Oregon 24/12: Oregon 12Hr Solo

Bend, OR. July 9, 2022

Part of the Oregon 24/12

Updated July 29, 2022 at 6:10 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Individual Laps Age City Time
1 123 Elijah Moore 7 15 Colfax, CA 11:47:13

Men 40-49

Num Name Team Individual Laps Age City Time
1 130 Seth Patla PDXTI p/b Elevator Coffee 13 45 Forest Grove, OR 12:50:10
2 128 peadar omochain 11 48 Sausalito, CA 11:54:53
3 129 Christian Pappert 10 43 Kirkland, WA 11:56:09
4 134 Jason Romine 10 47 Yakima, WA 13:00:05
5 135 Jim Schaffer 7 43 Sherwood, OR 11:47:51
6 121 Sam McQuate 7 46 Bend, OR 13:04:49
7 110 Christopher Frey 2 47 Harleysville, PA 3:35:42
8 118 Patrick Luke 1 41 Harleysville, PA 1:41:59

Men 50-59

Num Name Team Individual Laps Age City Time
1 100 Jeff Clausen 10 53 Durango, CO 12:08:26
2 109 Richard Ford Team 10 Barrel 9 50 Emmett, ID 10:55:08
3 137 James Sipe 9 50 Bend, OR 11:32:11
4 111 Brian HARPE 8 57 Kennewick, WA 11:18:48
5 126 Dan Morris 6 55 Seattle, WA 10:31:34
6 132 Dave Peniuk 6 50 Las Vegas, NV 10:43:09
7 107 Brad Drinkward 6 53 Vancouver, WA 11:34:40
8 124 Erik Moore 5 56 Lacey, WA 11:09:32
9 114 Alan Jones 2 58 Scottsdale, AZ 4:42:14

Men 60+

Num Name Team Individual Laps Age City Time
1 139 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 8 61 Portland, OR 12:19:18

Open Men

Num Name Team Individual Laps Age City Time
1 140 Nick Stroud 11 31 Bremerton, WA 13:16:09
2 143 Maxwell Yousey 10 29 Bend, OR 12:22:22
3 116 robert lasker 7 53 Snoqualmie Pass, WA 9:11:31
4 115 Spencer Jordan 2 29 Bend, OR 2:44:25
5 138 Adan Soto 2 43 Sandy, OR 4:19:22
6 112 Andrew Hutson 2 38 Tualatin, OR 5:10:48
7 105 Max Desnoyers 1 32 Milwaukie, OR 1:49:46
7 106 Richard Desnoyers 0 36 Milwaukie, OR 1:49:46

Open Women

Num Name Team Individual Laps Age City Time
1 101 Tilia Clausen 8 14 Durango, CO 12:05:28
2 136 Melissa Sher Team S&M 6 37 Portland, OR 9:41:13
3 103 Ashlee Davis 6 39 Eugene, OR 11:56:48

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Individual Laps Age Time
1 117 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 11 53 12:12:55
2 133 Sam Rivera 10 40 12:11:04

Women 40-49

Num Name Team Individual Laps Age City Time
1 104 Erica Davis 7 45 Boise, ID 11:15:16
2 142 Tianna Welch 6 48 Bend, OR 11:55:54

Women 50+

Num Name Team Individual Laps Age City Time
1 127 Joan Murphy 8 57 San Francisco, CA 13:36:16
2 125 Carrie Morris 6 58 Seattle, WA 10:31:31
3 113 Emily Johnston 4 59 Driggs, ID 7:58:37