Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR

OR
January 01, 2015

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Category 1 Men

Name Team Points
1 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 107
2 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized 87
3 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 63
4 Jake Szymanski Leave It On The Road/Tenspeed Hero 63
5 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 49
6 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles 48
7 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 44
8 J Brett Sicilian Rolf Prima 40
9 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31
10 Donovan Birky Breadwinner Cycles 31
11 Matt Betts Corvallis Cyclery Racing 30
12 Adam DeMarzo Trinity Bikes 30
13 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 29
14 Joshua Johnston 28
15 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing 22
16 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
17 Marcus Benton Corvallis Cyclery Racing 21
18 Tom Keller Marty's Cycles 21
19 Andrew Loscutoff Blazin' Saddles 21
20 Ray Fiori Team Dirt 15
21 Kevin Thonney Wheatland Wheelers 15
22 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery 15
23 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycles Repair 15
24 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 14
25 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 14
26 Andy Olsson Hood River Velo 14
27 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 14
28 Chris Trask Corvallis Cyclery Racing 14
29 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13
30 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 12
31 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 11
32 Ryan Gracey Marty's Cycles 11
33 Jeremy Tufts Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 10
34 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles 10
35 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 10
36 Jacob Hull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
37 Shawn Rader 9
38 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 9
39 Peter Vraniak 8
40 Scott Bradway 8
41 Paul Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 8
42 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports 7
43 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 7
44 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
45 Jed Pope Owens Healthcare 6
46 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
47 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 5
48 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 5
49 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
50 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 4
51 James Rowan Black Magic Sweeps 4
52 Daniel Kurylo 4
53 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
54 Matthew Gutowski Art's Cyclery 3
55 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 3
56 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 2
57 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
58 Luke Mason Sagebrush Cycles 1
59 Michael Gullo Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1

Category 1 Women

Name Team Points
1 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 78
2 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59
3 Jennifer Johnson Hood River Velo 42
4 Holland LaRue Team Finger 38
5 Heather Pola Dirty Harlots MTB race team 34
6 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30
7 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 30
8 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 28
9 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 28
10 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 27
11 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 26
12 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 26
13 Katrina Marshall 24
14 Cherie Touchette 23
15 Kristin Valentine Ruckus Test Team 21
16 Julie Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 15
17 Beth kobza Portland Bicycle Studio 15
18 Kirsten DeHart The Elephants Perch 12
19 Audrey Brown Team S+M 12
20 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 11
21 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 11
22 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 10
23 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 9
24 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 9

Category 2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 53
2 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing 50
3 Jason Gulley Sagebrush Cycles/Green Ridge Physical Therapy 42
4 Matt Browning Team 10 Barrel 40
5 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 36
6 James Kerr 32
7 Stephen Staha Bob's Big Butt 27
8 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 26
9 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 26
10 John Trimble Corvallis Cyclery Racing 24
11 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 17
12 Cort Buchholz 16
13 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 15
14 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery 15
15 Jake Szymanski Leave It On The Road/Tenspeed Hero 15
16 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 14
17 Dameon Engblom Hapi-Go! 14
18 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 13
19 Dameon Pool A-Team 13
20 Elliot Carroll The Hub Cyclery 13
21 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 13
22 Will Cortez League of Sportsing Gentlemen 12
23 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 12
24 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
25 Michael Smelser 12
26 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
27 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 11
28 Matthew Newell 11
29 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 11
30 Matt Faunt Allegro Dirt Team 11
31 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 11
32 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10
33 Christian Martin River City Bicycles / Bike Law 9
34 Brennan Morrow Blazin' Saddles 9
35 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 9
36 Kiel Millard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 8
37 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 7
38 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 6
39 Asa Weiss CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 5
40 Brian Persons Team Dirt 5
41 Bryan McGeeny Hood River Velo 5
42 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 4
43 Martin Joyce 4
44 Jon Medler Look Ma No Hands! 3
45 Sam Swan KimMongers Cycle Club 2
46 Kevin Jin 1

