Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR

OR
January 01, 2016

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Category 1 Men

Name Team Points
1 John Rolshoven Corvallis Cyclery Racing 102
2 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental 81
3 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 73
4 Jason Gulley Sagebrush Cycles 69
5 Jacob Hull Audi 53
6 Ray Fiori Team Dirt 45
7 Chris Trask Corvallis Cyclery Racing 41
8 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 41
9 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 39
10 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 36
11 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 35
12 Andrew Loscutoff Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 32
13 Adam DeMarzo Trinity-Dryve 31
14 Marcus Benton Corvallis Cyclery Racing 27
15 Shane Johnson Trinity-Dryve 25
16 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles 24
17 Przemek Antczak 21
18 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21
19 Barton Carter www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 21
20 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 18
21 Brian Scholl EPS Cycling 18
22 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 17
23 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 16
24 Peter Vraniak Therapeutics Associates Bend 16
25 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
26 Cameron Wells Rock Pile 14
27 Chris Peariso Adventure212/Specialized 13
28 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic 12
29 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
30 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 12
31 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 11
32 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas 11
33 Lars Filson Kona NW 9
34 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycles Repair 9
35 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles 9
36 Joel Palanuk Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 8
37 Jonathon Fogarty GoPro Hutch's bicycles 8
38 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
39 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing 6
40 Jed Pope Owens Healthcare 5
41 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 5
42 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath PDX Racing 5
43 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2
44 Scott Kelley Capitol Velo 2
45 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 2
46 Ian Wilson Team VBaS 1

Category 1 Women

Name Team Points
1 Jaimie Lusk Chamois Butt'r 117
2 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 101
3 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 56
4 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 49
5 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47
6 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports 44
7 Carolyn Day Deschutes Brewery 43
8 Sarah Frey Corvallis Cyclery Racing 34
9 Rebeccah Bieri Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 30
10 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30
11 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 28
12 Sonia Shishido 26
13 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 25
14 Heather Pola Team Finger 23
15 Cherie Touchette 22
16 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 19
17 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 18
18 Nicole Gunton 17
19 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 16
20 Holland LaRue Team Finger 16
21 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 14
22 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 14
23 Kendra Seniow 13
24 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 13
25 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 10
26 Leslie Copper Wild at Heart 9
27 Amy Smith 7
28 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 7
29 Margi Bradway bicycleattorney.com 5
30 Michelle Thorstrom Hutch's/Bend Dental 4
31 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio 4
32 Skye Wilson Team Finger 4
33 Jennifer Johnson Hood River Velo 3
34 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2

Category 2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 98
2 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing 90
3 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 75
4 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 74
5 Blaine Scheidegger 73
6 John Trimble Corvallis Cyclery Racing 57
7 John Ballard Naturally Aspriated 46
8 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 41
9 Josh Wilhite 40
10 Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley Bullwinkle Farm 39
11 Kevin Jin 39
12 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 36
13 Alex Nelson Team Velo City 30
14 Quincy Gill Corvallis Cyclery Racing 30
15 Creed Seibel Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 28
16 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 28
17 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 28
18 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 27
19 Nathan Agalzoff 26
20 David Morrison Trinity-Dryve 26
21 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
22 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 21
23 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 19
24 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 19
25 Caleb Dickson Corvallis Cyclery Racing 18
26 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 17
27 Matt Hooge 16
28 Bradford White Team VBaS 15
29 Will Cortez League of Sportsing Gentlemen 15
30 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
31 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 14
32 John Rolshoven Corvallis Cyclery Racing 14
33 David German Hammer Velo 14
34 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 14
35 Michael Page Oregon Adventures 13
36 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 13
37 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 13
38 Kelly Myers Portland Velo Racing Team 13
39 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR 12
40 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 12
41 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 11
42 Ben VandenBos 10
43 Damon Runberg Audi 10
44 Daniel Cropper AMCC-Colavita 10
45 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 10
46 Brian Persons Team Dirt 10
47 Fabio Bellini 10
48 kristopher Froehlich TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 10
49 Adam Steele 9
50 Matthew Newell 8
51 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 8
52 Matt Perkins 7
53 Billy Waring Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 7
54 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 7
55 Sven MacAller 7
56 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 7
57 Isaac Sullivan 6
58 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 6
59 Maxwell Roe 5
60 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 5
61 Evan Halladay Chinook Cycling Club 5
62 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 4
63 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4
64 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 4
65 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 3
66 Bryce Clark The Hub Cyclery 3
67 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio 3
68 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA 3
69 Barrett Reiner Tuite Bicycle Repair 2
70 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 2
71 Brian Johnson League of Sportsing Gentlemen 2
72 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental 2
73 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
74 sean fairbairn UNREAL CYCLES 1
75 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1
76 Craig Seyler 1

