Portland Trophy Cup

Portland, OR. October 10, 2023

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

Updated October 11, 2023 at 5:52 PM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Age Laps Time
1 305 Sarah Phillips BicycleAttorney.com 10:53.36 10:54.43 11:10.11 47 3 32:57.89
2 310 Alice Hall Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice p/b Campfire Endurance 11:17.00 11:09.79 11:11.53 33 3 33:38.31
3 438 Amelia Adams 12:01.68 11:45.22 11:39.82 38 3 35:26.70
4 325 Delaney Burkett 11:49.73 12:02.62 11:53.80 27 3 35:46.14
5 307 Andrea Osterlund 11:54.68 12:20.74 12:34.57 42 3 36:49.98
6 335 Leigh Hedrick Biciclista Test Team 12:05.97 12:39.34 12:36.07 52 3 37:21.36
7 499 Alana Kansaku-Sarmiento 11:40.67 11:18.94 14:25.24 35 3 37:24.85
8 364 Lindsay Kotovsky 13:12.87 12:43.51 13:08.38 35 3 39:04.75
9 319 Jessica M Prior Trusty Switchblade 12:47.13 13:02.65 13:59.32 35 3 39:49.09
10 326 Cel Jarvis 13:27.18 13:53.44 14:10.06 50 3 41:30.68
11 349 Carissa Marston 14:49.74 13:39.37 14:32.38 32 3 43:01.49
12 363 Jamie Johnson 13:35.79 15:19.94 14:19.18 30 3 43:14.90
13 318 Brandy Machado 14:22.83 14:23.41 15:11.65 31 3 43:57.89
14 356 Vivian Benjes 14:57.84 14:34.36 14:33.59 30 3 44:05.78
15 427 Sijia Yan BikePOC PNW 14:06.72 15:41.63 16:07.01 29 3 45:55.35
16 350 Roe Borean 13:21.87 14:42.07 36 2 28:03.94
17 446 Sylvia Pasquariello 15:26.85 15:10.86 30 2 30:37.71
18 361 Kassandra Meras Dialed Cycling Team 15:57.42 15:09.20 30 2 31:06.62
19 306 Kenzie Springer PDX Dream Team 16:25.93 15:24.92 27 2 31:50.84
20 328 paige evans 16:52.12 17:23.06 32 2 34:15.18
21 442 Rachel Lacek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 17:48.49 16:48.17 30 2 34:36.66
22 329 Ashley Lopez 16:44.35 18:44.99 32 2 35:29.34
23 492 Bella Spearman 17:44.80 18:52.43 25 2 36:37.23
24 362 Charlotte Clawson 19:32.51 21:42.96 35 2 41:15.47
25 494 Lauren Bowen Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 23:53.16 20:46.44 33 2 44:39.59
DNF 301 Lauren Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 13:11.52 16:39.53 38 2 29:51.04

Junior Open

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 1029 Zachary Smith Bicyclista 07:00.63 07:19.20 07:37.20 07:40.32 17 4 29:37.32
2 1044 Ezra Brown Forza 07:31.41 07:50.03 07:55.74 07:41.64 16 4 30:58.80
3 1002 Abram Fields 07:53.43 07:39.51 07:44.88 07:41.18 17 4 30:58.98
4 1051 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 07:50.73 07:49.78 08:15.70 08:32.31 15 4 32:28.51
5 1048 Edison Clarke-Hoxey BicycleAttorney.com 07:52.14 07:52.50 09:04.62 08:37.95 13 4 33:27.19
6 1068 Oscar Plechl-Moriki East Portland Youth Cycling 08:01.23 08:51.21 08:23.49 08:30.78 17 4 33:46.69
7 1031 Milo Rengert Dialed Cycling Team 08:55.20 08:16.02 08:26.76 08:12.66 16 4 33:50.62
8 1003 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 08:10.89 08:29.91 08:34.65 08:35.67 12 4 33:51.10
9 1034 Seth Saby 08:18.93 08:35.91 08:50.76 08:50.13 16 4 34:35.71
10 1050 T Paddock 08:34.47 08:37.62 08:47.34 08:51.39 15 4 34:50.80
11 1014 Nico Franklin Biciclista Test Team 08:36.39 08:53.82 09:23.01 09:35.79 12 4 36:29.00
12 1052 Jase Henderson biciclistaUS 08:46.53 09:10.95 09:28.35 12 3 27:25.82
13 1030 Andrew Chapin 09:16.98 09:34.92 09:39.45 13 3 28:31.34
14 1016 Herriges Leo Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 09:49.56 09:21.09 10:03.54 12 3 29:14.19
15 1038 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com 09:38.83 10:32.07 10:04.80 11 3 30:15.69
16 1025 Rowan Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 09:43.08 10:18.93 10:15.51 12 3 30:17.52
17 1040 Jack LaBarge Citizens of Schralp 10:44.53 10:09.75 10:10.11 16 3 31:04.38
18 1036 Brayden Johnson Dialed Cycling Team 12:23.83 10:18.03 10:42.99 16 3 33:24.85
19 1004 Crosby Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 11:16.90 11:37.51 12:30.07 10 3 35:24.46
20 1047 Kat Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 11:17.11 11:37.99 12:56.68 12 3 35:51.77
21 1041 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 12:20.80 13:36.10 14:11.05 8 3 40:07.95
22 1027 Henry Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 13:18.70 13:15.76 14:09.28 8 3 40:43.74
23 1061 Luka Dedrick 13:38.44 13:41.83 8 2 27:20.27
24 1012 Zara Essex 13:54.10 14:17.93 16 2 28:12.03
25 1066 Oliver Palmer 13:32.45 14:41.17 14 2 28:13.62
26 1064 Elliot Phoenix 14:19.40 15:48.26 10 2 30:07.65
27 1006 Jasper Dennis 14:48.98 18:29.24 8 2 33:18.22
28 1065 Ashal Roberts 17:33.68 16:54.11 10 2 34:27.79
29 1032 Cyrus Brown 15:00.68 8 1 15:00.68

