MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
September 28, 2016

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Molly Cogswell-Kelley

Updated October 5, 2016 at 9:49 AM

50+ Men

Num Name Team Age
1 104 Stephen Smith The Hub Cyclery 51
2 209 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
3 156 Barron Johnson 51
4 102 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 56
5 106 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 50
6 256 David Edic 58
7 101 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 54
8 108 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows 54
9 222 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 58
10 100 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 55
11 223 Jimmie Porter 53
12 109 Dan Burton 57

60+ Men

Num Name Team Age
1 116 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 62
2 169 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 65
3 114 Sam Medrano 63
4 111 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 65
5 249 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 70

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age
1 192 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 15
2 253 Aidan Whitelaw Bend Endurance Academy 13
3 246 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 15
4 187 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 13
5 146 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 12
6 194 Jacob Enos Bend Endurance Academy
7 259 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12
8 176 Henry Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery 12
9 245 Thomas Sickler Bend Endurance Academy 12
10 211 Aaron Durate Bend Endurance Academy
11 233 Oliver Bond-Welch Bend Endurance Academy 12
12 241 Robert Porter 14

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age
1 164 Rylee C McConnell 16
2 252 Olivia Schultz Bend Endurance Academy 13
DNF 258 Elle St. Clair Bend Endurance Academy

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 709 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 42
2 726 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 637 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows 36
4 618 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental 49
5 686 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 45
6 642 Brandon Groza 36
7 619 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows 38
8 705 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling
9 620 Peter Vraniak Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 38
10 615 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 37
11 648 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 48
12 616 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 44
13 692 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 43

Masters 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 260 Pablo Sanchez Costa Rica
2 718 Aaron Goodwin WebCyclery.com 38 Bend
3 635 Tiago Reis 46 Bend
4 769 John Frey Hutch's Eugene 38 Bend
5 747 Josh Kobobel Murder of Crows 38 Bend
6 645 Todd Berger Murder of Crows 42 Bend
7 623 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows 41 Bend
8 685 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend
9 650 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 45 Bend
10 698 john Adkins 36 Bend
11 634 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 38 Bend
12 622 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 42 Bend
13 625 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 43 Bend
14 749 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend
15 656 Robert Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery 45 Bend
16 746 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows 38 Bend
17 765 Nic Sedor 36 Bend
18 657 Whit Bazemore Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend
19 628 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 37 Bend
20 639 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 39 Bend
21 707 Tyler Rupe 42 Bend
DNF 627 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend
DNF 672 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery 42 Bend

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 260 Pablo Sanchez 7C (Costa Rica) 37 Costa Rica
2 225 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend
3 132 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend
4 134 Jay Campbell Ace Window Tinting 46 Bend
5 219 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend
6 183 Jon Vlasak 43 Bend
7 136 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend
8 235 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 49 Bend
9 133 Jeff Clay 47 Bend
10 227 Drexell Barnes Ace Window Tinting 48 Bend
11 139 Beau Eastes 37 Bend
12 202 Don Thuren 42 Bend
13 162 Jason Beer 44 Bend

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 708 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 46
2 608 Carolyn Day Deschutes Brewery
3 689 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 38
4 725 Amber Clark Murder of Crows 39

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age
1 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 52
2 728 Erin Reis 39
3 699 Jenny Adkins
4 660 Shon Rae Murder of Crows 45

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 120 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 58
3 121 Michelle Gross 53

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 752 Christopher Jones The Athletic 37
2 700 Carl Decker Giant 41
3 694 Joshua Johnston 35
4 680 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 36
5 688 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 37
6 665 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental 17
7 719 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 39
8 644 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 14
9 614 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 36
10 600 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 38
11 643 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 26

Men 3

Num Name Team Age
1 652 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 29
2 741 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 15
3 654 John Chapman OSU-Cascades Cycling 25
4 621 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 33
5 731 albert rodriguez The Hub Cyclery 32
6 754 Matt Snow The Hub Cyclery 31
7 663 Alex Marganski The Gear Fix 29
8 638 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 35
9 770 Adam Steele 35
10 767 Aaron Altier 19
11 766 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy 16
12 764 Tanner Lujan
13 677 Kiel Fletcher Portland Juice Co. Racing 33
DNF 668 Matthew Briggs Picky Bars/Transient 29
DNF 771 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 34

Men 4

Num Name Team Age
1 182 Brad Haag Murder of Crows 26
2 124 Ryan McLaughlin 28
3 128 Chris Parco Ace Window Tinting 32
4 123 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 34
5 179 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows 31
DNF 230 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 14

Men 5

Num Name Team Age
1 185 Ethan Stelzer 41
2 144 Bryce Clark The Hub Cyclery 25
3 143 Scott Lindbloom 41
4 224 Bryan Tremayne Murder of Crows 40
5 250 Neil Baunsgard 25
6 251 Steve Scott 50
7 174 Miles Benefield 30
8 257 Austin Kingsley 36
9 255 J.D. Alex 30
10 186 Peter Skrbek Deschutes Brewery 35

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 683 Laura Winberry Speedvagen 32 Bend
2 756 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Bend
3 606 Megan Horner 34

Women 3

Num Name Team Age
1 611 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 34
2 768 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling 35

Women 4

Num Name Team Age
1 153 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 35
2 118 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery 40

Women 5

Num Name Team Age
1 117 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 42
2 154 jennifer davidson 33
3 254 Madeline Tomka
4 204 Ciara McCarthy 38
5 189 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 54