Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race - Overall

Maupin, OR. April 24, 2022

Part of the Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race

Updated May 1, 2022 at 2:53 PM

Men 30+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5537 Chris Kee 32 Creswell, OR 4:36:05.990
2 86 Nicholas Surgnier 36 Beaverton, OR 7:45:52.042

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1117 Joseph Dominey 50 Astoria, OR 4:16:43.997
2 61 Dean Westberry 38 Portland, OR 4:54:37.958
3 76 Adam Peterson 40 Tualatin, OR 5:32:49.027

Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 911 Robert Tornai 49 Wilsonville, OR 3:29:15.994

Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 377 John Craft Hutch's Bend Dental 50 Bend, OR 3:51:30.960
2 55 Jeff Cummings 50 Poulsbo, WA 4:05:00.960
3 1121 Ian Penner 52 Portland, OR 4:24:37.987
4 87 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Portland, OR 4:25:45.034

Men 60-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1120 John O'Brien 63 Ridgefield, WA 3:59:03.005
2 1119 Scott Hollander 62 Nampa, ID 4:09:35.971
3 119 Mick Walsh 60 Seattle, WA 4:11:19.997
4 92 John Slawta 61 Talent, OR 4:20:11.962
5 28 Rob Hogan 67 Glendora, CA 4:50:47.962
6 176 John Henry Maurice 67 Keizer, OR 6:26:11.962

Men 70-79

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5005 Timothy Elliot 70 Pendleton, OR 4:38:56.976
2 53 Reed Finfrock 76 Sequim, WA 4:55:24.010
3 1112 Bob Kuehn 72 Bend, OR 5:23:19.997
5 79 Thomas Kelly 70 Portland, OR 6:05:48.019
DNF 72 Steven Fahmer 70 Bend, OR 0:00:00.000

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 283 Clara Terrell 37 Eugene, OR 4:44:06.979

Women 30+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 52 Madeleine Faucher 31 Portland, OR 4:25:31.987
2 7227 Rosanna Kyniston 36 Creswell, OR 5:45:20.016

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1113 Tausha Smith Team The Machine 35 Corvallis, OR 4:18:42.019
2 89 Camila Rutford 31 Beaverton, OR 4:35:11.040
3 88 Clara Quintana 36 Portland, OR 4:39:48.038
4 62 Emily Arcuri 30 Beaverton, OR 4:40:51.974
5 7166 Molly Balfe 43 Portland, OR 4:51:39.024
6 17 Jenny Greeve Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 44 Bend, OR 5:36:41.962

Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7011 Cari St. Aubin Team 10 Barrel 47 Bend, OR 4:15:32.026
2 16 Erin Stone 48 Beaverton, OR 4:18:09.014
3 63 Leslie Block 47 Bend, OR 5:28:50.995

Women 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 90 Jenny Slawta 58 Talent, OR 4:29:12.998
2 51 Lisa Stranc-Biiss 54 Ellensburg, WA 5:25:11.021
3 7085 Mo Callahan 58 Portland, OR 5:48:05.990

Women 60-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 227 Martha Walsh 65 Seattle, WA 5:10:10.042

Women Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 685 Julie Peterson 54 Bend, OR 3:53:29