Junior Women

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 908 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:04.13 08:15.42 08:28.38 08:39.96 15 4 33:27.87
2 931 Morgan Filer Biciclista US 08:47.94 08:47.13 09:06.48 13 3 26:41.53
3 904 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 08:45.38 08:57.93 08:58.74 16 3 26:42.04
4 902 Eliana Umberhandt 09:03.06 09:16.98 09:14.73 16 3 27:34.76
5 909 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 08:03.38 10:16.29 09:44.43 18 3 28:04.10
6 998 Maya Feldman-Wang Biciclista Test Team 09:00.99 09:21.90 09:45.09 13 3 28:07.97
7 930 Stella Cafiso Biciclista Test Team 09:39.03 09:46.38 09:41.85 13 3 29:07.25
8 916 Sydney Chapin 09:50.82 10:16.47 10:09.87 12 3 30:17.15
9 918 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 10:54.99 11:08.34 12:10.30 12 3 34:13.62
10 929 Etta Dennis 12:17.79 12:33.91 12:31.39 10 3 37:23.08
11 901 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 12:17.94 13:47.02 8 2 26:04.96
12 905 Jessica Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 12:36.16 13:51.37 11 2 26:27.52
13 903 Kira Sakamoto 12:56.68 13:38.14 10 2 26:34.81
14 911 Lily Thayer-Osborne Grouptrail Cycling 16:23.36 17:06.98 8 2 33:30.33
15 956 Faolan Clawson 16:50.03 16:51.47 8 2 33:41.49

Open 1/2

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age Laps Time
1 102 Stephen Hartzel Team S&M 07:39.07 07:54.50 07:54.63 07:50.85 08:02.31 08:06.39 40 6 47:27.72
2 103 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling 07:44.92 08:09.54 08:05.10 08:13.92 08:25.47 08:22.32 36 6 49:01.24
3 115 Jacob Rathe Rathe Athlete Development 08:17.11 08:17.43 08:20.61 08:22.17 08:27.18 08:43.44 32 6 50:27.91
4 110 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles/Bike Law 08:09.28 08:21.39 08:24.51 08:23.28 08:39.57 08:38.52 41 6 50:36.52
5 1606 Bradley Petersen 08:24.97 08:17.61 08:28.32 08:27.00 08:31.68 08:28.98 35 6 50:38.53
6 1633 Devin Feilen Biciclista US 08:40.21 08:23.73 08:28.20 08:35.25 08:15.42 08:25.77 25 6 50:48.55
7 104 Sean Corey Team S&M 08:25.45 08:34.64 08:28.23 08:35.91 08:40.68 08:50.24 40 6 51:35.14
8 200 Zac Garrard Biciclista US 08:34.81 08:30.54 08:46.26 08:52.26 08:21.54 28 5 43:05.39
9 108 Tygre Westerfield Diehard Bikes 08:54.31 09:12.00 09:20.61 09:09.03 09:33.06 21 5 46:09.00

Open 1/2 35+

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age Laps Time
1 622 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 08:04.44 08:15.76 08:24.26 08:33.45 08:27.27 08:32.64 39 6 50:17.79
2 1578 Michael Gallagher Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 08:20.55 08:27.99 08:33.27 08:23.19 08:39.39 50 5 42:24.37
3 603 Justin Philips Grouptrail Cycling 08:24.94 08:22.53 08:17.94 08:37.85 08:41.37 42 5 42:24.61
4 605 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 08:24.75 08:22.53 08:47.07 08:48.27 08:34.71 41 5 42:57.31
5 604 Stephen Plomer 08:19.02 08:27.90 08:34.05 08:45.75 08:51.63 38 5 42:58.33
6 608 Adrian Bosch biciclistaUS 08:27.81 08:38.55 08:54.57 08:45.99 08:46.47 46 5 43:33.37
7 602 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 08:51.24 08:33.84 08:35.13 08:43.41 08:58.77 36 5 43:42.37
8 617 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 08:30.78 09:10.26 08:35.52 09:05.31 08:58.56 39 5 44:20.41
9 606 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 08:46.58 09:00.02 09:02.31 09:01.29 09:22.95 41 5 45:13.13
10 619 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 08:50.28 08:57.12 09:25.14 09:23.61 09:13.08 47 5 45:49.22
11 607 Eric Lanners 09:17.80 09:27.33 09:49.86 10:04.35 09:23.97 50 5 48:03.29
12 611 Patrick Parish Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 11:03.88 11:42.28 11:17.41 10:52.02 38 4 44:55.57

