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct 239
90 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 239
91 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 238
92 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept 235
93 Joseph Marek Team S+M 234
94 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 232
95 Dean Anderson Team Bike Tires Direct 229
96 Jim Martin Pittman & Brooks 228
97 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 227
98 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Eugene 226
98 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 226
100 Chris Luby Badass Cycling 225
100 mike ganim 225
102 John Foulston Portland Velo 224
103 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 221
104 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 216
105 Hiroji McKinstry 213
106 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 212
107 Brad Gebhard 212
107 Mitch Yoder Tireless Velo 212
107 Jens Heycke 212
110 Paul Wren Team Chicken Ranch Santa Barbara 211
111 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com 207
112 Brad Earl Land Shark 204
113 Edward Rubin 202
114 Paul Thomasberg Shimano 201
115 Kevin English WebCyclery.com 200
116 Bruce Connelly HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 199
117 David German Hammer Velo 196
118 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 195
118 Andrew Deenik Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 195
120 Tom Flowers Poseur 194
121 Rob Dorshorst 186
122 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 186
123 Michael Kender Portland Velo 184
124 David MacFarlane 183
125 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 179
126 Theodore Ford 178
127 Michael Jones TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 175
128 Hugh Potter 1 Error 174
129 James Duke Wheelworks 173
130 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 171
130 Steve Volz Muffin Top 171
132 Brian Powell 168
133 Paul Gronke 166
134 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 164
135 Greg Smith Team Bike Tires Direct 158
136 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 156
136 Gary Punt 156
138 Dave Wingard Word RCB, presents Grummel 155
139 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 154
140 David Doughty Portland Velo 150
141 Philip Carr 149
142 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 148
143 Michael Mara Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 146
144 Vern Ward 142
145 David Weymann 137
146 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 133
147 Mickey McDonald 131
148 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team 124
149 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 122
150 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 114
151 Mike Gilbert Tireless Velo 113
152 Jeff Hamlin 1 Error 112
153 Fred Herlitz Southtown Velo 110
154 Kim Trapper Paulsen Hutch's Klamath Falls 109
155 Mark Boguslawski 104
156 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team 102
157 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 96
157 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 96
159 Thomas Nash Pacific Power Blue Sky 84
160 Judd Eustice Team S+M 83
160 Thomas Batty 83
162 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo 82
163 Scott Meredith 81
164 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org 75
165 Scott Grealish EyeHealth Northwest 74
166 Jerry Lentz Hutch's Bend 73
166 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 73
166 Stephen Crozier 73
169 Kevin Wolfe 70
170 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 67
171 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 62
171 Nick Glazener 62
173 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 62
174 Paul Qualtere-Burcher 61
175 Todd Schock 1 Error 58
176 John Burton Burton 57
176 Andrew Cummins Sunset Cycles 57
178 Jon Kraft North River Racing 53
178 Ronald Brigham 53
180 Tom Chaimov 52
181 Doug Randels 50
182 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 47
183 Tim Ehlers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 43
184 Mike Stafford Cartos 39
185 Eric Bryant River City Bicycles / Bike Law 35
186 Frank Bretl Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 33
187 Joe Arnone Team 53x11 Coffee 30
188 Frank Verhoorn Team Rose City 26
188 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City 26
190 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 23
191 Chris Newman 13
192 Terry Keele HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 8
193 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 7
194 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
195 Robert Dobrey TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 3

