2024 Mountain Bike BAR

Updated July 16, 2024 at 8:02 PM

Category 1 Men

Name Team Points
1 Andrio Abero 80
2 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 63
3 Zac Garrard Biciclista US 49
4 Jordan Barber 34
5 Brooks Kary 31
6 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 30
7 Andrew Stringer 27
8 Cooper Garland Cascadia Junior Cycling 15
9 Matthew White marys bicycle club 15
10 Aris Sophocles Aris III Sophocles 14
11 Wiley Watts 14
12 Andrew Loscutoff Team Blazin Saddles 14
13 Kieran Kuiper Trail Kooks 13
14 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 12
15 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
16 Ian Spain 11
17 Doug Merritt Adventure Squad 10
18 Joe Giannetto 10
19 Kenny Mcdaniel 8
20 Witali Spuling Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7
21 Jeff Ballantine Cyclepath PDX Racing 7
22 Tyler Evans 6
23 Janzen Lovete Harding MTB Racing Team 5
24 Owen Rogers Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 2
25 Cesar Villegas HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1

Category 1 Women

Name Team Points
1 Avery Daubert Trek Waterloo 56
2 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 44
3 Chloë Spritz PDX Dream Team 39
4 Jennifer Hart Moe’s Bike Shop 30
5 Paula Gil Echevarría Valkyr 30
6 Kira Corbett Team 10 Barrel 22
7 Angharad Porteous BicycleAttorney.com 14
8 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 8
9 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5

Category 2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Caleb Kneeland 57
2 Alexander Kuhn 43
3 Scott Schmidt Boneyard Cycling 40
4 Garrett Lodge Team Finger 35
5 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade 24
6 Alex Schoknecht Team 10 Barrel 22
7 Patrick Parish Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 17
8 Seth Swallen Team Finger 15
9 Raynor Noack 15
10 Aidan Richards 14
11 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 14
12 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 9
13 Samuel Godon 9
14 Joe Ergle Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 8
15 Chris Ivey Boneyard Cycling 8
16 Adam Eggertsen 7
17 Jeffrey Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 6
18 Christopher DeLaney 6
19 Thomas Hamlik Boneyard Cycling 4
20 Rowan Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 3

Category 2 Women

Name Team Points
1 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 57
2 Camryn Berglin Dialed Cycling Team 45
3 Colleen Murphy Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 14
4 Alexa Loscutoff Team Blazin Saddles 11

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Tim Sherry Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 28.000
2 Dallas Lund 14.000
3 Tyler Evans 14.000
4 Christian Deering Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 14.000
5 Brandon Whalen Trusty Switchblade 12.000
6 Gus Gehlen Team 10 Barrel 12.000
7 Brandon Crockett 12.000
8 Evan Ameluxen-Coleman 10.000
9 Bart Qualls Cycle Analysis 9.000
10 Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team 7.000
11 Cort Johnson Team 10 Barrel 5.000
11 Tyler Miller Team 10 Barrel 5.000
13 Jon Lacks Boneyard Cycling 4.667
13 Matt Appleby Boneyard Cycling 4.667
13 Jeremy Lanford Boneyard Cycling 4.667
16 Ryan Younkin 4.333
17 Porter Younkin 3.667
17 Miles Younkin 3.667
19 Matthew Martel 3.333
20 Ryan Altman Team 10 Barrel 2.667
20 Peter Rudge Team 10 Barrel 2.667
22 Sam Haines Bonk Collective 2.333
22 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 2.333
24 John Sullivan 1.000
25 Claribel Arnett 0.667

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Ashley Reade Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 58
2 Cade Spritz Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 31
3 Karleigh Taylor Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 22
4 Jessica M Prior Trusty Switchblade 18
5 Sayra Giannetto 17
6 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 15
7 Prim Rose PDX Dream Team 15
8 Isabella Thorne 12
9 Camryn Berglin Dialed Cycling Team 12
10 MJ Scheer CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 8

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Jonathan Palmer Grouptrail Cycling 43
2 Zak Milligan 37
3 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 26
4 Chris Ivey Boneyard Cycling 24
5 Michael Clark Trusty Switchblade 19
6 Kieran Kuiper Trail Kooks 15
7 Michael Smedes 12
8 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
9 Kris Karpstein Team Lazy Tarantulas 9
10 Matt Cromwell 6
11 Mark Braun Adventure Squad 4
12 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 3