Open 3/4

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 1158 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon pb Rodda Paint 08:02.30 08:09.66 08:28.17 08:17.16 09:01.80 32 5 41:59.07
2 1157 Lyle McCaffrey 08:15.53 08:13.50 08:16.86 08:48.36 08:55.44 20 5 42:29.67
3 1170 Charlie Connell 08:07.14 08:21.06 08:39.24 08:51.51 09:07.29 17 5 43:06.21
4 106 Miguel Moreno Biciclista Test Team 08:22.25 08:34.92 08:48.51 08:49.56 09:13.44 26 5 43:48.66
5 1146 Vince Huynh-Watkins 08:19.77 08:45.63 08:51.78 08:49.98 09:14.64 25 5 44:01.77
6 1102 Robert Jackson Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 08:46.02 08:23.73 09:00.81 08:51.12 09:00.30 37 5 44:01.95
7 1107 Cesar Villegas HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:29.36 08:44.73 08:54.39 09:15.15 09:07.05 32 5 44:30.67
8 1202 Bertrand Mejia-Morin Biciclista US 08:11.97 08:39.18 09:11.13 09:07.11 09:33.30 35 5 44:42.67
9 1162 Jonathon Wish 08:29.12 08:40.32 09:07.98 09:21.48 09:31.80 32 5 45:10.69
10 1115 Tim Simundza Rainier Beer Cycling Team 08:49.53 08:46.38 09:12.78 09:03.66 40 4 35:52.33
11 1143 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 08:37.43 08:44.34 09:18.63 09:35.25 33 4 36:15.64
12 1145 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 08:58.92 08:55.11 09:17.14 09:27.89 15 4 36:39.04
13 1280 Finn Peterson Team Finger 08:59.34 09:08.46 09:19.14 09:32.19 24 4 36:59.11
14 1192 Mitchell McGuire 08:47.69 09:12.00 09:27.63 09:33.66 25 4 37:00.97
15 1109 Jacob Harrel Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 09:11.67 09:10.74 09:13.23 09:28.05 32 4 37:03.67
16 1117 Connor Shimamoto Grouptrail Cycling 09:12.54 09:05.94 09:26.13 09:29.64 29 4 37:14.23
17 1189 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 09:23.64 09:08.46 09:23.85 09:19.35 48 4 37:15.29
18 1161 Trevor Luu Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 09:18.96 09:01.62 09:36.00 09:26.40 29 4 37:22.97
19 1188 Forrest Toshikian 09:08.46 09:12.54 09:31.29 09:34.11 33 4 37:26.39
20 1155 Paul Buchanan 09:00.06 09:13.17 09:29.88 09:43.80 38 4 37:26.90
21 1118 Matthew Wilkins 09:20.25 09:24.57 09:20.19 09:32.70 38 4 37:37.70
22 1167 Dillon Maloney Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 09:43.32 09:17.91 09:13.89 09:29.94 33 4 37:45.05
23 1129 Abram Fields 09:15.30 09:11.13 09:06.57 10:22.53 17 4 37:55.52
24 1183 Andrew Evans 08:49.32 09:22.14 09:56.10 10:16.71 40 4 38:24.26
25 1137 David Krumwiede 09:26.05 09:28.60 09:32.25 10:00.09 37 4 38:26.99
26 1169 Taylor Pasquariello The Missing Ling 09:41.97 09:29.67 09:36.90 09:46.41 32 4 38:34.94
27 1152 Erik Smith Biciclista US 09:44.82 09:25.05 09:37.59 09:53.04 30 4 38:40.49
28 1168 Jeffrey Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 09:39.42 09:17.67 09:48.39 10:17.04 28 4 39:02.51
29 1426 Cody Stekly 09:45.78 09:29.61 09:49.32 10:04.92 41 4 39:09.62
30 1250 Ryan Paddock 09:43.89 09:33.09 09:56.25 10:02.67 49 4 39:15.89
31 1221 Sam Trachtenberg Cyclepath PDX Racing 09:42.96 10:00.78 10:10.47 10:34.41 22 4 40:28.61
32 1134 Hunter Westerfield CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 09:17.07 09:30.42 10:50.76 10:50.47 25 4 40:28.71
33 1106 Ben Taylor Bouleurs and Bâtardmen 09:54.09 09:55.77 10:35.22 10:06.45 39 4 40:31.52
34 1114 Zack Davies 09:51.66 09:57.57 10:21.52 11:21.19 35 4 41:31.92
35 1103 Jimmy Monge HiFi Sound Cycling Components 09:29.70 09:24.18 09:43.08 13:42.85 28 4 42:19.80
36 1116 Kevin Phomma Slow Scrambler 09:44.74 10:33.06 11:18.19 12:09.97 29 4 43:45.93
37 1154 Ryan Price Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10:53.04 10:59.76 11:27.97 11:49.26 40 4 45:10.03
38 1156 Matthew Flodin 11:39.07 11:52.66 12:54.46 30 3 36:26.17
39 1193 Nico Pie CYCLEDELICATS 12:38.26 13:06.22 13:12.43 33 3 38:56.90
DNF 1125 Arlen Slaymaker Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 08:26.31 08:27.42 08:35.37 22 3 25:29.08