Category 2 Women

Name Team Points
1 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel 54
2 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 44
3 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 43
4 Ashley Perry Team 10 Barrel 40
5 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34
6 Sharon Trammell Hapi-Go! 30
7 Erin Reis 29
8 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 28
9 Kendra Seniow 26
10 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 24
11 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 22
12 Michelle Mishoe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 22
13 Carrie Johnston Portland Bicycle Studio 21
14 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 20
15 Dorthe Wildenschild The Wildenkents 16
16 Taylor Shekell Murder of Crows 15
17 Sarah Layton 15
18 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 15
19 Lauren Thomas 15
20 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15
21 Emma Armstrong Corvallis Cyclery Racing 13
22 Leanne Diss Corvallis Cyclery Racing 13
23 Giana Pieraccini 13
24 alicea meredith Corvallis Cyclery Racing 12
25 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycles Repair 12
26 Hannah Parfitt Hapi-Go! 12
27 Sarah Frey Corvallis Cyclery Racing 12
28 Shay Strauss Shay Strauss 11
29 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 10
30 Kim Usrey Team 10 Barrel 10
31 Alison Rhoads Trusty Switchblade 8
32 Lindsey Kuipers BeerMongers Cycle Club 8
33 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8
34 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 7

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ben iwasa Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 70
2 Kyle McElheran 67
3 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team 44
4 Nathan Ard 41
5 Sean Whitacre 34
6 Chris Wierman 28
7 Daniel Pungor 26
8 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 23
9 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 20
10 Bill Alsup bicycleattorney.com 18
11 Adam Rego 16
12 Loren Russell 15
13 Blaine Scheidegger 15
14 Michael Samelson 15
15 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 15
16 Kevin Bunce 15
17 Dan Bittick 14
18 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 14
19 Zach Schneider 14
20 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 14
21 Spencer Hills 13
22 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 13
23 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycles Repair 12
24 Grant Finter 11
25 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 11
26 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 10
27 Austen Sofhauser 9
28 Jeff Pendleton 9
29 Ryan Moore Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 8
30 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 8
31 Kenneth parker 7
32 Skyler Pauli 7
33 Andrew Bond Zemo Zefo 6
34 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 5
35 Casey McDonald Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 4
36 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic 4
37 Ian Donnelly 3

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 45
2 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel 42
3 Jamie Keiser Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38
4 Maria Patla River City Bicycles / Bike Law 37
5 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
6 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 22
7 Natalie Renner Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 21
8 Nile McGhie 15
9 Teresa Campanelli Cycle Analysis 15
10 Amanda Geddry Camas 15
11 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 15
12 Kim Gilchrist Boneyard Cycling 14
13 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 14
14 lyndsay Price Team 10 Barrel 13
15 Christine Hubert West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12
16 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 11
17 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club 11

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ben iwasa Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30
2 Chad Kimsey Team CRS 20
3 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 18
4 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 16
5 Jim White TeBoJi 15
6 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 14
7 mark revenaugh Nwep 13
8 Weston Inkrote 12
9 Gary Wallesen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 11
10 Barrett Chamberlain 7
11 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 3
12 Lara Stone 2

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 9

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Jim White TeBoJi 15
2 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 14
3 Weston Inkrote 12
4 Barrett Chamberlain 7
5 Lara Stone 2

