Oregon Gran Fondo: Medio Route

Cottage Grove, OR
June 05, 2016

Part of the Oregon Gran Fondo

Contact Misty Mitchell with any results questions.

Updated June 7, 2016 at 10:25 AM

Men 20-29

Num Name City Time
1 265 Brandon Leppla Modesto 5:40:21

Men 40-49

Num Name Team City Time
1 269 simon Burn Simon Burn Newport 4:25:11.5
2 219 Michael Casper Salem 4:28:40.9
3 284 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel Portland 4:35:19.5
4 286 Ryan Hockema Springfield 4:53:38.6
5 256 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Portland 4:58:51.2
6 268 Jonathan Yarris Portland 5:02:08.2
7 287 Ted Dechatelet Mcminnville 5:15:33.3
8 149 Stephen Bjorlin Mcminnville 5:23:40.0
9 275 Mick Wilcox Tacoma 6:09:07.0
DNF 113 Dave Campbell Hutch's Eugene Newport 6:09:07.0

Men 50-59

Num Name Team City Time
1 278 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery Bend 3:44:47.7
2 255 Faber Austin Sherwood 3:45:15.2
3 279 Kent Bond Portland Velo Co-Ed Hillsboro 3:45:16.6
4 173 C Robert Brooke Burnaby 3:45:56.3
5 85 Mark Boguslawski Beaverton 3:58:46.8
6 159 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 3:59:34.6
7 260 Peter Rabenold Corvallis 4:00:24.8
8 65 Mark Rempel Salem 4:32:59.8
9 263 Mark Hanneman Reno 4:34:26.4
10 220 Michael Rosenberg Eugene 4:38:31.7
11 223 Tom Williams Eugene 4:40:39.2
12 274 RJ Bondeson SR Cottage Grove 4:45:56.5
13 253 Todd Bosworth Eugene 4:58:30.3
14 254 Pete Conklin Showes Pass MTB/CX Team Portland 4:58:49.8
15 183 Edwin Vander Pol Portland Velo Racing Team Beaverton 5:35:10.8
16 184 Bill Andrews Portland 5:35:16.4
17 258 Russell Crecraft Bend 5:36:10.0
18 51 Stephen Wood Hillsboro 5:48:24.0
19 81 Richard Marion Portland 5:48:24.4
20 185 Michael Peache Portland 6:31:50.8
DNS 267 Louis Liu Portland 6:31:50.8
DNS 285 Joe Cipale Team Rose City Vancouver 6:31:50.8

Men 60-69

Num Name Team City Time
1 277 Jon Messman Beaverton 3:45:18.0
2 281 Robert Coussens Portland Velo Racing Team Hillsboro 3:45:19.0
3 272 John DiTomasso Eugene 4:38:33.2
4 221 Ed Morgan Pleasant Hill 4:40:38.2
5 176 David Martin Vancouver 4:49:45.0
6 39 Jeffrey Sprague Eugene 4:51:14.0
7 288 Don Kimper Solana Beach 5:02:06.2
8 266 Tom Kelly Portland 5:03:00.4
9 264 Darian Morray Eugene 5:05:08.0
10 259 David Strutin Eugene 5:07:42.9
11 261 Brent Peterson Seattle 5:17:59.0
12 270 Ralph Peterson Hutch's Eugene Eugene 5:17:59.4
13 108 Eric Hanneman Newport 5:50:03.3
14 273 Chas Waldrop Bandon 6:03:49.6

Men 70+

Num Name Team City Time
1 188 Art Steele Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 4:18:01.1
2 189 David Vastine Piedmont 5:02:06.7
3 86 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing Eugene 5:02:07.7
4 177 Joe Nadal Portland 6:03:48.9
TAEM 6:03:48.9
TAEM 5 Jeff/Kate Lange/Lange Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing Eugene 5:33:31.8

Men U18

Num Name City Time
1 190 Dalton Englund Springfield 4:45:40.1
DNS 290 Kirk Lange Eugene 4:45:40.1

Women 30-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 198 Katie Kowalski Eugene 4:27:18.1
2 215 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Eugene 4:49:41.3
3 195 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 4:49:42.2
4 252 Sarah Reading Eugene 5:38:15.3
5 197 Samantha Duncan Eugene 5:39:08.0

Women 40-49

Num Name Team City Time
1 282 Renee Albertson Newport 4:16:44.8
2 218 Rachel Wray Salem 4:31:38.4
3 84 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 4:37:43.3
4 276 Kristin Yarris Rolf Prima Eugene 5:02:07.3
5 257 Marla Crecraft Bend 5:36:12.0
6 251 Rayna Wilde Pleasant Hill 5:38:13.0
7 202 Molly Fauth Hood River 5:39:07.0

Women 50-59

Num Name Team City Time
1 271 Karyn Kelsey Eugene 4:38:30.8
2 297 Katherine Valls Unattached Portland 5:02:09.3
3 206 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team Beavercreek 5:17:58.4
4 283 Jennifer Klinkenberg-Jordan Redmond 5:30:39.0
5 209 Lorraine Donison Beaverton 5:35:12.2
6 262 Monica McClain-Smith Bend 5:43:46.1
DNS 87 Robin Day Claremont 5:43:46.1

Women 60+

Num Name City Time
1 212 Lynne Steele Portland 4:56:47.2
2 289 Trish Kimper Solana Beach 5:02:08.7
3 213 Mary Page Portland 5:35:05.0