Monday Night PIR: Standings

Portland, OR
July 18, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Results questions should be directed to David Hart.

Updated July 23, 2016 at 11:42 PM

Category 1/2/3+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 25.0 15.0 40
2 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 18.0 36
3 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 15.0 12.0 27
4 44 wolfgang Brandl 25.0 25
5 162 Mark Shimahara 12.0 12
6 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 10.0 10
7 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10
8 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 8
9 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 8.0 8
10 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 6
11 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6.0 6
12 46 Warren Atkey 4.0 4
13 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4.0 4
14 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2.0 2
15 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2.0 2
16 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 1.0 1
17 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1

Category 4/5+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 4139 Robert Tornai Audi 25.0 25.0 50
2 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 12.0 30
3 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15.0 15.0 30
4 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 6.0 18
5 5655 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 18.0 18
6 5576 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10
7 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 2.0 10
8 5312 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10
9 5665 Scott Scholz 8.0 8
10 5249 Tobin Owen 6.0 6
11 5100 Eric Kaczmarek 4.0 4
12 5513 Michael Heywood 4.0 4
13 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio 2.0 2
14 4137 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA 1.0 1
15 5768 Matthew Benedict @SensitiveSprinter 1.0 1

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 33 Nathaniel Sherrett 25.0 15.0 40
2 8121 Zach Sample 10.0 18.0 28
3 36 Trevor Hayward 25.0 25
4 31 Hess Nicholas 18.0 18
5 30 Jordan Ward 15.0 15
6 992 Larry Armstrong II 12.0 12
7 29 Lowell Fleming 2.0 10.0 12
8 40 Stephen Achilles 12.0 12
9 3066 Jim Middaugh Gentlemen of the Road 8.0 8
10 27 Ben Baltazar 4.0 4
11 4496 Andrew Palmer 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 25.0 50
2 32 Sophie Russenberger 18.0 18
3 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18
4 7218 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 15.0 15
5 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team 15.0 15
6 34 Barb Skinner 6.0 8.0 14
7 7020 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 12
8 243 Lori Brault Team 10 Barrel 12.0 12
9 7208 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10.0 10
10 35 Anne Liggett 8.0 8
11 42 Anne Liggett 6.0 6