Category 5 Women

Name Team Points
1 Elisif Harro Boneyard Cycling 29
2 Leanne Diss Corvallis Cyclery Racing 29
3 Laurel Manville MTBPDX.com 24
4 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel 23
5 Leah Iwasa 22
6 alicea meredith Corvallis Cyclery Racing 20
7 Emma Armstrong Corvallis Cyclery Racing 15
8 Laura Coombs Unattached 15
9 Molly Leonard Portland Bicycle Studio 15
10 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 12
11 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 12
12 Stacey Stromberg Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 11
13 Maggie Creviston 8
14 Marisa Reid Gonzaga Cycling Club 6
15 Sierra Reid Gonzaga Cycling Club 4
16 Tracie Elek Team 10 Barrel 3

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley Bullwinkle Farm 119
2 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 106
3 Barron Johnson Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 94
4 Scott Housley 89
5 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 36
6 Richard Hogan Land Shark 30
7 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 25
8 Chris Wierman 24
9 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 22
10 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 21
11 jimmy Pacheco TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 18
12 Jarrod Sumerlin Bicycle Barn 16
13 Mike Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
14 Mark Thomas Hood River Velo 15
15 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc 14
16 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 13
17 Bradley Taylor 13
18 Tim Schauer Sage Factory Racing 11
19 Ben Kmack 10
20 Travis Maurer 9
21 Peter Leavitt Wattie Ink Bend Team 9
22 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo 8
23 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
24 Justin Heide Eugene Velo Racing 6
25 Lucius Caldwell Samsquantch's Posse 5
26 Russell Jasper 5
27 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 4
28 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 4
29 Jake Linford Ten Barrell 3

Elite Men

Name Team Points
1 Adam Bucklin Team Rwanda 102
2 Tyler Fox Giant Co-Factory Off-Road 86
3 Josh Bezecny HONEY STINGER / Bontrager 77
4 Sean Babcock Team S+M 63
5 Adam Hadley Corvallis Cyclery Racing 62
6 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 58
7 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 52
8 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 47
9 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen 45
10 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 42
11 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 37
12 Patrick Means Team S+M 36
13 Tsering Alleyne Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery Elite Cycling Team 34
14 Carl Decker Giant 29
15 Gabe Doebler Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 29
16 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental 28
17 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycles Repair 27
18 Jacob Hull Audi 27
19 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 27
20 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 25
21 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 22
22 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 20
23 Jeremy Tufts Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 20
24 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 16
25 Ryan Younkin 14
26 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 14
27 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 13
28 Chad Cheeney Bend Endurance Academy 13
29 Christopher Jones 12
30 andrew loaiza Cyclepath PDX Racing 12
31 Chris Ganter Rolf Prima 11
32 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 9
33 Tyler Miller Hub Cyclery 9
34 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 9
35 Shawn Rader 8
36 Javier Colton Eastside Cycles 7
37 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 7
38 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 6
39 Craig Seyler 6
40 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 4
41 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 4
42 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio 1

Elite Women

Name Team Points
1 Allison Halpin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 95
2 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 90
3 Fairlee Frey George's Cycles p/b Twenty16 54
4 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 27
5 Starla Teddergreen KindHuman Pro Cycling Project 21
6 Solana Kline Thump/HiFi 13
7 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 13
8 Black Magic Paint 10