Open 3/4 35+

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 1420 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 06:48.77 07:44.10 07:49.94 07:59.79 08:17.22 38 5 38:39.80
2 1453 Stuart Garth 06:50.12 07:52.44 07:50.40 08:13.11 08:43.80 39 5 39:29.84
3 1427 Greg van Amerongen 06:47.51 07:59.13 08:15.96 08:23.25 08:40.40 35 5 40:06.23
4 1549 Sidney Walters 07:16.40 07:59.76 08:13.23 08:21.87 36 4 31:51.24
5 1503 Jakob Juntunen 07:08.81 08:06.06 08:15.33 08:21.54 43 4 31:51.72
6 1483 Garrett Helm 06:47.33 08:22.89 08:20.13 08:32.37 35 4 32:02.70
7 1508 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 07:15.80 08:12.36 08:16.92 08:24.84 46 4 32:09.90
8 1135 Cary Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 07:13.70 08:04.38 08:31.53 08:23.52 44 4 32:13.12
9 1482 Joshua Dinwiddie Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 07:04.88 08:10.68 08:31.92 08:30.39 39 4 32:17.85
10 1477 Dean Proteau Grouptrail Cycling 07:22.58 08:05.73 08:20.37 08:32.61 40 4 32:21.27
11 1523 Nolan Restivo Anthem Collective 07:23.00 08:21.21 08:21.93 08:25.14 45 4 32:31.26
12 1416 Giovanni Cafiso Forza Portland Racing 07:37.77 08:14.34 08:19.47 08:20.01 47 4 32:31.56
13 1409 Ryan Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 07:27.81 08:19.83 08:26.04 08:23.22 37 4 32:36.87
14 1496 Noah Trescott 07:48.30 07:59.46 08:29.49 08:25.35 39 4 32:42.57
15 1404 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 07:21.93 08:16.14 08:28.23 08:38.40 51 4 32:44.68
16 1164 Tommy Cardwell 07:19.10 08:05.52 08:32.79 08:51.60 42 4 32:49.00
17 1412 Gregory Topete HiFi Sound Cycling Components 07:36.99 08:11.27 08:30.63 08:32.88 35 4 32:51.76
18 1448 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 07:52.59 08:14.94 08:25.80 08:22.83 41 4 32:56.14
19 1507 Timothy Breault Planet PDX 07:27.02 08:24.75 08:31.83 08:36.06 42 4 32:59.64
20 1445 Robert Umberhandt Trusty Switchblade 07:24.38 08:27.09 08:38.25 08:32.22 46 4 33:01.93
21 1417 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 07:46.14 08:10.68 08:37.77 08:27.45 46 4 33:02.02
22 1230 Bob Frederick 07:51.38 08:03.15 08:31.92 08:36.15 37 4 33:02.59
23 1413 David Miller 07:55.46 08:19.56 08:24.66 08:28.71 46 4 33:08.37
24 1464 Neil McLain HiFi Sound Cycling Componenets 07:23.48 08:22.86 08:44.43 08:41.94 39 4 33:12.70
25 1446 Daniel Dedrick 07:53.36 08:30.27 08:25.60 08:24.52 45 4 33:13.74
26 1425 Jesse Rens 07:30.74 08:22.14 08:39.24 08:41.88 43 4 33:13.99
27 1467 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 07:01.49 08:43.26 08:52.89 08:48.03 41 4 33:25.66
28 1521 Andre Santos Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 07:51.09 08:32.10 08:31.05 08:32.25 41 4 33:26.47
29 1433 Matthew Schwartz Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 08:06.33 08:20.46 08:24.00 08:44.49 48 4 33:35.26
30 1497 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 07:52.41 08:22.80 08:40.92 08:42.84 53 4 33:38.95
31 1550 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 08:00.96 08:26.58 08:24.68 08:49.47 52 4 33:41.68
32 1524 Tony Thayer-Osborne Grouptrail Cycling 07:30.80 08:15.03 08:46.32 09:14.79 40 4 33:46.93
33 1151 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 08:09.18 08:24.96 08:38.91 08:34.83 39 4 33:47.86
34 1484 Garrett Tyburski Dialed 07:45.93 08:35.55 08:43.74 08:51.54 45 4 33:56.74
35 1432 Dan Peterson Grouptrail Cycling 07:47.94 08:39.69 08:43.14 08:46.71 36 4 33:57.46
36 1405 Ryan Morgan Trusty Swithcblade 07:20.31 08:32.19 09:00.81 09:05.22 49 4 33:58.51
37 1429 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 07:46.73 08:36.24 08:49.38 08:49.68 45 4 34:02.02
38 1408 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 08:16.89 08:41.37 08:37.95 08:33.39 43 4 34:09.58
39 1481 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista Test Team 07:55.16 08:35.88 08:46.77 09:01.80 51 4 34:19.60
40 1430 David Hewett 08:11.07 08:38.04 08:50.07 08:41.76 48 4 34:20.92
41 1403 Martin Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 07:56.40 08:31.80 08:47.07 09:13.20 41 4 34:28.45
42 1514 David Krumwiede 08:12.66 08:43.38 08:47.06 08:58.06 37 4 34:41.14
43 1630 Terry Campbell 08:08.13 08:48.69 08:53.91 08:51.39 49 4 34:42.10
44 1458 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 08:11.88 08:53.79 09:00.96 09:00.27 42 4 35:06.88
45 1632 Ben Gagosian 08:17.88 09:05.19 08:55.05 08:55.44 39 4 35:13.54
46 1539 Dominic Chung 08:07.26 08:50.82 09:08.22 09:12.12 50 4 35:18.40
47 1452 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 08:06.06 08:47.67 09:12.24 09:27.96 39 4 35:33.91
48 1421 Mike Schwoebel 08:22.80 08:54.90 09:17.25 09:18.03 41 4 35:52.96
49 1406 Aaron Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 08:28.08 08:29.75 09:26.19 09:39.60 48 4 36:03.61
50 1443 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers 08:21.36 09:01.59 09:28.62 09:18.09 47 4 36:09.65
51 1520 Ken Peterson Team Finger 08:25.08 09:09.66 09:29.16 09:41.61 55 4 36:45.50
52 1410 Chester Artman Grouptrail Cycling 08:27.00 09:07.20 09:41.31 09:42.66 52 4 36:58.15
53 1462 Charles Barrett 08:26.94 09:20.70 09:47.91 09:37.50 46 4 37:13.04
54 1512 Ryan Ross 09:15.09 09:24.12 09:24.72 09:29.64 35 4 37:33.56
55 1257 Jared Doescher 09:12.78 09:34.35 09:22.53 09:24.75 39 4 37:34.40
56 1424 Sean Scotland 08:48.72 09:33.42 09:51.81 10:04.74 35 4 38:18.68
57 1519 Kyle Smith 08:42.93 09:43.86 10:12.27 10:02.34 38 4 38:41.39
58 1505 John Brehm 09:11.28 09:56.28 10:05.82 10:39.18 57 4 39:52.55
59 1509 Clayton Hartmann 08:38.16 09:55.03 10:42.38 10:41.52 39 4 39:57.08
60 1435 Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:19.11 09:09.45 09:20.07 14:04.78 40 4 40:53.40
61 1522 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 08:11.13 09:11.10 09:22.47 46 3 26:44.69
62 1475 Benito Guzman Team Fancy 09:41.01 11:22.36 11:44.47 38 3 32:47.83
63 1465 David Kwon 10:38.31 49 1 10:38.31

