Twilight Time Trial

OR. June 8, 2021

Part of the Twilight Time Trial

Questions regarding results contact Sal Collura salcollura@hotmail.com

Updated June 9, 2021 at 12:41 PM

Eddy M

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Kph Mph Age
1 72 Peter De Jong #N/A 39:26.42 36:00 1:15:26.42 36.96889794084124 22.971408189200844
2 85 Daniel Yeager #N/A 40:26.49 44:00 1:24:26.49 36.05369872978199 22.402729764290292
3 4215 David Reitan Corvallis 40:30.96 49:00 1:29:30.96 35.98740390917053 22.361536072567787 30
4 5601 Chris Jackson Hammer Velo Eugene 41:20.57 09:00 0:50:20.57 35.26767622013328 21.914318020344492 64
5 4083 Guy Polson Eugene 42:33.17 19:59 1:02:33.17 34.264831386837514 21.29117913065045 56
6 18 Gary Hoag #N/A 42:38.32 51:00 1:33:38.32 34.195854861645046 21.24831910495522
7 5508 Jeff Gepper EUGENE 45:43.16 46:00 1:31:43.16 31.891664885339836 19.816561832237134 34
8 5404 Joe Moll Eugene 46:35.45 11:00 0:57:35.45 31.295118709964093 19.44588522401929 56

Eddy Women

Num Name Home Town Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Kph Mph Sort Division
1 83 Caroline Ponzini #N/A 45:16.69 43:00 1:28:16.69 32.202400516044065 20.009644001558442 11 Eddy W

Masters 50+

Num Name Home Town Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Kph Mph Age
1 20 Paul Brown #N/A 36:37.42 40:00 1:16:37.42 39.81211576758468 24.738101839994854
2 4292 Nic Patton Eugene 38:22.75 05:00 0:43:22.75 37.99107137922303 23.606557317281474 52
3 68 Jim Patton #N/A 38:44.78 45:00 1:23:44.78 37.63106161290239 23.382857619565733
4 5598 Gary Foster EUGENE 40:29.92 27:59 1:08:29.92 36.00280647451358 22.371106782958513 54

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Kph Mph Age
1 310 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team Eugene 34:27.09 50:00 1:24:27.09 42.32226916081554 26.297838846645305 63
2 4301 Peter Kaspar Eugene 38:40.95 08:00 0:46:40.95 37.693159957564 23.42144374202408 69
3 4067 David K Smith Portland 41:13.79 47:00 1:28:13.79 35.36433546123414 21.97437928822809 62

Masters 70+

Num Name Home Town Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Kph Mph Age
1 5129 Douglas Sears Eugene 39:32.55 18:59 0:58:32.55 36.87338077169119 22.912056571926943 76
2 28 Michael Welch #N/A 50:00.18 30:00 1:20:00.18 29.159563601672048 18.11891280029133
3 4003 Bruce Burke #N/A 57:33.24 01:00 0:58:33.24 25.333871853862156 15.741738157822168

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Kph Mph Division Age
1 14 Andrew Neill Nunez Eugene 32:53.38 35:00 1:07:53.38 44.3320290240592 27.546645728979765 M1/2 34

Men 3

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Kph Mph Sort Division Age
1 391 Erik Mills Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling Eugene 33:25.4 20:59 54:25.4 43.62418446240695 27.106811509787192 1 M3 46

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Kph Mph Age
1 5591 Michael O'Neil Eugene 33:03.42 06:00 0:39:03.42 44.10762199053526 27.407205663012544 26
2 15 Emile Chol #N/A 33:57.66 41:00 1:14:57.66 42.933531309175684 26.677659536541405
3 5168 Ethan McMahan Monmouth 34:24.12 23:59 0:58:24.12 42.38316546873469 26.33567805809988 40
4 5317 Anthony Lally Salem 34:56.00 33:00 1:07:56.00 41.738520734216195 25.935114390842603 43
5 5068 Ben Marean Eugene 36:03.74 37:00 1:13:03.74 40.431816874012824 25.12316625532691 47
6 233 Will Fitzsimmons #N/A 36:38.72 34:00 1:10:38.72 39.78857674566018 24.723475369877534
7 41 Geoffrey L'Heureux #N/A 36:44.90 31:00 1:07:44.90 39.677055412365796 24.6541792260485
8 5177 Austen Davis Eugene 38:42.26 17:59 0:56:42.26 37.67189701105817 23.408231559603276 30
9 80 Zachary Kramer #N/A 38:52.66 42:00 1:20:52.66 37.50393946496002 23.30386757893901

Recumbent

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Kph Mph Sort Division
1 19 Sandra G Hendy #N/A 1:00:24.06 00 1:00:24.06 24.139760281020685 14.999751626141265 12 Recumbent
PLACE NUMBER First Name Last Name HOME TOWN ELAPSED TIME START TIME FINISH TIME KPH MPH SORT DIVISION

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Kph Mph Age
1 444 Neisha Strait Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene 39:20.96 25:59 1:05:20.96 37.05439292260477 23.024532307949556 46
2 93 Kalli Phillips #N/A 42:11.65 26:59 1:09:11.65 34.55609563669491 21.472162344840456

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Kph Mph Age
1 31 Andrea L'Heureux #N/A 38:37.06 32:00 1:10:37.06 37.756441128694505 23.46076483877562
2 7123 Christina Truesdale Hillsboro 39:14.97 12:59 0:52:14.97 37.14864290378634 23.083096531124696 44
3 7078 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene 40:25.18 39:00 1:19:25.18 36.073173725230575 22.414830965430994 29
4 7227 Rosanna Kyniston Creswell 43:12.37 22:59 1:06:12.37 33.74670264650416 20.969228857537086 33
5 7225 Kristin Yarris Eugene 43:23.96 04:00 0:47:23.96 33.59649903453753 20.875896660091026 48
6 86 Allison Bridgewater #N/A 47:38.24 24:59 1:12:38.24 30.607625511221656 19.01869675546164
7 87 Sierra Mickey #N/A 49:21.90 38:00 1:27:21.90 29.536425771696354 18.353084096188482

Women 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Kph Mph Sort Division Age
1 7100 Lisa George Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery Portland 43:00.76 03:00 46:00.76 33.89851812271111 21.063562620987877 8 W50+ 58

Women 60+

Num Name Home Town Elapsed Time Start Time Finish Time Kph Mph Age
1 7232 Laura Jackson Roseburg 40:41.33 21:59 1:02:41.33 35.83454081917653 22.26655135208913 64
2 110 Vikki Bourcier Eugene 45:35.62 10:00 0:55:35.62 31.979565729544053 19.871180884598978 62