Bear Spring Trap

McCubbins Gulch, OR. May 12, 2024

Updated May 12, 2024 at 8:23 PM

Open 15-18 (Epic Xc)

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 25 Jacoby Babcock Corvallis 14 3:06:00.3

Open 19-39 (Big Xc)

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 151 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team Portland 38 2:37:54.8
DNF 36 Matt Bloom Corvallis 34

Open 19-39 (Epic Xc)

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 35 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team Bend 26 2:43:15.7
2 33 Sylas Storer Corvallis 19 2:45:07.5
3 38 Ricardo Aqular Garita #N/A 23 2:47:49.3
4 30 Andy Edick Portland 36 3:03:27.5
5 32 Parker LeClerc Cowlitz Racing West Linn 24 3:08:38.2
6 34 Tygre Westerfield tigard 22 3:26:10.6
7 37 John Renshaw #N/A 35 3:29:04.4
8 39 Zachary Holmes Biciclista US #N/A 36 3:52:30.3

Open 40-49 (Big Xc)

Num Name Team Home Town Comment Age Time
1 161 Damon P Boise 47 2:00:16.4
2 163 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team Albany 45 2:00:16.5
3 164 Jacob Tung Crater Lake 48 2:53:52.1
4 48 Shaun Stiles VANCOUVER Changed course distance 46 2:14:30.6

Open 40-49 (Epic Xc)

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 40 Sean Babcock Corvallis 41 2:35:01.3
2 46 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US Portland 41 2:37:21.9
3 44 Carl Decker Bend 49 2:38:40.6
4 52 Stephen Hartzel #N/A 41 2:39:51.3
5 51 James Williams Bend 44 2:41:33.5
6 53 Paul LaCava #N/A 43 2:41:41.3
7 43 Sean Corey Vancouver 41 2:53:00.2
8 45 Tyler Miller BEND 47 2:53:16.6
9 50 Barry Wicks Bend 43 2:55:01.5
10 41 Alexander Banks-Watson BicycleAttorney.com Portland 40 3:25:11.0
11 42 Sean A Carline Portland 46 3:26:54.6
12 47 Patrick Reedy Portland 46 3:30:30.3

Open 50-59 (Big Xc)

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 184 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 54 1:57:57.4
2 183 Todd Edwards Dialed Cycling Team Camas 54 1:59:47.2
3 185 Andy Leritz Portland 57 2:05:09.5
4 62 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack Portland 51 2:10:21.2
5 186 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 53 2:19:52.0
6 182 Brett Edelen Dialed Cycling Team WILSONVILLE 56 2:34:54.9
7 180 Charles Barrett Portland 57 3:22:21.3

Open 50-59 (Epic Xc)

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 64 Jonathan Myers Portland 57 2:42:14.6
2 67 Erik Tonkin #N/A 50 2:56:26.9
3 63 John McCaffrey Portland 59 3:08:35.1
4 65 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US Portland 52 3:46:44.3
5 60 Steven Basden Team Finger Vancouver 59 3:53:49.0
6 61 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack Portland 59 4:00:56.5

Open 60+ (Big Xc)

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 190 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger Trout Lake 64 2:05:01.6

Open 60+ (Epic Xc)

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 70 Terry Mallon Team Finger Sisters 69 3:42:46.7
2 72 Dan Packman Bend 60 3:49:56.4
3 71 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore Corvallis 69 3:58:58.1
4 73 Mark Stoller Trusty Switchblade Portland 63 4:30:41.4

Women 15-18 (Big Xc)

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 147 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team tigard 18 4:16:55.9

Women 19-39 (Big Xc)

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 92 Chloƫ Spritz PDX Dream Team portland 2:22:58.7
DNF 154 Cade Spritz Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack PORTLAND 2:22:58.7

Women 19-39 (Epic Xc)

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 95 Clara Honsinger #N/A 27 2:55:03.4
2 93 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Medford 37 3:21:41.1
3 94 Molly Russell-Holmes Biciclista US Beaverton 35 3:25:24.7
4 90 Kira Corbett Bend 24 3:42:45.0
5 91 Helen Reedy Portland 38 3:47:56.9

Women 40-49 (Big Xc)

Num Name Team Age Time
1 165 Dani Stiles 48 3:16:46.9
2 170 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 47 3:17:53.0

Women 40-49 (Epic Xc)

Num Name Team Age Time
1 80 Janelle Bickford 42 3:27:51.9
2 81 Laura Schmitt 40 4:00:11.3

Women 50-59 (Big Xc)

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 85 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade Portland 53 3:42:06.3

Women 60+ (Big Xc)

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 196 Lora Melkonian Team Finger Trout Lake 65 2:35:46.1