Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR

OR
January 01, 2014

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Category 1 Men

Name Team Points
1 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 106
2 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 82
3 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 82
4 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 56
5 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48
6 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental 42
7 Matt Betts Corvallis Cyclery Racing 40
8 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 39
9 Adam Hadley Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36
10 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 34
11 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 33
12 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 32
13 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 30
14 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 29
15 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 29
16 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 26
17 Robert Christensen Team S+M 26
18 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 25
19 Tyler Miller TrailRags Cycling Team 24
20 Michael Gullo Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 22
21 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 21
22 Darren Jahn 19
23 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles 19
24 Adam DeMarzo Bike Newport-Bier One 16
25 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 15
26 Kevin Thonney Wheatland Wheelers 15
27 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 15
28 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath PDX Racing 15
29 Ray Fiori 15
30 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Kuat Racks 15
31 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 14
32 Tim Goodall Islabikes 14
33 Stephen Gann Service Course Velo 14
34 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 14
35 Andy Redden 14
36 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade 14
37 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 14
38 Donald Morehouse Kill Trail/Ashland Mountain Adventures 13
39 Ryan Bowen 13
40 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 13
41 Seth Barnard Service Course Velo 12
42 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 12
43 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
44 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 11
45 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 11
46 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 10
47 Mike Fusaro 10
48 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 10
49 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 9
50 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 9
51 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 9
52 Denny Rowe III Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 8
53 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 8
54 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery 8
55 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 6
56 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
57 Brian Foresta Portland Bicycle Studio 5
58 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks 5
59 Jed Pope Owens Healthcare 5
60 Lauren McCarthy 5
61 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 5
62 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles / Bike Law 5
63 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 4
64 Luke Pennington Team S+M 3
65 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 3
66 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 3
67 Zane Houshour 2
68 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 2
69 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 2

Category 1 Women

Name Team Points
1 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 99
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 57
3 Chelsey Magness 49
4 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 48
5 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 45
6 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 35
7 Katrina Marshall 33
8 Julie Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 28
9 Deanna Lloyd Team S+M 26
10 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 26
11 Beth kobza Portland Bicycle Studio 25
12 Molly MacGraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 22
13 Anne Cheeney Murder of Crows 22
14 Amanda Hoffus Elevated Sports Performance / BendBroadband 16
15 Sara Schroeder Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 15
16 Kristin Valentine Ruckus Test Team 14
17 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles 14
18 Jenna App Cloud Racing 14
19 Melissa Norland Team Dirt 13
20 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 11
21 Jane Quinn Pine Mountain Sports 11
22 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 4
23 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 2

Category 2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Chris Trask Corvallis Cyclery Racing 120
2 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 81
3 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 74
4 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 69
5 Andrew Loscutoff Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 63
6 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 46
7 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36
8 Dan Grijalva GVH Bikes 29
9 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28
10 Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 28
11 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 27
12 Eric Isaacs 25
13 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 25
14 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas 20
15 Michael Kaunitz Sunset Cycles 19
16 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360 19
17 Thomas DeVicq 18
18 Johnathan Crandall Corvallis Cyclery Racing 18
19 Adam Steele Collin's Cycle Shop 16
20 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 16
21 Derek Boland Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15
22 Jacob Skugrud 15
23 Michael Smelser Sappo Hill Soapworks 15
24 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team 15
25 Jeremy Tufts StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 15
26 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 15
27 Billy Waring Camas Bike and Sport 15
28 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 14
29 Daniel Moreno 14
30 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing 14
31 Jonathon Fogarty GoPro Hutch's bicycles 14
32 Brennan Morrow Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 14
33 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 13
34 Ian Kreisle BYRDS 12
35 Robert Carver HiFi Sound Cycling Components 12
36 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
37 Elliot Carroll 12
38 Chris Tryon 11
39 Crosby Smith 11
40 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 10
41 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 10
42 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good 10
43 Eric Newman Guitar Lab 10
44 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 10
45 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 10
46 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 10
47 Matt Hickey Murder of Crows 8
48 Will Cortez 6
49 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 6
50 Jason Gulley Team 10 Barrel 6
51 Calvin Collander 5
52 Sven MacAller 4
53 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycles Repair 4
54 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 3
55 Andrew Vaughn Team 10 Barrel 1
56 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 1