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 133
2 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 123
3 Troy Peternell Bend Endurance Academy 115
4 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 101
5 Aidan Whitelaw BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 95
6 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 83
7 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 82
8 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 75
9 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 72
10 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 69
11 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 67
12 Ethan Copeland BEA 61
13 Mac Potter 61
14 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 57
15 Mitchell Fies Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 56
16 Peyton Logue Land Shark 54
17 Ben Peterson Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 49
18 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 46
19 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 42
20 Anton Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 42
21 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41
22 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 41
23 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 38
24 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 35
25 Ezra Noble 34
26 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 34
27 Riley Hooks Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 33
28 Owen Rogers BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 32
29 Emiel miller 31
30 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 30
31 Connor McGuffin Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 29
32 Mads Kent 28
33 Matthew Merzbach 26
34 Hayden Wierman 26
35 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 25
36 Caleb Campbell 22
37 Miles Revenaugh 19
38 Bryce Bierwirth 19
39 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go! 19
40 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 19
41 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 18
42 Trent Knoeppel Grom Squad 17
43 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 17
44 Luke Topol Pearl Izumi, Cycle Path 15
45 Emerson Smith Bear Creek Bicycle 15
46 Cameron O'Doherty 14
47 Cole Sutton BikeWorks USA Racing 14
48 Garrett Madras Cyclepath PDX Racing 14
49 Zachary Paris 14
50 Dawson Ingram 14
51 Adam Keller Marty's Cycles 13
52 Jill Abell Bend Endurance Academy 13
53 Brook Hamilton 13
54 Lucas Fies Grom Squad 13
55 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 12
56 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 12
56 Curtis Hills 12
58 Jacob Chung 12
59 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12
60 Alex Walker RecwareNW 12
61 Eli Prochaska 12
62 Bradley Prouse Unattached 12
63 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 11
64 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 11
64 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 11
66 Matt Rech RIDGE Cyclesport 11
67 Collin Turner PDX Devo 11
68 MAXWELL PALANUK Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 11
69 Caleb Ely 11
70 Maiko Pruett 11
71 Darrien Foote 9
72 Eli Palanuk Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 9
73 Keller Norland Big Little Men 9
74 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 8
74 Johnny Smith TUHS Timber worlves 8
74 Carson Westberg 8
74 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 8
78 Cody Elliott Grom Squad 8
79 Lukas Child Grom Squad 8
80 Addison Halsey 7
81 Ian Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 7
82 Tanner Brownback 7
83 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 7
84 Jacob Enos 6
84 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 6
86 Dmitriy Shepelev TUHS Timber worlves 6
87 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 6
88 Riley Plummer 4
89 Chase Tiffany Ashland High School 3
90 Maximus Nye 3
91 Ethan Moen Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 3
92 Lucas Pfuhl Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 2
93 Nyall Trout Sagebrush Cycles 1

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Keeley Brownback TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 176
2 Sascha Knight Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 125
3 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 105
4 Paige Edwards Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 89
5 Rya Ripley Mudslinger Events 50
6 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 50
7 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 44
8 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 39
9 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34
10 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 29
11 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 27
12 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 26
13 Violet Holme 20
14 Kiara Hills 15
15 Natalie Renner Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 13
16 Nora Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 11
17 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 10
18 Amelia Renner Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 10
19 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 8
20 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 7
21 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 2