Masters Men 50-54

Name Team Points
1 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1468
2 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 1233
3 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 1182
4 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 1127
5 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath PDX Racing 927
6 Ivan Meadors United Finance 926
7 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 916
8 Curt Dooley 890
9 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 859
10 Steven R Holland United Finance 842
11 John OBrien Specialized River City Bicycles 841
12 Steve Yenne Pacific Pedaling 817
13 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 807
14 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 799
15 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 781
16 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 762
17 James Thiele Team Rose City 746
18 kerry farrell Wheelsport 733
19 David Smith Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 731
20 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 699
21 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 697
22 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 683
23 Gregg Leion TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 674
24 Scott Toll 670
25 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 665
26 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 608
27 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 599
28 Jim Miller bicycleattorney.com 592
29 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 589
30 Joseph Hoerner 577
31 Steve Law Pistis 577
32 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 553
33 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 552
34 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 526
35 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 483
36 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 478
37 Mark Bradley Cyclocross World 455
38 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 423
39 Lance Coffel HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 393
40 Gene Raphaelian Chicken Ranch 392
41 Robert Burney na 371
42 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 352
43 Don Reeser Pistis 350
44 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 348
45 Doug Headrick Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 347
46 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 337
47 jan elsbach VOS Racing 336
48 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 330
49 Mark Zielinski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 318
50 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 312
51 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 307
52 Vern Krist Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 306
53 Dan Houghton Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 302
54 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 297
55 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 296
56 Dave Skinkle 1 Error 289
57 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 287
58 Michael Nyberg GS Forza Velo-Bend 284
59 Alan Ott Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 281
60 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 271
61 Peter Gierga 265
62 James Walker BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 260
63 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 258
64 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 256
65 Gary Smith Kell's Graphic Design 255
66 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 241
67 James Wellington Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 239
68 Jay Rathe BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 238
68 Mark Schafer 238
70 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 226
71 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 220
72 Scott Benjamin NoMad Sports Club 218
73 Mike Reightley 214
74 Peter Serrurier 210
75 Brian Towey Ten Guys Named Alex 209
76 Gary Watts North River Racing 206
76 Tom Fallon 206
78 Robert Yerex Momentum Bikes 204
79 Edward W Tyynismaa TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 203
80 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles / Bike Law 199
81 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 192
81 Larry Hiday Close to my Art 192
83 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 190
83 William McBride Team Chicken Ranch 190
85 greg estes Bikesale.com 188
86 David Walker 188
87 Jim Fox United Finance 172
88 cary mallon 166
89 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 161
90 Randy Helms 152
90 Don Wright Cyclic Technologies 152
92 Michael Romasco www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 151
93 Jonathan Pierce 143
93 Michael McLaughlin CycleOne CrossWorld 143
95 David McCasker Portland Velo 139
96 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 135
97 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing 130
98 Donald Scott Pistis 123
99 Jon Gornick 1 Error 122
100 Rick Upton 118
101 Grant Boswell Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 116
102 Joe Cipale North River Racing 111
102 matt allen 111
104 Marty Cochran 104
105 Jon Nigbor United Finance 100
106 Scott Kelly Team Rose City 99
107 Michal Young 94
108 Warren Rice WebCyclery.com 93
109 Dan Gilden Allstar Triathlon 92
110 Doug Smith 89
111 Fred Paxson 85
112 Mark Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 80
113 Ron Petti 78
114 David Thielen II 1 Error 74
115 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 73
116 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 67
117 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 64
118 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 52
119 Ron Bowman Artisan Family Racing 50
120 David Gratke Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 39
121 Robert Knight 30
122 Gordon Yutzy 29
123 Mark Everett Olson's Bikes 27
124 George Jones 22
125 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 13
126 Rodney Estes 12
127 John Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
128 David Bowman 4
129 Myron Burr 3
130 Pat Burns Cedar Mill Velo 2

Masters Men 55-59

Name Team Points
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 933
2 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 888
3 Steve Long North River Racing 659
4 Evan Griffiths United Finance 632
5 Mike Adams United Finance 615
6 Tom Webb Team Rose City 600
7 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 586
8 Rick Gregory 548
9 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 528
10 Michael Daggett Sunset Cycles 525
11 Terry Knight 519
12 Steve Lacey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 500
13 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 457
14 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 407
15 Ray Anderson 349
16 Bill Alsup BRIHOP Cycling 341
17 Tim Rich Team Rose City 306
18 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 296
19 George Schreck United Finance 295
20 J.Michael Manning CycleOne CrossWorld 291
21 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 281
22 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 278
23 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 273
24 Amory Cheney 272
25 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 267
26 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 267
27 Mike Fajer 251
28 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 249
29 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com 248
30 Dan Bittick 235
31 Mike Murray Bike Central 234
32 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 232
33 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 214
34 Jeff Golden 211
35 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene 205
36 Pat Sagers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 198
37 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com 197
38 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 196
39 Ed Condit 1 Error 191
40 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 181
41 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycles 181
42 Tracy Marks na 170
43 Michael McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 165
44 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 161
45 Ray Thomas 148
46 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 147
46 Ralph Tolli 147
48 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 139
49 David Hawley 136
50 Dave Goodier 127
51 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 125
52 Eric Selker Hutch's-Eugene 117
53 Martin Rand 116
54 David Jackson Spella Coffee 114
55 Arthur Blumenkron Multnomah Athletic Club 105
56 Dennis Sibilia-Young 81
57 David Stabler Allstar 78
58 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling 76
59 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 69
60 Michael Knapp 60
61 Robert Luoma 38
62 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 33
63 Greg Bennett 28
64 Dave Klug Team Rose City 26
65 Jeff Vinson 21
66 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 20
67 Alan McGuire-Dale Specialized River City Bicycles 18
68 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 12
69 Steve Johnson 9