Category 2 Women

Name Team Points
1 Suzie Atkin Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 87
2 Sarah Frey Corvallis Cyclery Racing 66
3 Anne Cheeney Murder of Crows 58
4 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 57
5 katie monaco Team S+M 50
6 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes 48
7 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers Cycle Club 41
8 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 40
9 Kyla McDermott Elevated Sports Performance / BendBroadband 40
10 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 37
11 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio 36
12 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 30
13 Amanda Hoffus Elevated Sports Performance / BendBroadband 28
14 Melissa Thomsen Metropolis Cycles Repair 28
15 Erin Reis Murder of Crows 25
16 Remy Maguire Team S+M 24
17 RUTH HILL Team Cycle Sport 15
18 Katrina Marshall 15
19 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 13
20 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 13
21 Melissa Sher 12
22 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 11
23 Amber Hilgert Team Dirt 9
24 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 8
25 Constance Clark-Krupp Cycle Analysis 6
26 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 79
2 Alex Visser Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51
3 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing 44
4 Christian Francis Capitol Velo 28
5 Josh Cuzzone 28
6 Josh Snyder 25
7 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360 24
8 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 23
9 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 23
10 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo 21
11 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 20
12 Jason Gulley Team 10 Barrel 15
13 Emmanuel Lima Oliveras Bike Newport-Bier One 15
14 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 15
15 Matthew S Martel Interurban 14
16 Kurtis Kekkonen 14
17 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 13
18 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
19 Blain Cunningham 13
20 Tim Krupp Cycle Analysis 12
21 Matt Diterlizzi 12
22 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 10
23 Eric Newman Guitar Lab 9
24 Chris Platt 9
25 cody mace Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
26 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 2

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Kodi Snider Trinity Bikes 92
2 Amanda Pile 39
3 Jillian Noe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 32
4 Eriel Hoffmeier Poplollies 28
5 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 15
6 Erin Hooten Tensegrity PT Cycling 15
7 Crissi Berry 15
8 Josie Norris 15
9 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15
10 Kelly Sandow Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15
11 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes 14
12 Stephanie Stauber BeerMongers Cycle Club 14
13 Suzie Atkin Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 13
14 Elizabeth McKnight Mud Warriors 13
15 Heather Barr 13
16 Sarah Jane Hash 12
17 Constance Clark-Krupp Cycle Analysis 12
18 Kendra Seniow Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12
19 Jessica Sterner Vertical Earth 12
20 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 11
21 Sarah Hall Elevated Sports Performance / BendBroadband 10
22 Katie Weaver 8
23 Lindsey Kuipers BeerMongers Cycle Club 7

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 94
2 Scott Housley 93
3 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 86
4 Adam Short Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 67
5 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 49
6 Bradley Taylor Murder of Crows 44
7 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc 43
8 Scott Pierce Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 41
9 Dave Webb Camas Bike and Sport 37
10 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 26
11 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 25
12 Michael Clark MX3L/Hapi-Go! 24
13 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 24
14 Nathan R Frechen BriHOP Racing 22
15 Ivan Anderholm Set Coaching/Hilti NW 20
16 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 16
17 Shawn Logue 14
18 Ryan Miller BMW Development Team 14
19 Tim Schauer MacKay Sposito 14
20 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club 13
21 Tyson Hart Civilian Velonauts 12
22 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 12
23 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12
24 Colter Chancellor 11
25 Bjorgvin Bruce Gudmundsson Team Ziska 11
26 Justin Lair The Hub Cyclery 10
27 Matt Cromwell 9
28 Chad Hartley SWEAT360 8