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 124.0
2 Trevor Rice Independent 90.0
3 Garth Herring Corvallis Cyclery Racing 85.0
4 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 82.0
5 John Weathers Audi 80.5
6 Jerry Fox Trinity-Dryve 72.5
7 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles 70.0
8 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 66.0
9 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Team 66.0
10 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 61.0
11 David Morrison Trinity-Dryve 60.0
12 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 60.0
13 Chad Kimsey Team CRS 60.0
14 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sports 59.0
15 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 59.0
16 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 59.0
17 Bryan Bergstedt 58.0
18 Chris Page Metropolis Cycles Repair 58.0
19 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 57.0
20 Matthew S Martel 57.0
21 David Cloninger Hutch's/Bend Dental 56.0
22 Tony Turrini Trinity-Dryve 55.0
23 Steve Lacey Team S+M 53.0
24 Andrew Steiner Murder of Crows 52.0
25 Jay Rathe Cyclepath PDX Racing 50.0
26 Mark Peternell BGWP 49.0
27 Todd Edwards River City Bicycles / Bike Law 47.0
28 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 46.0
29 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 45.5
30 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 45.0
31 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44.0
32 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 44.0
33 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 44.0
34 Eric Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental 43.0
35 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 43.0
36 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 42.0
37 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42.0
38 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 42.0
39 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 40.0
40 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 40.0
41 Michael Kender Unattached 39.0
42 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 39.0
43 James Owen Capitol Velo 38.0
44 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 38.0
45 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental 33.0
46 Russell Speirn Cyclepath PDX Racing 33.0
47 Terry Keele HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 32.0
48 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 32.0
49 Eric Aldinger Team S+M 32.0
50 David Visnack 31.0
51 Sam Medrano 31.0
52 JP Petrin Capitol Velo 30.0
53 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 30.0
54 Tom Pike 30.0
55 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30.0
56 Peter Borowski Audi 29.0
57 Justin Ferry Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 29.0
58 David Hill Ridge cycle sport 29.0
59 Tom Keller Marty's Cycles 28.0
60 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 28.0
61 Scott Wilcox Team 10 Barrel 28.0
62 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 27.0
63 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 27.0
64 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 27.0
65 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo 26.5
66 Craig Bontly 25.0
67 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 25.0
68 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 25.0
69 Nathan Sheafor Marty's Cycles 24.0
70 John Napier Metropolis Cycles Repair 24.0
71 Chris Tryon 24.0
72 Mark Pearson Hutch's/Bend Dental 24.0
73 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 24.0
74 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 24.0
75 Gary Ryder Sauer UnrealCycles Central point Oregon 22.5
76 David Rosen HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 22.0
77 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 22.0
78 Jason Curnow Pearl Izumi 22.0
79 Wayne Tonning 21.5
80 Phil Brothers Phil's Trail 21.0
81 Robert Trombley HUP United 20.0
82 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 20.0
83 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 20.0
84 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo 20.0
85 Vaughan Briggs 19.0
86 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 18.0
87 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental 18.0
88 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 18.0
89 Ray Fiori Team Dirt 18.0
90 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 18.0
91 Scott Bugado 18.0
92 Pete Luty 17.0
93 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 16.5
94 Kelly Myers Portland Velo Racing Team 16.0
95 Eric Fykerud 16.0
96 Dave Florence Willamette Valley Tri Club 16.0
97 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 15.0
98 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 15.0
98 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com 15.0
100 Brandon Marshall Landspeed 15.0
101 Lauren McCarthy 15.0
101 Frank Benish RIDGE Cyclesport 15.0
101 Paul Wertzberger SABA 15.0
101 LUIS ALEMAN Team Cycle Sport 15.0
101 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 15.0
106 mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 15.0
107 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 15.0
108 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 15.0
109 Eric Horvath 15.0
110 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 15.0
111 Scott Bradway 15.0
112 Jesse Burkett 15.0
113 Greg Turpen Velo City Cycles 15.0
113 Chris Wierman 15.0
113 Clinton Andring Chinook Cycling Club 15.0
116 Flint Churchill Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 15.0
117 ILe Powell Team S+M 15.0
118 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 15.0
119 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 15.0
120 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 15.0
121 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycles Repair 14.0
121 Paul Allen 14.0
123 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 14.0
124 Nick Skenzick Hutch's Eugene 14.0
124 Tyler Miller Hub Cyclery 14.0
126 Steve Girard Marty's Cycles 14.0
127 Geoff Grummon-Beale 14.0
127 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR 14.0
129 Michael Longmire Pacific Power Blue Sky 14.0
130 Jed Pope Owens Healthcare 14.0
130 sean fairbairn UNREAL CYCLES 14.0
132 Stephen Szufnarowski Sunnyside Sports 14.0
133 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 14.0
134 David Welton Team 10 Barrel 14.0
135 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 13.0
135 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13.0
135 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 13.0
135 Derik Mills 13.0
135 Rod Hanlin 13.0
135 Jonathan Pierce 13.0
135 Justin Heide Eugene Velo Racing 13.0
142 Brad Jacobson Team 10 Barrel 13.0
143 Jason Singleton Service Course Velo 13.0
144 Roy Velardi Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 13.0
144 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 13.0
146 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo 13.0
147 Stephen Hofkin 13.0
148 Robert Christensen Team S+M 13.0
149 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA 13.0
150 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling 13.0
151 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 13.0
152 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 13.0
153 Scott Sampson G2 Blkops Race 12.0
154 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 12.0
155 Tom Heywood Set Coaching/Arlberg 12.0
156 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 12.0
157 James Lisowski 12.0
158 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 12.0
159 Ron Lopez Cycle Analysis 12.0
160 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12.0
161 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 12.0
162 james coats SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 11.0
163 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycles Repair 11.0
164 Erik Anderson OOA 11.0
165 Carlyle Stout Siskiyou Velo 11.0
165 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 11.0
165 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 11.0
168 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 11.0
169 Barron Johnson Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 11.0
170 James Gritters Sagebrush Cycles 11.0
171 Timothy Elliott Intermountain Cycling Organization 11.0
172 Bruce Irwin 11.0
173 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 10.0
174 Tim Turk 10.0
174 Andrew Novikoff 10.0
176 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 10.0
177 Alex Palmer Team Fat Chance 10.0
178 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 10.0
179 Steve McCallion 10.0
180 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0
181 Mark White 10.0
182 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 10.0
183 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 10.0
184 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel 9.0
184 Peter Leavitt Wattie Ink Bend Team 9.0
186 Jess Couch Jess Couch 9.0
187 Adam Nelson Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 9.0
187 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 9.0
189 Bob Brownback 9.0
190 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 9.0
191 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 9.0
192 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 9.0
193 Jason Musengo ANTHM Collective 9.0
194 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo 9.0
195 Robert White 9.0
196 Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley Bullwinkle Farm 8.0
197 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 8.0
198 Eric Lanners rcb.cyclisme 8.0
199 Joseph Holcomb 8.0
200 mark revenaugh Nwep 8.0
201 Brett Adams 8.0
201 David Edic 8.0
203 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 8.0
204 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 8.0
205 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8.0
206 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 8.0
206 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling Club 8.0
208 Scott Ballard Cyclepath PDX Racing 8.0
209 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 7.5
210 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 7.0
210 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 7.0
212 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7.0
213 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 7.0
214 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7.0
215 Jason Bietz 7.0
216 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 7.0
217 Matt Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 7.0
218 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6.5
218 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6.5
220 Tim Schauer Sage Factory Racing 6.0
220 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6.0
222 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6.0
223 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 6.0
224 Jason Beer 6.0
225 Mike LIll 6.0
226 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 6.0
227 Christian Martin River City Bicycles / Bike Law 6.0
228 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 6.0
229 Thomas Morgan 6.0
229 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery 6.0
231 Racer Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 6.0
232 Christopher Moore 6.0
233 Juston Manville MTBPDX.com 6.0
234 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 5.5
234 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 5.5
234 Peter Jewett Team Lazy Tarantulas 5.5
234 Mark Thomas Hood River Velo 5.5
238 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 5.0
238 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 5.0
238 Brian Kesselman 5.0
238 Jeff Otto Audi 5.0
242 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 5.0
243 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 5.0
243 Cliff McCann MARTYS 5.0
245 Greg Myers 5.0
246 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 5.0
247 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5.0
247 Chris Brannen Team S+M 5.0
249 Adam Kent The Wildenkents 5.0
250 Douglas Kile Bike and Trike 5.0
251 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 4.5
251 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 4.5
251 Rolland Hayden Rolf Prima 4.5
254 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 4.5
255 Patrick Potter 4.0
256 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 4.0
257 Ronald Kizziar HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 4.0
257 John Desapio 10Barrel 4.0
257 Sean Jennart SET Coaching 4.0
257 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4.0
257 Kenny Wolford Sunnyside Sports 4.0
257 Mitch Riggin 4.0
257 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 4.0
264 Shea Hawes 4.0
265 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 3.5
265 Jake Davis Barlow Bikes / Blitz Fire Leather 3.5
267 Michael Thoen 3.0
267 Charles Patzner 3.0
269 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 3.0
270 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 3.0
271 Ray Bennett Team 10 Barrel 3.0
272 Wayne Boyle 3.0
273 Bill Richmond Grouptrail Cycling 3.0
274 james Chung 3.0
275 Danny Knudsen Kesho Bicycles 3.0
275 Evan MacKenzie 3.0
277 James Green 2.5
277 Augusto Carneiro Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 2.5
279 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA 2.0
280 Kevin Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2.0
281 Jayson Robidoux 2.0
282 Doug Striley Marty's Cycles 2.0
283 Paul Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 2.0
284 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 2.0
285 Lee Bauck Hilti-NW 2.0
285 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 2.0
285 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 2.0
288 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 1.0
289 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 1.0
290 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 1.0
291 Aric Rist Cyclepath PDX Racing 1.0
291 Thomas Delaney 1.0