Open 50+

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 1577 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through Knowledge 07:27.49 07:26.21 07:22.02 07:30.42 07:39.08 55 5 37:25.20
2 1594 John McCaffrey 07:27.58 07:29.61 07:23.96 07:33.06 07:43.13 58 5 37:37.32
3 1597 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 07:24.04 07:30.95 07:34.29 07:43.71 07:50.96 51 5 38:03.93
4 1575 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 07:24.82 07:32.15 07:45.66 07:56.70 08:07.92 50 5 38:47.23
5 1570 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 07:34.63 07:53.40 07:44.60 07:47.37 07:55.74 52 5 38:55.72
6 1552 Joe Santos Cyclepath PDX Colective 07:29.35 07:40.85 07:46.23 07:59.42 08:03.21 51 5 38:59.05
7 1565 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling 07:32.68 07:41.97 07:51.60 07:59.76 08:00.30 51 5 39:06.28
8 1568 Jeff Standish Sage Factory Racint 07:39.34 07:50.09 07:49.11 08:01.26 08:10.38 57 5 39:30.16
9 1564 Peter Koonce 07:52.12 07:49.80 08:02.75 08:08.58 08:06.09 49 5 39:59.32
10 1610 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 07:54.37 07:52.71 08:03.99 08:01.82 08:06.81 56 5 39:59.68
11 1579 Mike Bené Rainier Beer Cycling Team 07:37.96 07:50.25 08:10.80 08:14.94 08:07.05 56 5 40:00.97
12 1592 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 07:38.71 07:50.00 08:17.88 08:17.25 08:35.67 52 5 40:39.49
13 1558 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 07:50.05 08:00.36 08:06.36 08:13.11 08:32.28 56 5 40:42.13
14 1563 James Green Trusty Switchblade 08:21.22 08:03.41 08:14.61 08:25.59 08:30.96 52 5 41:35.77
15 1560 David Pedersen Trusty Switchblade 08:09.58 08:09.17 08:20.76 08:35.34 08:50.76 51 5 42:05.60
16 1559 Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 08:12.46 08:11.58 08:31.47 08:38.13 58 4 33:33.62
17 1574 Christophe Berteau-pavy 08:01.15 08:35.16 08:23.94 08:36.21 57 4 33:36.44
18 1561 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 08:24.19 08:24.45 08:26.70 08:41.43 54 4 33:56.75
19 1555 Tony Wolff 08:23.89 08:24.84 08:35.46 08:48.12 57 4 34:12.29
20 1631 Morten Bulow 08:42.79 08:39.72 08:49.32 09:12.51 51 4 35:24.33
21 1590 Galen Rockenbach Do it for Dale 08:47.26 08:48.12 09:09.60 09:16.08 58 4 36:01.05
22 1622 Sean Denney BicycleAttorney.com 08:38.20 08:50.16 09:21.60 09:27.09 53 4 36:17.04
23 1620 Donald Newlands BicycleAttorney.com 08:46.31 08:56.82 09:31.80 09:38.76 59 4 36:53.67
24 1566 Stefano Spedini 09:13.42 09:30.93 10:15.99 09:50.79 52 4 38:51.12
25 15 Christine Holland FFN 09:43.31 09:42.74 10:28.04 10:22.62 56 4 40:16.69
26 1556 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 09:40.40 10:16.38 10:53.67 11:49.57 55 4 42:40.01
27 1625 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 08:20.32 08:29.31 08:36.27 51 3 25:25.89