Elite Men

Name Team Points
1 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 145
2 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Kuat Racks 90
3 Patrick Means Team S+M 89
4 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 80
5 Keith Jennings Team Hazelux 77
6 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental 54
7 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 50
8 Carl Decker Giant 45
9 Tyler Miller TrailRags Cycling Team 38
10 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 37
11 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 30
12 Ryan Trebon Clement/Cannondale 28
13 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 28
14 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 27
15 Shawn Rader 27
16 Adam Hadley Corvallis Cyclery Racing 22
17 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 20
18 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines 20
19 Nathan Riddle SRAM/Santa Cruz/WTB 19
20 Andy Olsson Team Finger 17
21 Sean Babcock Team S+M 14
22 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 14
23 Matt Dooley Comare Cycles 13
24 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 13
25 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road 12
26 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 11
27 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 9
28 Kevin Bradford-Parish SET Coaching/Specialized 9
29 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade 9
30 Jeremy Tufts StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 8
30 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 8
32 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing 8
33 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 8
34 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 7
35 Jordan Lopez SPECIALIZED Bicycle Components 6
36 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
37 William Warburton Bend Endurance Academy 2
38 Jon Wilson Felt/Suntour/Sensys 1

Elite Women

Name Team Points
1 Serena Bishop All Access Racing 103
2 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team 98
3 Alice Pennington S&M/Kona Grassroots 71
4 Sue Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 36
5 solana kline Thump Coffee 26
6 julie krasniak 13
7 Samantha Kingshill Shine Riders 12
8 Karen Armstrong Emde Sports 12

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Matt Rech Reall Racing 165.00
2 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks 157.00
3 Nathan Glade Reall Racing 150.00
4 Chris Rech Central Cycling Club 134.00
5 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 111.00
6 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 105.00
7 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 100.00
8 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 84.00
9 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 84.00
10 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 74.00
11 Wylie Bryant River City Bicycles / Bike Law 73.00
12 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 69.00
13 Caleb Trumbull 52.00
14 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 43.00
15 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 42.75
16 JD Protiva Monmouth 41.00
17 Thomas Sickler Bend Endurance Academy 39.00
18 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 39.00
19 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 38.75
20 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 38.00
21 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 37.00
22 Justin Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 37.00
23 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 36.00
24 Henry Winnenberg 35.00
25 Rowan Fortier WebCyclery.com 34.00
26 Ian Churchill Bend Endurance Academy 32.00
27 Keller Norland Team Dirt 30.75
28 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 26.75
29 Keaton Jahn 24.00
30 Ian Cole Corvalis Cyclocross 24.00
31 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 24.00
32 Benjamin Jahn 23.00
33 Evan Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 22.00
34 Mac Potter 22.00
35 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 20.00
36 Nyall Trout Sagebrush Cycles 17.00
37 Thomas McDonagh B.Y.R.D.S. 15.00
38 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15.00
39 Dane Neitsch 14.00
40 Chance Costanzo Sappo Hill Soapworks 14.00
41 Erik Hammerquist West End Jr 14.00
42 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 14.00
43 Ian Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 14.00
44 Asher Neitsch 13.00
45 Austin Dowse 13.00
46 Sean McGuinness 12.00
47 Noah Steigerwald 12.00
48 Riley Hooks Camas Bike and Sport 11.00
49 Jacob Enos 10.00
50 Troy Peternell 10.00
51 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 9.00
52 Liam Helberg 7.00
53 Joey Bales Reall Racing 6.00
54 Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 6.00
54 Linus Clark Hapi-Go!/PDX Mud Warriors 6.00
56 Matthew Merzbach 4.00
57 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 2.00

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Kevin Wolfe Camas Bike and Sport 65
2 Carmyn Fortier WebCyclery.com 60
3 Lauren Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 43
4 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 41
4 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 41
6 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 38
7 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34
8 Amy Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 33
9 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 30
9 Hannah Green BYRDS 30
11 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 29
12 Grace Green BYRDS 28
13 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 27
14 Nora Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 24
15 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 22
15 Marisa Reid ZteaM 22
17 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18
18 Eva Smith 15
18 Mandi Desmarteau Reall Racing 15
20 Sara McCann Pistis 14
21 Ciara MacDonald Rad Racing NW 14
22 Claire Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team 12
23 Sascha Knight Camas Bike and Sport 10
24 Ana Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 8