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 84
2 Siobhan McNulty Boneyard Cycling 68
3 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 62
4 Michelle Mishoe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 59
5 Carolyn Day Deschutes Brewery 45
6 Nora Barrett 43
7 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 41
8 Angela Mart Murder of Crows 39
9 Layla Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 35
10 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 33
11 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports 30
12 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 30
13 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Lost Cascade Bike Club 29
14 Leslie Copper Wild at Heart 29
15 Kim Gilchrist Boneyard Cycling 29
16 Nicole Gunton 28
17 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 28
18 Aileen Frey 28
19 Tina Snell-Leavitt 28
20 Pam Reid Team Rose City 28
21 Sage Bosch 27
22 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 27
23 Kathleen Blackshear 27
24 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 27
25 Julie OBrien Dirty Harlots MTB race team 27
26 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 26
27 Corrine Vegter Dogs by Bri-BELLA 26
28 Renee Pype Team S+M 25
29 Laura Lopez Cycle Analysis 23
30 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 23
31 Dorthe Wildenschild The Wildenkents 23
32 Renee Beard 21
33 Kim Usrey Team 10 Barrel 21
34 Meghan Lewis 20
35 Melissa Uland Metropolis Cycles Repair 15
36 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15
36 Becky Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental 15
38 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 15
39 Alison Andrews Rolf Prima 15
40 Jennifer Bartloff Marty's Cycles 15
41 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15
42 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 15
42 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 15
44 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery 15
45 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 15
46 Michelle Thorstrom Hutch's/Bend Dental 15
47 Anne Farawila High Gear Coaching & Chinook 15
47 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 15
49 Michelle Mills 14
50 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
51 Cary Schwarz Sunnyside Sports 14
52 Shelley Starkey Team Dirt 13
53 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 13
54 Cherie Touchette 13
55 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 13
56 Patty Barnard Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 12
57 Maureen Powell 12
57 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club 12
59 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows 12
60 Judy Jorgensen NORCO POSSE 11
61 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11
61 Shon Rae 11
63 Jennifer Woodruff Unattached 11
64 Holly Wells Hapi-Go! 11
64 Victoria Hammond 11
66 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 10
66 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 10
68 Jamie Keiser Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 9
68 Amelia Taylor WMBA Colorado Springs 9
68 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 9
71 Mary Angelo Sunnyside Sports 8
72 Melissa Boyd Corvallis Cyclery Racing 6
73 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6
74 Krista Anderson 5
74 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
76 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
77 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
77 lyndsay Price Team 10 Barrel 4
79 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 3
79 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team 3