Masters Men 60-64

Name Team Points
1 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club 1194
2 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 1068
3 Ron Strasser Team S+M 873
4 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 835
5 lance brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 760
6 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 745
7 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 581
8 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 576
9 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 545
10 Buck Lorts Skyline Velo 488
11 Terry Brown 403
12 John Eric Lutz Team S+M 339
13 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 308
14 James Noonan VBC 272
15 David Philbrick 257
16 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 245
17 Michael Barmache NoMad Sports Club 240
18 Stephen Rogers 236
19 jeffrey patterson Old Town Bicycles 223
20 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 219
21 Michael Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 209
22 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 188
23 Jim Brogden Wheelworks 172
24 Jack Bennett 137
25 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 126
26 Gary MacGraw Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 97
27 Larry Stryker 94
28 James Devaney 55
29 Martin Stabler 23
30 Patrick Cross Cycle One Cross world 8
31 Tad Hodgert 7
32 Eric Buckland 5

Masters Men 65-69

Name Team Points
1 Richard Marantz Richard Marantz 1222
2 Einar Traa Portland Velo 931
3 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team 910
4 David Gustafson 892
5 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters 694
6 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 548
7 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 283
8 Don Hanson Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 261
9 Art Buck 222
10 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 221
11 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club 210
12 Dick Richardson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 208
13 Rann Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 205
14 Thom Meyers 185
15 Douglas Sears 128
16 Larry Hunter Trinity Bikes 125
17 Dale Harless Cycle University 110
18 Ed Barker 86
19 David Russell United Finance 62
20 John Hall 13

Masters Men 70+

Name Team Points
1 Clark Henry BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 360
2 alec bentley Hutch's-Eugene 289
3 alan jensen Multnomah Athletic Club 71

Masters Women 30-34

Name Team Points
1 Jennifer Leonard Word RCB, presents Grummel 563
2 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 299
3 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 298
4 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 294
5 Sandra Clark Word RCB, presents Grummel 289
6 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 283
7 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 280
8 Lindsay Jones HTFU 277
9 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 270
10 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 266
11 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 251
12 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 233
13 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 189

Masters Women 35-39

Name Team Points
1 Mielle Blomberg Word RCB, presents Grummel 1149
2 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 843
3 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 795
4 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 584
5 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 582
6 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 568
7 Catherine Cooper Word RCB, presents Grummel 559
8 Margi Bradway Bridgetown Velo 553
9 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 553
10 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 547
11 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 541
12 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 532
13 Jenny Vannoy Buy Local Cycling 528
14 Cassie Nobbs Athletes for a Cure 516
15 Maren Nelson Buy Local Cycling 497
16 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte 493
17 Kristina Lackner 481
18 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 471
19 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 443
20 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 294
21 Michelle Wimberly Pistis 293
22 Lorin Page 291
23 Kirin Stryker 288
23 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 288
25 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 283
26 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 274
27 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 272
28 angelina salerno 270
29 Lisa Madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky 267
30 Melissa Norland Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 263
31 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury 260
32 Nicole Strong Hutch's Bend 256
33 Megan Schubel 253
34 Monica Freeman WebCyclery.com 250
35 Candi Cook 249
36 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 247
36 Christy Love 247
36 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 247
39 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 246
40 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte 244
41 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 242
42 Elizabeth Cardinal signal cycles 240
43 Heather Wills 236
44 jaini VS-Crawford Hutch's-Eugene 235
45 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas 225
46 Michelle Allen Liberty Cycle 220
47 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 219
48 Julie Kramer Cyclepath PDX Racing 212
49 Kerry Kilner 206
50 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma 205
51 Cassondra Schindler Sunnyside Sports 204
52 Amy Lundstrom 192
53 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 188
54 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte 183
55 Karen Henry 182
56 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 175
57 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 174
58 Sherry Schwenderlauf Ladies Auxiliary 169
59 Danielle Machon Team Beer 166
60 Lana Atchley Milani/Albabici 164
61 Irene Concepcion Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 161