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Steve Lacey Team S+M 118.00
2 David Morrison Trinity Bikes 117.00
3 Jerry Fox Echo Bike & Board 102.00
4 Tom Williamson Multnomah Athletic Club 92.00
5 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 90.00
6 david hill Reall Racing 90.00
7 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 88.00
8 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 86.00
9 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 79.00
10 Phil Brothers Phil's Trail 75.00
11 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 71.00
12 phil randall Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 70.00
13 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 69.00
14 cameron coker Alliance P&O 69.00
15 Evan MacKenzie 67.00
16 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 67.00
17 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 67.00
18 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 63.50
19 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One 61.00
20 Kyle Gomez Boneyard Cycling 59.00
21 david baker Sunnyside Sports 59.00
22 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 59.00
23 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 58.00
24 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 58.00
25 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 57.50
26 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 57.00
27 Martin Fuss BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 54.00
28 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 51.00
29 Frank Gray 51.00
30 jim fox bicycleattorney.com 50.00
31 Chad Kimsey 48.00
32 Darren Jahn 45.00
33 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 45.00
34 Warren Rice Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 45.00
35 Kevin Wolfe Camas Bike and Sport 44.00
36 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 44.00
37 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 44.00
38 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 43.00
39 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 43.00
40 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 42.00
41 Mark Miller Team Dirt 42.00
42 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 41.00
43 Terrell Richards Sunset Cycles 41.00
44 Willy Thayer 41.00
45 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 41.00
46 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 41.00
47 Scott Kelley Capitol Velo 40.00
48 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 40.00
49 Bob Stephens Portland Bicycle Studio 40.00
50 chris stapleton Cycle Analysis 39.00
51 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 39.00
52 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37.00
53 Paul Thomasberg Shimano 37.00
54 eric bryant 37.00
55 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery 36.00
56 Derek Bowers 35.00
57 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 35.00
58 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 35.00
59 Shaun Slowik 34.00
60 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 34.00
61 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 30.00
62 Paul Norris 30.00
63 Jonathan Pierce 30.00
64 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 29.50
65 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 29.00
66 Trevor Norland Team Dirt 29.00
67 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 28.00
68 Kenny Wolford Sunnyside Sports 28.00
69 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 27.50
70 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 27.00
71 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 27.00
72 Eric Szczukowski Unattached 27.00
73 Luke Mason Sagebrush Cycles 26.00
74 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 26.00
75 Terry Keele HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 26.00
76 erik goodfriend Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 26.00
77 JP Petrin Capitol Velo 25.00
78 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 25.00
79 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 25.00
80 Shea Hawes 24.00
81 Chris Skovborg Sunnyside Sports 24.00
82 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 24.00
83 Paul Mautner Veloforma 23.00
84 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 22.00
85 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling 22.00
85 Jake Linford Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 22.00
87 Rod Dowse 21.00
88 Mark Harris UNREAL CYCLES 21.00
89 Kyle Remington Logos cycling 21.00
90 Patrick Potter 20.50
91 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 20.00
92 Cliff McCann Sapol Hill 20.00
93 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 20.00
94 russell worley 20.00
95 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 20.00
96 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 19.50
97 Paul Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 18.00
98 Joshua Hurwitz 18.00
99 David Adkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 17.00
100 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport 17.00
101 Mark Vickers Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 16.00
102 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 16.00
103 Brian Vegter Bella 16.00
104 Mark Sather Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 16.00
105 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing - Fueled by Migration Brewing 16.00
105 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 16.00
107 Charles Patzner 15.25
108 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15.00
108 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 15.00
110 Cameron Wogan 15.00
111 Dax Turner Tensegrity PT Cycling 15.00
112 Roger Lopez Victory Velo Racing 15.00
113 Kelly Stephens Folsom Breakouts 15.00
114 Donald Morehouse Kill Trail/Ashland Mountain Adventures 15.00
115 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 15.00
116 Pete Erickson Boneyard Cycling 15.00
117 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 15.00
117 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 15.00
117 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 15.00
117 Timothy Elliott Intermountain Cycling Organization 15.00
121 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 15.00
122 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 15.00
123 Robert Rekward 15.00
124 Michael Moody 14.00
124 Aaron Mock UNREAL CYCLES 14.00
126 Robert Trombley Team Bro 14.00
127 Wayne Tonning 14.00
128 David Moss 14.00
129 Bryan Harris 14.00
130 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 14.00
130 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 14.00
130 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 14.00
133 simon Burn Simon Burn 14.00
134 Greg Creswick Team Dirt 14.00
134 Loyal Bassett Team Dirt 14.00
134 Cory Clasen Vicious Cycles 14.00
134 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 14.00
134 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 14.00
139 Larry Willis 14.00
140 Charles Barrett 14.00
141 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 14.00
142 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 13.00
143 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks 13.00
143 Mike Ripley Mudslinger Events/Oregon Endurance 13.00
145 Mike Bronze UNREAL CYCLES 13.00
146 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo 13.00
146 James Lais 13.00
146 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 13.00
146 Pete Luty 13.00
146 Todd Stumpenhaus Team Cycle Sport 13.00
151 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental 13.00
152 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 13.00
153 Craig Groendyke Chinook Cycling Club 13.00
154 ILe Powell Team S+M 13.00
155 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 12.00
156 Brian Sheadel Service Course Velo 12.00
157 Chris Bondurant Team Ascent Boise 12.00
158 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 12.00
159 Rob Dorshorst 12.00
160 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 12.00
161 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 12.00
161 John Menconi 12.00
163 Randy Jacobs Camas Bike and Sport 12.00
164 Harry Williamson 12.00
165 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 11.00
166 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 11.00
166 Scott Churchill Service Course Velo 11.00
166 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycles Repair 11.00
166 Greg Redfern 11.00
166 Scott McKnight crank 11.00
166 Martin Stadtmueller 11.00
166 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 11.00
166 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 11.00
166 Michael Kender Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 11.00
166 Bill Larson Cyclepath PDX Racing 11.00
166 scott carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 11.00
166 mark robinson Team Finger 11.00
178 Matthew S Martel Interurban 11.00
179 Douglas Kile 11.00
180 Andrew Holder 10.00
181 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 10.00
182 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 10.00
183 Shane Bennett Hutch's/Bend Dental 10.00
184 Raymond Colton 10.00
184 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 10.00
184 Pat Shields 10.00
184 JERRY RADANT Boneyard Cycling 10.00
184 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 10.00
189 Philip Litchfield Half Penny Cycling Team 10.00
190 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 10.00
191 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 9.00
192 Neil Brashnyk 9.00
193 Robert Lee Filth and Fury 9.00
193 Michael King Hutch's/Bend Dental 9.00
195 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport 9.00
196 Tim Schauer MacKay Sposito 9.00
196 Ross Leslie 9.00
198 Drexell Barnes 9.00
199 Erin Basinger 9.00
200 Eric Aldinger Team S+M 9.00
201 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 9.00
201 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9.00
201 Dave Klug Team Rose City 9.00
204 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 9.00
205 chris brannen Team S+M 9.00
206 Andy Henderson 8.00
207 Zane Houshour 8.00
208 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 8.00
208 Jerry Horton 8.00
210 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 8.00
211 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 8.00
212 Brad Ryhlick Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 7.50
212 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 7.50
214 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 7.00
214 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 7.00
216 Bill Meyers 7.00
217 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 7.00
218 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 7.00
219 Sterling Sobczak Camas Bike and Sport 7.00
219 Eric Power Murder of Crows 7.00
221 Scott WIlliams Carolina Amador 7.00
222 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7.00
223 George Wright 6.50
223 Morgan Steed 6.50
225 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 6.00
226 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 6.00
227 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6.00
227 Eric Newman Guitar Lab 6.00
229 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 6.00
230 Scott Ballard Cyclepath PDX Racing 6.00
231 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6.00
232 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery 6.00
232 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 6.00
234 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 6.00
235 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 6.00
235 Mike Reightley WebCyclery.com 6.00
237 Rolland Hayden Rolf Prima 5.50
237 Emanuel McGladrey Holy Moly Velo 5.50
239 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 5.00
240 Gary O'Connell Trinity Bikes 5.00
241 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR 5.00
241 David English Filth and Fury 5.00
243 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 5.00
244 Dave Van Domelen Blue Goat 5.00
244 Damien Sands 5.00
246 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 5.00
247 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 4.50
247 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 4.50
249 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 4.00
250 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4.00
251 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 4.00
252 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 4.00
253 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 4.00
253 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing 4.00
253 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 4.00
253 Craig Ruby Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 4.00
257 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 3.75
258 Mark Stoller Cat in the Hat 3.50
258 Michael Clark MX3L/Hapi-Go! 3.50
260 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 3.00
260 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 3.00
262 Dennis Murphy 3.00
263 Randy Frost Camas Bike and Sport 3.00
264 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 3.00
265 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 3.00
265 Abyl Sandow 3.00
267 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 2.50
267 Adam Clement 2.50
269 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 2.00
270 Kris Schamp Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 2.00
271 Juergen Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 2.00
272 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2.00
273 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 1.50
273 Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept 1.50
275 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1.00
276 Andy Morris 1.00
277 paul zweigart Reall Racing 1.00
278 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 1.00
279 Grant Geschke Team Poseur 0.50