Singlespeed/Fixed

Name Team Points
1 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 133
2 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 110
3 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 79
4 Brennan Morrow Team Blazin Saddles / Solar Light 74
5 Tiago Reis 55
6 Dax Turner Off The Couch Racing 54
7 Brad Place Sufferfest racing 54
8 J Brett Sicilian Hutch's Eugene 45
9 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 42
10 Kenneth Rizer 41
11 Kyle Ireton Giro/River City Bicycles 39
12 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 39
13 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 37
14 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 36
15 Scott Barker 32
16 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 31
17 Kathleen Blackshear 30
18 Alex Marganski Your Face 29
19 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows 27
20 Lauren McCarthy 27
21 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 24
22 Steven Basden Cyclepath PDX Racing 22
23 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 19
24 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 18
25 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 15
26 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles 14
27 Damien Salerno Donger Mfg. 14
28 Evan Plews RIDGE Cyclesport 14
29 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycles Repair 14
30 Seth Barnard 13
31 Aric Rist Cyclepath PDX Racing 12
32 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
33 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 11
34 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 11
35 John Napier Metropolis Cycles Repair 8
36 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports 7
37 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 7
38 Caleb Campbell 6
39 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 3
40 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 1
41 Robert Jackson Giro/River City Bicycles 1