Category 2 Women

Name Team Points
1 Holland LaRue Team Finger 55
2 Eriel Hoffmeier 51
3 Sarah Frey Corvallis Cyclery Racing 40
4 Kae Erickson 36
5 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 27
6 Danielle Curran Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 25
7 Clairen Stone Hutch's/Bend Dental 24
8 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 17
9 Michelle Kunec-North Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 16
10 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 15
11 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
12 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 15
13 Rheannon Arvidson No Apologies! 15
14 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 15
15 Melissa Sher 14
16 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 14
17 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
18 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 13
19 Sage Bosch 13
20 Melissa Uland Metropolis Cycles Repair 13
21 Kali Abel Nacht und Tag Fahrt 13
22 Sadie Grossman bicycleattorney.com 13
23 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 12
24 Christine MacKenzie Unattached 12
25 Carrie Johnston Cat Lady Racing 12
26 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 11
27 Suzie Atkin Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 10
28 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 10
29 Amanda Pile 10
30 Annie Nielsen bicycleattorney.com 9
31 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 8
32 Mary Ramsay 8
33 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentlemen 6
34 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 4
35 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Adrian Jensen Zemo Zefo 62
2 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 58
3 Zach Rosato 57
4 Matthew Newell 44
5 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 43
6 Art Stiennon 42
7 Nicholas von Foerster 37
8 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 35
9 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 26
10 Bryan Swarm Team 10 Barrel 25
11 Kevin Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 24
12 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team 23
13 Joel Panttila 20
14 Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles 20
15 Chad Kimsey Team CRS 20
16 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 18
17 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 16
18 Brandon Willems 16
19 Dameon Pool A-Team 15
20 Andrew Young 15
21 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing 15
22 Spencer welch Team 10 Barrel 15
23 John Ruyak 15
24 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 14
25 Michael Tabtabai 14
26 Sam Schwartz Team First City 14
27 Cody Mace Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 13
28 Kevin Jin 13
29 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio 13
30 Nathan Ard 13
31 Luke Coleman Blood Fire Death Brigade 12
32 Joe Oshman need sooner 12
33 Ben Kmack 11
34 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 11
35 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 10
36 Matt Diterlizzi 9
37 Scott Miyako 9
38 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 7
39 Scott Hollingsworth 6
40 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6
41 James Mitchell 6
42 Anthony Gutierrez Life Cycle Racing Team 5
43 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 5
44 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 4
45 Andrew Slater 2
46 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 2
47 Greg Eyerly 1

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Molly Leonard 84
2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 45
3 Kelsey Cardwell CX Machines 41
4 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30
5 Sarah Frey Corvallis Cyclery Racing 15
6 Lauren Reynolds Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 15
7 Sarrah Hadiji 15
8 Eriel Hoffmeier 14
9 Maria Montenegro 13

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Scott Pierce Hutches Slocum CoMotion 70
2 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 56
3 Adam Short Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 44
4 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 44
5 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 43
6 Dwayne King bicycleattorney.com 43
7 Nicholas Locke Locke Models 36
8 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 29
9 Kenny Prowse Half Penny Cycling Team 29
10 David Rosen Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing 28
11 Scott Housley 27
12 Dave Webb Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 24
13 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 24
14 Tommy Smith 22
15 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 20
16 Lynn Green Team Green 20
17 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo 19
18 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 15
19 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc 15
20 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 15
21 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 14
22 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 13
23 Pete Conklin Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 13
24 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 12
25 Rob Bingham Cycle Sport Racing Team 12
26 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12
27 Darrel Jarvis 12
28 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 12
29 Charlie Wilcox Set Coaching/Hilti NW 12
30 Justin Lair The Hub Cyclery 10
31 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 9
32 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9

Elite Men

Name Team Points
1 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee 146
2 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 102
3 Tyler Fox Trinity Bikes 86
4 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 65
5 Adam Hadley Corvallis Cyclery Racing 59
6 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen 57
7 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 49
8 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41
9 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 41
10 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 35
11 Tyler Miller Hammer Nutrition 34
12 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 31
13 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 30
14 Carl Decker Giant 29
15 Ryan Trebon Clement 25
16 Patrick Means Team S+M 23
17 Alexander McGuinnis Team Krunk Shox. 19
18 Shawn Rader 18
19 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 17
20 Nathan Riddle SRAM/Santa Cruz/WTB 15
21 Sean Babcock Team S+M 14
22 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 14
23 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 14
24 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 13
25 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath PDX Racing 13
26 Javier Colton Eastside Cycles 10
27 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing 10
28 Jon Stierwalt 9
29 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 8
30 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 6
31 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 4
32 Trevor Pratt 4
33 John ShalekBriski US Military Cycling Team 3
34 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 2
35 James Rowan Black Magic Sweeps 2
36 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 1
37 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 1
38 Chad Swanson Team S+M 1

Elite Women

Name Team Points
1 Kaydee Raths Revolution Bicycle 92
2 Allison Halpin 65
3 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 45
4 Emma Maaranen Fezzari/Soas 44
5 Chelsey Magness Team Yogaslackers 28
6 Megan Chinburg Team S+M 15
7 Megan Faris PDX TI / HUB / RCB 14

