Mt Tabor Series: Overall

Portland, OR
June 4, 2008

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated February 11, 2014 at 2:56 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 TheRhys Haydon Caroma 394
2 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 380
3 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 278
4 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 164
5 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 140
6 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 113
7 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 110
8 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 105
9 Matthew Wills Veloshop 104
10 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 102
11 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 101
12 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 100
13 Thomas Chris 100
14 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 88
15 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 88
16 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 80
17 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 79
18 Ruben Markstrom 74
19 Robin Calver GSC United 70
20 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 67
21 Eirik Schulz 65
22 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 59
23 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 58
24 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 55
25 Chris Thomas Whitman College 50
26 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38
27 Matt Jordan 32
28 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo 28
29 Steve Brown 28
30 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 26
31 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 24
32 Zac Strode Whitman College 22
33 Steven Hunter Veloshop 20
34 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 16
34 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16
34 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 16
37 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling 15
38 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 14
39 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 13
40 David Monnig North River Racing 12
40 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 12
42 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 11

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 420
2 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 224
3 Christopher Tuttle 199
4 Andrew Willis 144
5 Matthew Wills Veloshop 140
6 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 132
7 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 126
8 Jake Hansen Portland State University 124
9 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 120
10 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 118
11 Sean Rogers 114
12 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 112
13 Brent Casady Existential Velo 102
14 TheRhys Haydon Caroma 100
15 Jake Salcone 93
16 josh bartlemay Team Beer 81
17 Sean Babcock Team S+M 70
18 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 68
19 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 64
20 Matthew Westerbeck 62
21 Michael Rueter Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 61
22 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo 59
23 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 51
24 Ben Edwards Team S+M 50
25 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 44
26 Bill Hall 42
27 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 42
28 Brandon Meinke 40
28 The Rhys 40
30 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 36
31 Monyrith Tran bicycleattorney.com 32
32 Brian Garretson Veloshop 28
32 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 28
34 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 25
35 brett boyles United Finance 25
36 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 22
37 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 20
37 David Bisers Veloshop 20
39 Jason Borum 16
40 Alex Accetta Portland State University 14
41 David Lord Existential Velo 13
41 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 13
43 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 11
43 Chris Miller 11
43 11

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 422
2 Elise Huggins Tsunamis 332
3 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 270
4 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 252
5 Megan Murray Tireless Velo 230
6 Kelly McKean 170
7 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 159
8 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 154
9 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 136
10 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 134
11 Heather Wills Veloshop 124
12 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 105
13 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 101
14 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 100
15 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 80
16 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 65
17 Anna Vaughn 64
18 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 54
19 Laura McGraw Veloforma 52
20 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 43
21 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 38
22 Sharon Anderson 28
23 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 24
24 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 24
25 Monique Karely 15
25 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop 15
27 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 14
27 Abra McNair 14
29 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 13
29 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 13
31 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 12
32 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 11
32 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 11
32 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 11

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 450
2 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo 272
3 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 258
4 Matthew Westerbeck 200
5 Jason Borum 172
6 Jake Salcone 156
7 Joss Moore 112
8 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 109
9 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 102
10 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 88
11 Alex Hauser 84
12 Alex Kroman 83
13 Michael Aylward Portland Velo 78
14 aaron ray 76
15 Brian McCall 67
16 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 51
17 Albert Macso 42
18 Landon Masterfield 40
19 Ben Guernsey 38
20 Augusto Carneiro Existential Velo 37
21 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 34
22 Calon Russell 30
23 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 29
24 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 29
25 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo 28
26 Mick Desserault Team S+M 26
27 Noel Tavan Portland State University 24
28 Kevin Phillips 22
29 Andrew Bryenton 20
29 Skye Fitzgerald Spin Film 20
29 Joe Leineweber 20
32 Burk Webb 15
32 Ray Penrod 15
34 Zachary Bates Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 12
35 Michael Mann Word-RCB 11