Open 60+

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 679 Bill Petersen Bonk Collective 07:56.71 08:26.04 08:32.37 08:39.96 62 4 33:35.06
2 657 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 08:12.73 08:41.28 08:35.82 08:57.36 61 4 34:27.17
3 663 James Sunderland BicycleAttorney.com 08:29.02 08:59.79 09:03.93 09:09.81 59 4 35:42.53
4 667 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 08:37.45 08:50.10 09:02.61 09:13.56 4 35:43.70
5 677 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 08:43.39 09:00.87 09:09.09 09:19.11 66 4 36:12.44
6 1583 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 09:33.97 09:41.13 10:17.58 10:23.04 59 4 39:55.71
7 652 Brian Catterson 09:28.90 09:52.17 10:14.73 10:26.64 62 4 40:02.44
8 655 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 09:48.34 10:01.26 10:03.57 10:24.45 64 4 40:17.61
9 660 Scott Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 09:34.66 09:56.46 10:19.05 10:49.81 70 4 40:39.97
10 678 Eric Anderson Forza Portland 10:08.59 10:04.83 10:29.01 11:09.84 61 4 41:52.27
11 658 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 09:50.38 10:28.83 10:49.89 10:52.63 61 4 42:01.72
12 680 David K Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 10:07.42 10:34.62 10:44.16 64 3 31:26.20
DNF 653 Erik Goodfriend Eliel Factory Team 08:27.82 10:28.89 63 2 18:56.71

Open Beginner

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 1277 Sam Malanowski Gummy Tummy 08:47.96 09:14.49 09:21.39 09:45.18 35 4 37:09.01
2 1328 Jay Fayloga Planet PDX 08:53.78 09:23.19 09:19.17 09:38.76 54 4 37:14.89
3 717 Ethan Nagasing 09:01.97 09:26.31 09:29.01 09:54.39 25 4 37:51.67
4 1400 Patrick Willetts seltzer.cc 09:30.23 09:20.73 09:45.60 09:49.59 33 4 38:26.14
5 1256 Tommy Winter 09:44.36 09:10.44 09:57.48 09:41.22 30 4 38:33.49
6 1293 Ryan Studt Grouptrail Cycling 09:35.57 09:21.93 09:47.35 10:02.03 39 4 38:46.87
7 1254 Esteban Covarrubias Endless Summer Cycling Club 09:10.91 09:41.25 09:54.84 10:22.06 34 4 39:09.04
8 1306 Randy Kerr Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 09:47.63 09:58.98 10:00.27 10:37.02 35 4 40:23.89
9 1273 Philip Applegate 09:54.29 09:46.29 10:39.81 10:29.70 28 4 40:50.09
10 1364 Ryan Nieto 10:13.28 10:02.04 10:17.37 10:30.57 42 4 41:03.26
11 1252 Miguel Lopez Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 09:57.06 10:17.64 10:31.44 10:44.86 34 4 41:30.98
12 1290 Tim Hazen More Beers Than Gears 10:00.68 10:14.43 10:30.87 11:12.97 56 4 41:58.94
13 1373 Andrew Perry 10:12.23 10:16.74 10:42.48 10:50.02 19 4 42:01.46
14 1251 Dan Reaves 10:12.20 10:27.24 10:44.58 10:51.18 38 4 42:15.20
15 1372 Jase Henderson Biciclista US 09:50.75 10:07.17 10:49.51 11:32.14 12 4 42:19.55
16 1369 Andrew Van Voorhees 09:43.88 10:19.11 11:16.68 11:28.18 20 4 42:47.84
17 1627 Don Craner 11:41.10 10:59.07 10:53.98 11:07.47 41 4 44:41.61
18 1295 Bryan Floyd Dialed Cycling Team 10:43.47 10:43.77 11:34.03 12:06.88 44 4 45:08.13
19 1340 Jose Mendoza Gutierrez 10:48.53 11:07.12 11:31.39 11:56.56 35 4 45:23.58
20 1305 Myles McDonald 11:38.25 11:36.13 10:56.68 11:34.36 18 4 45:45.40
21 1263 Dale Palmer 11:05.33 11:57.37 11:18.43 11:27.31 36 4 45:48.42
22 1327 Kyle Cox 11:39.18 11:27.49 11:11.28 11:49.69 24 4 46:07.62
23 1315 Mitchell Lindsay 10:35.21 11:49.96 12:01.81 12:24.01 31 4 46:50.97
24 1347 Geo McGuire 11:41.97 11:49.15 11:39.79 32 3 35:10.89
25 1311 T Paddock 11:21.81 11:40.51 12:18.01 15 3 35:20.31
26 1367 Elijah Greer 11:42.93 11:30.40 12:15.64 33 3 35:28.95
27 1287 Barrett Brown 11:20.31 11:50.92 12:29.05 36 3 35:40.26
28 1375 Curtis Trueblood 11:56.82 11:50.53 12:32.65 25 3 36:19.99
29 1281 Dan Hoxey BicycleAttorney.com 11:54.96 12:05.08 12:27.85 38 3 36:27.87
30 1366 Owen Trueblood 12:13.35 12:43.78 12:30.88 19 3 37:28.00
31 1309 Matthew Loera 12:01.23 12:56.20 12:46.75 32 3 37:44.17
32 1255 Erik Carter 12:43.44 12:29.50 12:49.24 42 3 38:02.17
33 1326 Mario Cop Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12:22.62 12:42.04 13:28.09 28 3 38:32.74
34 1365 Holly Newlands 12:38.53 13:54.55 14:13.93 27 3 40:47.00
35 1342 Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team 14:29.04 14:23.08 17:00.41 29 3 45:52.53
36 1343 Jesse Ortiz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15:55.57 17:15.98 16:37.21 35 3 49:48.75
37 1317 Tyler Green Trusty Switchblade 11:28.71 13:09.97 30 2 24:38.67
38 1356 Matthew Foltz 09:57.71 21:25.38 43 2 31:23.09
39 1374 Nicholas Selby 12:25.08 29 1 12:25.08