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 135
2 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 98
3 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 91
4 Caleb Campbell 74
5 Riley Hooks Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 70
6 Troy Peternell Bend Endurance Academy 59
7 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 56
8 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 56
9 Chance Costanzo We Gotta Chance 55
10 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 54
11 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 53
12 Caleb Fry 44
13 Ben Peterson Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 44
14 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 42
15 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 41
16 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 41
17 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 40
18 Emerson Smith Bear Creek Bicycle 38
19 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 36
20 Kody Lee Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 34
21 Mitchell Fies Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 33
22 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 32
23 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 30
24 Andrew Stock Lacunas Freedom Riders 30
25 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 28
26 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 28
27 Camiren Reese Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 26
28 Ethan Copeland BEA 24
29 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 24
30 Lyman Floyd Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 23
31 Emmett Reeb Pine Mountain Sports 22
32 Anton Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 18
33 Thomas Sickler BEA 17
34 Brycen Priddy 15
35 Peyton Logue Land Shark 15
36 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15
37 Mac Potter 15
38 Maiko Pruett 15
39 Spencer Hills South State Cycling 14
40 Matthew Merzbach 13
41 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 13
42 Curtis Hills 13
43 James McDonagh B.Y.R.D.S. 12
44 Rowan Fortier WebCyclery.com 12
45 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 12
45 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 12
47 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 12
48 Jackson Murphy Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12
49 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 11
50 Sam Day 360-301-3297 11
51 Ben Schnorr 11
51 Scott Wallace None 11
53 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 10
54 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 10
55 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
56 JD Protiva Monmouth 10
57 Haydn Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 9
58 Ian Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 9
59 Chris Rech Central Cycling Club 9
60 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 9
61 Miles Revenaugh 8
62 Tyler Nelson Bend Endurance Academy 8
63 Henry Winnenberg 7
64 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
65 Dominic Waudby Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 6
66 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 6
67 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 5
68 Jakob Stoller Jake and Dad 4
69 Gage Brown 4

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 117
2 Paige Edwards Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 73
3 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 72
4 Rya Ripley Allready one 56
5 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 43
6 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37
7 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 29
8 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 29
9 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 25
10 Sascha Knight Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 21
11 Grace Green BYRDS 15
11 Hannah Green BYRDS 15
13 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
14 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy 14
15 Korrie McIntyre Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 14
16 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 13
17 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 13
18 Nora Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 12
18 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 12
20 Carmyn Fortier WebCyclery.com 12
21 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 10
22 Claire Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team 9

