MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
September 21, 2016

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Molly Cogswell-Kelley

Updated September 23, 2016 at 11:22 AM

50+ Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 104 Stephen Smith The Hub Cyclery 51 Bend
2 209 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery Bend
3 106 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend
4 102 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend
5 156 Barron Johnson 51 Bend
6 101 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend
7 222 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com Bend
8 100 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend
9 105 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 55 Bend
DNF 168 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting 62 Bend
DNF 195 Jimmie Porter 53 Bend
DNF 244 Duane Strawser Ol' Republic/Sho-Air 53 Nevada City

60+ Men

Num Name Team Age
1 116 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 62
2 169 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 65
3 113 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 62
4 114 Sam Medrano 63
5 111 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 65
6 249 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 70
7 159 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 73
8 240 Joe Hommel

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 192 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend
2 246 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend
3 146 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend
4 213 Aidan Whitelaw Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend
5 231 Gunnar Barrett 15 Bend
6 243 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend
7 194 Jacob Enos Bend Endurance Academy Bend
8 147 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend
9 176 Henry Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery 12 Bend
10 211 Aaron Durate Bend Endurance Academy Bend
11 233 Oliver Bond-Welch Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend
12 245 Thomas Sickler Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend
13 241 Robert Porter 14

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age
1 155 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy 15
2 164 Rylee C McConnell 16
3 248 Elle St. Clair Bend Endurance Academy 12
4 215 Olivia Schultz Bend Endurance Academy 13

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 761 Sean Haidet 46
2 726 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 637 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows 36
4 618 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental 49
5 642 Brandon Groza 36
6 619 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows 38
7 617 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 35
8 648 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 48
9 759 Tim Jones 44
10 620 Peter Vraniak Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 38
11 615 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 37
12 686 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 45
13 692 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 43
DNF 616 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 44

Masters 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age
1 718 Aaron Goodwin WebCyclery.com 38
2 685 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 36
3 635 Tiago Reis 46
4 630 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 40
5 623 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows 41
6 625 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 43
7 622 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 42
8 627 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 40
9 698 john Adkins 36
10 720 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
11 758 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
12 656 Robert Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery 45
13 657 Whit Bazemore Boneyard Cycling 53
14 763 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel
15 734 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
DNF 650 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 45

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age
1 225 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 36
2 183 Jon Vlasak 43
3 132 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 38
4 137 Jay Battleson 42
5 202 Don Thuren 42
6 167 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 46
7 136 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 42
8 133 Jeff Clay 47
9 162 Jason Beer 44
10 227 Drexell Barnes Ace Window Tinting 48
11 129 John Livingston Murder of Crows 42
12 139 Beau Eastes 37
13 157 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling 44
14 138 Dustin Gouker Boneyard Cycling 38
15 135 Gary Gifford 51
16 199 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 53

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 608 Carolyn Day Deschutes Brewery
2 689 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 38

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age
1 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 52
2 613 Layla Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch 43
3 699 Jenny Adkins
4 728 Erin Reis 39

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 120 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 58
2 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
DNF 239 Karin Harris

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 752 Christopher Jones 37
2 700 Carl Decker Giant 41
3 694 Joshua Johnston 35
4 614 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 36
5 688 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 37
6 655 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39
7 665 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental 17
8 673 Bradford White Team Cascadia/VBaS 31
9 600 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 38
10 643 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 26
11 760 Chris Peariso Adventure212/Specialized
12 762 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 33

Men 3

Num Name Team Age
1 652 Brent Poole BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 29
2 663 Alex Marganski The Gear Fix 29
3 621 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 33
4 741 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 15
5 638 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 35
6 764 Tanner Lujan 19
7 677 Kiel Fletcher Portland Juice Co. Racing 33
8 654 John Chapman OSU-Cascades Cycling 25

Men 4

Num Name Team Age
1 125 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 34
2 238 Zach Violett 34
3 221 Andy Hollingsworth CBRE Racing 29
4 230 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 14
5 182 Brad Haag Murder of Crows 26
6 124 Ryan McLaughlin 28
7 237 Brian Kukla 23
8 128 Chris Parco Ace Window Tinting 32
9 123 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 34
10 179 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows 31

Men 5

Num Name Team Age
1 144 Bryce Clark The Hub Cyclery 25
2 185 Ethan Stelzer 41
3 145 Jackson Lester Boneyard Cycling 27
4 143 Scott Lindbloom 41
5 247 David Visnack 47
6 223 Jimmie Porter 53
7 174 Miles Benefield 30
8 242 Austin Kingsley 36
9 220 Michael Salvage 26

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 683 Laura Winberry Speedvagen 32
2 756 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen

Women 3

Num Name Team Age
1 611 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 34
2 712 Jennelle Holmes Bend Endurance Academy 14

Women 4

Num Name Team Age
1 153 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 35
2 232 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery

Women 5

Num Name Team Age
1 188 Allison Hively Murder of Crows 31
2 154 jennifer davidson 33
3 189 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 54