Elite Men

Name Team Points
1 Sylas Storer Shell Bike Tech 65.000
2 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US 60.000
3 Jack Billowitz Donovan Racing 41.000
4 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 28.000
5 Mac Tully Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 27.000
6 Sean Corey Team S&M 27.000
7 Joshua Johnston Team 10 Barrel 26.000
8 Paul LaCava Team S&M 26.000
9 Tygre Westerfield Diehard Bikes 20.000
10 Jackson Rich 19.500
11 Austen Davis Adventure Squad 15.000
12 Bill Warburton Cascadia Junior Cycling 15.000
13 Cameron Jones POA Racing 15.000
14 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 15.000
15 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 14.000
16 Kyle Von Hoetzendorff 13.000
16 Cody Peterson Project Bike 13.000
18 Patrick Means Team S&M 13.000
19 Andrio Abero 12.000
20 Hayden Grubb 12.000
21 Quinn Tirpak Team 10 Barrel 12.000
22 Andy Edick CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 12.000
23 Maxwell Yousey 11.000
24 Max Rietman 11.000
25 David Boerner A New Cycling Team 11.000
26 Parker LeClerc Cowlitz Racing 11.000
27 Andy Redden 11.000
28 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling 9.000
29 Jake Johansen Biciclista US 8.000
30 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 7.000
31 Greg Sanchez Planet PDX Cycling 6.500
32 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 5.500
33 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 5.000
33 Steve Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 5.000
35 Ryan Frye 5.000
36 Leland Gilmore 5.000
37 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Dental 3.750
37 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 3.750
39 Patrick Harrington Diamond Dogs Racing 3.500
39 Douglas Gastich 3.500
41 Michael Brown 3.250
41 Abram Ditman Boneyard Cycling 3.250
43 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 3.000
44 Carl Aldrich Team Finger 3.000
44 Mitchell Trux River City Bicycles - Benchmark Vehicles 3.000
46 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 2.800
46 Tom Bird Bonk Collective 2.800
48 Aric Rist 2.500
49 Rocky Kumlin Adventure Squad 2.500
50 Birger Olsen 2.000
51 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 1.857
52 Alex Schoknecht Team 10 Barrel 1.750
52 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 1.750
52 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 1.750
52 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 1.750
52 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 1.750
52 Maya Holzman 1.750
58 Justin Ferry 1.000

Elite Women

Name Team Points
1 Hannah Thomas Valkyr Cycling 50.0
2 Kira Corbett Team 10 Barrel 33.5
3 Paula Gil Echevarría Valkyr 30.0
4 Chloë Spritz PDX Dream Team 15.0
5 Sara Billotti 14.0
6 Kate Drennan Team Finger 14.0
6 Serena Bishop Gordon Sunnyside Sports / SMCC 14.0
8 Brenna Wrye-Simpson InstaFund Laprima / Team S&M 14.0
9 Jamie Sumner 14.0
10 Maya Holzman 13.0
11 Anna Megale 13.0
12 Molly Russell-Holmes Biciclista US 13.0
13 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11.0
14 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 11.0
15 Rachel Osmundsen 10.0
16 Janelle Bickford Metrapolis Cycle Repair 10.0
17 Cari St. Aubin Team 10 Barrel 7.5
18 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 2.6

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Jack Abel Team Booger 100.80
2 Tanner Sturm Lake Oswego Composite 93.25
3 Mary Halbleib Dialed Cycling Team 84.00
4 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 82.00
5 Josh Dicks 77.75
6 Torin Gastich Kiwi Racing 71.75
7 Owen Kruse K9Crack.Com 70.00
8 Brecken Riemer 63.40
9 Porter Younkin 60.00
10 Lincoln Sanchez Team Booger 59.80
11 Jase Henderson Biciclista US 56.00
12 Ezra Brown Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 55.00
13 Bennett Gassner Biciclista US 55.00
14 James Umberhandt Avout Racing 53.00
15 Carter Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 46.00
16 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 45.00
17 Jacoby Babcock Marys Bicycle Club/Team Tacovore 44.00
18 Evan Jordan 40.40
19 Miles Younkin 39.00
20 Ryan Mares Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 35.75
21 Edison Clarke-Hoxey BicycleAttorney.com 33.00
22 Jasper Stevens Deschutes Composite 29.00
23 Jacob Smoker 28.00
24 Jesse Conn CJ Shredders 27.00
25 Axel Weaver School of Send 26.00
26 Ryder Sauer CJ Shredders 24.00
27 Abram Fields 23.00
28 Justin Greenhalgh 22.00
29 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Jr Cycling / Team Booger 22.00
30 Niko Fischler Portland Metro Composite 21.00
31 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 16.00
32 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes 16.00
33 Theo Lee Team Handlebar 15.00
34 Colton Ainsworth Ashland Devo 14.00
35 Joseph Gomez Kiwi Racing 12.00
36 Soren Juntunen 11.00
37 Luke Reynolds Cascadia Jr Cycling 11.00
38 Landin LaClair 10.00
39 Alessandro D'Anna Portland Metro Composite 10.00
40 Rusty Kulla Salem Composite Descenders 10.00
40 Nico Franklin Biciclista Team 10.00
42 Jackson Wissink 9.00
42 Michael Gomez Kiwi Racing 9.00
44 Dylan Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 8.40
45 Abe Newell-Ching BicycleAttorney.com 8.00
46 Niko Keto 7.50
47 Clancy Karpstein Team Lazy Tarantulas 6.00
48 Vojta Borovian 4.00
49 Tristan Gaudreault Dialed Cycling Team 3.00
50 Adin Roberts Diehard Bikes 3.00
51 Gangion Lapham Iron Owl Inc 3.00
52 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 2.80
53 Elias Smith 2.00
54 Sam Golden BicycleAttorney.com 1.00