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 116.0
2 David Morrison Trinity Bikes 115.0
3 Jerry Fox Trinity Bikes 103.0
4 Mark Miller Team Dirt 99.0
5 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 95.0
6 Clinton Andring Chinook Cycling Club 90.0
7 Justin Ferry Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 89.0
8 Jeff Otto Audi 87.0
9 John Weathers Audi 80.0
10 Andrew Holder 76.0
11 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 74.0
12 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports 73.0
13 Matt Betts Corvallis Cyclery Racing 71.0
14 Chris Page bobs burgers 71.0
15 Garth Herring Corvallis Cyclery Racing 70.0
16 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 68.0
17 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 68.0
18 Robert Christensen Team S+M 65.0
19 Phil Brothers Phil's Trail 65.0
20 Chad Kimsey Team CRS 63.0
21 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 62.5
22 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 59.5
23 Steve Lacey Team S+M 57.0
24 Matthew S Martel Interurban 51.0
25 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 51.0
26 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 50.0
27 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 47.0
28 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 44.0
29 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 43.0
30 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting 42.0
31 Tom Webb Team Rose City 42.0
32 Mike Leonard 42.0
33 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 42.0
34 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 42.0
35 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 40.0
36 Wayne Tonning 40.0
37 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40.0
38 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 39.0
39 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 38.5
40 Scott A Rider Grouptrail Cycling 38.0
41 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 38.0
42 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 38.0
43 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 38.0
44 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo 36.0
45 Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling 35.0
46 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 32.0
47 Kevin Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31.0
48 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 30.0
49 Michael Moody 30.0
50 Sam Medrano 29.0
51 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 29.0
52 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 28.0
53 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 28.0
54 Matthew Gutowski Art's Cyclery 28.0
54 Michael Longmire MBW 28.0
56 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 28.0
57 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 27.0
58 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling 27.0
59 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 27.0
60 George Varhola Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27.0
61 Michael Kender Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 27.0
62 Barron Johnson HealthSource Chiropratic 27.0
63 Peter Rhodes On & off Rhodes 26.0
64 Michael Wilson Team S+M 26.0
64 Michael R Bouska 26.0
66 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling 25.0
67 Tom Williamson Audi 25.0
68 David Hill Ridge cycle sport 25.0
69 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0
70 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo 25.0
71 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 24.0
72 Russell Worley 24.0
73 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 24.0
74 Derek Bowers 24.0
75 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race 24.0
76 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 24.0
77 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 24.0
78 Ed Locke Cyclepath PDX Racing 24.0
79 Eric Aldinger Team S+M 23.0
80 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 23.0
81 Roger Wimberly Marty's Cycles 23.0
82 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 23.0
83 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 23.0
84 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 22.0
85 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 21.0
86 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 21.0
87 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 21.0
88 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 20.0
89 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 20.0
90 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 20.0
91 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 20.0
92 Willy Thayer 20.0
93 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 19.5
94 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One 19.0
95 David Rosen Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing 19.0
96 randy jacobs Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 18.5
97 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 18.0
98 Charles Coker Alliance P&O 18.0
99 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 18.0
100 Philip Litchfield Half Penny Cycling Team 18.0
101 Jonathan Pierce 18.0
102 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 18.0
103 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 17.5
104 Scott Kelley Scotts Cycles 17.0
105 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 17.0
106 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 16.5
107 Joe Santos Cyclepath PDX Racing 16.5
108 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR 16.0
109 Bryan Bergstedt 15.0
110 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 15.0
111 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 15.0
112 Jason Harris 15.0
113 Jonathan Sharp 15.0
113 Brian Anthony Portland Bicycle Studio 15.0
115 Ray Fiori Team Dirt 15.0
116 Charlie Roach 14.0
117 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 14.0
118 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 14.0
119 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 14.0
120 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 14.0
121 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel 14.0
122 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 14.0
123 Jason Lewis Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14.0
124 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 14.0
125 Jed Pope Owens Healthcare 13.0
126 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 13.0
127 Jason Singleton Service Course Velo 13.0
128 Robert Crocker 13.0
128 Chris Wierman 13.0
128 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 13.0
131 Andre Anderson ALA INC 13.0
132 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13.0
132 Tim Sinatra Buy Local Cycling 13.0
134 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13.0
135 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 13.0
136 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling 12.0
137 James Bradley Rogue 12.0
138 Chris Skovborg SunnySideSports Four Play 12.0
139 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 12.0
140 Doug Striley Marty's Cycles 12.0
141 Douglas Wilcox Motofish 12.0
141 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 12.0
143 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 12.0
144 Timothy Elliott Intermountain Cycling Organization 12.0
145 Paul Allen 12.0
146 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12.0
147 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12.0
148 Tim Schauer Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing 11.5
149 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 11.0
150 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 11.0
151 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 11.0
152 Rick Shimota Team Planet X USA 11.0
152 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 11.0
154 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 11.0
155 Terry Mallon Go Ducks/Gorge Velo 11.0
155 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 11.0
157 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 11.0
158 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 11.0
159 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 10.0
160 Jason Hughes Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 10.0
160 Michael Wallans 10.0
160 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0
160 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental 10.0
160 Barry Holman Sunnyside Sports 10.0
165 Paul Mautner Veloforma 10.0
166 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 10.0
167 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 10.0
168 Bill Lozier Echo Bike & Board 10.0
169 Aaron Johnson SABA Dirt Riders 10.0
170 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 10.0
171 Ian Dossett 10.0
172 Greg Eyerly 10.0
173 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 9.0
174 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 9.0
175 Jeff Quinn VELOART 9.0
176 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 9.0
177 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 9.0
178 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 9.0
178 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing 9.0
180 Trevor Norland Smoker And The Bandits 9.0
181 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 9.0
182 Blaise Geddry Camas 8.0
183 Cliff McCann Sapol Hill 8.0
184 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 8.0
185 Mark Harris UNREAL CYCLES 8.0
186 Brian Dwyer Service Course Velo 8.0
187 Tracy Marks na 8.0
188 James Chung Chinook Cycling Club 8.0
189 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 7.5
190 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 7.5
191 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 7.0
192 Jacob Skugrud 7.0
193 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 7.0
193 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycles Repair 7.0
193 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 7.0
193 Wick Ashley 7.0
193 Ted Taylor The Hub Cyclery 7.0
198 Kirk Wong Rebound/Tireless Velo 7.0
199 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 7.0
200 Terry Keele Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7.0
201 Greg Myers 7.0
202 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycles Repair 6.5
202 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 6.5
202 Matt Forness 6.5
205 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6.5
206 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 6.0
207 Eric Evans 6.0
208 Brian Peterson Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 6.0
208 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6.0
210 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 6.0
211 Larry Willis 6.0
211 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery 6.0
213 John Menconi 6.0
214 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 6.0
215 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 6.0
216 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5.5
217 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 5.5
218 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 5.0
218 Grant Geschke Team Poseur 5.0
218 Alex Geschke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.0
221 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5.0
222 Pat Shields 5.0
223 Larry Chow Audi 5.0
223 Terrell Richards Marty's Cycles 5.0
225 Paul Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 5.0
226 Charles Barrett 5.0
227 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas 4.5
228 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 4.0
228 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 4.0
230 Douglas Kile Bike and Trike 4.0
231 Eric Cress 4.0
232 Mike McComb 4.0
232 Ted Gresh Team S+M 4.0
234 Bob Stephens Portland Bicycle Studio 4.0
235 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycles Repair 4.0
236 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 4.0
236 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 4.0
238 Kris Schamp 3.0
238 Augusto Carneiro Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 3.0
240 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 3.0
241 Craig Ruby League of Sportsing Gentlemen 3.0
242 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks 3.0
243 Britton Gentry Cyclepath PDX Racing 3.0
244 John Estabrook 3.0
245 James Juenger 3.0
245 Steve Simone Audi 3.0
245 Jesse Burkett 3.0
245 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 3.0
245 Kenny Wolford Sunnyside Sports 3.0
245 Tom Nilan Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 3.0
251 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2.5
252 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 2.0
253 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 2.0
254 David Visnack 2.0
255 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 2.0
255 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 2.0
257 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 1.5
257 David German Hammer Velo 1.5
259 Jake Davis 1.0
259 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 1.0
261 Adam Nelson Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 1.0
262 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 1.0
262 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 1.0
264 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 1.0
265 Mark White 1.0
265 simon Burn Simon Burn 1.0
267 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1.0
268 Bill Larson Cyclepath PDX Racing 1.0
269 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 0.5
269 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 0.5

