Oregon Gran Fondo: Medio Fondo

Cottage Grove, OR
May 21, 2017

Part of the Oregon Gran Fondo

Updated May 24, 2017 at 11:39 AM

Men 19-29

Num Name Overall Time Age City
1 311 Gabriel Wihtol 04:56:46.59 21 Eugene

Men 30-39

Num Name Team Overall Time Age
1 353 Shad Bradley Bradley Kidzz 05:18:11.24 34
2 304 Adrian Vogwell 05:21:46.29 39
3 128 Trevor Spangle Chamois Butt'r 05:52:04.71 31

Men 40-49

Num Name Team Overall Time Age City
1 301 Levi Leipheimer 03:36:59.04 43 Healdsburg
2 316 Tim Mineo Portland Velo Racing 03:41:14.06 39 Beaverton
3 68 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:44:56.38 46 Portland
4 330 Darron Hayden 03:55:39.90 47 Tigard
5 313 Dugan Duffy Team Duffy 04:06:38.37 46 West Linn
6 351 Joshua Boelter 04:10:45.30 41 Portland
7 348 Martin Lisk Hutch's Eugene 04:23:39.71 49 Eugene
8 40 william rausch 04:37:05.46 49 portland
9 363 Jered Bogli Thursday Night Specials 04:39:23.16 42 portland
10 362 Carl Steinke Thursday Night Specials 04:39:23.38 41 Portland
11 66 Todd Ahrens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:43:36.20 47 Lake Oswego
12 324 Jeff Copus 04:48:31.91 47 Portland
13 367 Heath Korvola 04:48:33.61 44 Portland
14 321 Ted Dechatelet 05:21:28.83 49 McMinnville
15 342 Michael Louie 05:42:47.59 42 Calgary
16 335 Robert Miller 06:12:50.02 49 Bandon

Men 50-59

Num Name Team Overall Time Age City
1 320 Eric Horvath 03:36:51.67 53 South Beach
2 355 Kent Bond Portland Velo Racing 03:36:58.17 55 Hillsboro
3 350 Hansie De Kock 04:26:35.95 51 Victoria
4 309 Randy Ancell 04:35:23.17 59 Springfield
5 314 Steve Lamper Eugene Velo Racing 04:42:12.58 51 eugene
6 150 Mike Buckley USMES 04:46:52.08 56 Cazenovia
7 115 Daniel BARRETT 04:51:12.61 50 Corvallis
8 334 Stephen Bjorlin 05:21:28.02 50 McMinnville
9 168 John Park 05:33:27.57 50 eugene
10 356 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 05:34:26.58 59 Vancouver
11 358 Ronald Boyce 05:46:03.45 49 Tigard
12 173 Scott Damon 05:53:29.05 59 Eugene
13 50 Joe Clifton 06:58:27.30 57 Vancouver

Men 60-69

Num Name Team Overall Time Age City
1 354 John Mess Portland Velo Racing 03:36:59.95 65 Beaverton
2 318 Craig Bontly 04:06:38.73 66 Eugene
3 332 Ed Rybak 04:10:42.88 64 Portland
4 317 RJ Bondeson SR 04:23:39.75 60 COTTAGE GROVE
5 323 Tom Kelly 04:32:18.21 64 Portland
6 340 Gary Gustafson 04:44:10.35 67 Camp Sherman
7 303 Blayne Barnhart 04:51:46.96 62 Burlington
8 359 James Funch 04:57:28.48 67 Des Moines
9 325 Wayne Hoffman All-Stars 05:07:03.23 63 Roseburg
10 333 Steven Koester 05:13:39.35 65 eugene
11 310 Jack Fortune 05:16:33.27 65 eugene
12 319 David Strutin 05:23:26.47 64 Eugene
13 339 Eric Hanneman 05:44:40.41 62 Newport
14 329 Larry Filosi 06:03:29.72 65 Roseburg
15 328 Mark Rochester 06:03:32.81 60 Sutherlin
16 364 David Sarett David Sarett 06:12:04.43 65 Fall Creek

Men 70+

Num Name Team Overall Time Age City
1 347 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 05:37:54.52 71 Eugene

Tandem

Num Name Team Overall Time Age
1 306 Jeff/Kate Lange Co-Motion/Paul's BWOL 05:28:43.26 54
2 307 Sam/Faye Miller 05:55:16.67 46

Women 19-29

Num Name Overall Time Age City
1 302 Emma Gerigscott 05:24:31.26 26 Portland

Women 30-39

Num Name Team Overall Time Age City
1 322 Katie Kowalski 04:21:48.31 32 Eugene
2 75 Karly Wade 04:40:20.58 35 Bend
3 352 Ginger Ellis Bradley Kidzz 05:18:11.91 32 Portland

Women 40-49

Num Name Team Overall Time Age City
1 331 Kristina Hughes Therapuetic Associates p/b Pacific Office Automation 03:32:04.89 46 Sherwood
2 349 Talita Strumpfer 04:26:35.62 48 Victoria
3 315 Kirsten Hansen Eugene Velo Racing 04:44:29.66 47 Eugene
4 366 Heidi Conklin 05:13:53.74 38 Eugene
5 21 Heidi Beierle 05:34:08.12 42 Portland
6 360 Kristin Yarris Rolf Prima 05:37:54.55 44 Eugene
7 305 Tina Kaczor 05:41:52.00 46 Eugene
8 343 Laureen Bernier 06:00:34.53 44 Calgary
9 345 Shannon Sardell 06:41:43.73 40 Eugene

Women 50-59

Num Name Overall Time Age City
1 327 Cindy Smith 04:40:49.18 55 Eugene
2 312 Camilla Fortune 05:15:16.94 54 Eugene
3 346 Tracy Livernois 05:16:35.08 56 Eugene
4 361 Colleen Barrett 06:56:05.54 50 Corvallis

Women 60-69

Num Name Overall Time Age City
1 336 Carey Hilbert 05:17:49.18 61 Eugene
2 308 Karen Lackritz 05:31:07.79 64 Eugene
3 326 Laurel Driskill 06:59:46.34 62 Philomath