Fixed Gear

Name Team Points
1 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 600
2 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 310
3 Ben Guernsey 243
4 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 236
5 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 154
6 George Carder Team Beer 130
7 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 127
8 John Howe Team Beer 116
9 Alex Kroman 108
10 Jason Feig Portland Velo 104
11 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 101
12 David Auker 80
13 Edward Groth 76
14 Richard Hall Team Beer 76
15 Brandon Meinke 70
16 John Dorfer Veloshop 64
17 David Bisers Veloshop 59
18 Charlie Wicker Yakima Bike Vigilantes 56
19 Daniel Felts Word-RCB 51
20 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 50
21 Damian Riehl 49
22 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 48
23 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 40
24 Erik Young 36
24 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36
26 Bennett Shane 36
27 Asher Atkinson 26
28 Logan Mercer lame office job 26
29 Justin Fisher Word-RCB 24
30 Mike Bene Veloshop 24
31 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 15
31 Glenn Eaton 15
33 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 14
33 Matthew Westerbeck 14
33 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery 14
36 Evan Murphy 12
37 Nathan Shaffer 11

Men Masters 40+

Name Team Points
1 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 570
2 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 330
3 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 280
4 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 222
5 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 180
6 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 166
7 Ivan Meadors United Finance 160
8 George Schreck United Finance 106
9 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 104
10 Michael Dunn ZteaM 104
11 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 100
12 John Valls Casa Bruno 98
13 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 79
14 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 78
15 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com 75
16 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles 73
17 joseph fricke Casa Bruno 73
18 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 52
19 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling 47
20 Bob Albano 45
21 Jim Jennings Nike Cycling 44
22 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40
23 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 40
24 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo 36
25 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 32
26 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 25
27 Casey Patton 24
28 Matthew Slater ZteaM 16
29 Matt McGuire Cedar Mill Velo 15
30 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
31 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
32 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 11
32 Terry Knight 1 Error 11

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 346
2 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing 213
3 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 200
4 Todd Fawcett 194
5 John Leonard Casa Bruno 180
6 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 167
7 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 124
8 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 117
9 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing 113
10 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 102
11 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 100
12 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 92
13 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 92
14 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 90
15 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 82
16 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling 70
16 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 70
18 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 64
19 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 62
20 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 57
21 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 52
22 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 50
22 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 50
24 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 48
25 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 46
26 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 45
27 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 40
27 Christopher hamilton HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 40
29 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 36
29 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 36
31 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles 35
32 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 34
33 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 32
34 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 28
35 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 28
35 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28
37 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 27
38 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 26
39 Brandt Hueser GSC United 24
40 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale 20
40 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 20
42 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15
42 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 15
44 David Gray Veloce Racing 12
44 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 12
46 chad swanson Kona/Team S+M 11
46 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 11
46 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 11

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 500
2 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 380
3 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 246
4 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 176
5 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten 170
6 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 166
7 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 164
8 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo 160
9 Larssyn Staley Specialized 82
10 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 72
11 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete 70
12 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear 56
13 Larssyn Rueegg 50
14 Susan Peithman Veloforma 44
15 Miranda Moon Veloforma 42
16 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 39
17 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 35
18 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 32
18 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 32
18 Heather Wills Veloshop 32
21 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 28
21 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 28
23 Monique Karlen Team Renoa Tire 24
24 Jennifer Withers Veloforma 20
24 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 20
24 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 20
24 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 20
28 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 13
29 Hilary Billington Veloforma 12

Women Masters 40+

Name Team Points
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health 470
2 Debra Stolt-Krichko 280
3 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 200
4 Debra Windus United Finance 192
5 Renee Pype Team S+M 182
6 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 140
7 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 120
8 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 114
9 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 100
10 Heather Moller 80
11 Evelyn West Team S+M 50
12 Meg Mautner Bike Central 40