Masters Women 40-44

Name Team Points
1 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 1435
2 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 1121
3 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 1078
4 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 1046
5 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 845
6 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 739
7 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 695
8 lisa belair Hammer Velo 597
9 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 592
10 Jodi Line-Bailey Sunnyside Sports 587
11 Ann Kennedy 563
12 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 556
13 Virginie Calme Cyclepath PDX Racing 553
14 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath PDX Racing 535
15 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 534
16 Julia Fudge Poplollies 522
17 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 520
18 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 520
19 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 495
20 Julie Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 487
21 rebecca bozarth Rebecca Bozarth 478
22 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 477
23 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte 473
24 tess weir 469
25 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 456
26 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 454
27 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 449
28 Jill Hardiman Existential Velo 300
29 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte 293
30 Laura Trace 285
31 Alison Howard Thumbprint Racing/IJM.org 284
31 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 284
33 Julie Swearingen TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 282
34 Susan Otcenas 281
35 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 279
35 Kendra Duong Portland Velo 279
37 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 278
38 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 275
39 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 271
40 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 270
41 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 268
41 Sue Monaco Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 268
43 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath PDX Racing 265
44 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 264
44 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 264
46 Jill Martinez Bicycle Centers/Collision One 261
47 Daphne Moore 1 Error 260
48 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 259
49 cindy lewellen 257
50 Sharon Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 255
51 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 252
52 pia oravetz 251
53 Diana Rempe 248
54 Gina Garnero-Hill Super Relax Concept 242
55 Susan Wentzien Allstar Tri 239
56 Sheryl Hinchliff Tri Pacific 235
57 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 234
58 Christine Cha 231
59 Cara VanGorder Lasof Sorella Forte 230
60 Becky Bjork Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 224
61 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top 223
62 Tara Carlson Veloce Racing 221
63 Elise Huggins Veloforma 213
64 Beth Ross Ladies Auxiliary 188
65 Nicette Quintero Rideclean 186
66 Susan Sherman Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 181
67 leigh lewis Sorella Forte 179
68 Laura Hagen 176
69 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com 168
70 Suzy Renn Reed Cycling 165

Masters Women 45-49

Name Team Points
1 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Bend 1353
2 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 1180
3 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 1038
4 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte 816
5 Georgann Shinn 800
6 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 586
7 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 581
8 Karen Goritski Tireless Velo 571
9 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 526
10 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 523
11 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 519
12 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 502
13 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte 499
14 Connie Vine Team Rose City 484
15 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte 472
16 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 440
17 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 426
18 Janis Morgan Pistis 295
19 Maggie Rising 291
20 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 288
21 Mary Skrzynski WebCyclery.com 286
22 Jill Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports 272
23 Ann Davidson Portland Velo 269
24 Gretchen Landis Pacific Power Blue Sky 267
25 Michelle Thorstrom 258
26 Susan Moote speedshot Racing 257
27 Suzanne Jones CycleOne CrossWorld 254
28 Candy Walker Poplollies 252
29 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 240
30 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports 238
31 Denise Croucher Tireless Velo 232
32 SONI ANDREINI POULSEN 226
33 christy Schmitt Bush League Wrenching 216
34 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 215
35 Pam Massey Bikesale.com 199
36 Teri Sheasby Veloforma 194
36 Heidi Rather 194
38 Suzie Bush 180
39 Amanda Houston 172
40 Marta Medcalf Cycle University 162
41 Robin Vertner 160
42 willee broberg Lakeside Bicycles 158
43 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 157
44 Emily Johnston 155
45 beth hamon Slow 153

Masters Women 50-54

Name Team Points
1 Meg Mautner Bike Central 1383
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City 1382
3 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 1114
4 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 1009
5 Beth Dayton 818
6 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 792
7 Linda Fanning Lakeside Bicycles 791
8 Renee Pype Team S+M 781
9 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 777
10 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club 775
11 Evelyn West Team S+M 767
12 Joanne Leyva Team Rose City 740
13 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 592
14 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 552
15 Jessica Hickel Jet City Velo 552
16 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 524
17 Carey Macnaughton 523
18 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte 463
19 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo 457
20 trish kirchhoff 455
21 Heidi Peyton 404
22 Karon Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing 300
23 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 298
24 Theresa Lanowitz 285
25 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 284
26 Faith Dooley 282
27 Lori Loesche 275
28 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo 271
29 Bernadette Warwick 261
30 Sue Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 259
31 Diane Paxson 257
32 Lisa Winchester Team Rose City 256
33 Carol Pelmas Fat Cobra 255
34 vickie childress 254
35 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 251
36 Shelley Starkey 243
37 Janet Gillis Sorella Forte 185
38 Jean Kjellstrand 163
39 Kay Pinkstaff 154

Masters Women 55-59

Name Team Points
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1491
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 1413
3 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 1388
4 Debra Windus Team Rose City 830
5 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 550
6 Carla Pfund Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 294
7 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore 285
8 Laurie Marx Tri Pacific 235

Masters Women 60+

Name Team Points
1 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 557
2 Cathey Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 297
3 Judith Davis 281
4 Joanne Heilinger 267
5 Ana Echeverria 247
6 Susan Pflaum-Quarterman 245
7 Dani Hinkley 227