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 119
2 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 107
3 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 105
4 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 85
5 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 72
6 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 67
7 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 64
8 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes 61
9 Carolyn Day 56
10 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 52
11 Michelle Wimberly Mud Bunnies 46
12 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio 41
13 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 41
14 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40
15 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40
16 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 38
17 Pam Reid Team Rose City 35
18 Leslie Copper Wild at Heart 31
19 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30
20 Sarah Frey Corvallis Cyclery Racing 30
21 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 26
22 Maureen Powell 25
23 Siobhan McNulty Boneyard Cycling 24
24 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls 24
25 Julia Fudge Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 24
26 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 23
27 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Bee Atches 23
28 Renee Pype Team S+M 22
29 Sami Fournier Murder of Crows 21
30 Cheryl Brown 20
31 Layla Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 19
32 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 18
33 Loraine Blake Cyclepath PDX Racing 16
34 Julie Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 15
35 Tami McGonagle 15
35 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 15
37 Margi Bradway Team S+M 15
38 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 15
39 Tanya Littrell Cyclepath PDX Racing 15
40 Kristen Dahlquist 15
41 Julie OBrien Team Finger 14
42 Shellie Heggenberger Deschutes Brewery 14
43 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14
44 Joan Globus 14
45 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks 13
46 Tina Snell-Leavitt Sagebrush Cycles 13
47 Rachel Scheiner Laughing Dog 13
48 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 13
49 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 13
50 Carla Brock Team Group Health 12
51 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 11
51 Corrine Vegter Dogs by Bri-BELLA 11
53 Krista Anderson 10
54 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 10
55 Holly Wells Hapi-Go! 10
56 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
57 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
58 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 6

Singlespeed/Fixed

Name Team Points
1 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 125
2 Scotty Carlile Thump Cycling 105
3 Brad Place Sufferfest racing 74
4 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 71
5 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 45
6 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 44
7 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 43
8 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37
9 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 35
10 John Walrod PDX TI / HUB / RCB 30
11 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 26
12 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycles Repair 26
13 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 22
14 Jon Hansen Pine Mountain Sports 17
15 Amelia Taylor WMBA Colorado Springs 15
15 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
17 Evan Plews RIDGE Cyclesport 15
18 Scott Barker 14
19 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 14
20 Chad Cheeney Bend Endurance Academy 13
20 Bridget Hildreth Portland Velo Racing Team 13
22 Nic Schneider Team 10 Barrel 12
23 Jordan Norris Joe Bike Racing 12
24 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 11
25 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 11
26 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 9
27 Mike Hilbrandt 9
28 Nolan Restivo Workhorse Cycles 9
29 Jason Hughes Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 9
30 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling 8
31 Sean Rees Cyclepath PDX Racing 7
32 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 6
33 Erik McDaniel 6