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 142
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 131
3 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 106
4 Shawn Taylor Elevated Sports Performance / BendBroadband 83
5 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 78
6 Carla Pfund Hutch's/Bend Dental 58
7 Leslie Copper 55
8 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 53
9 Renee Pype Team S+M 49
10 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 46
11 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 45
12 Melanie Norris 42
13 Jennifer Woodruff Unattached 38
14 Michelle Mishoe Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 37
15 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 32
16 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30
17 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery 30
18 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 30
19 Meg McNabb 30
20 Teri Sheasby Sunnyside Sports 30
21 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 30
22 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 29
23 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 29
24 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling 28
25 Holly Wells Hapi-Go! 28
26 Cheryl Brown 26
27 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 25
28 Melinda Halpern 22
29 Julia Fudge Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 21
30 Margi Bradway Team S+M 18
31 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 16
32 Laura O'Connell 16
32 Beth Dayton Lucky Duck 16
34 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 15
35 Deborah Moss 15
36 Kim Robinson 15
37 Theresa Stephens Folsom Breakouts 15
38 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo 15
38 Kathleen Blackshear 15
40 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls 14
41 Lydia Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14
42 maureen powell 14
42 Christine Peterson Team Dirt 14
44 Corrine Vegter Bella 14
45 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 14
46 Pam Reid Team Rose City 13
47 Julie Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 12
48 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
49 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
50 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 12
51 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 12
52 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 11
53 Stacey Ruff Therapeutic Associates Racing 11
54 Cary Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
55 Sami Fournier Murder of Crows 9
56 Krista Anderson 8
57 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers Cycle Club 8
58 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club 6
59 MM Jenkins BeerMongers Cycle Club 4
59 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 4
61 Crystal Clarke 2