Open Singlespeed

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 799 Paul LaCava Team S&M 08:09.84 08:13.14 08:25.83 08:14.19 08:27.60 45 5 41:30.57
2 712 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 08:17.91 08:24.75 08:21.36 08:19.56 08:24.78 47 5 41:48.33
3 802 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 08:14.37 08:20.25 08:22.38 08:26.82 08:27.36 25 5 41:51.15
4 798 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 08:29.73 08:26.25 08:40.62 08:39.66 08:54.36 34 5 43:10.59
5 755 Dustin Henderson Biciclista US 08:47.01 08:41.49 08:39.06 08:42.97 08:43.97 45 5 43:34.48
6 702 Jason Britton A New Cycling Team 08:22.17 08:38.46 09:07.02 08:56.55 08:55.11 44 5 43:59.29
7 736 Ryan Barrett 08:27.21 08:48.27 08:52.29 08:54.24 09:10.56 43 5 44:12.54
8 715 Colin Rowan 08:37.50 09:04.47 08:54.81 08:58.71 08:59.43 41 5 44:34.90
9 709 Thomas Wood CyclepathPDX 08:52.44 09:03.27 09:14.10 09:19.32 09:04.77 49 5 45:33.88
10 775 Seth Batcheller Tonic Fabrication 09:14.31 09:05.70 09:02.37 09:17.58 09:26.79 21 5 46:06.73
11 720 Ross Bowden 08:58.14 09:17.79 09:06.93 09:31.53 09:27.78 38 5 46:22.15
12 756 Scott Ramsey 09:00.66 09:25.11 09:27.27 09:24.66 09:11.19 44 5 46:28.87
13 724 Tim Simundza 09:04.89 09:14.70 09:20.70 09:49.02 09:30.30 40 5 46:59.59
14 735 Matthew Edwards Team S&M 09:14.10 09:29.61 09:28.30 09:29.97 09:31.68 33 5 47:13.63
15 763 John Gulick 09:44.79 09:25.14 09:21.72 09:30.36 09:18.15 47 5 47:20.15
16 749 Chris Lind 09:17.58 09:39.13 09:27.02 09:38.79 09:21.39 35 5 47:23.90
17 739 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 09:31.17 09:30.87 09:22.23 09:31.74 09:41.97 43 5 47:37.97
18 795 Lucas Robinson Cyclepath Gravity 10:01.23 09:21.78 09:39.15 09:30.90 09:24.49 29 5 47:57.54
19 743 Dave Kosanke Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 09:33.84 09:34.53 09:46.41 09:36.00 09:39.39 47 5 48:10.16
20 781 Carl Aldrich Team Finger 10:01.71 09:50.82 09:33.15 09:32.22 09:35.04 39 5 48:32.93
21 721 Kieran Harden 09:29.85 09:32.16 09:59.76 09:58.53 09:45.51 28 5 48:45.80
22 784 Rob Thompson Rainier Racing 09:56.37 09:35.25 10:00.06 09:47.91 09:49.38 52 5 49:08.96
23 796 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 09:48.03 09:37.62 10:02.76 10:00.66 09:53.55 43 5 49:22.61
24 731 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 09:24.48 09:38.22 09:39.06 10:48.57 09:58.14 40 5 49:28.46
25 716 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 10:39.12 10:09.39 09:50.55 09:32.40 09:27.21 34 5 49:38.66
26 794 Ryan Linville 10:04.47 09:54.54 09:54.00 09:50.73 09:59.76 52 5 49:43.49
27 700 Sean Geivett 09:45.24 10:03.51 09:57.54 10:14.28 09:47.85 32 5 49:48.41
28 732 Howard Draper HiFi Sound Cycling and Components | BIkePOCPNW | A New Cycling Team | 09:19.92 10:07.80 10:14.70 10:07.57 10:02.85 46 5 49:52.82
29 740 Dillon Maloney Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 10:12.69 09:57.93 09:51.33 10:17.55 10:15.81 33 5 50:35.30
30 772 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 09:51.03 10:09.39 09:54.93 10:35.07 10:33.37 47 5 51:03.78
31 788 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 10:17.28 10:20.31 10:31.80 10:31.62 36 4 41:41.01
32 746 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation 10:12.94 10:32.16 10:27.90 10:34.69 52 4 41:47.67
33 803 Ethan Nagasing 10:50.20 10:12.45 10:38.07 11:06.97 25 4 42:47.67
34 707 Sam Caviglione 10:22.23 10:52.75 10:44.07 10:57.27 38 4 42:56.31
35 759 Gavin Rear 10:31.48 10:35.94 10:50.65 11:08.82 26 4 43:06.87
36 783 Jeremy Zane 10:48.93 10:51.90 10:52.57 10:41.55 54 4 43:14.94
37 719 Martin Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery 10:26.25 10:49.08 11:11.44 11:16.80 35 4 43:43.56
38 801 Dan Nelson LOVELY-FEEL GOOD EATERY 11:02.94 10:42.36 11:00.94 11:05.86 32 4 43:52.08
39 723 Jeremy Gomez Cascadia cycling 10:34.41 11:24.72 12:11.05 11:44.44 28 4 45:54.61
40 789 Joel Holly 11:46.63 11:25.08 11:26.83 11:45.36 45 4 46:23.89
41 734 Bjorn Clouten 11:25.05 11:34.03 12:19.54 11:58.72 53 4 47:17.33
42 797 Leo LaBarge 11:24.36 12:07.36 12:34.24 12:34.84 18 4 48:40.79
43 800 Benito Guzman Team Fancy 11:46.78 12:29.98 12:47.35 12:49.36 38 4 49:53.45
44 761 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 12:14.51 12:38.73 13:05.86 12:41.53 55 4 50:40.61