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Scout Harrington Kiwi Racing 94
2 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 70
3 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 66
4 Adele Wiener Slay Devo/Deschutes Composite 41
5 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 38
6 Audrey Kruse K9Crack.Com 38
7 Tessa Beebe BYRDS 30
8 Pearl Smith BYRDS Cycling 29
9 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling 29
10 Stella Cafiso Valkyr Cycling 27
11 Dottie Kulla Salem Composite Descenders 26
12 Maya Feldman-Wang Biciclista US 21
13 Olivia Mackie 15
14 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 15
15 Morgan Filer Valkyr 14
16 Grace Watkins 14
17 Eliana Umberhandt Trusty Switchblade 14
18 Sydney Chapin 13
19 Annalise Shorb PMC 12
20 Claribel Arnett 10
21 Nevyn Brandel 9

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Todd Edwards Dialed Cycling Team 108
2 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 86
3 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 79
4 Brett Edelen Dialed Cycling Team 74
5 Cort Johnson Team 10 Barrel 72
6 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 72
7 Todd Gallaher Team Glass Forge 67
8 Brian Halvorsen Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 66
9 Greg Sanchez Planet PDX Cycling 65
10 Mark Leary 59
11 Matt Morenzoni 58
12 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 55
13 Terry Mallon Team Finger 53
14 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 52
15 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 51
16 Rocky Kumlin Adventure Squad 49
17 Eric Horvath 48
18 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 47
19 Jason Mueller 45
20 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US 45
21 Jon Siegrist 44
22 Michael Brown 42
23 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 40
24 Dan Packman Oxygen Debt Relief 38
25 Tom Williamson Team 10 Barrel 38
26 Dino Andereggen POA Racing 38
27 Tyler Miller Team 10 Barrel 37
28 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Team 35
29 Evan Kruse Umpqua Velo Club 35
30 Dustin Henderson Biciclista US 35
31 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 35
32 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 33
33 Brad Place Adventure Squad/Mudslinger 33
34 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 32
35 Patrick Harrington Diamond Dogs Racing 32
36 Dominic Chung Trusty Switchblade 32
37 Robert Umberhandt Trusty Switchblade 31
38 Tom Heywood Ridge Cycle Sports 30
39 Aaron Sander Dialed Cycling Team 30
40 Erik Goodfriend Eliel Factory Team 30
41 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 29
42 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger 28
43 Mark Stoller Trusty Switchblade 28
44 James Gritters Sagebrush Cycles 27
45 Jacob Tung 27
46 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 27
47 Carl Werner 27
48 Edward Lanton 26
49 Kevin Johnson Recycled Cycles Racing 25
50 Ryan Younkin 25
51 John McCaffrey 25
52 Jason Wiener Team 10 Barrel 24
53 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 22
54 Patrick Tsai 21
55 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Dental 20
56 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 20
57 Jon Lacks Boneyard Cycling 19
58 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 19
59 Birger Olsen 19
60 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 18
61 Rick Jacobson 15
61 Seth Swallen Team Finger 15
63 Marc Fortier Project Bike 15
64 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 15
64 Edward Dudlik Dialed Cycling Team 15
66 Scott Hood Moe's Bike Shop 15
67 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 15
67 Eric Dugger Dialed Cycling Team 15
69 Mark Braun Adventure Squad 14
70 Michael Longmire SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 14
71 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US 14
71 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 14
73 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 14
74 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 14
75 Eddie Whittemore 14
76 Frank Nelson 13
76 Dean Glenn Poshard 13
78 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 13
79 Carl Decker Giant 13
80 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland 13
81 Nick Madronio Cowlitz Racing 13
82 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 13
83 Nicholaus Slone 12
84 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
84 Steven Thorne Biciclista US 12
86 Jesse Burkett 12
87 Brad Bolinger 12
87 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 12
89 Cameron Coker Team 10 Barrel 12
90 Scott Carroll Dialed Cycling Team 12
90 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 12
92 Giovanni Cafiso Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 12
93 Patrick Flanagan 12
94 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 11
94 Steven Basden Team Finger 11
94 Michael Nyberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 11