Singlespeed/Fixed

Name Team Points
1 Jon Conway The Hub Cyclery 147
2 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 89
3 J Brett Sicilian 84
4 Bridget Hildreth Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 58
5 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows 57
6 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee 56
7 Dax Turner Tensegrity PT Cycling 55
8 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 39
9 Kirk Slack TiCycles 35
10 Emily Pfeifer Tensegrity PT Cycling 30
11 Will Sullivan 29
12 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 29
13 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22
14 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 21
15 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 20
16 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling 18
17 Matt Snow The Hub Cyclery 18
18 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 17
19 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 16
20 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 15
21 Cliff McCann Sapol Hill 15
22 Alice Drobna WebCyclery.com 15
23 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 15
24 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 14
25 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 14
26 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
27 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 14
28 Willem Boom The Hub Cyclery 14
29 David Larsen Rolf Prima - Bike Newport 13
30 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental 13
31 Bill Newton Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 13
32 Matt Hickey Murder of Crows 12
32 David Hewett The Spokesmen 12
34 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 12
35 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 12
36 Erin Hooten Tensegrity PT Cycling 12
37 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 11
38 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport 11
39 Nathan R Frechen BriHOP Racing 10
40 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10
41 Jason Crago 10
42 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 9
43 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 9
44 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 8
45 Steven Basden Cyclepath PDX Racing 6
46 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
47 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery 2