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 503 Chloë Spritz 09:13.56 09:11.10 09:19.11 09:06.57 30 4 36:50.33
2 502 Taylor Snider DC Mediahaus 08:42.21 09:04.53 10:18.72 08:54.33 34 4 36:59.78
3 510 Kate Drennan Team Finger 09:52.29 09:53.40 09:45.30 09:31.11 40 4 39:02.09
4 504 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 09:50.13 09:49.89 09:46.23 10:04.50 52 4 39:30.74
5 512 Julie Baird 09:13.35 09:33.18 10:27.81 10:26.11 40 4 39:40.44
6 530 Megan Horst Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 10:52.26 11:34.69 11:02.81 43 3 33:29.75
7 511 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11:08.41 11:19.96 11:18.57 38 3 33:46.93
8 225 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 11:29.71 10:56.22 11:27.97 45 3 33:53.89
9 526 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12:53.32 12:00.58 11:41.92 47 3 36:35.81

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 37 Janelle Bickford HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:52.44 08:49.50 09:02.61 08:44.67 41 4 35:29.20
2 38 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Team S&M 09:04.20 08:51.81 08:53.79 08:43.65 36 4 35:33.43
3 45 Emily Schaldach Best Friend Bike Team 09:03.93 09:05.13 09:16.98 09:05.79 28 4 36:31.81
4 14 Hannah Allen bicilista 09:13.86 08:55.86 09:08.64 09:20.97 29 4 36:39.32
5 44 Jenna Lingwood Team S&M 09:10.47 09:13.50 09:19.26 09:06.84 42 4 36:50.05
6 7 Madeline Stover 09:06.06 09:28.38 09:43.68 09:36.60 18 4 37:54.71
7 26 Charley Erickson Cascadia Rising 09:43.35 09:53.76 09:46.08 09:55.30 33 4 39:18.48
8 11 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 09:41.28 09:38.04 10:10.50 10:33.87 26 4 40:03.68
9 32 Hannah Thomas Biciclista US 10:06.12 10:09.84 10:08.79 10:35.46 27 4 41:00.21
10 1 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 10:23.49 10:19.71 10:36.73 10:46.33 43 4 42:06.24
11 18 Amelia Henderson bicilista 10:37.44 10:39.42 10:42.64 10:53.73 32 4 42:53.22
12 3 Kimberly Sass Grouptrail Cycling 10:54.99 11:02.20 10:53.52 11:00.22 44 4 43:50.91
13 34 Christine Holland FFN 12:01.20 11:17.11 12:02.62 56 3 35:20.92
14 9 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15:24.92 14:05.50 13:20.59 51 3 42:51.00
DNF 33 Libby White Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 09:30.57 29 1 09:30.57

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 216 Colleen Murphy Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 10:05.86 10:13.45 10:35.58 10:25.26 38 4 41:20.14
2 249 Hilary Luther PDX Dream Team 10:20.45 10:12.12 10:24.34 10:39.99 47 4 41:36.88
3 1501 Hannah Moore 10:14.93 10:16.02 10:18.10 10:48.63 40 4 41:37.66
4 299 Katie Jenkins Cascadia Rising 10:22.49 10:18.00 10:50.79 32 3 31:31.27
5 202 Lindsay Holmes 10:17.12 10:38.97 10:35.52 40 3 31:31.60
6 218 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 10:35.36 10:28.24 10:48.48 47 3 31:52.07
7 242 Kara Bittner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10:52.28 10:38.19 11:05.38 43 3 32:35.84
8 220 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10:49.73 11:05.62 11:12.48 45 3 33:07.82
9 320 Elizabeth Walker 11:50.63 10:57.90 11:15.97 29 3 34:04.49
10 230 Summer Westerfield Diehard Bikes 11:33.08 11:50.44 11:12.06 18 3 34:35.57
11 203 Erica Spiritos 11:21.08 11:22.51 11:57.13 34 3 34:40.71
12 235 Rachelle Gannon Biciclista Test Team 11:19.97 11:33.43 12:04.96 35 3 34:58.34
13 254 Annalise Sturtevant Dialed Cycling Team 10:47.37 11:41.46 12:31.81 25 3 35:00.62
14 217 Alyssa Alfonso HiFi Sound Cycling Components 11:18.08 11:40.50 12:33.58 26 3 35:32.15
15 214 Kaitlin Littleford Rainier Racing 12:16.40 12:10.99 12:03.34 31 3 36:30.72
16 229 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12:44.06 12:30.49 12:04.12 32 3 37:18.66
17 221 Petra Guernsey 12:12.49 12:22.04 12:45.67 38 3 37:20.19
18 246 Sarah Eustis BicycleAttorney.com 12:46.61 12:16.03 12:17.89 50 3 37:20.52
19 205 Laurie Kemmerer 13:04.82 12:18.59 12:38.25 40 3 38:01.65
20 211 Leslie D Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 13:50.33 12:16.72 11:56.65 58 3 38:03.69
21 208 Lisa Timmerman 13:01.41 13:21.01 12:30.40 40 3 38:52.81
22 209 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 13:17.40 13:09.22 13:08.95 52 3 39:35.56
23 578 Hagedorn Hau Grouptrail Cycling 13:47.70 13:58.96 13:48.10 49 3 41:34.75
24 201 Sarah Umberhandt 13:11.55 13:02.14 15:22.43 47 3 41:36.10