94 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 11
98 Ray Fiori Marys Bicycle Club/Team Dirt 11
99 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US 11
99 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 11
101 Denny Burnett 11
102 Paul LaCava Team S&M 10
102 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 10
102 Antonio Castaneda Jr POA Racing 10
102 David Sheldon 10
102 Mike Hanson Dialed Cycling Team 10
102 Willy Beebe BYRDS 10
108 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 10
109 Russ Morgenson Team Booger 10
109 Paul Toufar BicycleAttorney.com 10
111 Rolland Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 10
112 Kyle Wuepper WebCyclery Racing 9
113 Sean Corey Team S&M 9
113 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 9
115 Christopher Riehl Dialed Cycling Team 9
116 David English Filth and Fury 9
117 Jakob Juntunen Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 8
118 Eric Johnson 8
119 Jesse Coombs Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 8
119 Jim O’Brien Dialed Cycling Team 8
121 Dan Brown Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 8
122 Don McKie Grouptrail Cycling 7
122 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 7
124 Barry Wicks 7
125 Kris Karpstein Team Lazy Tarantulas 7
126 Rob Perry 7
127 Alexander Banks-Watson BicycleAttorney.com 6
128 Jeremy Lanford Boneyard Cycling 6
128 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 6
130 Jared Luse 6
131 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 5
132 Douglas Gastich 5
133 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 5
133 David Sailors Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5
135 Billy Thomas Team ChickenButt! 4
136 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 4
137 Joe Hamilton 4
138 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 3
138 Mike Henry Evolution Racing 3
140 Justin Thayer 3
141 Peter Rudge Team 10 Barrel 2
141 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2
143 Destry Stoner Adventure Squad 2
144 Brett Montague 2
145 Lee Duncan Team Ziska 1
145 John Gill 1
147 Aric Rist 1
148 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 1
148 Georgon O Lapham 1
148 Norm Swygert Planet PDX Cycling 1
148 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 1
148 Matt Newell-Ching BicycleAttorney.com 1
148 Ryan Altman Team 10 Barrel 1

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 66
2 Cari St. Aubin Team 10 Barrel 60
3 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 59
4 Jaime Kathleen Reed Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 55
5 Layla Billowitz Biciclista US 55
6 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 45
7 Jamie Sumner 39
8 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 38
9 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 37
10 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 37
11 Stephanie Spiak 32
12 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 30
13 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 29
14 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 29
15 Pam Reid Rose City 28
16 Andrea Osterlund Trusty Switchblade 27
17 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 25
18 Sheryl Johnson Recycled Cycle Racing 24
19 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 15
20 Janelle Bickford Metrapolis Cycle Repair 15
21 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 15
21 Maria Bartini Boneyard Cycing 15
23 Juliet Hochman Team Finger 15
24 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 14
24 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 14
24 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 14
24 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 14
24 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 14
24 Sarah Phillips BicycleAttorney.com 14
30 Laura Vallion Team Finger 14
31 Sarah Umberhandt Trusty Switchblade 14
32 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 13
33 Laila Deardorff BicycleAttorney.com 12
34 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 12
35 Margi Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 11
36 Kimberly Sass Grouptrail Cycling 10
37 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 9
37 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 9
37 River Croney Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 9
40 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 8
41 Jessica Gill 7
42 Diane Jacoby Team Finger 5

Singlespeed/Fixed

Name Team Points
1 Cameron Coker Team 10 Barrel 68
2 Tyler Miller Team 10 Barrel 45
3 Danny Weikel Team Oregon P/B Rodda Paint / Team S&M CX 40
4 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 26
5 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 24
6 Robin Cummings Team S&M 15
6 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 15
8 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 14
9 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 14
10 Kim Ely 14
11 Mark Stoller Trusty Switchblade 10
12 James Cope 10