Willamette Pass DH #3/OBRA Championship

Willamette Pass, OR
August 17, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

BEG MEN 19-39

Num Name Time
1 245 Mike Hunter 08:38.94

BEG MEN 40+

Num Name Time
1 203 Gary Punt 07:08.04

Expert Women Open

Num Name Team Time
1 212 Becca Margulies Legion of Dirt 06:39.53
2 200 Melodie Buell 07:03.05

Expt Jr Men 18&under

Num Name Time
1 119 Derek Batchelder 04:28.66

Expt Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 213 Eric Howe Legion of Dirt 04:26.53
2 137 Colin McCarthy Life Cycle Bike Shop 04:26.89
3 109 Josh Brown Team Ashland 04:27.85
4 244 Lucas Padilla 04:32.23
5 106 Jared Longden Legion of Dirt 04:36.45
6 242 Robert McCarthy Trail Head Cycles 04:48.03

Expt Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 118 Eric Foote Atom Lab 04:19.88
2 111 Nicholas Camus Team Ashland/Ashland Mt. Adventures 04:22.08
3 123 Jerred Tuska Legion of Dirt 04:34.03
4 104 Zane Longden Legion of Dirt 04:47.51
5 214 Ryan Crotty 04:48.38
6 255 Peter Donley Momentum 05:01.15

Expt Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 246 Todd Hoeft 04:09.19
2 231 Steve Pinedo 05:01.71
3 130 Stewart Gilbert Hawaiin Shirt 06:01.53

Jr Beg 14 & under

Num Name Team Time
1 250 Callum Knights 07:32.13
2 239 Hull Huntington Trinity Bikes 08:15.71
3 256 Chance Hopkins Momentum 10:05.62

Jr Beg Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 205 Andrew Bjers Six-Six-One 06:12.91
2 204 Scott Punt 06:33.24
3 259 Alex Leonhardy Life Cycle Bike Shop 06:33.42
4 237 Evan Caldwell 06:48.02

Jr Sprt Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 151 Brian Mullen Jack's Bicycle Center 05:21.89
2 173 Brian Jorgensen Summit High School 05:25.82
3 251 Cameron Budd 05:36.87
4 258 Jack Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 05:38.01
5 260 Rhys Ewing 05:54.32
6 178 Andrew Blocher Team ProLite 05:59.87
7 174 Erik Jorgensen Summit High School 06:34.98

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 116 Philip Wiering Fluidride/Virtual Descent 03:46.99
2 101 Jared Hobbs Team Ashland/Formula 03:50.40

Pro Women

Num Name Team Time
1 217 Sara Johnson Yelobella 05:15.03

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Sara Johnson Yelobella 05:15.03
2 Becca Margulies Legion of Dirt 06:39.53
3 Melodie Buell 07:03.05

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Philip Wiering Fluidride/Virtual Descent 03:46.99
2 Eric Loney Project 529 03:50.11
3 Jared Hobbs Team Ashland/Formula 03:50.40
4 Charlie Sponsel Team Robot 03:52.00
5 Brad Watt Trail Head Cycles 04:04.78

Semi Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 52 Eric Loney Project 529 03:50.11
2 248 Charlie Sponsel Team Robot 03:52.00
3 218 Brad Watt Trail Head Cycles 04:04.78
DNF 209 Matthew Mcnutt Ride This 04:42.10
DNF 252 Joshua Cleveland Legion of Dirt 00:00.00

Sprt Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 224 Guy Arnel 05:12.91
2 161 Ryan Carr Team Ashland 05:31.98
3 135 chris spicer Legion of Dirt 05:33.34
4 254 Cole Pruitt Momentum 05:46.65
5 240 Will Gaarwood Dirt Fish Supply 05:55.44
6 215 Jesse Huntington Trinity Bikes 06:02.84
7 138 alastair cox Stump Garden 06:05.14
8 105 Stephan Raynor Legion of Dirt 06:11.59

Sprt Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 125 Aaron Tuttle 05:49.91
2 112 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling Club 06:01.77
3 247 Casey Bayless Transition/Trailhead 06:02.26
4 153 Todd Rogers Mountain Cycle 06:15.59
5 257 Carey Hopkins Momentum 06:18.64
6 238 charlie shivel Stumptown wrecking crew 06:49.78
7 188 Som Nhamnhouane 06:59.12
8 236 Carlos Lopez 07:01.50

Sprt Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 253 Kirk Linder 05:47.13
2 176 Chris Kalkhoven Trail Head Cycles 05:59.77
3 122 Todd Olson Fluidride 06:10.42
4 249 Jeff Smelker Todd Olson 06:14.49
5 266 Scott Wall 09:08.80

Sprt Wmn

Num Name Team Time
1 220 Shelby Reilly Shiloh Cyclery 06:38.96
2 149 Cherry Thomas 06:52.85
3 185 Ashley Smeltzer 07:16.60