Chainless DH

Ashland, OR
June 13, 2009

If you have order of finish or timing questions, please email Tita Soriano.

Updated June 30, 2009 at 1:32 AM

Category 1 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 72 Devon Lyons 07:57.68
2 22 William Roussel AMA/Specialized/WTB 08:01.18
3 38 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 08:12.05
4 14 James Brown Stone Racing 08:15.68
5 32 Joe Mendonca Thunderbringers Association of the World 08:18.18
6 29 R.D. Watters AZONIC/ONEAL 08:19.74
7 44 Lev Stryker Cog Wild's BCC 08:20.21
8 71 Josh Baumsteiger 08:24.93
9 24 Heath Sherratt The Hub 08:30.55
10 54 Ian Dore 08:30.55
11 1 Rafer Chambers SRAM/RockShox 08:30.65
12 16 Eric Battiato Blossom Valley Contruction 08:32.40
13 70 Sean Walker 08:35.68
14 30 Kyle Warner Thunderbringers Association of the World 08:42.21
15 66 Tommy Cleveland 08:43.93
16 75 Tony Davis 08:44.71
17 51 Paul Lissette Cog Wild's BCC 08:51.11
18 47 Michael Yares No Brakes Racing 08:51.46
19 7 John Hurley Northstar/Giant 08:53.71
20 8 Eddie McDonald Nevada Cycling 08:54.99
21 69 Nicholas Puck 08:57.81
22 59 Geoff Graham 08:58.21
23 50 Donald Morehouse GT Dirt Coalition 09:03.05
24 62 Clayton Grissom 09:03.33
25 19 Roger Lopez BicycleEmporium.com 09:05.55
26 79 Rann Valdez 09:13.81
27 48 Brent Madison 09:17.78
28 13 Chris Wilberg Red Truck Racing 09:21.55
29 67 Andrew Blocher 09:22.52
30 76 Keegan Mack 09:35.08
31 27 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling Club 09:35.93
32 113 Billy Thomas Team Chicken Butt 09:49.43
33 5 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club 10:02.52
34 11 Max Wilberg Red Truck Racing 10:13.68
35 74 Eric Newville 11:18.24
36 6 Gareth Allen CHARRED EARTH 31:06.78

Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 42 Cassandra Stamm Dirt Corps 10:13.40
2 4 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10:57.99

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 52 Erika Schmid Cog Wild's BCC 09:10.02
2 18 Sandra Ross Crossfit Redding 09:16.78
3 34 Melodie Buell Ind 09:57.14
4 77 Dana Beckstoffer 10:44.71
5 58 April Graham 11:10.05
6 10 Monique Wilberg Red Truck Racing 11:17.82
7 49 Silvia Leveque Team LUNA Chix 12:06.93
8 35 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 12:32.74

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2 Myles Rockwell 07:29.96
2 3 Nathan Riddle Fluidride/EVIL/SRAM 07:33.71
3 9 Jared Hobbs 07:53.08
4 15 Mike West Maverick 07:56.58
5 20 Scott Fellers Thunderbringers Association of the World 07:58.46
6 21 Eric Carter GT 07:59.37
7 28 Casey Coffman Northstar/Giant/WTB 08:08.81
8 80 Sam Koerber Gary Fisher 29er Crew/ River City Bicycles 08:15.55
9 33 Nick Tuttle GHY BIKES 08:15.68
10 36 Shane BRESNYAN Nor Cal Bike Sport 08:15.74
11 39 Tyler Morland AVID 08:19.02
12 40 Jeff Kendall-Weed bicycleweed.com 08:22.08
13 41 Greg Herbold 08:28.18
14 46 Max Lohmeyer OTE/Intense/DT/Magura 08:31.68
15 53 Jordan Lopez Santa Cruz/WTB/FoxShock/Point 08:32.52
16 56 Duncan Meyers NorCal Bikesport 08:34.99
17 57 Joshua Kahn 08:44.14
18 61 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery/Marin Bikes 08:46.90
19 63 Joshua Williams 08:51.46
20 65 Jon Wilson Northstar/Giant 13:15.81

Pro Women

Num Name Team Time
1 23 Dawn Lambert 09:29.81
2 26 Chelsey Stevens Wheel Sport East/POW 09:37.84
3 31 Willow Koerber Subaru/Gary Fisher 09:39.11